OBRA Masters Track Championships

Portland, OR
August 29, 2010

Part of the OBRA Masters Track Championships

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 29, 2010 at 10:25 PM

Master Men 30-39 3 K Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 03:56.66
2 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:59.86
3 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 04:10.26
4 Niels Thogersen III Cucina Fresca 04:10.64
5 Brian Kesselman 04:21.64
6 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 04:22.08
7 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 04:31.91

Master Men 30-39 Points Race

Name Team Points
1 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 44
2 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
3 Niels Thogersen III Cucina Fresca 8
4 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 4
5 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 2

Master Men 40-49 3K Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 03:58.19
2 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:00.85
3 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:04.11
4 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo 04:23.60
5 Eric Young 04:30.03
6 Bob Bergsdahl 04:34.77
7 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:35.20
8 Brad Foster Hammer Velo 04:41.43
9 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 04:42.76

Master Men 40-49 Points Race

Name Team Points
1 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 44
2 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
3 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 11
4 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
5 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Ed Amdahl SCCA/Starbucks
DNF Bob Bergdahl
DNF John Carrica Gregg's/Specialized

Master Men 50-54 2 K Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Joe Field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 02:44.72
2 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 02:48.46
3 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 02:51.09
4 Steve Lindell Gregg's/Specialized 02:59.22
5 James Walker Beaverton Bicycle Club 03:18.11

Master Men 50-59 Points Race

Name Team Points
1 Joe Field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 21
2 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 20
3 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 18
4 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
DNF Steve Lindell Gregg's/Specialized
DNF Mike Murray Bike Central

Master Men 55-59 2 K Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 02:46.11
2 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 02:56.10
3 Bill Alsup BRIHOP Cycling 03:10.37
4 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 03:18.16

Master Men 60+ 2 K Oursuit

Name Team Time
1 Stan Gregg Puget Sound cycling 02:56.33
2 James Noonan 03:03.08
3 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club 03:03.34
4 John Forbes BRIHOP Cycling 03:04.81
5 Jerry Powell Multnomah Athletic Club 03:19.00

Master Men 60+ Points Race

Name Team Points
1 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club 15
2 John Forbes Bri-Hop Cycling Team 3
3 Jerry Powell Multnomah Athletic Club
DNF Stan Gregg Gregg's/Specialized

Master Women 2K Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca 02:51.50
2 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 03:11.52
3 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 03:25.15
4 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte 03:27.48
5 Meg Mautner Bike Central 03:30.96

Master Women Points Race

Name Team Points
1 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca 17
2 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation