Stephen Bedford

Event Category
16 OBRA CCX Championship Category A
1 September "Cat & Mouse" Handicap Series Open
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-39 3K Pursuit
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-39 Points Race
8 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men Team Sprints
3 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-39 Sprints
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-34 Kilo
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 1/2
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2
2 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men
2 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Pursuit
5 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Pursuit
4 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Sprints
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2
3 National Track Qualifier Men 4K Pursuit
24 Portland Twilight Crit Category 1/2
12 OBRA Championship RR 1 Senior Men
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 Men
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
6 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 1/2/3
2 Monday PIR: July Series Masters 1/2/3
37 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
5 Ironclad Street Sprints and Criterium: Ironclad Criterium Category 1/2
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2
4 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
5 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
5 OBRA Track Championships Senior Men
3 OBRA Track Championships-Kilo Senior Men
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men
4 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men
1 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
1 Alpenrose Sixday-Category Points Race Category 1/2/3
4 Monday PIR-June Series Masters 1/2/3
34 Swan Island Criterium Pro/1/2 Men
11 NWX Crit Pro/1/2 Men
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Category 1/2
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Category 3
27 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men
11 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3
1 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
15 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men
13 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
5 Monday PIR: May Series Totals Masters 1/2/3
5 Umpqua RR Men 1/2
3 Umpqua Criterium Men 1/2
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 3
6 Tuesday PIR: May Series Totals Category 1/2/3
9 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
20 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 1/2/3
2 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 3K Pursuit Category 3
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 3 Omnium
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 1 Kilometer TT Category 3
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
DNF Eugene Roubaix Men 1/2
28 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 1/2/3
118 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial: Combined Combined
19 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Category 3 Men
35 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Category 3 Men
6 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race: GC after Stage 2 Category 3 Men
8 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Category 3 Men
10 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic Category 3 Men
1 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 3 Men
1 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race: GC after Stage 1 Category 3 Men
10 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
23 King's Valley Men 3
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 3
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 3
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2: Hot Spots Men 3
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 3
1 Banana Belt Series Men 3
2 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 3
49 Cherry Pie Men 3

2nd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 30-34

Event Category Points
138 2010 Overall BAR Masters Men 507
507

24th — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Points
49 Cherry Pie Men 3 1
2 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 3 1
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 3 1
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 3 1
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 3 1
23 King's Valley Men 3 1
10 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
1 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 3 Men 1
8 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Category 3 Men 1
35 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Category 3 Men 1
19 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Category 3 Men 1
DNF Eugene Roubaix Men 1/2 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 3 Omnium 1
2 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
20 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 1/2/3 1
9 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
3 Umpqua Criterium Men 1/2 1
5 Umpqua RR Men 1/2 1
13 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
15 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 1
1 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 1
11 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
27 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 1
11 NWX Crit Pro/1/2 Men 1
34 Swan Island Criterium Pro/1/2 Men 1
1 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
4 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 1
5 OBRA Track Championships Senior Men 1
5 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
4 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 1
5 Ironclad Street Sprints and Criterium: Ironclad Criterium Category 1/2 1
37 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 Men 1
12 OBRA Championship RR 1 Senior Men 1
24 Portland Twilight Crit Category 1/2 1
3 National Track Qualifier Men 4K Pursuit 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 1
4 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Sprints 1
2 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 1
2 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 1
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-34 Kilo 1
8 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men Team Sprints 1
3 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-39 Sprints 1
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-39 Points Race 1
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-39 3K Pursuit 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 1
1 September "Cat & Mouse" Handicap Series Open 1
16 OBRA CCX Championship Category A 1
56

138th — 2010 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
80 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR Masters Men 221
15 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR Masters Men 286
507

68th — 2010 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
16 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR Category 3 Men 285
12 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR Category 3 Men 289
574

27th — 2010 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
10 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR Senior Men 291
41 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR Senior Men 260
10 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR Senior Men 291
842

15th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
8 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men Team Sprints 5.333
3 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-39 Sprints 26.000
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-34 Kilo 30.000
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-39 Points Race 30.000
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-39 3K Pursuit 30.000
121.333

10th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
3 Umpqua Criterium Men 1/2 13
11 NWX Crit Pro/1/2 Men 5
5 Ironclad Street Sprints and Criterium: Ironclad Criterium Category 1/2 11
2 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 28
57

10th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Category 1/2 11
1 Alpenrose Sixday-Category Points Race Category 1/2/3 15
3 OBRA Track Championships-Kilo Senior Men 26
5 OBRA Track Championships Senior Men 22
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 15
4 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Sprints 8
2 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 7
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 1/2 13
117

80th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
5 Monday PIR: May Series Totals Masters 1/2/3 11
4 Monday PIR-June Series Masters 1/2/3 12
2 Monday PIR: July Series Masters 1/2/3 14
37

16th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
2 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 3 14.0
1 Banana Belt Series Men 3 15.0
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 3 15.0
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 3 12.0
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 3 12.0
10 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic Category 3 Men 6.0
1 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 3 Men 22.5
8 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Category 3 Men 8.0
104.5

41st — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
6 Tuesday PIR: May Series Totals Category 1/2/3 10
5 Umpqua RR Men 1/2 11
6 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 1/2/3 10
12 OBRA Championship RR 1 Senior Men 8
39

12th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 3 Omnium 15
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 3 15
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Category 3 9
39

17th — Mt. Tabor Series: Senior Men

Event Category Points
15 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 11
4 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 40
51

75th — 2010 Oregon Cup: Senior Men

Event Category Points
20 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 1/2/3 10
10

36

Portland, OR

M

6549

777

A

1

1

April 6, 2009

December 31, 2014