Umpqua RR

Roseburg, OR
May 30, 2010

Questions about results should go to Emily Martini.

Updated June 7, 2010 at 2:40 PM

Junior 13-15

Num Name Team Age City
1 2903 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 13 Eugene
2 2921 Killian Bailey Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 13 Vancouver
3 2166 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 14 Eugene
4 T00 Justice Wallace Step Up 15 Roseburg
5 1 Pete Herd Step Up 13 Roseburg

Junior 16-18

Num Name Team Age
1 27 Timothy Witt 18
2 2 Kiona Siewell Step Up 18
3 4 Aaron Brownfield Step Up 16
4 3 Enosh Keller Step Up 16

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 746 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop 41 Eugene
2 2837 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 40 Vancouver
3 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 41 Springfield
4 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 44 Medford
5 622 Roger Joys United Finance 49 Portland
DNF 1522 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 47 Bend

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 51 Vancouver
2 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 50 Eugene
3 896 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 51 Jacksonville
4 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 51 Portland
5 346 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 52 WOODBURN
6 384 Mike Adams United Finance 56 Tualatin

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 42 Eugene
2 141 Galen Mittermann Bicycleway.com 30 Eugene
3 835 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com 46 Eugene
4 941 Corey Domingues Hutch's-Eugene 33 Corvallis
5 710 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 32 Beaverton
6 731 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 23 Portland
7 860 Nicholas Littman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 24 Reedsport
8 825 Joseph King Team Bike Tires Direct 29 Portland
9 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 31 Eugene
10 986 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team 37 Portland Warning-riding with wrong category when dropped
DNF 42 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 30 Portland

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 1035 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 33 Eugene Warning Center Line
2 514 Larry Jackson Life Cycle Bike Shop 41 Eugene Warning Center Line
3 1248 Chris Ward CAPA Cycling Team 24 Corvallis
4 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling 26 Portland
5 1800 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 17 Forest Grove
6 629 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 27 Eugene
7 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Central Point
8 1316 Azul Dahlstrom-Eckman Life Cycle Bike Shop 20 Eugene
9 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 36 Salem
10 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 28 Portland
11 6 Richard Lorenz 0 Portland
12 1025 Colin Mullane Land Shark 38 Talent
13 28 Brook Gardner 0 Bend
14 207 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 32 Talent
15 1473 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 27 Ashland
16 1254 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team 22 Corvallis
17 736 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 26 Corvallis
18 755 Christopher Ragusa CCB International 37 Bend
19 211 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend
20 537 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 38 Eugene

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 1359 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 Ashland
2 21 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop 37 Junction City
3 1250 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34 Talent
4 1472 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Talent
5 1419 Brian Davis Cycle Sport 42 Medford
6 2918 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky 17 Corvallis
7 1107 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 42 Ashland
8 2619 Randy Helms 52 Myrtle Point
9 1520 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 24 Corvallis
10 1366 Joe Chaves 40 Ashland
11 2600 Chris McNutt 21 Roseburg
12 25 justus mackintosh Velo Club 28 Roseburg
13 20 Rob Marten Cycle Sport 29 Ashland
14 1421 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene 43 Eugene
15 2218 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 20 Salem
16 1334 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 29 Eugene
17 1308 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37 Talent
18 2944 Andrew Roberts 27 Medford
19 1296 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Tualatin
20 23 Justin Allyne Sluckson Velo Club 26 Bellingham
21 1477 Nick Glazener 47 Springfield
22 1218 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team 24 Corvallis
23 22 Steven Erickson CAPA Cycling Team 23 Corvallis
24 2084 David MacFarlane 47 Roseburg
25 1850 Jeff Jones 53 Eugene
26 1251 Chuck Woosley United Finance 48 Tualatin
27 24 Casey Perley 49 Winston
28 2203 R Dean Bailey Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 45 Vancouver
29 26 Ted Wilton Step Up 58 Roseburg
DNF 2669 Richard Wooton 51 Roseburg

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 216 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 38 Eugene
2 1622 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling 25 Portland Centerline Warning
3 232 Molly Mullane Land Shark 27 Talent
4 1790 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 24 Eugene Centerline Warning
DNF 285 Katherine Reinhart Poplollies 27 Springfield

Women 4

Num Name Age
1 41 Robin Pike 49
2 40 Diane Green 48