Port of Hood River Criterium

Hood River, OR
April 29, 2010

Part of the Port of Hood River Criterium

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated April 29, 2010 at 10:42 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland
2 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 41 portland
3 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland
4 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing 39 Portland
5 844 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 52 Corvallis
6 1243 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 26 Portland
7 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Portland

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Age City
1 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Camas
2 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 39 Vancouver
3 793 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Vancouver
4 1243 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 26 Portland
5 2090 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 34 Vancouver
6 1021 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 32 Vancouver
7 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 42 Camas
8 589 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 28 White Salmon
9 1142 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 46 Hood River
10 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 42 Portland
11 1804 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland
12 1800 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 17 Forest Grove
13 1417 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Vancouver
14 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 42 The Dalles
15 1167 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 35 White Salmon
16 2810 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 42 portland
17 27 thomas Morris Fightin Bobas 51 Roseville
18 1279 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 39 Hood River
19 789 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Vancouver
20 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Portland

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 1804 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland
2 2090 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 34 Vancouver
3 1296 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Tualatin
4 1142 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 46 Hood River
5 1105 Dean Anderson North River Racing 47 Vancouver
6 2810 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 42 portland
7 1800 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 17 Forest Grove
8 1417 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Vancouver
9 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 42 Portland
10 2507 Christopher Kessler Ruckus Test Team 30 venice
11 1167 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 35 White Salmon
12 1279 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 39 Hood River
13 21 Mike Anderson Cobra Kai 31 Hood River
14 2045 Brad Foster Hammer Velo 46 Portland
15 2609 Brook Bieler Cobra Kai 21 Hood River

Junior

Num Name Team Age City
1 1800 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 17 Forest Grove
2 1417 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Vancouver

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland
2 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 42 The Dalles
3 789 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Vancouver
4 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland
5 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 42 Camas
6 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Portland
7 793 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Vancouver
8 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Camas
9 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Portland
10 541 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 50 Portland
2 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 51 Portland
3 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 52 Portland
4 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 56 Gresham
5 27 thomas Morris 1 Error 51 Roseville
6 1438 cary mallon 54 sandy

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City
1 2294 Bill Nicolai HeadHunters 65 Vancouver

Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 258 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte 39 Hillsboro
2 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 37 The Dalles
3 1764 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 38 Portland
4 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 50 Portland