Umpqua Criterium

OR
May 29, 2010

Questions about results should go to Emily Martini.

Updated June 3, 2010 at 9:16 AM

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 731 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 23 Portland
2 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 31 Eugene
3 710 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 32 Beaverton
4 839 Greg Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 40 eugene
5 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 51 Vancouver
6 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 41 Springfield
7 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland
8 941 Cory Domingues Hutch's-Eugene 34 Corvalis
9 902 Andrew Bennett Team Specialized Racing 18 Eugene
10 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 50 Eugene
11 986 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team 37 Portland
12 T45 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 30 Roseburg
13 835 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com 46 Eugene

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 755 Christopher Ragusa CCB International 37 Bend
2 1316 Azul Dahlstrom-Eckman Life Cycle Bike Shop 20 Eugene
3 736 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 26 Corvallis
4 1035 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 33 Eugene
5 1248 Chris Ward CAPA Cycling Team 24 Corvallis
6 1800 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 17 Forest Grove
7 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Central Point
8 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 44 Sherwood
9 1254 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team 22 Corvallis
10 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 28 Portland
11 207 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 32 Talent
12 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 36 Salem
13 T22 Brook Gardner 33 0.0
14 T06 Richard Lorenz 35 Portland
15 1473 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 27 Ashland

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 T07 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop 37 Eugene
2 1250 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34 Talent
3 1296 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Tualatin
3 1472 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Talent
4 1275 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 33 Eugene
5 1218 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team 24 Corvallis
6 2600 Chris McNutt 21 Roseburg
7 1520 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 24 Corvallis
8 1217 Bart Qualls Land Shark 41 Medfrod
9 1334 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 29 Eugene
10 1122 Michael Brindza Life Cycle Bike Shop 28 Eugene
11 2930 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 17 Bend
12 T19 Matt Plummer Deschutes Honey Company 31 Bend
13 2903 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 13 Eugene
14 1484 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins Bike shop 45 Springfield
15 1358 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 Salem
16 T08 Steven Eriksen CAPA Cycling Team 23 Corvallis
17 2084 David MacFarlane 47 Roseburg
18 2669 Richard Wooton 51 Roseburg
19 2461 Donovan Stewart Portland Velo 36 Portland
20 1477 Nick Glazener 47 Springfield
21 1459 Ken kenly 43 eugene
22 2606 Phil Tyler 36 Sutherlin
23 2902 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 16 Corvallis
24 2218 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 20 Salem
25 2166 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 14 Eugene

Men Mst 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 746 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop 41 Eugene
2 574 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 37 Salem
3 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 41 Springfield
4 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 44 Medford
5 1107 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 42 Ashland
6 142 Richard Hogan Land Shark 41 Central Point
7 986 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team 37 Portland
8 T07 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop 37 Eugene
9 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 48 Aloha
10 2033 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark 47 Medford
11 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 48 Aloha
DNF 1025 Colin Mullane Land Shark 38 Talent

Men Mst 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 51 Vancouver
2 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 50 Eugene
3 346 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 52 WOODBURN
4 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 52 Portland
5 576 Doug Headrick Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 50 Bend
6 384 Mike Adams United Finance 56 Tualatin

Tandem

Num Name Team City
1 45 Zach/Ryan Winters/Champion Roseburg
2 1778 Kurt/Ericka Haas/Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
3 2600 Chris/Unknown McNutt/Unknown Roseburg

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 207 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 32 Talent
2 211 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend
3 449 Kalli Phillips Poplollies 35 Eugene
4 232 Molly Mullane Land Shark 27 Talent

Women 4

Num Name Team Age
1 1756 Brooke Bauer 29
2 1986 Kristen Fauria Life Cycle Bike Shop 22
DNF 1649 deven smith 35