Psycho Cross

Eugene, OR
October 16, 2010

Part of the Psycho Cross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Points
1 T313 Peter Burrows 10
2 2643 Matt Keeler Life Cycle Bike Shop 9
3 T48 Dannon Canterbury 8
4 1191 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
5 2653 Ted Sweeney UO Cycling Club 6
6 T115 Matt Grause 5
7 T88 Dirk Siverts 4
8 T114 John Fortes 3
9 T110 Michael Van Domelen 2
10 T239 Brian Mellander Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 1
11 3465 James Murez Hutch's-Eugene
12 T274 Dan Edlin
13 T281 Eli Siegle
14 2613 tim christie
15 JR57 Jesse Nelson Mapleton High School
16 T237 Ben May

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1756 Brooke Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 6
2 1625 Carol Morgan Poplollies 5
3 T1624 Meridy Farmer Off the Couch 4
4 T1620 Tara Wallace 3
5 T249 anne Siler 2
6 T1623 Jacquiline White 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Points
1 1493 Seth May 1

Fixed

Num Name Points
1 2084 David MacFarlane 1

Junior Men 11-12

Num Name Team Points
1 JR235 Jett Ballantyne Sunnyside Sports 3
2 JR108 Isamu Richmond Showers Pass 2
3 JR38 Grayson Szczukowski 1

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Points
1 JR66 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 6
2 JR249 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 5
3 JR28 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB 4
4 JR69 Ryan Carr Life Cycle Bike Shop 3
5 JR248 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 2
6 JR274 Alex Glazener 1

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Points
1 JR42 Colin Dunlap 9
2 T1366 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 8
3 JR94 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 7
4 JR5 Riley McCammon 6
5 JR65 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 5
6 JR7 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
7 T1135 Kyle Miller Roseburg StepUp 3
8 2825 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB 2
9 1618 Anthony Vandervelden Roseburg StepUp 1

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Points
1 JR110 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 8
2 JR90 Jordan Wilson Corvallis United 7
3 JR99 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
4 JR53 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo 5
4 JR1620 Everett Barnes Corvallis United 4
5 JR22 Ryan Goold Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
6 JR67 Matthew Goad Willamette High School 2
7 2986 August Frank Willamette High School 1
8 T1635 Tyler Krenik Willamette High School
DNF T239 Patrick Dill Willamette High School

Junior Women 11-12

Num Name Team Points
1 JR322 Haley Wilson 7
2 JR311 Eva Duncan 6
3 JR308 Sierra Kelly Jelly's Pirates 5
4 JR294 Cassie Medeiros Team ButterCup 4
5 JR313 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 3
6 T1622 Haley Mullane 2
7 T1624 Isabella Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 1

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Points
1 T310 Perrin Falkner Corvallis United 5
2 T300 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
3 T309 Maddy Cripe Corvallis United 3
4 T319 Marisa Reid Westview High School Cyclocats 2
5 T333 Taysie Savage Mapleton High 1

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Points
1 T302 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 2
2 T318 Kara Helgren Westview High School Cyclocats 1

Masters 50+ Men

Num Name Team Points
1 1345 Alan Ott HRS/Rock Lobster 8
2 2059 Joseph Hoerner 7
3 T485 Rick Gregory 6
4 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 5
5 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 4
6 T1623 Brian Cripe Team Antarctica 3
7 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 2
8 1259 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 1

Masters A

Num Name Points
1 584 Jason Tavakolian 2
2 951 David Tsai 1

Masters B 35+ Men

Num Name Team Points
1 787 Alexander Lehnert SLOCUM Rebound Racing 10
2 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 9
3 1304 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 8
4 T728 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
5 839 Greg VanScholten-Crawford SLOCUM Rebound Racing 6
6 1542 paul zweigart www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 5
7 2692 chris wherity Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 4
8 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
9 537 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 2
10 1278 Patrick McEnaney Pacific Power Blue Sky 1
11 665 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
12 T276 luke smith

Masters C 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 2472 David DiMarco SLOCUM Rebound Racing 9
2 1128 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
3 786 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 7
4 1476 Jason Ford 6
5 T588 Paul Kelly Jelly's Pirates 5
6 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 4
7 T298 David Anderson 3
8 1477 Nick Glazener 2
9 T241 Brad Foster Hammer Velo 1

Masters Women

Num Name Team Points
1 T803 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports 7
2 T809 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com 6
3 T32 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 5
4 T274 Maren Nelson Buy Local Cycling 4
5 1717 Julia Fudge Poplollies 3
6 T230 Pam Reid Team Rose City 2
7 1606 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Bend 1

Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 871 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing 4
2 820 Benjamin Kubas Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
3 967 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Rebound Racing 2
4 1426 Zach Gilmour 1

Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 T14 Stephen Glass 10
2 2578 Ryan Garner HTFU 9
3 3461 Taylor Bushnell B2C2 - Back Bay Cycling Club 8
4 T25 justus mackintosh 7
5 T277 Scott Wallace 6
6 T1635 Travis Gildner 5
7 T243 Zane Wheeler Off the Couch 4
8 702 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 3
9 T42 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 2
10 T276 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 1

Men C

Num Name Team Points
1 2338 Frank Thaxter 8
2 1564 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
3 1275 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 6
4 2320 Doug Howe 5
5 T86 Brian Cannon Off the Couch 4
6 1421 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene 3
7 T308 Ben Chinburg 2
8 T55 Jarrod Brubaker 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 1038 Luke DeMoe HTFU 8
2 902 Andrew Bennett Team Specialized Racing 7
3 619 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 6
4 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 5
5 1434 David Bisers Tireless Velo 4
6 T503 James Medeiros Team ButterCup 3
7 T1308 Joel Holly Ruckus Test Team 2
8 T1888 Mark Szymanski 1
DNF T241 Brad Foster Hammer Velo

Women A

Num Name Team Points
1 T237 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 3
2 216 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 2
3 217 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1
DNF 1684 Lindsay Jones Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 409 jaini VS-Crawford SLOCUM Rebound Racing 5
2 1790 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 4
3 1709 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
4 224 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 2
5 468 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 1