Psycho Cross: Junior Cyclocross Series Standings

Eugene, OR
October 16, 2010

Part of the Psycho Cross

Updated October 18, 2010 at 11:53 AM

Boys 11-12

Num Name Team Hood River Psycho Two Psycho One Heiser Points
1 38 Grayson Szczukowski Cyclepath Racing 1.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 106
2 56 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 2.0 1.0 58
3 49 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 3.0 2.0 54
4 108 Isamu Richmond Showers Pass 2.0 5.0 50
5 127 Kealan Connors 1.0 30
6 235 Jett Ballantyne Sunnyside Sports 1.0 30
7 102 Linus Clark 3.0 26
8 31 Dylan Tauscher Tireless Velo 4.0 24
9 112 Nicholas Paesler 4.0 24
10 20 Ryan Bush Team Bike Tires Direct 5.0 22
11 44 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 6.0 20
12 114 Charlie Gardner 7.0 18

Boys 13-14

Num Name Team Hood River Psycho Two Psycho One Heiser Points
1 50 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 120
2 28 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 96
3 13 Tyler Jones Astoria Middle School 6.0 5.0 4.0 66
4 9 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 2.0 2.0 56
5 18 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles 3.0 3.0 52
6 26 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 4.0 2.0 52
7 69 Ryan Carr Life Cycle Bike Shop 4.0 4.0 48
8 25 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 9.0 5.0 38
9 23 Miles Scheuering 9.0 8.0 31
10 68 Thomas Wimberly 2.0 28
11 58 Skyler Gober rogue Bicycle Works 6.0 20
12 274 Alex Glazener 6.0 20
13 52 Izaak King Veloce Racing 7.0 18
14 128 Sean Connors 7.0 18
15 46 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 8.0 17
16 27 Bryce Croucher Tireless Velo 8.0 15

Boys 15-16

Num Name Team Hood River Psycho Two Psycho One Heiser Points
1 42 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 1.0 1.0 1.0 90
2 16 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 9.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 88
3 1 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 2.0 1.0 3.0 84
4 24 Dawson Stallings 3.0 3.0 4.0 76
5 5 Riley McCammon 4.0 4.0 7.0 66
6 7 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 8.0 6.0 10.0 52
7 40 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 5.0 2.0 50
8 61 Anthony Vandervelden Roseburg Step-Up 9.0 4.0 18.0 47
9 62 Justice Wallace Roseburg Step-Up 3.0 12.0 39
10 29 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB 10.0 8.0 32
11 21 Connor Dunn Mountain View Cycles 11.0 8.0 31
12 104 Jaxon Suttlemyre Vertical Earth 2.0 28
13 133 Adam Jacks 6.0 19.0 26
14 48 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 15.0 11.0 24
15 15 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 17.0 9.0 24
16 58 Larry Meyers Mapleton High School 5.0 22
17 47 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 6.0 20
18 106 Javier Colton 6.0 20
19 45 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 7.0 18
20 36 Eli Skeggs 16.0 16.0 18
21 T1135 Kyle Miller 7.0 18
22 37 Sam Wiley Mountain View Cycles 12.0 13
23 51 Tim Welsh 13.0 12
24 34 Frankie Virgen Bend Endurance Academy 14.0 11
25 77 Jake Perrin Hutch's-Eugene 14.0 11
26 118 Nick Stenerson 15.0 10
27 113 Cole Gardner 17.0 8

Boys 17-18

Num Name Team Hood River Psycho Two Psycho One Heiser Points
1 99 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 114
2 22 Ryan Goold Pacific Power Blue Sky 8.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 81
3 90 Jordan Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 2.0 3.0 54
4 110 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 1.0 4.0 50
5 59 Kiona Siewell Roseburg Step-Up 2.0 6.0 48
6 8 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 4.0 5.0 46
7 53 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo 5.0 4.0 46
8 67 Matthew Goad Willamette High School 6.0 5.0 42
9 30 Esteban Vasquet Word-RCB 9.0 6.0 36
10 105 Kolben Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 1.0 30
11 43 Andy Su 2.0 28
12 39 Jack Mahler Summit High School 3.0 26
13 60 Aaron Brownfield Roseburg Step-Up 4.0 24
14 33 Urijah Saenz Pacific Power Blue Sky 7.0 18
15 T2986 August Frank Willamette High School 7.0 18
16 41 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 6.0 17
17 T1635 Tyler Krenik Willamette High School 8.0 17
18 109 Keith Fawcett Pistis 9.0 16
19 T239 Patrick Dill Willamette High School 9.0 16
20 116 Zach Colton 10.0 15
21 35 Mark Van Bergen 10.0 15
22 100 Samuel Romasco www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 11.0 14
23 54 Gabriel Noller 11.0 14
24 32 Jared Freiersmith 12.0 13

Girls 11-12

Num Name Team Hood River Psycho Two Psycho One Heiser Points
1 322 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 120
2 308 Sierra Kelly Jelly's Pirates 2.0 3.0 2.0 82
3 313 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 4.0 5.0 2.0 74
4 311 Eva Duncan Cyclepath Racing 3.0 2.0 54
5 332 Isabella Jacobs 3.0 26
6 294 Cassie Medeiros Team ButterCup 4.0 24
7 T1622 Haley Mullane 6.0 20
8 T1624 Isabella Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 7.0 18

Girls 13-14

Num Name Team Hood River Psycho One Heiser Points
1 323 Mikaela Saltzberg Tireless Velo 2.0 1.0 2.0 86
2 321 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 1.0 1.0 60
3 307 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 3.0 3.0 52

Girls 15-16

Num Name Team Hood River Psycho Two Psycho One Heiser Points
1 300 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 114
2 319 Marisa Reid 7.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 90
3 309 Maddy Cripe 4.0 3.0 3.0 76
4 310 Perrin Falkner 1.0 1.0 60
5 316 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 5.0 2.0 50
6 333 Taysie Savage 5.0 5.0 44
7 305 Hannah Smith 2.0 28
8 301 Jennifer Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 4.0 24
9 306 Flora Field 6.0 20
10 314 Emma Su 8.0 17

Girls 17-18

Num Name Team Hood River Psycho Two Psycho One Heiser Points
1 302 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 120
2 317 Kara Doescher 3.0 2.0 3.0 80
3 318 Kara Helgren Cyclocats 2.0 2.0 56
4 315 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 4.0 5.0 46
5 324 Anna Weymann 2.0 28
6 304 Amalia Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 5.0 22
7 354 Isabel Ford 4.0 22