As the Raven Flies TT

McMinnville, OR
April 23, 2011

Part of the As the Raven Flies TT

If you have questions or corrections, please email Sarah Nichols.

Updated April 29, 2011 at 1:24 PM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 5245 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 0:32:53.17
2 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 0:34:04.95
3 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:34:52.66
4 8039 Gus Elder 0:37:57.23
5 8042 Ben Elder 0:38:06.28
6 8028 Alex White The Bike Gallery 0:44:47.18
7 5262 Aaron King 0:47:09.76
8 8057 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 0:47:27.49
9 73 Ben Kaufman The Bike Gallery 1:04:37.06

Masters Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 29:08.95
2 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 29:38.88
3 3114 Gerrik Latta West End Bikes/Specialized 30:08.20

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 28:20.75
2 568 Jake VanderZanden HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 30:09.97
3 3007 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 30:18.56
4 791 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 30:20.68
5 5361 Jim Martin Pittman & Brooks 30:36.46
6 4095 Michael Girard Portland Velo 30:37.54
7 326 Ronald Brigham 30:47.91
8 557 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 30:50.88
9 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct 31:09.70
10 4106 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 32:06.28
11 4148 David Gantt Gurley 32:45.12
12 5058 Tim White The Bike Gallery 32:52.32
13 64 Rick Wargo 33:03.94
14 2099 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky 33:05.01
15 5039 Richard Mularski 1 Error 34:48.09
16 5220 Eric La Morie 35:47.43

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 596 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 29:31.30
2 3097 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 29:39.55
3 707 Steve Long 29:53.10
4 622 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness 30:03.21
5 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 30:24.23
6 4015 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 30:42.90
7 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 32:01.54
8 74 Mark Boguslawski 33:03.87
9 5170 Mark Newsome Capitol Velo 34:19.54
10 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 34:20.67
11 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 34:37.58
12 5094 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo 35:36.65
13 5402 John Connors Portland Velo 37:39.26
14 5424 John Hall 38:46.45
15 5213 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 43:29.49
DNS 5014 Ray Anderson

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 4263 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 32:00.31
2 5272 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 32:45.61
3 133 Ron Magnus NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 33:50.73
4 5033 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 34:17.66
5 5337 David Philbrick 35:12.93
6 4093 Dick Richardson Capitol Velo 38:04.58
7 5003 Clark Henry Team Rose City 38:31.33
8 5030 Tom Sauret Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:40.66

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 7035 Lisa George Portobello-A Better Cycle 36:21.07
2 7054 Kathleen Richardson 39:19.39

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 7120 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness 36:35.65
2 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 38:04.22
3 7032 Lynn Feinstein Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 38:18.83
4 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 39:12.47
5 51 Elizabeth Hoops 39:38.35
6 7045 Nori La Rue 41:20.50
DNS 7213 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 7105 Cathey Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 39:26.78
2 7084 Joanne Heilinger Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 39:56.30

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 49 Denny Rowe III Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 26:59.29
2 770 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 27:58.55
3 4150 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 29:17.13
4 3094 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 29:42.40
5 3117 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 29:46.85
6 374 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 32:53.84
7 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 39:02.68

Mens 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 939 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 26:18.07
2 868 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 26:25.55
3 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 27:03.39

Mens 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 4122 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 29:50.05
2 4191 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 30:30.75
3 4221 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 30:34.79
4 4032 Tyler Rupe Capitol Velo 31:20.36
5 4250 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 31:44.00
6 5346 Don Bailey 31:52.19
7 5041 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 32:00.82
8 5148 Bruce Winters 32:55.05
9 5132 David Prats 33:44.92
10 5056 Matt Meskill 34:56.99
11 5089 Bukie Mabayoje 35:45.39
12 2635 Jacob Bumstead 35:56.67
13 5446 Martin Klebes 36:34.10
14 5164 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass 36:51.23
15 5299 Tim Maguire 36:59.28
16 5105 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 38:11.40
17 50 Steve Middleton 38:12.46
18 5163 Michael Richardson Midnight Rider 39:28.90
19 4069 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44:40.28
DNS alistair corkett

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 4156 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Capitol Velo 33:05.62
2 605 Robert/Daphne Burney/Moore Hammer Velo/MultnomahAthletic Club 33:54.34

Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 7056 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 33:39.44
2 7075 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 36:12.48
3 7384 Suzanne Girard Eberle 1 Error 36:20.88
4 7133 Carly Heron Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 37:14.48
5 55 Shelley Dunlop 39:56.01
6 7200 Constance White Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 41:03.61

Womens 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 30:18.64