Monday PIR

Portland, OR
June 13, 2011

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated June 16, 2011 at 10:24 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 18
2 466 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 16
3 893 Bob Mionske Guinness Cycling Team 10
4 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
5 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 7
6 3003 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands) 6
7 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
8 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness 5
9 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 5
10 4
11 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 4
12 943 Brad Pauly 3
13 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 3
14 3227 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 1
15 761 Mitch Denham NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
16 3152 Craig Ruby Mountain View Cycles
17 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
18 4091 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 3136 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
20 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
21 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
23 3122 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness
24 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
25 7043 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo
26 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
27 3016 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance
29 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
30 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
32 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 732 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness
34 117 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4270 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 17
2 5151 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 12
3 4039 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 10
4 5489 Patrick Palmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 10
5 5497 Alan Sutton Cyclepath Racing 9
6 5275 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 8
7 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
8 4078 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 5
9 5407 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 4
10 4340 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle Cycling Team 2
11 5117 Chris Newman
12 4016 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
13 4170 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo
14 4217 Andrew Burns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 4264 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
16 4075 William McBride Polli Veloce Santa Barbara
17 4161 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
18 5370 Brian Powell
19 5711 Timothy Miller Word-RCB by Cyclisme
20 4235 David Thielen II ZteaM
21 5349 Drew Coleman
22 5552 Erick Nelson Portobello-A Better Cycle
23 5285 justin Burton Bellovaci United
24 5073 Ryan McCracken HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
25 5248 Kevin Cave
26 4328 John Porter Bellovaci United
27 4324 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
28 4484 Glen Bolen Portland Velo
29 4251 Matt James Portland Velo
30 5720 Rick Christen
31 3027 Bauer Isaac
32 5208 Sean Bergman
33 5099 Steven Russell Portland Velo
34 4339 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
35 4423 Mike Abel

Masters Novice

Num Name Points
1 5623 Todd Bauch 15
2 5513 Chad Hartley 12
3 3054 Danny Lehto 10
4 5733 Sam Mounemack 8
5 5882 Scott Morrison 7
6 5898 Douglas MaCleod 6

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7063 Mckayla Garrett Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 15
2 7161 Jennifer Liu 12
3 7363 Sarah LoGiudice 10
4 7120 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness 8
5 7184 Lori Brault Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7
6 7247 Peggy Anderson-Deardorff 6
7 7362 DeeAnn Burton 5

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 22
2 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 13
3 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 13
4 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 12
5 201 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness 8
6 262 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 7
7 7110 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness 6
8 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 4
9 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness 3
10 485 Camille Hook 1 Error 2
11 467 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness
12 7088 leigh lewis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
13 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
14 208 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
15 7086 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
16 478 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness
17 7256 Aleah Davis
18 7143 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad Performance Wear
19 7028 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo
20 7195 Inge Wortman Verge Sport/Test Pilot