Monday PIR-Series Totals

Portland, OR
April 25, 2011

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Adam Edgerton.

Updated June 2, 2011 at 10:38 AM

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 42
2 5 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 22
3 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 17
4 662 Eirik Schulz West End Bikes/Specialized 15
5 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 12
6 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 11
7 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
8 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 8
9 383 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 8
10 3060 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 7
11 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 5
12 667 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 5
13 851 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
14 628 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized 4
15 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 3
16 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
17 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
18 3116 Rick Metz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 2
19 3114 Gerrik Latta West End Bikes/Specialized 1
20 118 Mark Ginsburg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 1

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32
2 4270 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 22
3 4091 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
4 5497 Alan Sutton Cyclepath Racing 20
5 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 19
6 4144 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 15
7 4055 Cliff Allen 8
8 4122 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 6
9 4095 Michael Girard Portland Velo 5
10 4161 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 5
11 41 Steven Curry Tacoma Bike 4
13 5073 Ryan McCracken HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 3
14 4161 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 2
15 5489 Patrick Palmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 2

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 27 Scott Morrison 21
2 5634 Yonsoo Lee Portland Velo 19
3 5408 Neil Hatler 17
4 5054 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 16
5 9746 Tom Meese Red Dawg 15
6 5613 Bart Fowler 11
7 5437 Raymond Crepeau 10
8 5156 Andrew Nemecek 8
9 5483 Russell Mantifel Lucky 13 7
10 5626 Kevin Bruner 5
11 5150 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
12 29 Leo Call Guinness Cycling Team 4
13 5884 Clayton Allen 3
14 5193 Zach Putnam 2
15 5660 Chris Roberts 2

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7209 Kristi Carver 24
2 7195 Inge Wortman Verge Sport/Test Pilot 23
3 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
4 30 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing 13
5 7481 Lori Brault Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 12
6 7178 Theresa Olson KIRR 10
7 7185 Tracy Clow Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 10
8 7038 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 8
9 7204 Danielle Restuccia 6
10 31 Jennifer Liu 5
11 42 Valerie Lyons 4
12 33 Maria Atkinson 4
13 7120 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness 3
14 7148 Nita Galambos Team Endless Cycle 2

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 35
2 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 15
3 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 14
4 473 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 14
5 213 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team 13
6 40 Alexandra Burton 13
7 495 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 12
8 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 12
9 7131 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7
10 99 Anne Kennedy 7
11 7078 Sandra Clark Word-RCB by Cyclisme 7
12 7382 Tiffany Severson Hammer Velo 5
13 7088 leigh lewis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4
14 7130 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 3
15 7178 Theresa Olson Olson Bicycle's 3
16 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 2
17 7086 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 2