Monday PIR

Portland, OR
April 25, 2011

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated April 30, 2011 at 8:46 AM

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 18
2 662 Eirik Schulz West End Bikes/Specialized 15
3 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 12
4 5 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 11
5 383 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 8
6 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 7
7 667 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 5
8 628 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized 4
9 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
10 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 3
11 3116 Rick Metz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 2
12 3114 Gerrik Latta West End Bikes/Specialized 1
13 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 1
14 851 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
17 3162 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
18 780 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team
19 140 Dickie Mallison Upper Echelon Fitness
20 3163 Kevin Drake Close2myart Cycling Team
21 820 jimmy lingwood Gregg's/Trek
22 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
23 538 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling
24 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
25 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
26 7043 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo
27 660 Tom Simon West End Bikes/Specialized
28 250 Hilary Billington Hammer Nutrition
29 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 43 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
31 145 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized
32 3115 Michael Lujan West End Bikes/Specialized
33 366 Scott Goodrich West End Bikes/Specialized
34 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
35 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
36 5878 Robert Madrigal

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4270 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 15
2 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
3 5497 Alan Sutton Cyclepath Racing 10
4 4091 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
5 4144 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 9
6 4055 Cliff Allen 8
7 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
8 4161 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 5
9 5073 Ryan McCracken HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 3
10 4235 David Thielen II ZteaM 3
11 5441 Brian Hansen Red Lizard 2
12 4002 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles
13 5105 Dan Grabski Portland Velo
14 4228 Michael Olson Kestrel/Imperial River Racing
15 5373 Greg Russell NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
16 4007 Darren Pennington
17 4095 Michael Girard Portland Velo
18 4037 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United
19 5221 Mark McMurtry
20 5878 Robert Madrigal
21 5489 Patrick Palmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 9746 Tom Meese Red Dawg 15
2 5408 Neil Hatler Red Dawg 12
3 5054 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 10
4 5613 Bart Fowler 8
5 5634 Yonsoo Lee Portland Velo 7
6 5882 Scott Morrison 6
7 5626 Kevin Bruner 5
8 29 Leo Cau Guinness Cycling Team 4
9 5884 Clayton Allen 3
10 5660 Chris Roberts 2
11 4069 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 5447 Dave Lewis

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
2 37 Kristi Carver 12
3 7185 Tracy Clow Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 10
4 7195 Inge Wortman Verge Sport/Test Pilot 8
5 7184 Lori Brault 7
6 7223 Leah de Forest 6
7 7161 Jennifer Liu 5
8 38 Maria Atkinson 4

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 19
2 40 Alexandra Burton 13
3 495 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 12
4 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 12
5 473 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 7
6 7078 Sandra Clark Word-RCB by Cyclisme 7
7 7382 Tiffany Severson Hammer Velo 5
8 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4
9 7178 Theresa Olson Olson Bicycle's 3
10 7086 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 2
11 7131 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
12 7352 Barbara Fisher Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery