Tuesday PIR-June Series

Portland, OR
June 28, 2011

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Tracie McCall.

Updated July 24, 2011 at 10:44 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 723 Corey Stayton HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 36
2 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 29
3 5032 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing 19
4 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 16
5 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 16
6 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
7 900 Austin Arguello Yahoo! Cycling Team 15
8 909 Steve Wright Veloce Racing 15
9 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 14
10 924 Brendon Gallant HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 12
11 3132 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 12
12 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 11
13 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 10
14 30 ? ? ? 10
15 958 John Leonard Rapha Racing NW 10
16 4199 Evan Siroky Evan Siroky 9
17 551 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 8
18 5301 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing 7
19 953 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW 6
20 172 Yann Blindert HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 6
21 957 Ben Jacobsen Rapha Racing NW 6
22 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW 5
23 823 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 5
24 3137 Alex Lightman Guinness Cycling Team 5
25 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
26 943 Brad Pauly 4
27 871 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 4
28 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 3
29 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness 3

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 42
2 4271 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team 35
3 4331 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 22
4 4467 Travis Purser 21
5 5068 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing 15
6 5032 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing 15
7 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 13
8 3033 Michael Cooper 1 Error 13
9 3117 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 12
10 5301 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing 12
11 3071 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 10
12 3187 Chris Deardorff Diamond Law Cycling Team 10
13 4095 Michael Girard Portland Velo 9
14 4390 eric balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 9
15 4466 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 9
16 4124 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo 8
17 5473 John Hartnett Soraz Racing 8
18 4188 David Smith Showers Pass 7
19 3140 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team 7
20 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 7
21 3007 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 6
22 4213 Matthew Studer 6
23 317 Steve Swanson 5
24 4499 Michael Selinger 5
25 4287 Cody Gervasi Jens Voigt's Army 4
26 4215 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 3
27 344 Slate Olson Rapha Focus 3

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4385 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 40
2 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 32
3 8018 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 21
4 5742 Austin Aske Soraz Racing 18
5 5492 Joseph Ryan 17
6 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
7 5391 Eric Lagerstrom Athletes Lounge 15
8 87 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
9 8010 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo 12
10 5473 John Hartnett Soraz Racing 12
11 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 12
12 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
13 4073 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 10
14 5491 Jeff Rippey 9
15 5477 Edward DeLisle Soraz Racing 9
16 5895 Zach Holbrook na 8
17 5125 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized 8
18 5762 Oliver Henderson Rhode Island School of Design 7
19 5886 Stuart Elgin River City Bicycles 7
20 4089 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 6
21 5274 Thomas Royce North River Racing 6
22 5885 Jackson Letchworth 5
23 5096 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
24 5150 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
25 3057 Scott Kocher 3
26 5722 Brooks Deese 1 Error 3
27 5652 alistair corkett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
28 4081 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 3