Eugene Celebration - Briggs Hill Road Race

Eugene, OR
September 1, 2012

Part of the Eugene Celebration

If you have questions or corrections, please email Miles Crumley.

Updated September 3, 2012 at 7:10 PM

Master 40+/50+/60+

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 197 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:00:00 Newport 2:30:38
2 876 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:00:00 Eugene 2:30:38
3 67 Mark Stadick 4 Corners Cycling 00:00:04 Snoqualmie 2:30:42
4 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:00:53 0.0 2:31:31
5 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:07:03 Portland 2:37:41
6 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:07:03 Portland 2:37:41
7 361 Jim Pennington Team S+M 00:07:03 Hood River 2:37:41
8 920 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:07:04 Bend 2:37:42
9 953 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:12:54 Hillsboro 2:43:32
10 3428 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 00:16:34 Bend 2:47:12
11 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:18:26 Portland 2:49:03
12 4146 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:21:12 Corvallis 2:51:50
13 5090 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 00:22:16 Talent 2:52:54
DNF T555 Mike Rogers Bikesale.com Seattle

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 8013 Max O'Neal Herriott Sports Performance 00:00:00 Seattle, WA 3:09:11
2 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition 00:00:00 0.0 3:09:11
3 875 Rob English English Cycles 00:00:01 Eugene 3:09:12
4 T95 Brendan Sullivan Iron Data Racing 00:00:01 Atlanta, GA 3:09:12
5 396 Lee Ordonez SLOCUM Race Team 00:00:22 Eugene 3:09:33
6 141 Galen Mittermann 00:00:22 Portland 3:09:33
7 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:24 Portland 3:09:34
8 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 00:00:27 Portland 3:09:37
9 T87 Todd Robertson CVC Franco Racing 00:00:48 Boulder 3:09:59
10 T91 Larry Marti CVC Franco Racing 00:05:11 0.0 3:14:22
11 44 Peter Young Flow Wolf Crew 00:05:38 Missoula 3:14:49
12 8025 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:06:21 Eugene 3:15:31
13 337 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:06:21 Vancouver 3:15:32
14 382 Kyle Medlin CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:06:21 Astoria 3:15:32
15 110 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 00:06:22 Portland 3:15:32
16 841 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance 00:06:22 Seattle, WA 3:15:32
17 966 David Wells Lifecyle 00:06:22 Eugene 3:15:32
18 7332 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:06:22 Portland 3:15:33
19 T96 Kuhns David HPC/RPM Mortgage 00:06:23 Campbell, CA 3:15:34
20 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 00:07:03 Portland 3:16:13
21 114 Nick Skenzick SLOCUM Race Team 00:09:21 Beaver Country 3:18:32
22 T90 Nick Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:13:31 Seatac, WA 3:22:41
23 3021 Adam Artner Land Shark 00:13:31 Central Point 3:22:42
24 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 00:14:29 Portland 3:23:39
25 7307 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:14:29 0.0 3:23:39
26 T842 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com 00:26:09 Bothell, WA 3:35:20
27 946 Robert Pilz Gentle Lovers 00:46:13 Portland 3:55:24
DNF 939 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Corvallis
DNF 170 Marcel J Delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Portland
DNF 117 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training Portland
DNF 988 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland

Men 3

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 3401 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 00:00:00 Eugene 2:21:51
2 580 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 00:00:35 Eugene 2:22:26
3 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 00:00:36 Beaverton 2:22:27
4 T813 Jed Barden FareStart 00:00:36 Richland, WA 2:22:27
5 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 00:00:36 Portland 2:22:27
6 642 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:00:37 Portland 2:22:28
7 4127 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:00:39 Ashland 2:22:30
8 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:43 Bend 2:22:34
9 5832 Kevin Wythe Lifecyle 00:00:44 Eugene 2:22:35
10 T79 Nate Pitts Gregg's/Trek 00:00:44 Seattle 2:22:35
11 3466 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:44 Albany 2:22:35
12 7343 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Racing Team 00:00:44 Eugene 2:22:35
13 952 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:00:44 Ashland 2:22:35
14 T86 Coutrney Wood Adventure's Edge 00:00:45 Eureka, CA 2:22:35
15 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:00:45 Keizer 2:22:35
16 7329 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:45 Eugene 2:22:35
17 3465 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:45 Bend 2:22:36
18 3011 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 00:00:45 Medford 2:22:36
19 5309 Davis Hand 00:00:46 Portland 2:22:36
20 3464 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 00:00:46 Portland 2:22:37
21 92 Logan Evans 00:00:46 Hillsboro 2:22:37
22 3076 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 00:01:42 Portland 2:23:33
23 3008 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:43 Sandy 2:23:34
24 4299 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:01:44 Portland 2:23:34
25 757 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:01:47 Bend 2:23:38
26 T47 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:02:42 Bend 2:24:33
27 5260 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:02:42 Corvallis 2:24:33
28 3073 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:02:42 Gresham 2:24:33
29 314 Sean Bagshaw Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 00:08:57 Ashland 2:30:47
30 3436 Ian Bagshaw Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 00:08:57 Talent 2:30:48
31 618 Dave Masessa Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 00:08:57 Medford 2:30:48
32 T81 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge 00:08:57 Eureka, CA 2:30:48
33 613 Jurgen Fennerl 00:09:42 Bend 2:31:33
34 4278 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:09:55 Portland 2:31:45
35 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:12:53 Corvallis 2:34:44
36 680 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:12:53 Corvallis 2:34:44
37 T85 Kevin Johnson Adventure's Edge 00:17:51 Eureka, CA 2:39:41

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 T83 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 00:00:00 Eureka, CA 2:27:38
2 5533 Neil Friedrich 00:00:00 Portland 2:27:39
3 4032 Ryan Gracey Team Cycle Sport 00:00:01 0.0 2:27:39
4 5386 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:00:02 Eugene 2:27:40
5 4463 Cameron Clark 00:00:04 Bend 2:27:43
6 5740 John Paden 00:00:07 Happy Valley 2:27:45
7 T401 Erich Wegschneider 00:00:20 San Jose 2:27:58
8 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United 00:00:21 Portland 2:27:59
9 4602 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:00:51 0.0 2:28:30
10 T84 Cody Gray Adventures Edge 00:00:53 Eureka, CA 2:28:32
11 4070 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:00:54 Bend 2:28:32
12 5564 Peter King Life Cycle Racing Team 00:00:55 Eugene 2:28:33
13 5094 Troy McCrae Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:00:55 Ashland 2:28:33
14 4607 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:55 Portland 2:28:33
15 T43 Birkin Owart Iron Horse Brewery - Recycle Shop 00:00:55 Ellensburg, WA 2:28:34
16 5622 Jon Marshall Life Cycle Racing Team 00:01:38 Eugene 2:29:16
17 5045 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 00:02:04 Eugene 2:29:42
18 5468 Ben Chinburg Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:03:20 0.0 2:30:58
19 5366 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com 00:14:13 Eugene 2:41:51
20 5599 Joseph Bell Pearl Izumi Factory Team 00:16:23 0.0 2:44:01
21 5076 Martin Klebes 00:21:33 Eugene 2:49:11
22 5395 Gus Elder Life Cycle Racing Team 00:21:36 0.0 2:49:14
23 5048 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One 00:24:33 Newport 2:52:11
24 590 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com 00:27:12 Bend 2:54:50
25 5381 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:27:57 Corvallis 2:55:35
26 4138 Guy Polson 00:28:41 Eugene 2:56:19
27 4421 Alex Wilson 00:30:57 Bend 2:58:35
28 5191 Dennis Sibilia-Young 00:41:03 Eugene 3:08:41
29 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:44:56 Hillsboro 3:12:34
30 4172 Joshua Hanselman 00:48:52 Newberg 3:16:30
31 5245 John Merrill Soppo Hills/Desalvo Custon Cycling 00:50:02 Ashland 3:17:40
DNF 5592 Brick Lantz SLOCUM Race Team Eugene

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 797 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:00:00 Corvallis 2:49:01
2 414 Maire Osborn Lifecyle 00:00:00 Eugene 2:49:01
3 840 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:00 Corvallis 2:49:01
4 T89 Rosalyn Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00:00 SeaTac 2:49:01
5 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:00:00 Newport 2:49:01
6 7287 Katherine Reinhart 00:00:01 Seattle 2:49:02
7 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:05:48 Portland 2:54:49
8 88 Sara youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:22:56 Seattle 3:11:57
DNF 7045 Stacy Westbrook 0.0
DNS 7012 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0.0

Women 4

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 7102 Rachel Lee Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 Corvallis 1:56:46
2 7125 Brooke Bauer WCWC 00:00:57 Eugene 1:57:43
3 7161 Helen Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:59 0.0 1:57:45
4 7160 Erica Zaworski Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:59 0.0 1:57:46
5 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:01:00 Portland 1:57:46
6 7035 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 00:01:33 0.0 1:58:19
7 7110 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 00:01:44 0.0 1:58:30
8 7384 Rachel Dana Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:03:24 0.0 2:00:11
9 7008 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 00:04:02 Eugene 2:00:48
10 287 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com 00:12:16 Eugene 2:09:02
11 T94 Ruth Robertson 00:16:14 Boulder, CO 2:13:01
12 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:27:11 Corvallis 2:23:57
13 7019 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:27:11 Corvallis 2:23:57