Eugene Celebration

Eugene, OR
Fri, August 31 to Sun, September 2, 2012

Final General Classification

If you have questions or corrections, please email Miles Crumley.

Updated September 3, 2012 at 7:08 PM

Men 3

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 642 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:00:00 Portland 3:52:27
2 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 00:00:46 Portland 3:53:14
3 5832 Kevin Wythe Lifecyle 00:00:58 Eugene 3:53:25
4 3465 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:01:15 Bend 3:53:43
5 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:01:24 Bend 3:53:51
6 3401 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 00:02:05 Eugene 3:54:33
7 T85 Kevin Johnson Adventure's Edge 00:02:09 Eureka, CA 3:54:37
8 T86 Coutrney Wood Adventure's Edge 00:02:30 Eureka, CA 3:54:57
9 5260 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:03:09 Corvallis 3:55:36
10 T79 Nate Pitts Gregg's/Trek 00:03:45 Seattle 3:56:12
11 757 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:03:47 Bend 3:56:15
12 3466 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:03:50 Albany 3:56:17
13 4127 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:03:52 Ashland 3:56:19
14 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 00:03:58 Beaverton 3:56:26
15 5309 Davis Hand 00:04:19 Portland 3:56:46
16 7329 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:04:27 Eugene 3:56:55
17 952 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:04:28 Ashland 3:56:55
18 T813 Jed Barden FareStart 00:04:32 Richland, WA 3:56:59
19 T47 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:05:34 Bend 3:58:02
20 3011 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 00:06:06 Medford 3:58:33
21 3008 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:06:30 Sandy 3:58:57
22 3076 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 00:06:48 Portland 3:59:16
23 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:07:14 Keizer 3:59:41
24 3073 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:08:38 Gresham 4:01:06
25 4299 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:08:46 Portland 4:01:13
26 92 Logan Evans 00:10:58 Hillsboro 4:03:25
27 7343 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Racing Team 00:11:40 Eugene 4:04:08
28 580 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 00:12:30 Eugene 4:04:58
29 314 Sean Bagshaw Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 00:13:14 Ashland 4:05:41
30 618 Dave Masessa Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 00:13:29 Medford 4:05:57
31 3436 Ian Bagshaw Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 00:14:01 Talent 4:06:29
32 613 Jurgen Fennerl 00:15:28 Bend 4:07:56
33 680 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:15:50 Corvallis 4:08:17
34 4278 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:17:30 Portland 4:09:57
35 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:32:32 Corvallis 4:25:00
DNS 3464 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo Portland

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 5245 John Merrill Soppo Hills/Desalvo Custon Cycling 00:00:00 Ashland 3:37:10
2 T83 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 00:00:11 Eureka, CA 3:37:21
3 5386 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:00:41 Eugene 3:37:51
4 4032 Ryan Gracey Team Cycle Sport 00:01:28 0.0 3:38:39
5 T43 Birkin Owart Iron Horse Brewery - Recycle Shop 00:01:59 Ellensburg, WA 3:39:09
6 T401 Erich Wegschneider 00:02:21 San Jose 3:39:32
7 T84 Cody Gray Adventures Edge 00:02:51 Eureka, CA 3:40:02
8 5740 John Paden 00:03:34 Happy Valley 3:40:45
9 5564 Peter King Life Cycle Racing Team 00:03:46 Eugene 3:40:57
10 4463 Cameron Clark 00:03:53 Bend 3:41:04
11 5045 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 00:04:44 Eugene 3:41:54
12 4607 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:05:10 Portland 3:42:20
13 4070 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:05:14 Bend 3:42:25
14 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United 00:05:28 Portland 3:42:39
15 5094 Troy McCrae Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:06:01 Ashland 3:43:12
16 5622 Jon Marshall Life Cycle Racing Team 00:06:15 Eugene 3:43:25
17 5533 Neil Friedrich 00:06:49 Portland 3:43:59
18 5468 Ben Chinburg Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:07:27 0.0 3:44:38
19 4602 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:08:03 0.0 3:45:13
20 5366 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com 00:22:44 Eugene 3:59:54
21 5395 Gus Elder Life Cycle Racing Team 00:26:08 0.0 4:03:19
22 5599 Joseph Bell Pearl Izumi Factory Team 00:27:00 0.0 4:04:11
23 5048 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One 00:32:28 Newport 4:09:38
24 5076 Martin Klebes 00:33:34 Eugene 4:10:44
25 590 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com 00:44:29 Bend 4:21:40
26 4138 Guy Polson 00:45:17 Eugene 4:22:27
27 4421 Alex Wilson 00:45:28 Bend 4:22:38
28 5381 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:49:01 Corvallis 4:26:11
29 5191 Dennis Sibilia-Young 00:51:15 Eugene 4:28:25
30 4172 Joshua Hanselman 00:57:27 Newberg 4:34:38
DNS 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club Hillsboro

Men 40+/50+/60+

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 876 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:00:00 Eugene 3:50:42
2 197 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:02:27 Newport 3:53:09
3 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:05:14 0.0 3:55:56
4 67 Mark Stadick 4 Corners Cycling 00:05:20 Snoqualmie 3:56:02
5 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:10:47 Portland 4:01:29
6 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:11:48 Portland 4:02:30
7 920 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:14:52 Bend 4:05:34
8 953 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:23:29 Hillsboro 4:14:11
9 4146 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:27:11 Corvallis 4:17:53
10 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:34:40 Portland 4:25:22

Pro 1/2

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Velo 00:00:00 0.0 4:47:09
2 875 Rob English English Cycles 00:00:25 Eugene 4:47:34
3 8013 Max O'Neal Herriott Sports Performance 00:00:26 Seattle, WA 4:47:35
4 T95 Brendan Sullivan Iron Data Racing 00:00:30 Atlanta, GA 4:47:39
5 396 Lee Ordonez SLOCUM Race Team 00:01:33 Eugene 4:48:42
6 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 00:02:08 Portland 4:49:17
7 141 Galen Mittermann 00:02:21 Portland 4:49:30
8 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:03:00 Portland 4:50:09
9 T87 Todd Robertson CVC Franco Racing 00:04:54 Boulder 4:52:04
10 382 Kyle Medlin CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:07:37 Astoria 4:54:46
11 841 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance 00:07:52 Seattle, WA 4:55:02
12 T96 Kuhns David HPC/RPM Mortgage 00:10:07 Campbell, CA 4:57:17
13 8025 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:11:16 Eugene 4:58:26
14 T91 Larry Marti CVC Franco Racing 00:13:18 0.0 5:00:27
15 110 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 00:13:29 Portland 5:00:39
16 337 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:14:03 Vancouver 5:01:13
17 966 David Wells Lifecyle 00:14:59 Eugene 5:02:08
18 3021 Adam Artner Land Shark 00:16:57 Central Point 5:04:06
19 114 Nick Skenzick SLOCUM Race Team 00:17:45 Beaver Country 5:04:55
20 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 00:18:15 Portland 5:05:25
21 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 00:18:37 Portland 5:05:47
22 44 Peter Young Flow Wolf Crew 00:18:47 Missoula 5:05:56
23 T90 Nick Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:20:40 Seatac, WA 5:07:50
24 7307 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:22:27 0.0 5:09:37
25 T842 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com 00:36:01 Bothell, WA 5:23:10
26 946 Robert Pilz Gentle Lovers 00:57:28 Portland 5:44:38

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 797 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:00:00 Corvallis 4:11:25
2 T89 Rosalyn Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00:34 SeaTac 4:12:00
3 7287 Katherine Reinhart 00:01:01 Seattle 4:12:27
4 840 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:01:41 Corvallis 4:13:07
5 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:02:56 Newport 4:14:21
6 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:09:52 Portland 4:21:18
7 414 Maire Osborn Lifecyle 00:13:21 Eugene 4:24:46
8 88 Sara youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:24:47 Seattle 4:36:13

Women 4

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 7102 Rachel Lee Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 Corvallis 3:17:59
2 7125 Brooke Bauer WCWC 00:05:43 Eugene 3:23:42
3 7160 Erica Zaworski Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:06:10 0.0 3:24:09
4 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:06:42 Portland 3:24:41
5 7110 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 00:08:33 0.0 3:26:31
6 7035 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 00:10:25 0.0 3:28:24
7 7384 Rachel Dana Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:13:06 0.0 3:31:05
8 7008 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 00:15:40 Eugene 3:33:38
9 287 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com 00:26:36 Eugene 3:44:35
10 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:41:57 Corvallis 3:59:56
11 7019 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:51:49 Corvallis 4:09:48
DNS 7161 Helen Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 0.0
DNS T94 Ruth Robertson Boulder, CO