Monday PIR

Portland, OR
April 23, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Betty Farrier.

Updated April 25, 2012 at 6:31 AM

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 14 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 19
2 8 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 18
3 17 Brad Gebhard Max 14
4 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 8
5 3004 Kyle Brown Team Western Bike Works 7
6 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 6
7 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 6
8 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 4
9 146 Scott Harman HPC/RPM Mortgage 3
10 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
11 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 2
12 304 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
14 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
15 686 Richard Ensworth Therapudic
16 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 679 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
18 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW
19 383 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
20 989 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
21 4587 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
22 107 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
23 3035 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
24 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 902 Mike Sheppard
26 714 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury
27 381 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
29 3013 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling
30 509 Cal Stone 1 Error
31 3019 William Henterly RGF/Felt
32 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
33 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing not on registration
34 5252 Michael Squire Bellovaci United
35 515 David Rosen Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
36 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
37 847 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
38 692 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
39 129 Michael Dunn HPC/RPM Mortgage
40 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
41 4115 Eddie DeLisle CAPA-Soraz Racing
42 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
43 4586 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
44 117 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
45 7325 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
46 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
47 745 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
48 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
49 7327 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team
50 7350 Scott Goodrich West End Bikes/Specialized
51 502 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
52 12 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
53 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
54 628 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized
55 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
56 820 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers
57 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear
58 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
59 3045 Chris Synder bicycleattorney.com
60 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
61 15 Dan Wasson Gentle Lovers
62 182 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
63 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
64 582 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
65 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
66 187 Joseph King Gentle Lovers
67 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing
68 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
69 3098 Jim Stuck Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
70 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
71 908 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
DNF 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4232 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 21
2 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 14
3 5905 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 12
4 4051 Ryan McCracken HPC/RPM Mortgage 9
5 1 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
6 5230 Andrew Springer Team Colleen 6
7 4039 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 4
8 5030 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 3
9 4610 Craigan Usher 2
10 4133 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 1
11 5908 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing number not visible
12 4197 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works
13 4611 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error
14 4191 Will Harden Dr Will Bar
15 5139 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 4119 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
17 4154 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen
18 4101 Thomas Royce
19 5709 mike meier Camas Bike and Sport
20 5217 Anthony Roberts
21 5701 Raymond Crepeau
22 4033 Jim Hinkley EBS Inc
23 4613 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen number not on registration
24 4126 David Thielen II
25 5930 Chris Newman
26 4544 Aaron Radspinner Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne
27 5409 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 5349 Yonsoo Lee Portland Velo
29 5044 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 4009 Sean Bergman Portland Velo
31 5307 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club
32 4117 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United
33 4107 Gregory Hartman
34 13 Jesse Merrithew
35 5896 Jonathan Modie
36 5710 Eric Meier
37 5040 Rogier Ducloo Pacific Power Blue Sky
38 5046 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 5164 Rick Zimmerman Portland Velo
40 5305 Matt Savage
41 4609 Stan Gardner
42 4041 Ken M Lee Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
43 5601 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
44 5097 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United
45 5718 Timothy Jacobson
46 5061 Chris Holser
47 5361 Justin Zimmerman
48 5394 Bill Valenta
49 4099 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
50 5333 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar number not on registration
51 4256 Andrew Burns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
52 5050 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
53 3051 Michael Resnick Multnomah Athletic Club
54 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United
55 617 mary ross Multnomah Athletic Club
56 4053 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United
57 5672 Charlie Suthard GS Panache Horizon Organic
58 4176 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
DNF 7396 Leanne Marinace Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 5052 Dan Grabski Portland Velo
DNF 5512 David Hewett The Spokesmen
DNF 5353 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen
DNF 5079 Nic Kytlica 1 Error
DNF 5421 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5505 Ryan Hieb Tempo/KWC 15
2 5160 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander 12
3 5341 Isaac King Team Highlander 10
4 5276 Tom Meese 8
5 5423 Benjamin Drucker Portobello-A Better Cycle 7
6 5162 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
7 5681 mark bailey 5
8 5392 steve tyrrill 4
9 5707 Kevin Ruge Camas Bike and Sport 3
10 5238 Matthew Schwartz Tensegrity PT Cycling 2
11 5363 Neil Hatler
12 5717 Kirksey Neumeyer
13 5893 Scott Gerwig
14 5368 Jorge Kaufmann
15 5056 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling
16 5706 Joseph Sunberg
17 5257 Kevin Talley Team Cthulhu
18 5918 Max Kirchoff Team Cthulhu
19 5855 Daryl Johnson
20 5881 Mark Campillo
21 5223 Doug Bredall
22 5410 Ryan Paddock
23 5716 Douglas MacCloud
24 2 Charles Reneam
25 10 Ryan Becker
26 3 Andrew Dausman
27 4 Danny Pettit Happy Valley
28 5061 Chris Holser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 4365 Geoff Rinella
30 9 Timothy Houle
31 4021 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 6 Chris Johnston Portland Velo

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7045 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook 15
2 7227 Samantha Clark 12
3 7396 Leanne Marinace Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 17
2 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 14
3 857 Shari White Cog natives 11
4 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 9
5 467 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 8
6 846 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8
7 213 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team 5
8 7088 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4
9 237 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 3
10 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 2
11 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
12 7012 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
13 7059 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
14 274 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek
15 478 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
16 7033 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
17 11 Patricia Dowd Bozeman
DNF 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City