Eugene Celebration: Stages 2 & 3: Coburg TT

Eugene, OR
September 2, 2012

Part of the Stages 2 & 3

If you have questions or corrections, please email Miles Crumley.

Updated September 3, 2012 at 7:05 PM

Men 3

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 642 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:00:00 Portland 33:15
2 5832 Kevin Wythe Lifecyle 00:00:10 Eugene 33:25
3 5260 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:14 Corvallis 33:29
4 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 00:00:30 Portland 33:45
5 3465 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:33 Bend 33:47
6 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:41 Bend 33:55
7 680 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:01:10 Corvallis 34:25
8 T85 Kevin Johnson Adventure's Edge 00:01:14 Eureka, CA 34:29
9 757 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:01:16 Bend 34:31
10 3464 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 00:01:26 Portland 34:41
11 T86 Coutrney Wood Adventure's Edge 00:01:42 Eureka, CA 34:57
12 314 Sean Bagshaw Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 00:01:50 Ashland 35:05
13 T47 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:01:55 Bend 35:10
14 3466 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:02:07 Albany 35:22
15 3401 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 00:02:15 Eugene 35:29
16 618 Dave Masessa Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 00:02:37 Medford 35:52
17 7329 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:39 Eugene 35:54
18 T813 Jed Barden FareStart 00:02:40 Richland, WA 35:55
19 T79 Nate Pitts Gregg's/Trek 00:02:41 Seattle 35:56
20 4127 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:02:51 Ashland 36:06
21 3008 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:55 Sandy 36:10
22 952 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:02:55 Ashland 36:10
23 3436 Ian Bagshaw Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 00:03:09 Talent 36:24
24 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 00:03:20 Beaverton 36:35
25 5309 Davis Hand 00:03:28 Portland 36:43
26 3076 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 00:03:58 Portland 37:13
27 3073 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:04:10 Gresham 37:25
28 613 Jurgen Fennerl 00:04:10 Bend 37:25
29 3011 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 00:04:27 Medford 37:42
30 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:05:36 Keizer 38:50
31 4299 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:06:06 Portland 39:21
32 4278 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:06:20 Portland 39:35
33 92 Logan Evans 00:09:40 Hillsboro 42:55
34 7343 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Racing Team 00:09:47 Eugene 43:02
35 580 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 00:09:55 Eugene 43:10
36 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:17:49 Corvallis 51:04
DNS T81 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge Eureka, CA

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 T83 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 00:00:00 Eureka, CA 34:21
2 5245 John Merrill Soppo Hills/Desalvo Custon Cycling 00:00:49 Ashland 35:10
3 T43 Birkin Owart Iron Horse Brewery 00:00:52 Ellensburg, WA 35:14
4 5386 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:00:52 Eugene 35:14
5 4032 Ryan Gracey Team Cycle Sport 00:01:41 0.0 36:02
6 5045 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 00:01:53 Eugene 36:14
7 5564 Peter King Life Cycle Racing Team 00:01:58 Eugene 36:20
8 T401 Erich Wegschneider 00:01:59 San Jose 36:20
9 T84 Cody Gray Adventures Edge 00:01:59 Eureka, CA 36:21
10 5740 John Paden 00:02:11 Happy Valley 36:32
11 4070 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:02:44 Bend 37:05
12 4607 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:03:09 Portland 37:31
13 5468 Ben Chinburg Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:03:34 0.0 37:55
14 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United 00:03:40 Portland 38:02
15 5094 Troy McCrae Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:03:43 Ashland 38:04
16 5395 Gus Elder Life Cycle Racing Team 00:04:00 0.0 38:22
17 5622 Jon Marshall Life Cycle Racing Team 00:04:06 Eugene 38:27
18 4463 Cameron Clark 00:04:26 Bend 38:47
19 4602 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:05:13 0.0 39:35
20 5048 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One 00:05:21 Newport 39:42
21 5533 Neil Friedrich 00:05:44 Portland 40:06
22 5366 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com 00:06:09 Eugene 40:31
23 5076 Martin Klebes 00:06:14 Eugene 40:35
24 4172 Joshua Hanselman 00:06:23 Newberg 40:45
25 5191 Dennis Sibilia-Young 00:07:15 Eugene 41:37
26 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:07:49 Hillsboro 42:11
27 590 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com 00:08:55 Bend 43:16
28 5599 Joseph Bell Pearl Izumi Factory Team 00:09:06 0.0 43:27
29 4138 Guy Polson 00:09:33 Eugene 43:54
30 4421 Alex Wilson 00:09:59 Bend 44:21
31 5381 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:18:10 Corvallis 52:31

Men 40+/50+/60+

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 876 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:00:00 Eugene 32:32
2 197 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:02:01 Newport 34:33
3 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:02:49 0.0 35:21
4 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:02:58 Portland 35:30
5 67 Mark Stadick 4 Corners Cycling 00:03:34 Snoqualmie 36:06
6 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:03:37 Portland 36:09
7 4146 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:03:39 Corvallis 36:11
8 920 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:05:35 Bend 38:07
9 953 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:07:22 Hillsboro 39:53
10 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:12:40 Portland 45:12
DNS 361 Jim Pennington Team S+M Hood River
DNS 3428 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com Bend
DNS 5090 Robert MacCracken Land Shark Talent

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Velo 00:00:00 0.0 31:23
2 396 Lee Ordonez SLOCUM Race Team 00:00:06 Eugene 31:29
3 875 Rob English English Cycles 00:00:19 Eugene 31:42
4 T95 Brendan Sullivan Iron Data Racing 00:00:22 Atlanta, GA 31:45
5 841 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance 00:00:36 Seattle, WA 31:59
6 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 00:00:47 Portland 32:11
7 382 Kyle Medlin CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:01:10 Astoria 32:34
8 8013 Max O'Neal Herriott Sports Performance 00:01:14 Seattle, WA 32:38
9 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:25 Portland 32:48
10 141 Galen Mittermann 00:01:30 Portland 32:54
11 T87 Todd Robertson CVC Franco Racing 00:01:45 Boulder 33:08
12 3021 Adam Artner Land Shark 00:02:09 Central Point 33:32
13 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 00:02:13 Portland 33:36
14 T96 Kuhns David HPC/RPM Mortgage 00:02:42 Campbell, CA 34:05
15 8025 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:03:15 Eugene 34:38
16 T90 Nick Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:04:49 Seatac, WA 36:12
17 7307 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:05:25 0.0 36:48
18 110 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 00:05:55 Portland 37:19
19 114 Nick Skenzick SLOCUM Race Team 00:06:00 Beaver Country 37:23
20 337 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:06:36 Vancouver 37:59
21 T91 Larry Marti CVC Franco Racing 00:06:42 0.0 38:06
22 T842 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com 00:06:59 Bothell, WA 38:22
23 966 David Wells Lifecyle 00:07:15 Eugene 38:39
24 946 Robert Pilz Gentle Lovers 00:07:26 Portland 38:49
25 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 00:09:13 Portland 40:36
26 44 Peter Young Flow Wolf Crew 00:09:56 Missoula 41:20
DNS 7332 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 797 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:00:00 Corvallis 35:32
2 88 Sara youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00:54 Seattle 36:26
3 T89 Rosalyn Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:01:05 SeaTac 36:37
4 7287 Katherine Reinhart 00:01:32 Seattle 37:03
5 840 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:01:36 Corvallis 37:08
6 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:02:32 Portland 38:03
7 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:02:53 Newport 38:25
8 414 Maire Osborn Lifecyle 00:12:56 Eugene 48:28

Women 4

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 7102 Rachel Lee Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 Corvallis 38:14
2 7160 Erica Zaworski Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:01:02 0.0 39:16
3 7125 Brooke Bauer WCWC 00:01:48 Eugene 40:02
4 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:01:53 Portland 40:07
5 7161 Helen Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:03:09 0.0 41:23
6 7110 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 00:03:48 0.0 42:02
7 7035 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 00:05:18 0.0 43:32
8 7384 Rachel Dana Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:05:56 0.0 44:11
9 7008 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 00:06:17 Eugene 44:31
10 287 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com 00:06:29 Eugene 44:43
11 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:06:56 Corvallis 45:10
12 T94 Ruth Robertson 00:09:15 Boulder, CO 47:29
13 7019 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:14:01 Corvallis 52:15