Monday PIR

Portland, OR
June 23, 2014

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated June 25, 2014 at 6:34 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 793 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar Portland 41
2 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 26
3 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 12
4 804 John Grochau Portland 12
5 842 Terry McLeod Sagle 10
6 502 Michael Medina Team Rokform Portland 7
7 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar Portland 6
8 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Cycling Team Lake Oswego 5
9 862 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Bend 4
10 760 christian tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes portland 4
11 118 Mark Ginsberg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 3
12 3069 Mitch Denham Hillsboro 2
13 773 William Zale Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland
14 810 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Lake Oswego
15 669 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
16 898 Brion Barnett Portland Velo Racing Team Aloha
17 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
18 365 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles Portland
19 3068 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com West Linn
20 21 William Groves
21 133 Ron Magnus
22 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team Portland
23 805 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar Portland
24 3008 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles Portland
25 541 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
26 3122 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
27 3065 Michael Woodburn Kovarus-Wells Fargo Damascus
28 748 Dickie Mallison Portland
29 706 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
30 3051 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland
31 342 Joe Field Portland
32 317 Steve Swanson Portland
33 370 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton
34 698 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Portland
35 768 benjamin weaver Ironclad Cycling Team Hood river
36 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
37 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Cycling Team Portland
38 20 Larry Linebaugh
39 282 Lori Brault Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
40 830 Lana Atchley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5035 Matthew Curry Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 31
2 30 Larry Linnbaugh 13
3 14 Steve Owens 12
4 400 Cliff Allen Velominati Racing Portland 10
5 5782 Charles Hall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 8
6 5336 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 8
7 5485 Matt Jamison Portland 7
8 4360 John W Siwinski Portland 6
9 406 David Baldwin Portland 6
10 4077 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Happy Valley 6
11 5088 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Milwaukie 5
12 5304 Scott Damon Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 4
13 5285 Stephan Morris Portland 2
14 6 Patrick LeBoeuf
15 5181 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
16 4109 Michael Krasovech Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles Portland
17 5604 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles Portland
18 4027 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar Vancouver
19 4191 Rolland Hayden Keizer
20 5628 Micah Sardell Eugene
21 5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA Portland
22 5542 Andrew Marchington Portland

Masters Novice

Num Name Team City Points
1 5955 Ken Gerts Portland 15
2 4357 Guy Lorshbaugh Portland 12
3 17 Brad Tanner 10
4 5960 Reno Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 8
5 5502 Andrew McCulloch Portland 7
6 4274 Terry Kindschuh Vancouver 6
7 19 Pasquale Madeddv 5
8 15 Doug Dallmann 4
9 5552 Dipendra Rana Portland 3
10 16 Sherri McMillan 2
11 13 Jason deVries
12 11 Justin Mills
13 12 Rick Francisco
14 5865 Tony Bevel Sherwood

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates Racing Hillsboro 33
2 201 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 22
3 203 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team Portland 16
4 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 10
5 7181 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Beaverton 7

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 7041 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 21
2 7011 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 14
3 7014 Bekah Cohen Ironclad Cycling Team Portland 14
4 7246 Jacquelyn O'Grady Portland 8
5 7059 Julie Ann Smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary Happy Valley 7