Monday PIR: June Series Standings

Portland, OR
June 23, 2014

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated June 25, 2014 at 6:35 AM

Category 1/2/3+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 793 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 25.0 25.0 18.0 25.0 93
2 753 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 18.0 15.0 12.0 45
3 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 18.0 4.0 18.0 40
4 775 John Mitchem 6.0 10.0 15.0 31
5 788 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles 25.0 25
6 502 Michael Medina 4.0 8.0 8.0 20
7 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Cycling Team 2.0 12.0 4.0 18
8 117 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing 15.0 15
9 541 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15.0 15
10 164 Steve Remy 10.0 1.0 2.0 13
11 788 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles 12.0 12
12 804 John Grochau 12.0 12
13 760 christian tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 10.0 1.0 11
14 842 Terry McLeod 10.0 10
15 4100 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 8.0 8
16 761 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 8.0 8
17 773 William Zale Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 6.0 6
18 148 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 6.0 6
19 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 6.0 6
20 641 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing 4.0 4
21 821 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0 2
22 862 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0 2
23 810 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1.0 1
24 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1.0 1

Category 4/5+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 5035 Matthew Curry Therapeutic Associates Racing 12.0 25.0 25.0 25.0 87
2 5336 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 15.0 18.0 8.0 47
3 4266 Paul Laak 18.0 12.0 12.0 42
4 5246 Daniel Hough 25.0 25
5 4360 John W Siwinski 8.0 6.0 4.0 18
6 4035 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 18.0 18
7 30 Larry Linnbaugh 18.0 18
8 5350 Erik Young 15.0 15
9 4098 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 15.0 15
10 14 Steve Owens 15.0 15
11 400 Cliff Allen Velominati Racing 12.0 12
12 4027 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 10.0 10
13 5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 10.0 10
14 5242 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 10.0 10
15 5782 Charles Hall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 10.0 10
16 5381 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 1.0 8.0 9
17 5088 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0 8
18 5921 Randy Scott 6.0 6
19 406 David Baldwin 4.0 2.0 6
20 5485 Matt Jamison 6.0 6
21 5010 Mark Bothe 4.0 4
22 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0 2
23 10 Kyle Gunsul 2.0 2
24 5285 Stephan Morris 1.0 1
25 4077 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0 1

Category Women

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 201 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 25.0 15.0 18.0 18.0 76
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates Racing 15.0 25.0 10.0 25.0 75
3 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates Racing 18.0 18.0 25.0 12.0 73
4 203 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team 12.0 8.0 8.0 15.0 43
5 216 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1.0 15.0 16
6 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates Racing 12.0 12
7 294 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 12.0 12
8 208 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 10.0 10
9 215 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates Racing 10.0 10
10 7181 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10.0 10
11 7135 Kaitlin Borstelmann Portland Bicycle Studio 8.0 8
12 226 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo 4.0 4.0 8
13 230 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 6
14 7077 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 6
15 249 Lara Kessler Ironclad Cycling Team 2.0 2

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 4357 Guy Lorshbaugh 12.0 12.0 25.0 18.0 67
2 4274 Terry Kindschuh 18.0 15.0 6.0 39
3 5960 Reno Mitchell 2.0 8.0 15.0 12.0 37
4 5502 Andrew McCulloch 18.0 10.0 28
5 95 Tri Tran 25.0 25
6 6 Patrick LeBoeuf 25.0 25
7 5955 Ken Gerts 25.0 25
8 5 Brad Tanner 6.0 15.0 21
9 5598 Jay Donohoo 18.0 18
10 5552 Dipendra Rana 2.0 12.0 2.0 16
11 98 Carlos Moreno 15.0 15
12 5834 Kalin Lee 4.0 10.0 14
13 5356 brent wright 10.0 1.0 11
14 7 Greg Leming 10.0 10
15 97 Andrew Kullick 8.0 8
16 5865 Tony Bevel 8.0 8
17 99 Willard Chi 6.0 6
18 19 Pasquale Madeddv 6.0 6
19 5963 Tyler Hagen 4.0 4
20 15 Doug Dallmann 4.0 4
21 5141 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1.0 1
22 16 Sherri McMillan 1.0 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 7041 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0 25.0 37
2 7011 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0 6.0 18.0 32
3 7181 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 25
4 9001 Rachelle Cobb 25.0 25
5 7080 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 25.0 25
6 7059 Julie Ann Smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 10.0 10.0 20
7 7017 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 18.0 18
8 9002 Amber Ward 18.0 18
9 80 Jennifer Pereau 18.0 18
10 5581 Megan Mills Portland Velo Racing Team 15.0 15
11 7066 Laura Wanker 15.0 15
12 7014 Bekah Cohen Ironclad Cycling Team 15.0 15
13 7246 Jacquelyn O'Grady 2.0 12.0 14
14 7164 Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 12.0 12
15 7018 Catherine Cooper Ironclad Cycling Team 10.0 10
16 7119 Andrea Martin 2.0 8.0 10
17 7109 Leah Medure West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 6.0 6
18 7085 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4
19 9006 Julie Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 4.0 4
20 7035 Leanne Marinace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1.0 1
21 7268 Katie Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 1.0 1