Rob Thompson

Event Category
9 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Category B
5 Sandy/Boring Corn Cross Men Category B
DNF Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Category B
79 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ B
70 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ B
DNF Blind Date at the Dairy Men B
15 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men B
13 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Category B
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B
11 GPRT: Ninkrossi Category B
16 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B
12 GPRT: Zaaldercross Category B
16 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B
12 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Category B
19 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men B
10 GPRT: Het Meer Category B
19 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men B
22 GPRT: DDCX 1 Masters 35+ B
3 Tuesday PIR: August Series Standings Category 3/4
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4
5 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4
22 OBRA Criterium Championships Men Category 3
32 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
16 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
DNF Vancouver Criterium Senior Men
11 Vancouver Criterium Category 3 Men
14 Gresham Criterium Category 3
5 Gresham Criterium Masters 40+ 3/4
25 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
17 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
11 Pringle Creek Criterium Men Category 3
6 Pringle Creek Criterium Masters Men 40+
21 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
9 St. Honoré Criterium Men 3
10 St. Honoré Criterium Masters 40+ 1/2/3
14 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men
20 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
11 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men
22 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
7 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40+ Category 3/4
20 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40+ Category 1/2/3
35 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
14 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4
21 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
34 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4
14 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
37 Hammer Velo Criterium Senior Men
13 Hammer Velo Criterium Men 3
43 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
14 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
27 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
24 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
37 OBRA TTT: Combined Combined
4 OBRA TTT Men 160-199
31 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
14 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Masters Men 1/2/3 40+
25 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2: Series Standings after race 2 Masters Men 1/2/3 40+
28 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
25 Banana Belt Series Masters Men 1/2/3 40+
18 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 3
1 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4
2 Tuesday PIR: April Series Standings Category 3/4
2 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4
32 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
22 Dirty Circles 2 Masters Men 1/2/3
49 Dirty Circles Masters Men 1/2/3 35+

40th — 2014 Cat 4 Womens Race Series: Competition

Event Category Points
22 Dirty Circles 2 Masters Men 1/2/3 1
32 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
2 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
2 Tuesday PIR: April Series Standings Category 3/4 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
18 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 3 1
28 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
14 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Masters Men 1/2/3 40+ 1
25 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2: Series Standings after race 2 Masters Men 1/2/3 40+ 1
31 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
4 OBRA TTT Men 160-199 1
24 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
27 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
14 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
43 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
37 Hammer Velo Criterium Senior Men 1
13 Hammer Velo Criterium Men 3 1
14 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
34 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
21 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
14 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
35 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
20 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40+ Category 1/2/3 1
7 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40+ Category 3/4 1
22 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
11 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 1
20 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
14 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 1
10 St. Honoré Criterium Masters 40+ 1/2/3 1
9 St. Honoré Criterium Men 3 1
21 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
11 Pringle Creek Criterium Men Category 3 1
6 Pringle Creek Criterium Masters Men 40+ 1
17 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
25 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
14 Gresham Criterium Category 3 1
5 Gresham Criterium Masters 40+ 3/4 1
11 Vancouver Criterium Category 3 Men 1
16 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
32 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
22 OBRA Criterium Championships Men Category 3 1
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
5 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
3 Tuesday PIR: August Series Standings Category 3/4 1
22 GPRT: DDCX 1 Masters 35+ B 1
19 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men B 1
10 GPRT: Het Meer Category B 1
19 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men B 1
12 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Category B 1
16 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 1
12 GPRT: Zaaldercross Category B 1
16 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 1
11 GPRT: Ninkrossi Category B 1
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 1
13 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Category B 1
15 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men B 1
70 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ B 1
79 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ B 1
5 Sandy/Boring Corn Cross Men Category B 1
9 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Category B 1
62

118th — 2014 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
27 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Criterium BAR Masters Men 274
212 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Time Trial BAR Masters Men 89
177 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR Masters Men 124
487

13th — 2014 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
24 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR Men B 277
15 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 286
44 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR Category 3 Men 257
820

19th — 2014 Ironman

Event Category Points
22 Dirty Circles 2 Masters Men 1/2/3 1
32 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
2 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
18 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 3 1
28 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
14 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Masters Men 1/2/3 40+ 1
31 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
4 OBRA TTT Men 160-199 1
24 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
27 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
14 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
43 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
37 Hammer Velo Criterium Senior Men 1
13 Hammer Velo Criterium Men 3 1
14 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
34 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
21 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
14 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
35 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
7 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40+ Category 3/4 1
20 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40+ Category 1/2/3 1
22 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
11 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 1
20 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
14 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 1
10 St. Honoré Criterium Masters 40+ 1/2/3 1
9 St. Honoré Criterium Men 3 1
21 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
6 Pringle Creek Criterium Masters Men 40+ 1
11 Pringle Creek Criterium Men Category 3 1
17 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
25 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
14 Gresham Criterium Category 3 1
5 Gresham Criterium Masters 40+ 3/4 1
DNF Vancouver Criterium Senior Men 1
11 Vancouver Criterium Category 3 Men 1
16 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
32 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
22 OBRA Criterium Championships Men Category 3 1
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
5 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
22 GPRT: DDCX 1 Masters 35+ B 1
19 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men B 1
10 GPRT: Het Meer Category B 1
19 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men B 1
12 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Category B 1
16 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 1
12 GPRT: Zaaldercross Category B 1
16 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 1
11 GPRT: Ninkrossi Category B 1
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 1
13 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Category B 1
15 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men B 1
DNF Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 1
70 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ B 1
79 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ B 1
DNF Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Category B 1
5 Sandy/Boring Corn Cross Men Category B 1
9 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Category B 1
62

24th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Men B

Event Category Points
10 GPRT: Het Meer Category B 6
12 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Category B 4
12 GPRT: Zaaldercross Category B 4
11 GPRT: Ninkrossi Category B 5
15 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings Men B 1
13 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Category B 3
5 Sandy/Boring Corn Cross Men Category B 11
9 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Category B 14
48

22nd — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 40-44

Event Category Points
118 2014 Overall BAR Masters Men 487
487

15th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
13 Hammer Velo Criterium Men 3 3
9 St. Honoré Criterium Men 3 7
11 Pringle Creek Criterium Men Category 3 5
14 Gresham Criterium Category 3 2
11 Vancouver Criterium Category 3 Men 5
22

177th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
14 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Masters Men 1/2/3 40+ 2
7 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40+ Category 3/4 9
11

44th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
2 Tuesday PIR: April Series Standings Category 3/4 14
3 Tuesday PIR: August Series Standings Category 3/4 13
27

27th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Criterium BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
10 St. Honoré Criterium Masters 40+ 1/2/3 6
6 Pringle Creek Criterium Masters Men 40+ 10
5 Gresham Criterium Masters 40+ 3/4 11
27

212th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
4 OBRA TTT Men 160-199 6
6

25th — Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Overall: Men B

Event Category Points
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 3
3

15th — Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings: Men B

Event Category Points
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 3
3

22nd — Mt. Tabor Series: Masters Men

Event Category Points
11 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 15
14 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 12
27

43

Portland, OR

M

7164

652

3

B

3

5

December 31, 2008

December 31, 2014