Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 4, 2014

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated August 6, 2014 at 8:56 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 82 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 30
2 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 21
3 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 20
4 850 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 14
5 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 12
6 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 9
7 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9
8 793 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 8
9 584 Cole Hilton GET FIT Cycling 6
10 810 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 6
11 4004 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
12 541 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
13 548 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
14 283 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
15 3065 Michael Woodburn Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 706 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 3115 Khari Gates Civilian Velonauts
18 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 546 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
20 673 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good
21 4112 Rick Boston Velominati Racing
22 511 Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
23 760 christian tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
24 578 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
25 3122 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
26 626 Keith Seed Rolf Prima
27 467 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio
28 638 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental
29 527 George Schreck Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
30 285 Stephanie Croy
31 370 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 347 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
33 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
34 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5176 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 25
2 406 David Baldwin 22
3 81 Joseph Laro 10
4 5208 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 10
5 5691 sean galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
6 452 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 10
7 5717 Steven Masters 7
8 9040 Faber Austin Portland Velo Racing Team 5
9 4027 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 5
10 5954 Pearce Beissinger 4
11 4069 Brian List Bike Central 4
12 4058 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar 2
13 4332 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
14 5088 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 5109 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
16 5089 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA
17 5443 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 9064 Jay Small
19 4357 Guy Lorshbaugh Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 4341 Jeff LaViolette HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
21 75 Nigel Cooper
22 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 459 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team
24 5181 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
25 462 Mark Jensen Team Planet X USA
26 4023 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing
27 5418 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
28 5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA
29 44 steve lamper

Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 74 Chris Barker 15
2 5838 Carlos Moreno 12
3 70 Brian Dessinger 10
4 72 Kyle Pitts 8
5 3080 Brad Tanner 7
6 76 Rick Francisco 6
7 78 Simon Bee 5
8 9075 Robert Hayes 4
9 79 Matt White 3
10 71 Colleen Kawamoto 2
11 29 James Wagoner
12 7113 Carmen Adkins
13 80 Kalin Lee
14 5984 Cliff Theisen
15 911 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 671 Justin Mills
17 5963 Tyler Hagan
18 69 Nghia Phuong
19 5985 Andrew Alvarez
20 9073 Yalcin Erhan
21 5577 Christy Hawkins Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
22 77 Stephanie Marshall
23 73 Amanda Woodford
24 8022 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
25 8031 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5581 Megan Mills Portland Velo Racing Team 18
2 55 Kelley Smith 17
3 7080 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 14
4 7066 Laura Wanker 8
5 7011 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
6 7038 Calloway Meiners West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 6
7 5990 Joelle Rowley 5
8 7059 Julie Ann Smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 4