As the Raven Flies

Amity, OR
April 5, 2014

If you have questions or corrections, please email Dan Grabski.

Updated April 6, 2014 at 7:16 PM

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Age Time
1 888x Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 34 27:55.79
2 382 Adam Kennedy GET FIT Cycling 40 28:00.52

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age Time
1 4110 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 34 27:42.64
2 366 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 49 29:19.74
3 396 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing 47 29:48.28
4 575 Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling 44 30:15.78

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Age Time
1 5912 Nick Gilbert 44 30:18.85
2 4053 Joe Tysoe 43 30:39.58
3 5163 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 30:59.47
4 5230 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 31 31:06.26
5 5329 parice Juntradetdoungdee Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 31:11.43
6 5024 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 28 31:31.48
7 4142 Kyle McCall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 23 31:52.74
8 435 Adam Engelmeyer Team Lost Highway 29 32:29.38
9 450 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 44 32:40.31
10 5015 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 48 33:06.98
11 4051 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49 33:58.27
12 5268 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 45 35:24.48
13 5140 Matt Meskill Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 52 36:05.83
14 46 Scott McCanna 39:01.25
15 4007 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 43:23.52

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 456 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 47 33:18.19
2 7170 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 37 34:24.85
3 1 Tiffonie Carroll 44 36:55.24
4 7017 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 38 37:09.49

Eddy Senior Men

Num Name Team Age Time
1 438 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 50 32:39.98
2 4162 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 44 33:01.88
3 5176 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 41 33:49.94

Eddy Senior Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7125 Myra Klettke bicycleattorney.com 54 37:42.82
2 7124 Caroline Sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky 36 45:24.57

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Time
1 8050 Alex White 41:26.03
2 8070 Jaden Salama 51:31.75

Junior Women 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 7016 Gillian Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 0:45:33.19
2 8022 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:12:58.01

Masters 30-39 Men

Num Name Team Age Time
1 888 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 34 27:46.24
2 5181 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 36 35:38.88
3 5095 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 40 40:28.77

Masters 30-39 Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7055 Erica Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 35 41:27.71

Masters 40-49 Men

Num Name Team Age Time
1 147 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 45 28:30.31
2 4043 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 46 35:24.79
3 619 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 48 38:42.28
4 5073 Todd Hamina 48 38:43.54

Masters 40-49 Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7061 Brenda Middleton Pacific Power Blue Sky 43 33:55.42
2 7093 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 48 35:20.08
3 7205 Anne Haddock 43 37:48.87

Masters 50-59 Men

Num Name Team Age Time
1 5011 Mark Bradley 54 29:46.00
2 3063 Dean Anderson 30:38.58
3 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 55 30:58.56
4 614 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 54 31:12.70
5 5065 Dan Gilden 55 32:02.33
6 4218 Jeff Jones 57 33:01.89
7 476 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo 56 33:07.83
8 5149 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 54 33:38.63
9 5331 Jeff Maurer 58 34:21.26
10 5552 Joe Rothery 36:30.67
11 5195 John Sherwood 55 36:59.65
12 5136 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 59 37:14.78
13 4214 David Smith 55 38:05.74
14 5178 Michael Richardson 58 39:08.61

Masters 50-59 Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7066 Laura Wanker 55 37:36.87
2 7022 Julie Hewitt Capitol Velo 53 39:06.03
3 7099 Lisa George Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 51 39:44.57
4 7065 Lisa Walker 55 43:54.43

Masters 60+ Men

Num Name Team Age Time
1 4028 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 64 30:54.76
2 4046 Alan McGuire-Dale 62 33:45.99
3 5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 62 35:08.16
4 4068 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 61 35:39.91
5 4200 Stephen Davis 64 38:56.48
6 5186 Loren Russell 72 39:04.80
7 5216 John Tallyn Portland Velo Racing Team 60 39:57.35
8 5619 Rick Krabbe 62 43:29.65
9 4092 Scott Ryman 65 44:32.10

Masters 60+ Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7077 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 65 34:52.16
2 7020 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 66 39:07.52