Steven Basden

Event Category
29 Kruger's Crossing CX Singlespeed
51 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ B
68 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Singlespeed
50 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed
53 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Singlespeed
57 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Singlespeed
21 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Western Bikeworks Masters Men 35+ B
44 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Masters 35+ B
15 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Singlespeed
DNF GPRT: Het Meer Singlespeed
21 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Singlespeed
72 OBRA Uphill TT Championship: Combined Combined
5 OBRA Uphill TT Championship Men Category 4
64 OBRA TT: 24.9 miles: Combined Combined
7 OBRA TT Men Category 4/5
7 OBRA TT: 24.9 miles Men Category 4/5
4 Revenge of the Disc: Race 2 Men 4/5
30 Revenge of the Disc: Race 2: Combined Combined
DNF OUCH Men Category 4
43 Revenge of the Disc: Race 1: Combined Combined
7 Revenge of the Disc: Race 1 Men 4/5
44 Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge: Combined Combined
3 Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge Men Category 4
74 Mary's Peak Hillclimb: Combined Combined
9 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Category 4/5 Men
18 Sister's Stampede MTB XC Singlespeed Men
11 Kruger's Kermesse CX Farm Crit & Bike Relay Singlespeed
10 WebCyclery Chainbreaker presented by Bend Endurance Academy Singlespeed Men
28 As the Raven Flies... only longer: Combined Combined
5 As the Raven Flies... only longer Category 4/5 Men
60 Therapeutic Associates Racing TT @ PIR: Combined Combined
7 Therapeutic Associates Racing TT @ PIR Category 4/5 Men
34 As the Raven Flies: Combined Combined
11 As the Raven Flies Category 4/5 Men
90 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined
19 Jack Frost TT Men 4/5

550th — 2014 Cat 4 Womens Race Series: Competition

Event Category Points
19 Jack Frost TT Men 4/5 1
11 As the Raven Flies Category 4/5 Men 1
7 Therapeutic Associates Racing TT @ PIR Category 4/5 Men 1
5 As the Raven Flies... only longer Category 4/5 Men 1
10 WebCyclery Chainbreaker presented by Bend Endurance Academy Singlespeed Men 1
11 Kruger's Kermesse CX Farm Crit & Bike Relay Singlespeed 1
18 Sister's Stampede MTB XC Singlespeed Men 1
9 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Category 4/5 Men 1
3 Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge Men Category 4 1
7 Revenge of the Disc: Race 1 Men 4/5 1
4 Revenge of the Disc: Race 2 Men 4/5 1
7 OBRA TT: 24.9 miles Men Category 4/5 1
7 OBRA TT Men Category 4/5 1
5 OBRA Uphill TT Championship Men Category 4 1
21 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Singlespeed 1
15 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Singlespeed 1
44 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Masters 35+ B 1
21 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Western Bikeworks Masters Men 35+ B 1
57 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Singlespeed 1
53 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 1
50 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 1
68 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Singlespeed 1
51 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ B 1
29 Kruger's Crossing CX Singlespeed 1
24

28th — 2014 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Points
45 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Mountain Bike BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 256
179 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 122
378

180th — 2014 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
2 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Time Trial BAR Category 4 Men 299
299

350th — 2014 Ironman

Event Category Points
19 Jack Frost TT Men 4/5 1
11 As the Raven Flies Category 4/5 Men 1
7 Therapeutic Associates Racing TT @ PIR Category 4/5 Men 1
5 As the Raven Flies... only longer Category 4/5 Men 1
10 WebCyclery Chainbreaker presented by Bend Endurance Academy Singlespeed Men 1
11 Kruger's Kermesse CX Farm Crit & Bike Relay Singlespeed 1
18 Sister's Stampede MTB XC Singlespeed Men 1
9 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Category 4/5 Men 1
3 Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge Men Category 4 1
7 Revenge of the Disc: Race 1 Men 4/5 1
DNF OUCH Men Category 4 1
4 Revenge of the Disc: Race 2 Men 4/5 1
7 OBRA TT: 24.9 miles Men Category 4/5 1
7 OBRA TT Men Category 4/5 1
5 OBRA Uphill TT Championship Men Category 4 1
21 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Singlespeed 1
DNF GPRT: Het Meer Singlespeed 1
15 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Singlespeed 1
44 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Masters 35+ B 1
21 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Western Bikeworks Masters Men 35+ B 1
57 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Singlespeed 1
53 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 1
50 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 1
68 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Singlespeed 1
51 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ B 1
29 Kruger's Crossing CX Singlespeed 1
26

45th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Mountain Bike BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Points
10 WebCyclery Chainbreaker presented by Bend Endurance Academy Singlespeed Men 6
6

179th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Points
11 Kruger's Kermesse CX Farm Crit & Bike Relay Singlespeed 5
5

2nd — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Time Trial BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
11 As the Raven Flies Category 4/5 Men 5
7 Therapeutic Associates Racing TT @ PIR Category 4/5 Men 9
5 As the Raven Flies... only longer Category 4/5 Men 11
9 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Category 4/5 Men 7
3 Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge Men Category 4 13
7 Revenge of the Disc: Race 1 Men 4/5 9
4 Revenge of the Disc: Race 2 Men 4/5 12
7 OBRA TT Men Category 4/5 18
5 OBRA Uphill TT Championship Men Category 4 22
106

2nd — Oregon TT Cup: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
11 As the Raven Flies Category 4/5 Men 5
7 Therapeutic Associates Racing TT @ PIR Category 4/5 Men 9
5 As the Raven Flies... only longer Category 4/5 Men 11
9 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Category 4/5 Men 7
3 Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge Men Category 4 15
7 Revenge of the Disc: Race 1 Men 4/5 9
7 OBRA TT Men Category 4/5 9
5 OBRA Uphill TT Championship Men Category 4 11
76

49

Portland, OR

M

30

4051

SS

3

SS

4

5

December 29, 2006

December 31, 2014