MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 5

Bend, OR
October 1, 2014

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Molly Cogswell-Kelley.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age
1 341 Josh Kobobel Team 10 Barrel 36
2 388 Josh Wilhite 35
3 317 Howard Bell
4 267 Ryan McLaughlin 25
5 325 Tony Percich 47
6 344 Dustin Gonker 36
7 204 cooper nagel Deschutes Brewery 29
8 206 George Crown 46
9 402 Chris Cheng 30

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age
1 376 Alycia Sykora
2 359 Tracie Elek The Hub Cyclery 36
3 235 Melinda Halpern 46
4 362 Dawn Stender Beerded Clams 36
5 272 tracy miller Deschutes Brewery 52
6 237 Amy Mitchell Pine Mountain Sports 42
DNF 234 Dani Wyeth Boneyard Cycling 30

Junior Men (12-18)

Num Name Team Age
1 398 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 14
2 399 Maxwell Chehab Bend Endurance Academy 15
3 242 Evan Martin 14
4 318 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 13
5 241 Ryder Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 12
6 314 Scott Santaguida Bend Endurance Academy 15
7 389 Scotty Wallace Bend Endurance Academy 14
8 404 Nicolas Campbell Bend Endurance Academy 13
9 357 Jesse Polay 12
10 252 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 12
11 353 Lucian Spampinato 13
12 251 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade 12
13 403 Karl Ulrich Bend Endurance Academy 14

Junior Women (12-18)

Num Name Team Age
1 324 Sophie Russenberger BEA 17
2 285 Katie Ryan BEA 17
3 255 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance/Bend High 15
4 259 Rylee C McConnell Ace Window Tinting 14

Masters Men 35+a

Num Name Team Age
1 679 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
2 653 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 47
3 769 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows 40
4 603 Matt Williams Thump Coffee 43
5 689 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
6 602 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 42
7 782 Lauren McCarthy Sunnyside Sports 40
8 683 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 36
9 742 Jon Hansen Pine Mountain Sports 40
10 612 Michael Dennis Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 39
11 681 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 44
12 663 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 36
13 617 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 44
14 651 Peter Vraniak Boneyard Cycling
15 702 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 37
16 746 Erik Bergstrom Deschutes Brewery 41
17 611 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling 42
18 812 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46
19 767 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports 44
20 735 david baker Sunnyside Sports 47

Masters Men B 35+

Num Name Team Age
1 628 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41
2 692 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 38
3 330 Tim Holmberg
4 772 Tyler Miller TrailRags Cycling Team 37
5 631 Jeff Kleihauer 46
6 632 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 36
7 621 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 48
8 715 Tiago Reis 44
9 754 Kevin Morgan Murder of Crows 44
10 793 Jason Dimmig TrailRags Cycling Team 40
11 694 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 47
12 804 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel 36
13 748 Douglas Wilcox Moto Fish 46
14 609 Brandon Gallagher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 39
15 808 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 38
16 667 Blair Deaver 39
17 726 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 51
18 634 Bradley Taylor Murder of Crows 42
19 644 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
20 672 Rob Winngnberg 42
21 729 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling 48
22 815 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 40
23 736 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 47
24 712 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling 39
25 636 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 52
26 819 Michael McLandress
27 686 Greg Freyberg
28 709 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 56
29 619 Steve Brower Team Snail Racing 47
30 693 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery 39
31 624 Thad Jordan The Hub Cyclery 40
32 818 David Marchi Murder of Crows 38
DQ 671 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery 56

Men 50+

Num Name Team Age
1 391 Jeff Poulsen 50
2 726 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 51
3 390 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 54
4 349 Charles Thomas Boneyard Cycling 50
5 306 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows 52
6 265 Dan Davis 56
7 226 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 54
8 387 Don Wright Boneyard Cycling 56
9 321 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling 50
10 228 Stephen Crozier Boneyard Cycling 53
11 297 Mike Ryan 55
12 254 Mike Reightley WebCyclery.com 57
13 295 Dale Navish 55
14 355 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 53

Men 60+

Num Name Team Age
1 629 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 60
2 245 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 60
3 229 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 63
4 400 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 68
5 393 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling 63
DNF 385 Adam Finn Tate Guinness Cycling Team 60

Men A

Num Name Team Age
1 741 Christopher Jones United Health Care 35
2 662 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
3 647 Adam Bucklin Thump Coffee 39
4 704 Scotty Carlile Thump Coffee 30
5 675 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 40
6 719 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 34
7 695 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 37
8 734 Damian Schmitt Portland Bicycle Studio 36
9 791 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 17
10 790 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 811 Adam FARABAUGH 25
12 605 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery 38
13 657 Chad Cheeney Murder of Crows 35
14 606 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 34
15 648 James Rowan Murder of Crows
16 600 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery 36
17 714 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 48
18 795 William Warburton Bend Endurance Academy 34
19 717 Chris Parrish Audi Cycling Team 28
20 801 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 17
21 813 Marshall Greene TAI bend 33
22 623 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 37
23 680 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 49
24 716 Billy Bergen Hutch's/Bend Dental 27

Men B

Num Name Team Age
1 610 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 14
2 607 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 34
3 757 Matt Snow 28
4 732 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 25
5 814 Paul Friehauf Murder of Crows 34
6 209 Bradford White Wanderlust Tours 30
7 747 Matt Goodwin 23
8 799 Andrew Loscutoff Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 25
9 820 Jay Dicharry 39
10 785 Matt Briggs XC Oregon 26
11 807 Adam Steele 33
12 608 Paul Hynes Team 10 Barrel 31
13 810 Andrew Young 31
14 655 Jeremy Bowles Team 10 Barrel 31
15 299 Seth Erwin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 27
16 802 Curtis Moore 23
DNF 779 Grant Carson Rebound Physical Therapy 43
DNF 796 Ryan Miles The Hub Cyclery 36
DNF 806 Bradford White Wanderlust Tours 30

Men C

Num Name Team Age
1 248 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery 28
2 396 Eric McKinley 23
3 401 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 34
4 213 Michael Grass 34
5 247 Ryan Kruit 29
6 208 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling 31
7 381 Jeff Clay 45

Men C 35+

Num Name Team Age
1 276 Michel Waller Deschutes Brewery 41
2 256 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 40
3 258 George P.S. McConnell Ace Window Tinting 43
4 217 Justin Johnson The Hub Cylery 38
5 312 Jay Campbell Ace Window Tinting 44
6 796 Ryan Miles The Hub Cyclery
7 205 Anthony Morales 38
8 281 Jimmy Clarke Boneyard Cycling 45
9 207 Andrew Fleming
10 218 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery 44
11 292 Devin Mast 36
12 394 Bryan Harris Rocky Mtn
13 287 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 40
14 395 Steve Mccorkkle Atlas Cider Company 35
15 216 Jay Marsh Boneyard Cycling 54
16 271 Tim Beard 47
17 220 Drexell Barnes Ace Window Tinting 46
18 221 John Livingston Murder of Crows 40
19 397 Sean Lampe 35
20 366 William Key U.S. Military Endurance Sports 44
DNF 270 Jay Battleson 40

Women 45+

Num Name Team Age
1 696 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports 52
2 784 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery 47
3 668 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 52
4 774 Cary Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 48
5 641 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling 55
6 805 Ruth Williamson MBSEF Cycling Team 55
7 809 Sami Fournier Murder of Crows 47
DNF 737 Soni Andreini Paulsen Velo Bella 50

Women A

Num Name Team Age
1 638 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 44
2 800 Sarah Max WCWC 39
3 690 erica wescott Sunnyside Sports 44
4 643 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports 27
5 705 Amber Clark Murder of Crows 37
6 685 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 41
7 816 Aimee Furber West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 30
8 698 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43

Women B

Num Name Team Age
1 639 Elizabeth Bassett Hutch's Bicycles Racing Team 24
2 700 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling 37
3 780 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery 32
4 660 Amy Hale 25

Women C

Num Name Team Age
1 307 Sarah Jane Hash 32
2 232 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 56
3 236 Kristen Quadrone 24
4 372 Molly Cogswell-Kelley Boneyard Cycling 42
5 296 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 47
DNF 392 Rachel Mavis