PDW Omnium

Portland, OR
August 9, 2014

"If you have questions or corrections, please email Jen Featheringill."

Updated August 9, 2014 at 7:51 PM

Masters 35+

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 43 Portland 21
2 5381 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 53 Lake Oswego 13
3 767 Robert Vigeant Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 50 Gresham 8
4 370 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 57 Beaverton 3
5 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 61 La Center 3
6 73 John Prosser 2
7 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 60 Gresham 1
8 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50 Portland 1
9 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 60 West Linn
10 357 Jerry Powell Multnomah Athletic Club 72 Portland

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 101 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 17
2 371 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers 35 Portland 14
3 479 jeff marain Bike Central 28 Portland 11
4 3145 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair 26 Portland 6
5 4141 Christopher Kessler 34 portland 2
6 4276 Nick Manz 28 Portland

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 8008 Killian Bailey West End Jr 18 Vancouver 17
2 4381 Brian Leber 42 Portland 17
3 4079 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 34 Portland 11

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 851 Colé Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 21 Portland 12
2 5735 Dan Scofield 26 Portland 11
3 4004 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 Scappoose 9
4 4486 Jason Clark Portland Velo Racing Team 41 PORTLAND 8
5 5780 Nicholas Gustafson 26 Portland 7
6 5959 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair 29 Portland 4
7 4278 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team 30 Portland 3
8 5727 James Odom Metropolis Cycle Repair 28 Portland
9 569 Jim Stuck Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 49 Portland
10 5102 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 66 Portland
11 779 Ryan Jarrell HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 40 West Linn
12 5028 Tim Connelly 58 Tigard
13 5168 Steve Raubolt SWEAT360 35 Tigard

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 5761 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 30 Portland 21
2 997 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 10
3 7214 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 38 Portland 8
4 249 Lara Kessler Ironclad Cycling Team 34 Portland 5
5 293 Norrene Godfrey 49 Vancouver 5
6 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 54 Portland
7 7228 Cynthia Velasquez 44 Troutdale

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age Points
1 5579 Emily Kieneker Bike Central 25 17
2 949 Emily Heleva-Ponaski River City Bicycles Women's Team 29 17
3 7080 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 34 11
4 7018 Catherine Cooper Ironclad Cycling Team 42 6