GPRM 2015: Heiser Farm

OR
October 3, 2015

Part of the GPRM 2015

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated October 3, 2015 at 9:18 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 118 Doug Merritt KimMongers Cycle Club 35 Portland 4 38:46
2 54 Stephen Zadrozny 4 39:44
3 42 Jerry Pruiett 46 Camas 4 40:36
4 6 Artur Grochowski 30 Portland 4 41:13
5 34 Andy Borell 28 Portland 4 41:14
6 107 Scott Rath Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45 Wilsonville 4 41:18
7 40 Eric Alderman 33 Brush Prairie 4 41:49
8 65 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 42 Aumsville 4 41:59
9 115 Scott LaPlante Indy 42 Tualatin 4 43:01
10 37 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA 35 Brush Prairie 4 43:06
11 15 Bryan Gauntt 35 Beaverton 4 43:22
12 23 Austen Sofhauser 29 Portland 4 43:59
13 62 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo 55 Salem 4 44:07
14 71 Joshua Smith Cleveland Browns 36 Portland 4 44:13
15 112 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 51 Washougal 4 44:23
16 55 Jeff Hurt 44 Portland 4 45:13
17 113 Ryan cotton 32 Vancouver 4 45:26
18 7 Scott Coleman 45 Beaverton 4 45:27
19 2 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo 49 Stayton 4 45:36
20 106 Dennis Sweeten 50 Oregon City 3 35:14
21 114 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Salem 3 35:18
22 110 JP Petrin Capitol Velo 63 Salem 3 35:34
23 116 Eric Wiser Portland 3 35:59
24 31 John Degenhardt 60 Portland 3 37:12
25 109 Krista McIntosh Salem 3 38:28
26 111 Luis Garcia 23 Portland 3 39:57
27 30 Stephen Rich 48 Portland 3 40:00
28 117 Jen Hatch 46 Dallas 3 40:59
29 108 Cynde Stuart Keizer 3 40:59

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 756 Allie Keogh Lake oswego 3
2 727 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 17 Salem 3
3 703 Shannon Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 3
4 755 Elisa Litwora 3
5 704 Holly Wells Hapi-Go! 53 Mosier 3
6 729 Kristy Makowichuk 38 Lake oswego 3
7 758 Miranda Smith 31 3
DNF 702 Katherine Maund 1

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 27 Carl Decker Giant 40 Bend 7 0:52:53
2 75 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Family Racing 27 Bend 7 0:52:58
3 98 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing 36 Portland 7 0:53:47
4 96 Quinn Keogh 31 Lake Oswego 7 0:53:53
5 21 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 41 Portland 7 0:53:56
6 18 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB 35 Portland 7 0:54:18
7 3 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB 34 portland 7 0:54:43
8 2 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 38 Forest Grove 7 0:55:03
9 12 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland 7 0:56:04
10 71 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Portland 7 0:56:23
11 49 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 7 0:56:28
12 29 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 38 Portland 7 0:57:09
13 8 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 38 Bend 7 0:58:00
14 95 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 17 Salem 7 0:58:00
15 61 Stephen Laurent 31 Portland 7 0:58:50
16 28 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 32 Vancouver 7 0:59:02
17 1 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 38 vancouver, 7 1:01:02
18 99 Christian Buesch Corvallis Cyclery Racing 29 Corvallis 7 1:01:13
19 65 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 36 Salem 6 0:53:13
20 30 Josiah Zukowski Half Penny Cycling Team 30 Salem 6 0:53:29
21 26 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 26 Scio 6 0:56:11
DNF 55 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 39 Portland 5 0:56:11
DNF 100 Steven Beardsley HiFi Sound Cycling Components 33 Portland 3 0:56:11
DNF 42 Ryan Garner Olympia Cycling Team 34 Eugene 2 0:56:11
DNF 97 Jeff Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 34 Forest Grove 2 0:56:11

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 109 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Bend 4 34:16
2 29 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 32 Portland 4 34:28
3 43 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 17 Tigard 4 34:36
4 20 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 52 EUGENE 4 35:15
5 40 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 35 Beaverton 4 35:16
6 111 Keelan Ontiveros Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15 Portland 4 35:16
7 110 Matthew Paez Good Portland 4 35:20
8 34 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 31 Portland 4 35:35
9 106 Nathanael Hart Big Little Men Washougal 4 35:36
10 14 Micah Sardell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 34 Eugene 4 35:38
11 70 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 16 Vancouver 4 36:11
12 52 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 40 Forest Grove 4 36:26
13 2 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 33 Portland 4 36:43
14 114 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas Beaverton 4 36:48
15 66 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Portland 4 36:53
16 30 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 54 Camas 4 36:54
17 73 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 33 Portland 4 36:57
18 112 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery Bend 4 37:18
19 108 Chris Page Brightwood 4 37:31
20 38 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 34 Portland 4 37:34
21 17 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go! 60 Mosier 4 38:47
22 113 Steve Williams Half Penny Cycling Team Salem 3 30:39
23 21 Nathan Agalzoff 33 Forest Grove 3 33:23
DNF 107 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy Bend 2 33:23

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 2 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 34 Portland 5 46:57
2 5 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 30 vancouver 5 46:58
3 77 Dustin Henderson Murder of Crows 37 REDMOND 5 47:04
4 3 Ian Boggs #HOTDADZ 35 Portland 5 47:16
5 24 Elijah Smith 35 vancouver 5 47:18
6 78 Randall Fransen Team Lost Highway 35 Portland 5 47:31
7 1 Joseph French Team Lost Highway 41 Portland 5 48:00
8 20 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates Racing 33 oregon city 5 48:03
9 93 Sid Hariharan GET FIT Cycling 23 Salem 5 48:03
10 69 Kevin Rayburn Team Planet X USA 25 Tualatin 5 48:11
11 45 Corey McManus 34 Beaverton 5 48:41
12 60 Will Cortez League of Sportsing Gentlemen 37 Portland 5 48:42
13 74 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 5 49:31
14 96 Jeff Baertsch Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 23 Portland 5 50:22
15 32 Aaron Frechette 39 Portland 5 51:09
16 47 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 22 Washougal 5 52:21
17 89 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 61 Vancouver 4 43:20
18 79 Spencer Dandy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29 Portland 4 43:53
19 131 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 40 Salem 4 43:56
20 132 Trevin Hale 31 Vancouver 4 43:58
DNF 14 Pat Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 29 Portland 3 43:58

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 724 Tim Schauer Sage/Lucky Envelope Brewing 47 Camas 5 45:48
2 705 Tyson Hart Civilian Velonauts 41 Portland 5 45:49
3 711 Todd Engblom-Stryker The Spokesmen 40 Vancouver 5 45:51
4 703 David Rosen Sage/Lucky Envelope Brewing 42 Beaverton 5 46:22
5 752 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team Salem 5 46:49
6 701 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 West Linn 5 47:59
7 720 Joel Sherman 37 Portland 5 48:23
8 736 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 40 Salem 5 50:19
9 751 Kenny Prowse Half Penny Cycling Team Salem 5 51:31
10 740 Jacob Roth 37 Walla Walla 4 43:29
11 700 Ed Waters 56 Eagle Creek 4 45:01
12 753 Kyle Busse Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland 4 47:12
13 755 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas 4 47:12
14 756 Jim Hendrickson Fort George Cycling Portland 3 42:23
DNF 754 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Beaverton 3 42:23

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 5 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 14 eugene 3
2 43 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 13 Bend 3
3 97 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 17 Salem 3
4 12 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 3
5 15 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Lake Oswego 3
6 3 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo 16 Trout Lake 3
7 59 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 17 Tigard 3
8 41 Jack Sullivan Corvallis United 17 Corvallis 3
9 74 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 15 Eugene 3
10 67 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3
11 72 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3
12 20 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo 14 Hood River 3
13 78 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3
14 103 Nathanael Hart Big Little Men 13 Washougal 3
15 56 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15 Eugene,Oregon 3
16 53 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15 Gaston 3
17 69 Jeremy King Corvallis United 18 3
18 26 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 16 Portland 3
19 70 Tom Upper Corvallis United 16 Corvallis 3
20 68 Tyler Lovejoy Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3
21 51 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 3
22 64 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3
23 61 Scott Santaguida Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3
24 39 Walker Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 13 Hood River 3
25 63 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 13 Bend 3
26 108 Zane Globus-OHarra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 14 Eugene 3
27 88 Daniel Smith Andromeda 15 Vernonia 3
28 57 Bora Haller 13 Corvallis 3
29 19 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3
30 14 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 12 eugene 3
31 2 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Portland 3
32 40 Cassell Lefevre 14 Hood River 3
33 65 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3
34 62 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3
35 105 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 10 3
36 52 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 3
37 38 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3
38 118 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3
39 98 Dylan Makowichuk 11 Lake oswego 2
40 32 Benjamin Boroff bicycleattorney.com 10 PORTLAND 2
41 95 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 12 Camas 2
42 28 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 13 Portland 2
43 18 McKenzie Kelly 10 2
44 35 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10 Tigard 2
45 21 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 11 Washougal 2
46 58 Zachary Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 10 Vancouver 2
47 77 Halen Harrison 10 2
48 34 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 11 Portland 2
49 66 Andrew Hull 10 Portland 2

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 19 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3
2 14 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 12 eugene 3
3 2 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Portland 3
4 65 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3
5 62 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3
6 105 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 10 3
7 52 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 3
8 38 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3
9 118 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3
10 98 Dylan Makowichuk 11 Lake oswego 2
11 32 Benjamin Boroff bicycleattorney.com 10 PORTLAND 2
12 95 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 12 Camas 2
13 18 McKenzie Kelly 10 2
14 35 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10 Tigard 2
15 21 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 11 Washougal 2
16 58 Zachary Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 10 Vancouver 2
17 77 Halen Harrison 10 2
18 34 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 11 Portland 2
19 66 Andrew Hull 10 Portland 2

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 5 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 14 eugene 3
2 43 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 13 Bend 3
3 72 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3
4 20 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo 14 Hood River 3
5 78 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3
6 103 Nathanael Hart Big Little Men 13 Washougal 3
7 68 Tyler Lovejoy Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3
8 64 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3
9 39 Walker Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 13 Hood River 3
10 63 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 13 Bend 3
11 108 Zane Globus-OHarra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 14 Eugene 3
12 57 Bora Haller 13 Corvallis 3
13 40 Cassell Lefevre 14 Hood River 3
14 28 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 13 Portland 2

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 15 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Lake Oswego 3
2 3 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo 16 Trout Lake 3
3 74 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 15 Eugene 3
4 67 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3
5 56 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15 Eugene,Oregon 3
6 53 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15 Gaston 3
7 26 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 16 Portland 3
8 70 Tom Upper Corvallis United 16 Corvallis 3
9 61 Scott Santaguida Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3
10 88 Daniel Smith Andromeda 15 Vernonia 3

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 97 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 17 Salem 3
2 12 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 3
3 59 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 17 Tigard 3
4 41 Jack Sullivan Corvallis United 17 Corvallis 3
5 69 Jeremy King Corvallis United 18 3
6 51 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 3

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 832 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 14 Eugene 3
2 823 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3
3 828 Ava Lilley 14 Bend 3
4 848 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com 14 bend 3
5 813 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12 Vancouver 3
6 824 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 3
7 831 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 15 Vancouver 3
8 826 Aubrey Whitty Corvallis United 17 Corvallis 3
9 815 Juliana Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13 Portland 3
10 808 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 17 Salem 3
11 811 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 2
12 830 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 14 Bend 2
13 820 Samantha Trost Team S+M 15 Battle Ground 2
14 819 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14 Happy Valley 2
15 812 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 11 Washougal 2
16 814 Katerina Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10 Portland 2
17 834 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 13 Salem 2
18 849 Madeline Stover 10 2
19 838 delaney bergerson Capitol Velo 11 2

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 813 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12 Vancouver 3
2 811 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 2
3 812 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 11 Washougal 2
4 814 Katerina Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10 Portland 2
5 849 Madeline Stover 10 2
6 838 delaney bergerson Capitol Velo 11 2

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 832 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 14 Eugene 3
2 828 Ava Lilley 14 Bend 3
3 848 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com 14 bend 3
4 815 Juliana Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13 Portland 3
5 830 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 14 Bend 2
6 819 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14 Happy Valley 2
7 834 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 13 Salem 2

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 823 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3
2 831 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 15 Vancouver 3
3 820 Samantha Trost Team S+M 15 Battle Ground 2

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team City Laps
1 824 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy Bend 3
2 826 Aubrey Whitty Corvallis United Corvallis 3
3 808 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo Salem 3

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 317 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 50 Damascus 7 0:57:51
2 307 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 7 0:58:15
3 357 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 7 0:58:39
4 415 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 47 Eugene 7 0:58:44
5 389 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 44 Bend 7 0:59:06
6 329 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 46 portland 7 0:59:21
7 363 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 45 Bend 7 0:59:30
8 386 Andrio Abero Muscle Milk/Specialized 35 Portland 7 1:00:25
9 334 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 50 Hillsboro 7 1:00:43
10 343 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 49 Portland 7 1:01:08
11 378 Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Keizer 7 1:01:19
12 319 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 46 Portland 6 0:53:32
13 417 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 40 lake oswego 6 0:53:38
14 384 Pat Kudszus Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Salem 6 0:54:32
15 394 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Tigard 6 0:54:38
16 322 Mike Heenan 41 Portland 6 0:55:32
17 325 Scott Mares Threshold Velo 48 Portland 6 0:56:16
18 332 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing 49 Portland 6 0:56:16
19 362 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 42 Portland 6 0:57:22
20 356 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Portland 6 0:57:47
21 348 Jeff Otto Audi 53 Beaverton 5 0:54:44
DNF 414 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Family Racing 46 5 0:54:44
DNF 344 John Weathers Audi 45 Tigard 2 0:54:44

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 578 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 38 Portland 5 42:58
2 599 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 52 Portland 5 43:00
3 699 Brant Buchholz Sagebrush Cycles 44 Lake Oswego 5 43:02
4 667 Kelly Myers Portland Velo Racing Team 45 Tigard 5 43:09
5 588 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 38 Brush Prairie 5 43:28
6 582 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 47 Eugene 5 43:44
7 654 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 5 43:51
8 550 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 44 Portland 5 44:03
9 669 Erik Carlson 41 Longview 5 44:08
10 673 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 Portland 5 44:12
11 622 Jarod Seaman 44 salem 5 44:36
12 619 Brian Little KimMongers Cycle Club 41 Portland 5 44:36
13 589 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 49 Portland 5 44:37
14 556 Dan Anderson Rebound/Tireless Velo 42 Beaverton 5 44:43
15 565 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Beaverton 5 44:45
16 697 Don McKie 47 Portland 5 44:49
17 704 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 40 Oregon City 5 44:59
18 660 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 45 Springfield 5 45:02
19 662 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 39 Battle Ground 5 45:08
20 696 Jeff Chochon 50 Portland 5 45:12
21 664 Nathan Engkjer Rebound/Tireless Velo 41 Portland 5 45:17
22 695 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 39 Vancouver 5 45:24
23 626 Josh Platis Rubicon 44 Portland 5 45:29
24 700 Chris Page 47 Brightwood 5 45:39
25 566 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 45 Washougal 5 46:04
26 608 Steve Williams Half Penny Cycling Team 38 Salem 5 46:05
27 686 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 portland 5 46:07
28 651 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 5 46:24
29 702 Joe Pinzone Threshold Velo 47 Vancouver 5 46:24
30 641 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 40 Forest Grove 5 46:37
31 658 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Eugene 5 46:42
32 580 Dave Dezellem Olympia Cycling Team 45 Hillsboro 5 46:43
33 587 Paul Souders Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44 Portland 5 46:45
34 646 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 49 Portland 5 46:46
35 629 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 Aurora 5 46:52
36 698 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 45 Louisville 5 47:08
37 640 Rolland Hayden Rolf Prima 36 Gresham 5 47:13
38 606 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 45 Lake Oswego 5 47:38
39 573 Mark Chasse Portland Velo Racing Team 48 Portland 5 49:04
40 668 Jason Bietz 49 Sherwood 5 50:41
41 701 Aaron Zarosinski 4 41:03
DNF 694 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 37 Salem 1 41:03
DNF 703 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 45 Bend 1 41:03

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 383 Erik Offner 42 Portland 5 45:21
2 444 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 40 Newberg 5 45:23
3 375 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA 45 Portland 5 46:01
4 379 Christopher Moore 41 salem 5 46:11
5 414 Giles Rickett 49 Hillsboro 5 46:15
6 544 George Mount Lakewood 5 46:32
7 417 Justin Watkins Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41 Hillsboro 5 46:48
8 498 Del Goertzen Salem 5 46:50
9 490 Ryan Sudbury 36 Salem 5 46:52
10 487 Anthony Colistro Half Penny Cycling Team 43 salem 5 46:57
11 341 Eric Cress 44 Portland 5 47:21
12 430 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing 49 Tigard 5 47:28
13 384 Mark Rasmussen RIDGE Cyclesport 47 Salem 5 47:43
14 319 Mike Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 46 Vancouver 5 47:49
15 435 David Hart Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 46 Vancouver 5 48:00
16 436 Darin Hale 52 Tigard 5 48:07
17 304 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 43 Portland 5 48:11
18 422 James Owen Capitol Velo 46 Salem 5 48:16
19 325 Dean Bailey 50 Vancouver 5 48:24
20 493 Chris Foertsan 5 48:33
21 402 Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 5 48:43
22 300 Dave Torrance 45 Portland 5 48:44
23 309 Karl Bailey Rebound/Tireless Velo 44 Vancouver 5 49:01
24 495 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 50 Portland 5 49:09
25 545 Jared Lathrop West Linn 5 49:14
26 486 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA 56 Tigard 5 49:21
27 441 Aaron Frechette 39 Portland 5 49:21
28 497 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 48 Hillsboro 5 49:52
29 427 Michael Perrotti Black Cat 45 Mulino 5 50:08
30 395 Greg Eyerly 51 Salem 5 50:10
31 337 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA 41 Portland 5 50:12
32 499 Anthony Smith 49 Portland 5 50:19
33 428 Greg Espinosa Greg Espinosa 46 Lake Oswego 5 50:23
34 485 Joel Lujan Salem 5 50:42
35 409 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Portland 5 50:59
36 310 Kyle Mountain 48 Portland 5 51:25
37 340 Matt Haughey Matthew A Haughey 43 McMinnvile 5 51:52
38 352 Marc Brodehl KimMongers Cycle Club 38 Portland 5 52:00
39 492 Tom Kretz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 52 Oregon City 5 52:04
40 361 Wesley Woosley Portland 5 52:07
41 431 Thomas Tritz 44 Portland 4 42:37
42 496 Marcus Kohler 4 42:48
43 494 Ralph Peterson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 60 Eugene 4 45:19
44 311 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go! 46 Beaverton 4 48:20
45 382 Ben Conte Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 45 portland 4 52:05
DNF 491 Paul DeVries Filth and Fury 47 Portland 4 52:05
DNF 488 Jim Hendrickson Fort George Cycling 44 Portland 2 52:05
DNF 489 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 52 Tigard 2 52:05

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 267 Jeff Otto Audi 53 Beaverton 5 43:22
2 314 John Wilson Team S+M 57 Corvallis 5 44:17
3 277 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 54 Camas 5 44:53
4 257 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com Portland 5 44:55
5 305 Greg Talbert Focus Bikes 53 Portland 5 45:00
6 270 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 55 Washougal 5 45:03
7 295 Alan Ott Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 58 Eugene 5 45:05
8 324 Terry Knight 60 Vancouver 5 45:10
9 302 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 54 Portland 5 45:31
10 343 Mark Bradley Unattached 55 Roseburg 5 45:33
11 276 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 53 Portland 5 45:37
12 290 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 55 Portland 5 45:42
13 282 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycles Repair 53 Vancouver 5 45:46
14 258 Daniel Melkonian Hood River Velo 55 Trout Lake 5 45:48
15 273 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 58 Eugene 5 45:51
16 329 Joseph Hoerner Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 56 Portland 5 46:02
17 266 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Portland 5 46:03
18 255 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend 5 46:08
19 275 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5 46:13
20 264 Tim Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 57 Lake Oswego 5 46:33
21 309 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 5 46:55
22 265 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 55 portland 5 47:32
23 269 Chris Wold 52 Portland 5 47:58
24 254 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 59 Tigard 5 48:24
25 253 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Brush Prairie 5 48:45
26 346 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 59 Vancouver 5 48:52
27 260 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 57 Portland 5 49:09
28 268 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 56 Forest Grove 5 49:24
29 312 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 53 Portland 5 49:37
30 345 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 58 Portland 4 40:23
31 274 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 50 Eugene 4 40:26
32 344 David Macfarlane Roseburg Racing 52 Roseburg 4 41:00
33 287 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 51 Portland 4 41:59
34 347 Richard Potestio VC Roger 59 Portland 4 42:04
35 322 Emanuel McGladrey Holy Moly Velo 57 Keizer 4 42:08
36 349 Ken Finch 4 42:16
37 342 Charles Linke The Spokesmen 57 Portland 4 42:36
38 332 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 4 43:12
39 348 David Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 51 Canby 4 43:12
40 341 Jim White TeBoJi 58 Salem 4 44:20
41 293 Dave Metz 50 eugene 4 47:00
42 288 Keith Wolff 50 Portland 4 52:16
DNF 251 Michael Kender Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 52 Portland 1 52:16

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 516 Michael Longmire MBW 61 Corvallis 5 47:00
2 507 Mark Schwyhart bicycleattorney.com 62 Portland 5 47:14
3 506 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 64 Eugene 5 48:21
4 504 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 61 Eugene 5 49:15
5 509 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go! 60 Mosier 5 49:15
6 519 Robert Fox CoMotion Factory Team 64 Keizer 5 49:21
7 531 Mark Miller Team Dirt 60 Corvallis 5 49:42
8 503 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 64 Portland 4 40:51
9 505 Philip Litchfield Half Penny Cycling Team 65 Salem 4 41:46
10 517 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 61 Vancouver 4 42:22
11 530 John Ramey 62 Anchorage 4 43:24
12 529 Robert Luoma 64 Keizer 4 43:37
13 508 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 62 Portland 4 45:04
14 520 Loren Russell 73 Corvallis 4 49:32

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 5 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 Portland 4
2 14 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com/Twin Six 45 Bend 4
3 30 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 44 Sherwood 4
4 4 Melissa Uland Metropolis Cycles Repair 39 Portland 4
5 2 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 44 Portland 4
6 39 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 38 Portland 4
7 1 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 Hood River 4
8 41 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 46 Beaverton 4
9 40 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team 44 Salem 4
10 19 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo 43 Portland 3

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 532 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycles Repair 36 Portland 4
2 508 Hazel Gross 39 Portland 3
3 522 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 48 Portland 3
4 505 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 43 Bend 3
5 519 Lindsey Kennedy Rebound/Tireless Velo 39 Portland 3
6 510 Meagan Bozeman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 Sherwood 3
7 531 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 46 Portland 3
8 506 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48 Portland 3
9 530 Tessa Sugahara Highfive Cycling 42 Salem 3
10 507 Sherry Schwenderlauf Vanderkitten 41 Portland 3

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 612 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 57 Bend 4
2 601 Lora Melkonian Hood River Velo 56 Trout Lake 4
3 624 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 52 Portland 4
4 638 Pam Reid Team Rose City 58 Portland 3
5 637 Pam Fairchild 3
6 629 Evelyn Kim Stumptown Cycling Club 46 Portland 3
7 600 Donna Rosenberg Donna Rosenberg 51 Renton 3
8 622 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 60 Corvallis 3
9 621 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 64 Corvallis 3
DNF 636 Donna Russell Half Penny Cycling Team 56 Beavercreek 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 658 Carl Decker Giant Bend 4 30:52
2 590 Steven Beardsley HiFi Sound Cycling Components 33 Portland 4 30:52
3 629 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 4 31:31
4 647 Brian Hart Jr. Breadwinner Cycles Washougal 4 31:56
5 649 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling Salem 4 32:15
6 632 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 4 32:22
7 602 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 47 Eugene 4 32:52
8 651 Mike CURTES Twin Six/Milwaukee Bicycle 4 32:58
9 589 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 4 33:08
10 548 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 33 PORTLAND 4 33:30
11 533 Craig Ruby League of Sportsing Gentlemen 45 Portland 4 33:33
12 652 Dusty Miller Half Penny Cycling Team Salem 4 33:56
13 601 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 46 Corvallis 4 34:09
14 654 Brian Gerow Breadwinner Cycles Portland 4 34:21
15 516 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 37 Portland 4 34:56
16 531 Jerald Winfrey Cyclepath Racing 40 Tigard 4 35:00
17 553 Josiah Zukowski Half Penny Cycling Team 30 Salem 4 35:14
18 513 Sven MacAller 29 Portland 4 35:29
19 512 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 32 Portland 4 35:31
20 653 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland 4 36:06
21 520 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing 50 Portland 4 36:58
22 648 Will Cortez League of Sportsing Gentlemen Portland 4 37:47
23 657 Peter Benziger Hood River 4 40:05
DNF 517 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 3 40:05
DNF 564 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 39 Portland 1 40:05
DNF 650 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Tigard 1 40:05

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 659 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 4 38:02
2 547 Jade Koide Grouptrail Cycling 32 Portland 4 38:04
3 646 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 4 38:46
4 656 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling Portland 4 39:01
5 593 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 26 Portland 4 39:19
6 552 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Family Racing 47 Bend 4 39:22
7 542 Holland LaRue Hood River Velo 38 Hood River 3 30:30
8 655 Sharon Trammell Hapi-Go! Scio 3 30:59
9 538 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 Hood River 3 31:02
10 534 Nita Galambos League of Sportsing Gentlemen 34 Portland 3 31:27
11 598 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 27 Eugene 3 32:25
12 605 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 60 Corvallis 2 31:06
DNF 522 Hazel Gross 39 Portland 2 31:06

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 897 Megan Chinburg None 36 Portland 6 0:53:00
2 867 Clara Honsinger River City Bicycles 18 Ashland 6 0:53:30
3 866 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 31 Bend 6 0:54:19
4 864 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland 6 0:54:22
5 855 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 30 Portland 6 0:56:01
6 862 Abby Watson The Athletic 31 Portland 6 0:56:26
7 912 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Portland 6 0:56:36
8 850 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 36 Vancouver 6 0:58:01
9 859 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 27 Portland 6 0:58:19
10 874 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 33 Beaverton 6 0:58:35
11 913 Audrey Brown Team S+M 29 Portland 6 0:58:41
12 856 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 27 Eugene 6 0:58:49
13 887 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 Lake Oswego 6 0:59:11
14 896 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 33 Portland 6 1:00:46
15 911 Margi Bradway Team S+M 41 Portland 6 1:01:44
16 861 Melissa Sher 30 Portland 5 0:52:41
17 914 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland 5 0:53:22

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 110 Mari Little KimMongers Cycle Club 36 Portland 4
2 102 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29 Portland 4
3 124 Sarah Jane Hash 33 Bend 4
4 109 Marie Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 33 Vancouver 3
5 123 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com 14 bend 3

Women C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 269 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31 Portland 3
2 283 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Portland 3
3 273 Christy Hawkins Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 38 portland 3
4 307 Molly Leonard 25 Portland 3
5 302 Michelle Cleland Salem 3
6 306 Teresa White Keep Calm Ride On 30 Portland 3
7 305 Rachel Zaidman Koochella 29 Portland 3
8 303 Sierra Reid Gonzaga Cycling Club 22 Portland 3