Oregon Off-Road Series: Echo Red 2 Red XT MTB Race

OR
March 17, 2018

Part of the Oregon Off-Road Series

For results questions, please contact Stephanie Myers

Updated April 23, 2018 at 4:05 PM

Category 1 (Expert) Men 19-44

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 334 Shane Johnson 02:02:34 35 REDMOND
2 531 Kevin Thonney 02:04:49 31 WALLA WALLA
3 341 Sterling (Max) McBride 02:04:51 24 EUGENE
4 339 Ryder Uetrecht 02:06:35 16 BEND
5 315 Brian Kesselman 02:07:57 42 PORTLAND
6 330 Aaron Stites 02:08:52 42 KENNEWICK
7 331 Kyle Gillespie 02:09:19 38 EAST WENATCHEE
8 535 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 02:10:43 20 VANCOUVER
9 329 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 02:11:35 44 PORTLAND
10 536 Daniel Cooley 02:12:57 40 RICHLAND
11 338 Brent Carlson 02:14:23 39 SEATTLE
12 332 Andrew Loscutoff Oregon Trail Syndicate 02:15:59 30 REDMOND
13 516 Matt Faunt 02:16:04 28 WALLA WALLA
14 527 Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club 02:17:08 38 CORVALLIS
15 336 Ryan Younkin 02:31:08 38 MEDFORD
16 470 Gabe Lanning 02:31:23 40
17 335 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 02:33:37 33 PORTLAND
18 333 Justin Barnhart 02:53:36 38 PORTLAND

Category 1 (Expert) Men 45+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 337 Jason Jablonski 02:02:20 45 WENATCHEE
2 558 Bruce Rogers 02:04:03 51 BEND
3 345 mimmo futia 02:04:14 54 KENT
4 357 Javin Berg 02:12:11 50 DIXIE
5 557 David Cloninger 02:13:38 49 BEND
6 352 Mike Rolcik 02:13:40 49 SEATTLE
7 351 Matt Berg 02:13:56 46 TROUTDALE
8 353 Rick Heckenlaible Audi 02:14:30 55 KENMORE
9 355 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 02:15:04 48 PORTLAND
10 349 Danny Weikel 02:15:47 46 PORTLAND
11 356 Robert Uetrecht 02:18:33 48 BEND
12 343 Shawn Needham 02:19:13 48 MOSES LAKE
13 350 Trevor Rice 02:19:26 45 HOOD RIVER
14 354 Joe Martin 02:22:02 52 REDMOND
15 342 Justin Bannerman 02:23:28 58 WALLA WALLA
16 348 MICHAEL Brown 02:24:29 47 BEND
17 346 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 02:24:55 46 PORTLAND
18 568 tony irusta 02:39:50 50 HERMISTON
19 551 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 02:47:31 51 PORTLAND
20 519 Charles Stanger 03:25:44 58 WALLA WALLA

Category 1 (Expert) Women 19-44

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 360 Brittney Gillespie 02:31:10 38 EAST WENATCHEE
2 451 Ashlee Weimar 02:31:32 36 SPOKANE
3 361 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 02:33:33 35 PORTLAND
4 358 Nicole Gunton Oregon Trail Syndicate 02:42:49 42 KENT
5 359 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 02:53:57 34 PORTLAND

Category 1 (Expert) Women 45+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 522 Becky Wilson 02:43:03 48 WALLA WALLA
2 544 MICHELLE CONLAY 02:43:47 48 BEND
3 521 Leslie Copper 03:12:25 52 PORTLAND

Category 2 (Expert) Junior Men

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 364 Ethan Wong 1:53:28 16 BOISE
2 362 Caleb Trumbull MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES RACING 1:58:00 17 HOOD RIVER
3 365 BEN Lomas 1:58:24 15 BOISE
4 525 Nicholas Leuenhagen 2:05:20 15 BOISE

Category 2 (Novice) Women 19-39

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 468 Audrey Squires 02:04:02 32
2 450 Rachel Geiter 02:06:35 28 WALLA WALLA
3 449 KARA FACISZEWSKI 02:07:32 27 SPOKANE
4 448 Carrie Johnston 02:08:30 36 PORTLAND
5 452 Fiona Bennitt 02:12:43 23 WALLA WALLA
6 447 Alexa Loscutoff Oregon Trail Syndicate 02:16:48 31 REDMOND
7 446 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 02:17:18 36 BEND

Category 2 (Novice) Women 40-49

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 530 MARCELLA RIETZ 02:03:08 45 WALLA WALLA
2 453 Molly Cogswell-Kelley Boneyard Cycling 02:17:05 46 BEND
3 392 Jenn WHITTAKER 02:18:49 45 PORT ORCHARD
4 509 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 02:28:29 42 PORTLAND
5 454 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling 02:30:00 48 BEND
6 458 Laura Berg 02:31:48 48 DIXIE
7 532 MEGAN PAUL 02:31:48 43 WALLA WALLA
8 455 Sarah Graham Boneyard Cycling 02:36:01 46 BEND

Category 2 (Novice) Women 50+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 461 Lora Melkonian 02:11:40 59 TROUT LAKE
2 462 Lori Brazel 02:13:40 56 FEDERAL WAY
3 460 Corrine Vegter 02:32:35 53 BAKER CITY
4 518 KARI GIORGI 02:40:52 53 PASCO
5 528 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 02:41:26 59 PDX
6 463 Phyllis Benish 02:41:48 59 NINE MILE FALLS
7 459 ELISA HUFFMAN 02:55:28 54 WALLA WALLA

Category 2 (Sport) Men 19-39

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 376 Evan Halladay 01:49:06 32 RICHLAND
2 378 Alex Nelson 01:49:57 30 KENNEWICK
3 368 Jake McFarlin 01:50:41 26 BOISE
4 367 Jesus Sanchez 01:51:31 38 STAR
5 377 Jeremiah Schliesman 01:56:08 33 PUYALLUP
6 380 Josiah Schliesman 01:57:14 21 SUMNER
7 373 ERIC CRANFIELD 01:58:43 34 TACOMA
8 374 Scott Carter 01:59:05 35 BOISE
9 379 Roberto Mendiola 02:00:23 38 WALLA WALLA
10 369 Benjamin Gagosian 02:02:36 34 PORTLAND
11 381 Jon Conway 02:02:48 38 PRINEVILLE
12 561 LUCAS ROBERTS Team 10 Barrel 02:03:53 37 BEND
13 371 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 02:04:35 37 BEND
14 375 NICK FUGAZZI 02:05:34 35 WENATCHEE
15 370 Dean Bunnell 02:10:08 37 PORTLAND
16 541 Daniel Steinle CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 02:16:25 31 PDX
17 469 Michael Ellis 02:20:08 31
18 372 Alex Schoknecht Team 10 Barrel 02:20:45 32 PORTLAND
19 511 JOSEPH DITERLIZZI 02:41:04 29 CRESWELL

Category 2 (Sport) Men 40-49

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 399 Chad Eder 01:48:10 44 RICHLAND
2 389 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 01:51:01 46 TUALATIN
3 390 Terry Hamness 01:52:09 48 WASHOUGAL
4 383 Aric Rist Cyclepath Racing 01:53:52 48 PORTLAND
5 409 Kenneth RAMIREZ 01:55:17 49 SEATTLE
6 404 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 01:55:53 41 PORTLAND
7 386 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 01:57:54 49 BEND
8 533 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 01:58:40 41 PORTLAND
9 398 Steve Popp 01:59:00 45 PORTLAND
10 556 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 02:00:09 47 PORTLAND
11 393 Peter Rhodes 02:01:19 45 HILLSBORO
12 385 Chris Butler 02:03:33 47 EUGENE
13 401 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 02:04:30 42 BEND
14 387 Jonathan Palmer 02:05:22 42 PORTLAND
15 524 Mark Hilgeman 02:05:42 49 PORTLAND
16 388 GREGORY SHAFFER 02:06:27 46 PORTLAND
17 410 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 02:07:24 47 VANCOUVER
18 402 MATT MILLS 02:07:56 45 WEST RICHLAND
19 406 Todd Wong 02:08:59 44 BOISE
20 400 Ashley Williams ANTHM Collective 02:10:13 50 PORTLAND
21 384 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 02:11:37 45 AUMSVILLE
22 552 Curtis Haynie 02:12:00 41 HOOD RIVER
23 408 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 02:13:38 49 PORTLAND
24 405 Dean Maclean 02:14:48 48 PORTLAND
25 397 Joseph French Swift Racing 02:17:17 44 PORTLAND
26 391 Doug Whittaker 02:20:32 46 PORT ORCHARD
27 396 PEDRO SALINAS 02:22:54 43 RICHLAND
28 407 Bob Stephens 02:25:59 49 GRESHAM
29 456 SHAWN BROWN 02:31:29 47 PROSSER
30 395 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 02:38:49 44 PORTLAND
31 534 JUAN SOLANO 02:39:36 41 PASCO
32 394 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport 02:43:08 48 VANCOUVER
33 503 Adam Bergerson 02:55:19 42

Category 2 (Sport) Men 50-59

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 411 Jeffrey Nary Sagebrush Cycles 01:50:24 53 BEND
2 434 David Peterson 01:54:36 51 BOISE
3 426 Ken Wilson 01:55:49 59 E WENATCHEE
4 413 Allen Schwartz 01:56:24 55 MCMINNVILLE
5 430 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 02:01:44 59 PORTLAND
6 564 FRANCISCO VACA 02:02:00 53 RICHLAND
7 425 Matthew Martel 02:02:52 53 PORTLAND
8 421 Paul Diefenbaugh 02:05:05 50 PORTLAND
9 545 Bret Marshall 02:05:17 50 EWEN
10 560 JOHN HOLLADAY 02:05:54 53 KENNEWICK
11 562 Gus Baz Team 10 Barrel 02:05:58 53 BEND
12 419 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 02:06:13 59 RIDGEFIELD
13 432 Michael Brazel 02:07:01 54 FEDERAL WAY
14 417 Derek Blanchard 02:07:07 57 WALLA WALLA
15 428 Brian Wallin 02:09:57 54 KENNEWICK
16 418 David Thielen II Team Dr Will Bar 02:10:03 58 VANCOUVER
17 429 Andy Dolph 02:12:17 55 CASHMERE
18 415 Duff Linde Camas Bike and Sport 02:14:36 53 WASHOUGAL
19 424 ERIC HANSON 02:16:38 50 KENNWEICK
20 422 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 02:16:49 57 PORTLAND
21 474 Jason Bietz 02:18:19 51
22 431 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 02:18:24 52 PORTLAND
23 420 Mark Hand 02:18:25 59 PORTLAND
24 427 John Wolf 02:19:01 50 PORTLAND
25 548 Russell Jasper 02:21:45 54 PASCO
26 466 Douglas Kile 02:23:32 54
27 412 Edward Knight Cyclepath Racing 02:24:55 50 BATTLE GROUND
28 423 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling 02:25:41 54 BEND
29 416 Robert Burke 02:33:22 56 SAMMAMISH
30 414 RODNEY HUFFMAN 02:33:24 51 WALLA WALLA
31 433 REX QUAEMPTS 02:40:54 56 YAKIMA
32 473 DAVID WEI CHUANG 02:41:49 53
33 435 ERIC QUAEMPTS 03:19:08 51 ADAMS

Category 2 (Sport) Men 60+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 440 Tony Turrini 01:48:17 61 BEND
2 444 Clinton Andring 01:51:14 63 BEND
3 465 Tom Webb Team Rose City 01:54:56 65
4 442 Jeff Hollister 02:01:38 60 PORTLAND
5 508 Cosmic Miller 02:02:01 63 COERU D ALENE
6 520 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 02:03:05 63 BEND
7 443 STEVE TAUSCHECK 02:06:01 61 ANACORTES
8 436 Gordon King 02:09:09 63 YAKIMA
9 438 Warren Hurley 02:10:42 60 YAKIMA
10 441 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 02:10:49 61 PORTLAND
11 439 Steve Rapp 02:21:46 66 WALLA WALLA
12 494 Roy Velardi Camas Bike and Sport 02:23:15 60 CAMAS
13 437 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling 03:07:13 75 BEND

Category 2 Junior Women 15-18 Results

Num Name Team Age City
1 366 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 14 BEND
2 546 Keeley Brownback 17 HOOD RIVER

Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 1045 Sam Tate 01:08:12 13 BOISE
2 1040 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 01:09:57 12 BEND
3 1046 Josiah Hanson 01:11:55 13 BOISE
4 1042 Lance Wong 01:16:11 13 BOISE
5 1066 HUNTER GRAVES 01:16:46 14 WALLA WALLA
6 1036 Jacob Hamness 01:20:07 14 WASHOUGAL
7 1037 BLAZE HOFFMAN 01:24:13 13 PROSSER
8 1071 BRADYN STEVENS 01:25:27 12 WEST RICHLAND
9 1067 EDEN SANDERS 01:29:48 14 WALLA WALLA
10 1072 LOGAN SHULTZ 01:29:52 14 PROSSER
11 1038 MASON BROWN 01:30:17 14 PROSSER
12 1064 JAKE KRAEMER 01:30:39 13 MCMINNVILLE
13 1063 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 01:31:21 12 BEND
14 1043 KELLEN MCMULLEN 01:32:54 13 BEND
15 1041 Charley Myers 01:35:22 14 WEST LINN
16 1035 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 01:44:21 11 TIGARD
17 1044 NATE CORNELLIAC 01:48:56 13 BEND

Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 1047 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 00:58:05 15 TUALATIN
2 1049 Evan Lilly Bend Endurance Academy 01:02:21 16 BEND
3 1055 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 01:06:07 15 PORTLAND
4 1056 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 01:08:08 18 PORTLAND
5 1048 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 01:08:19 16 TIGARD
6 1039 Jacob Polachek Oregon Trail Syndicate 01:08:27 15 SISTERS
7 1052 Rhys Greensted 01:14:56 15 PORTLAND
8 1050 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 01:17:50 15 CAMAS
9 1054 Ronan Myers 01:18:34 15 WEST LINN
10 1051 RYAN STAHL Camas Bike and Sport 01:30:16 16 STANFIELD

Category 3 (Novice) Junior Women 10-14

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 1061 Mahika Peterson 01:15:12 14 BOISE
2 1059 Ella gillespie 01:19:15 14 EAST WENATCHEE
3 1060 MORGAN BROWN 01:32:45 12 PROSSER
4 1058 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 01:50:23 14 TIGARD
5 1057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 02:25:34 12 TIGARD

Category 3 (Novice) Junior Women 15-18

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 1062 Sascha Knight Cyclepath Racing 1:16:27 14 Battle Ground

Category 3 (Novice) Men 19

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 1070 Eric Taylor 01:18:18 32 BEND
2 1086 RICHARD GREENSTED 01:18:29 41 PORTLAND
3 1069 Austin Miles 01:24:06 28 PORTLAND
4 1099 Jorge Lara 01:25:29 57
5 1087 Mark Leichtfuss 01:28:24 61 BURBANK
6 1065 KARL KRAEMER 01:30:43 45 MCMINNVILLE
7 1085 DOUG GRIFITH 01:33:39 40 KENNEWICK
8 1100 GORDON MINTEN Capitol Velo 01:44:39 61 SALEM
9 1088 Mitch McMullen 01:48:57 45 BEND

Category 3 (Novice) Men 19-39

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 478 MATHIS RICHARDS Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 02:07:08 19 PORTLAND
2 479 STEVEN DETTWILER 02:15:30 36 WALLA WALLA
3 477 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo 02:21:17 37 KEIZER
4 480 HUGO REYES 02:34:47 38 WALLA WALLA
5 555 Josue Jimenez 02:42:55 33 BINGEN
6 515 Max Soontararak Team 10 Barrel 02:53:25 34 PORTLAND
7 476 VINCENT CUNANAN 03:05:08 39 RICHLAND
8 554 Charles Shawley 03:18:54 36 KENNEWICK
9 523 JOE HOWARD 03:35:14 39 HERMISTON

Category 3 (Novice) Men 40-49

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 510 Richie Frahm 01:45:52 41 SPOKANE VALLEY
2 485 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 02:03:46 44 BEND
3 505 Justin Flynn 02:04:50 40
4 486 David Visnack 02:09:37 49 BEND
5 482 Jeff Dill 02:11:54 46 PORTLAND
6 467 James Lisowski 02:18:35 47
7 550 Sam Rathburn ANTHM Collective 02:30:37 45 PORTLAND
8 483 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport 02:36:20 41 WASHOUGAL
9 537 SEAN STEVENS 02:53:54 43 WEST RICHLAND
10 481 Sergio Arevalo 03:16:02 46 BOARDMAN

Category 3 (Novice) Men 50+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 513 randy jacobs Camas Bike and Sport 02:11:55 54 CAMAS
2 543 Bob Rakoz 02:13:12 56 VANCOUVER
3 496 Brian Lorenz Boneyard Cycling 02:15:39 53 BEND
4 492 KEVIN RILEY 02:15:53 55 MILTON-FREEWATER
5 563 Dave Bishop 02:18:06 51 BELLINGHAM
6 491 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 02:20:14 57 BEND
7 539 Kevin Claggett 02:23:57 51 CANBY
8 487 Chris Kunc Oregon Trail Syndicate 02:28:00 65 SISTERS
9 495 Scott Peters 02:30:36 52 WALLA WALLA
10 490 Darryl Kent 02:40:00 55 TOUTLE
11 493 Scott Bugado 03:00:13 52 KEIZER
12 489 DOUGLAS WERTZ 03:00:31 63 RICHLAND
13 567 CRAIG GREEN 03:15:34 51 YAKIMA

Category 3 (Novice) Open Women 19+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 1091 Donna Russell 01:27:38 59 BEAVERCREEK
2 1068 HANNA COPPER 01:29:36 26 PORTLAND
3 1090 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 01:32:30 42 PORTLAND
4 1089 AMY BERG 01:34:17 41 KENNEWICK
5 1092 SEQUOIA YOUNG 01:35:16 22 DUVALL
6 1098 REBEKAH COOLEY 02:05:52 39 RICHLAND

Category 3 (Novice) Women 19-39

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 504 Kaya Lydamore 02:17:42 28
2 497 BETHANY COLEMAN 02:40:24 31 BOISE
3 498 JESSICA GRUNKE 02:46:09 34 BOISE

Category 3 (Novice) Women 40-49

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 501 Nora Barrett 02:24:27 45 BEND
2 499 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 02:33:42 46 PORTLAND
3 475 Katie Linton 02:35:24 44 WASHOUGAL
4 517 KIM KRAEMER 02:45:44 44 MCMINNVILLE

Category 3 (Novice) Women 50+

Num Name Finish Time Age City
1 502 Susan Schwartz 02:45:50 57 MCMINNVILLE
2 542 Karon Rakoz 03:11:39 58 VANCOUVER

Clydesdale Men 200+ Results

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 540 Mark Sturges 1:54:22 55 WEST RICHLAND
2 507 Colter Chancellor 1:58:23 40 KLAMATH FALLS
3 302 Tyson Hart 1:58:26 44 PORTLAND
4 506 Barron Johnson Oregon Trail Syndicate 2:00:07 53 SISTERS
5 291 Spencer Rockwell 2:01:43 40 SALEM
6 296 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 2:01:47 47 CAMAS
7 294 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 2:02:21 45 TIGARD
8 298 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 2:03:15 47 TIGARD
9 292 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 2:09:44 34 CORNELIUS
10 301 Seth Daniels 2:20:01 47 PORTLAND
11 303 Jarrod Sumerlin 2:32:08 51 WALLA WALLA
12 300 JAMES Edmond 2:33:37 49 PORTLAND
13 297 DAVID FLANAGAN 2:42:22 49 PROSSER
14 304 SHAWN Peerson 2:46:44 48 BOTHELL
15 553 Ivan Anderholm 2:48:23 48 WOODSTOCK
16 293 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 2:52:09 43 SALEM
17 464 Sam Mcdonald 3:05:52 52
18 295 LUKE WAGGONER 3:08:27 42 COLLEGE PLACE

Elite Men

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 312 JAMEY YANIK 01:52:49 42 BOISE
2 310 Kevin Bradford-Parish 01:58:45 36 SPOKANE
3 305 Jacob Hull 02:02:04 31 PORTLAND
4 309 Tsering Alleyne 02:03:21 33 HOOD RIVER
5 307 Jonathan Myers 02:05:38 51 PORTLAND
6 308 Doug Wilmes 02:10:35 38 PORTLAND
7 306 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team 02:11:18 24 PORTLAND
8 313 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 02:14:03 38 BEND

Elite Women

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 514 Jaimie Lusk 02:31:10 38 PORTLAND

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 318 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate 02:08:31 31 BEND
2 549 Stephen Hartzel 02:08:46 35 PORTLAND
3 322 Seth Patla PDX TI 02:14:19 41 FOREST GROVE
4 321 Luke Coleman 02:14:49 32 BOISE
5 316 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 02:17:11 40 PORTLAND
6 566 Tiago Reis 02:20:21 48 BEND
7 512 ERIC MELBY 02:20:26 34 RICHLAND
8 547 Jim Wood 02:21:35 37 HOOD RIVER
9 323 Michael Saviers 02:24:13 37 VANCOUVER
10 538 Tony NELSON 02:28:30 42 PENDLETON
11 317 Jack Trumbull 02:35:29 44 HOOD RIVER
12 529 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal 02:46:49 32 PORTLAND
13 526 John Napier 02:48:21 57 CAMAS
14 319 Ryan Moore Camas Bike and Sport 02:57:50 38 CAMAS
15 324 Greg Myers 03:01:26 46 WEST LINN
16 320 Joseph Myers 08:18:17 62 BELLINGHAM

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 328 Holland LaRue Team Finger 02:31:49 41 HOOD RIVER
2 565 Erin Reis 02:42:46 41 BEND
3 325 Nadine Carter 02:47:34 35 BOISE
4 326 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel 02:52:09 42 LA PINE
5 327 Mielle Blomberg 03:04:30 47 PORTLAND