PIR

Portland, OR
June 6, 2006

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 880 John Leonard Casa Bruno Portland 20
2 802 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery Beaverton 18
3 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego 14
4 834 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 9
5 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Vancouver 8
6 811 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 7
7 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver 7
8 138 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 5
9 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 3
10 854 Christopher hamilton Portland 2
11 818 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 2
12 866 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno Portland 1
13 860 David Garcia The Bike Gallery Beaverton
14 160 John Grochau Casa Bruno Portland
15 73 Steve Landry DeWalt San Diego
16 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Tigard
17 706 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team Bend
18 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
19 ?
20 829 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
21 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
22 478 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
23 865 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland
24 122 Terry McLeod First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Sagle
25 1631 Christian Tresser adidas Portland
26 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
27 858 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team Hillsboror
28 305 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com Portland
29 74 Gordie Cumming
30 461 Mark Radford Portland
31 625 Eric Simensen Bridgetown Velo Vancouver
32 531 David Root United Finance Vancouver
33 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Gresham
34 512 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club Lake Oswego
35 1977 Jay Cech October Lake Effect Portland
36 745 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club Portland
37 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo Portland

Category 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 1275 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 15
2 720 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 15
3 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 15
4 1281 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team Sandy 12
5 900 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Canby 7
6 719 Jeff Thompson North River Racing Vancouver 6
7 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com The Dalles 5
8 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 5
9 718 David Pilz Simple Cycling Portland 4
10 1729 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 3
11 462 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 2
12 734 Joseph Kline North River Racing Portland 1
13 429 Richard Fattic Portland
14 1136 Patrick Wallace Multnomah Athletic Club Lake Oswego
15 1691 Dan Antonson Silverton
16 1100 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com Portland
17 1232 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie
18 559 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
19 1456 Rob Anderson Nike Cycling Beaverton
20 1187 Scott Goodrich North River Racing Vancouver
21 2140 Robert Sanders Word-RCB Portland
22 535 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
23 386 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club Portland
24 404 charles sowers United Finance Vancouver
25 1976 Branden Walker Portland
26 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing Vancouver
27 1235 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie
28 1215 Michael Lujan North River Racing Vancouver
29 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
30 1233 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie
31 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club Portland
32 1791 Jon Polonsky Portland
33 1926 jens schrader Portland

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City
1 1378 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club Portland
2 1950 CHRIS ANGOT Portland
3 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance Portland
4 2391 Amit Kobrowski Bridgetown Velo Beaverton
5 1801 Jonathan Bohbot Lake Oswego
6 2295 Elias Whetsell bicyclinghub.com Portland
7 1303 Timothy Hanson Portland
8 976 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
9 979 Nick Engerran Specialized River City Bicycles Woodland
10 2397 Joshua Walker Portland
11 1940 Eric Provost Milwaukie
12 2 Patrick Rieder
13 2163 Jon DeShirley
14 1428 Mark Scarlett Portland
15 2192 Jeff Macey Team Air Force Portland
16 1124 Brian Hill Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
17 1380 John McConnell Beaverton
18 2246 Sasha Lacey Veloshop Portland
19 1313 Lisa Karen Donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
20 2410 Colin Maher River City Bicycles Portland
21 1942 Tim Hanrahan Portland