PIR

Portland, OR
June 20, 2006

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 844 Steve Wright The Bike Gallery Beaverton 25 44 Riders
2 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis Portland 22
3 1977 Jay Cech October Lake Effect Portland 10
4 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver 9
5 885 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team Wilsonville 9
6 854 Christopher hamilton Portland 6
7 396 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers Portland 6
8 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego 4
9 531 David Root United Finance Vancouver 3
10 536 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 3
11 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo West Linn 2
12 745 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club Portland
13 400 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo Portland
14 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Beaverton
15 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
16 706 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team
17 858 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team Hillsboror
18 478 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
19 1651 Daniel Rockholm Team S+M Portland
20 594 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo Portland
21 459 Bret Berner Portland
22 1266 Benjamin Dale Veloshop Portland
23 525 Christopher Bright United Finance Lake Oswego
24 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
25 118 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland

Category 3/4

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 2085 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 21 45 Riders
2 919 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 17
3 720 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 11
4 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 10
5 496 Ian May Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 7
6 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Milwaukie 6
7 1038 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 5
8 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
9 91 Scott Brown 3
10 404 charles sowers United Finance Vancouver 3
11 2229 Scott McElroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 2
12 431 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland 1
13 1665 cary mallon Disco Velo Sandy
14 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct Hillsboro
15 1265 Todd Foreman-Kinder Veloshop Lake Oswego
16 1187 Scott Goodrich North River Racing Vancouver
17 429 Richard Fattic Portland
18 2295 Elias Whetsell bicyclinghub.com Portland
19 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 1456 Rob Anderson Nike Cycling Beaverton 15 30 Riders
2 1214 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing Portland 12
3 1950 CHRIS ANGOT Portland 10
4 19 Patrick Rieder Albany 8
5 976 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 7
6 2075 Adrian Black Pedros Portland 6
7 1339 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 5
8 2 Ryan Carpenter OSU Cycling Club 4
9 1939 Steve Berg Merchant Solutions Vancouver 3
10 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance Portland 2
11 2397 Joshua Walker Portland
12 2185 David Friedericks Portland
13 1104 Eric Aleskus United Finance Portland
14 94 Gabe Doebler Fairview
15 1127 Greg Smith North River Racing Vancouver
16 1942 Tim Hanrahan Portland
17 2396 Jeffrey Chicoine West Linn
18 1478 Kurt Modahl Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
19 1481 Marc Lutz Lake Oswego
20 2234 Sam Taylor Portland
21 66
22 1380 John McConnell Beaverton
23 1480 Jeffrey Garrett Lake Oswego
24 12
25 11 Ben Stutzman
26 1406 Muhammad Khalifa Beaverton Bicycle Club