PIR

Portland, OR
June 26, 2007

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 198 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15 28 13
2 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 12 24 12
3 1772 Brian Forbes 10 11 1
4 Steven R Holland United Finance 8 8
5 817 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 7 7
6 110 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 6 6
7 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 5 5
8 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4 4
9 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno 3 3
10 896 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 2 2
11 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1 1
12 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 1 1
13 1324 Brandt Hueser
14 8 Brian Foresta
15 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
16 611 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling
17 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 1213 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 752 Christopher Khari Gates Adidas Cycling
20 1500 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
21 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 566 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 15 18 3
2 1120 David Sherman North River Racing 12 14 2
3 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 8 13 5
4 1933 John Crawford CU Cycling 10 10
5 829 Nicholas Wilson Team WM 9 9
6 1066 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City 7 7
7 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 6 6
8 728 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5 5
9 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 5 5
10 1918 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4 5 1
11 1955 Loren Francis Bike Peddler 3 3
12 1098 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear 3 3
13 2119 Craig Beavers Bike Peddler 2 2
14 535 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club 1 1
15 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler 1 1
16 11 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com
17 1966 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
18 1343 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
19 1940 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com
20 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
21 1441 Tyler Moore
22 1000 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Total Pts Points
1 1441 Tyler Moore GW Cycling 17 2
2 2448 Sam Radakovich OSU Cycling Club 12
3 1995 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 10
4 1166 Garren Watkins Veloshop 9 3
5 2271 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 8
6 2326 Paul Sullivan 7
7 2212 Reuben Vyn Portland State University 5
8 1917 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo 4
9 2229 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear 4 1
10 1760 John Vim 2
11 1904
12 2433 Scott Harris Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
13 2062 Steve Ryker Team R&R
14 2142 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
15 944 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 32 Rory Sullivan
17 421 Heather Johnston Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 638 Brody Boeger
19 2284 Hugh Davis
20 1928 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear
21 1979 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear
22 2258 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
23 999 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 1758 Carolyn Goodbrake Ironclad Performance Wear
25 14 Marc Zatarian AV High Desert Cyclist
26 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing
27 937 Christopher Robinson United Finance