Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 9, 2007

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 183 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15 24 9
2 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 12 13 1
3 142 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 10 12 2
4 1497 John Browning Half Fast Velo 7 9 2
5 1992 Christian Tresser Casa Bruno 5 9 4
6 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 8 8
7 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 6 6
8 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance 4 4
9 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3 3
10 364 Greg Miller 3 3
11 504 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com 3 3
12 11 Hugh Walton Descente 2 2
13 525 Christopher Bright United Finance 2 2
14 688 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2 2
15 871 Jeb Stewart Aelous & Ford Racing 1 1
16 1726 Mitch Denham
17 136 David Root United Finance
18 1146 david marsh Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
20 616 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
21 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
22 697 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
23 384 Mike Adams United Finance
24 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
25 89 Ryan Jarrell Vegas Velo
26 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles
27 765 George Schreck United Finance
28 559 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
29 692 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles
30 347 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
31 1430 Jonathan Irick Lombardi Sports
32 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 752 Christopher Khari Gates Adidas Cycling
34 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
35 514 Keith Seed
36 155 Bob Grummel Team Oregon/River City Bicycles

Masters 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 1203 John Salemme 15 15
2 1363 Mark Crawford 12 15 3
3 1840 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler 10 11 1
4 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 8 8
5 2078 Dennis Petross Portland Velo 7 7
6 1918 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4 7 3
7 1555 Harald Graham North River Racing 6 6
8 camel back 5 5
9 1439 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 4 4
10 2643 Lars Nystrom Flying Chimps 3 3
11 1733 Mark Ulanowicz 2 2
12 2340 Dave Wingard 2 2
13 1572 Ryan Smith Disco Velo 2 2
14 1059 Michael Lujan North River Racing 1 1
15 1736 Leland Jossy Jr
16 1127 Greg Smith
17 1010 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
18 1159 Rick Carlson
19 2172 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
20 1033 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone
21 1360 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
22 1914 Seth Lyon Black Cat Cycling

Masters Novice Men

Num Name Team Finish Pts
1 1724 Tim Brown 15
2 1745 John Lance 12
3 2458 David Thielen II 10
4 2339 Brock Roberts 8
5 2170 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing 7
6 1737 Manuel Mejia OrganicAthlete 6
7 2002 Mark Baldwin 5
8 1424 Mike Harter 4
9 2515 Steve Eggerts Therapeutic NW 3
10 2061 Philip Litchfield Salem Bike Club
11 2073 Chris Paskewich
12 2068 Clinton Morey Cyclepath Racing
13 2305 Will Harden
14 1438 Gerry Oppliger AWS
15 2014 Darren Pennington
16 1764 Mike Cumings
17 1418 Shawn Dimke
18 1710 Marc Rose
19 2466 Jason Henke Cat 6

Novice Women

Num Name Team Finish Pts
1 677 Tricia Satterlee Ironclad Performance Wear 15
2 1766 Justine Saudan 12
3 1738 Jennie Cambier 10
4 291 Jennifer Woodruff 8
5 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 7
6 468 Lisa Karen Donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
7 1722 Carla Brim 5