Psycho Cross

Eugene, OR
September 10, 2011

Part of the Psycho Cross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Seth May.

Updated September 13, 2011 at 2:09 PM

Beginner Men

Name Points
1 Isho Tama-Sweet 5
2 James Murez 4
3 David Fox 3
4 Travis Talton 2
5 David Harvey 1

Beginner Women

Name Points
1 Meg Hamilton 6
2 Meagan Masten 5
3 Kim Frank 4
4 Brandee Dudzic 3
5 Vienna Brunt 2
6 Patti Wolfe 1

Clydesdale

Name Points
1 John Lombard 1

Junior Men 14-15

Name Points
1 Sam Rosenberg 1

Junior Men 15-16

Name Points
1 Erik Hahn 6
2 Mitchell Stevens 5
3 Adam Oliver 4
4 Keenan Reynolds 3
5 Matthew Breen 2
6 Jacob Gariepy 1

Junior Men 17-18

Name Points
1 Lorne Bulling 1

Junior Women 10-12

Name Points
1 Haley Mullane 2
2 Emma Rosenberg 1

Masters Men 50+

Name Points
1 Mark Bradley 8
2 Chris Tauscher 7
3 Joseph Hoerner 6
4 Michael Rosenberg 5
5 Tim Ellerbruch 4
6 Clint Ebert 3
7 Paul Mautner 2
8 Kevin O'Connell 1
DNF Tim Christie

Masters Men 60+

Name Points
1 Richard Marantz 2
2 Ron Strasser 1

Masters Men A

Name Points
1 Russell Cree 6
2 Adnan Kadir 5
3 Greg Talbert 4
4 Tom Keller 3
5 Mike Stockton 2
6 Greg Creswick 1

Masters Men B

Name Points
1 Jeff Sakacsi 6
2 Matthew Martel 5
3 Dan Sheerin 4
4 Jay Palubeski 3
5 Patrick Waters 2
6 Brice Gary 1
DNF Peter Burrows

Masters Men C

Name Points
1 Eric Adams 8
2 Chris Jackson 7
3 Rob Bingham 6
4 Bernard Acevedo 5
5 Tom Cordier 4
6 Blaine Zumnalt 3
7 Kern Reynolds 2
8 Andrew Kaylor 1
DNF David Donielson

Masters Women 35+

Name Points
1 jaini VS-Crawford 4
2 Joanne Stevens 3
3 Cynthia Engel 2
4 Lynda Palubeski 1

Masters Women 45+

Name Points
1 Carey Macnaughton 3
2 Renata Hahn 2
3 Melissa Boyd 1
DNF Ina McLean

Men A

Name Points
1 Geoffrey Huber 3
2 Brett Welling 2
3 alex wentz 1

Men B

Name Points
1 Billy Truelove 8
2 Ryan Garner 7
3 Colin Dunlap 6
4 Jay Palubeski 5
5 Brady Cottle 4
6 Franz Bruggemeier 3
7 Keith Fawcett 2
8 Frank Thaxter 1
DNF Wes Cipriotti
DNF Brian Spears

Men C

Name Points
1 Brian Cannon 5
2 Michael Van Domelen 4
3 August Frank 3
4 Dannon Canterbury 2
5 Tyler Barrett 1

Singlespeed

Name Points
1 luke demoe 10
2 Tom Keller 9
3 Sal Collura 8
4 McKenzie Thramer 7
5 Matt Baumann 6
6 Donovan Grabowski 5
7 Paul Anderson 4
8 Dan Sheerin 3
9 Steven Basden 2
10 Edward Worchester 1

Women A

Name Points
1 Susan Peithman 2
2 Jennifer Cree 1

Women B

Name Points
1 Michelle Baumann 3
2 Heidi Swift 2
3 Cary Schwarz 1