George Chiou

Event Category
13 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Category 3 Men
22 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
18 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category 3 Men
6 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category 3 Men
3 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Category 3 Men
12 Eugene Celebration Stage Race Category 3 Men
26 Cascade Classic: Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Category 3 Men
29 Cascade Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Category 3 Men
371 Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
62 Cascade Classic: Desert Orthopedics & Rebound Physical Therapy - Downtown Criterium Category 3 Men
44 Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial Category 3 Men
33 Cascade Classic Category 3 Men
58 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Men 3
64 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Men 3
159 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
32 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Men 3
48 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men 3
DNF Mt. Hood Stage Race: Downtown Hood River Criterium Category 3 Men
39 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Wy' East Road Race Category 3 Men
44 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Category 3 Men
42 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Cooper Spur Circuit Race Category 3 Men
16 Kings Valley Road Race Category 3

672nd — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Points
16 Kings Valley Road Race Category 3 1
42 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Cooper Spur Circuit Race Category 3 Men 1
44 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Category 3 Men 1
39 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Wy' East Road Race Category 3 Men 1
DNF Mt. Hood Stage Race: Downtown Hood River Criterium Category 3 Men 1
48 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men 3 1
32 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Men 3 1
64 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Men 3 1
58 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Men 3 1
44 Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial Category 3 Men 1
62 Cascade Classic: Desert Orthopedics & Rebound Physical Therapy - Downtown Criterium Category 3 Men 1
29 Cascade Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Category 3 Men 1
26 Cascade Classic: Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Category 3 Men 1
3 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Category 3 Men 1
6 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category 3 Men 1
18 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category 3 Men 1
13 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Category 3 Men 1
17

110th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
65 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 236
72 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR Category 3 Men 229
465

65th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
6 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category 3 Men 15
15

72nd — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
3 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Category 3 Men 22
12 Eugene Celebration Stage Race Category 3 Men 4
13 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Category 3 Men 3
29

41

Beaverton, OR

M

5150

N/A

N/A

5

3

5

Not a current member