Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial

Eugene, OR
August 31, 2008

Part of the Eugene Celebration Stage Race

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:49 AM

Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 208 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 00:00 15:51
2 227 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:18 16:10
3 200 Lisa Turnbull Team Group Health 00:22 16:13
4 204 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 00:39 16:31
5 1315 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:53 16:44
6 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 00:55 16:47
7 206 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:59 16:50
8 402 Kay Bork Poplollies 01:03 16:54
9 2875 Heather Hill Trek Store of St.Louis 01:34 17:26
10 265 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 01:36 17:28
11 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 01:45 17:37
12 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 01:57 17:49
13 420 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo 02:11 18:03
14 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 02:25 18:17

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 24 Steve Vickery InfoVista Cycling Team 00:00 14:21
2 31 Matt Pavlovich UNMC/Team Kaos 00:17 14:38
3 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:17 14:38
4 83 Kai Applequist Biking Boys of Boise 00:22 14:43
5 506 wilson gorrell Sierra Nevada 00:23 14:44
6 597 George Chiou Nike Cycling 00:27 14:48
7 34 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 00:27 14:49
8 1545 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 00:30 14:51
9 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 00:44 15:05
10 48 Carter Hick The Valley Athletic Club 00:47 15:08
11 696 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:49 15:10
12 1034 James Norman GSC United 00:52 15:14
13 33 John Cheetam InfoVista Cycling Team 00:54 15:16
14 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 00:57 15:18
15 1556 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 01:09 15:31
16 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 01:18 15:39
17 739 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 01:19 15:40
18 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 01:30 15:51
19 2528 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop 01:36 15:58
20 671 Mike McGee Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 01:42 16:03
21 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 01:42 16:03
22 1212 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:01 16:22
23 648 mike olson WebCyclery.com 02:04 16:26
24 1565 Scott Hill Mob Squad/UBuild It 02:15 16:37
25 2576 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 02:23 16:45
26 621 Sergio Palma The Valley Athletic Club 02:26 16:48
27 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 02:56 17:17
28 1506 Brandt Hueser 04:52 19:13
29 317 Coby Hutzler Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 13:58 28:20
30 1591 Greg Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 00:00

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 417 Sarah McCarthy Poplollies 00:00 16:35
2 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 00:05 16:40
3 41 Ali Ritter Starbucks 00:54 17:30
4 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 01:04 17:40
5 90 Lindsay Quinn 01:14 17:50
6 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 01:20 17:56
7 2952 Kalli Phillips 01:25 18:01
8 436 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 01:29 18:05
9 415 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 01:30 18:06
10 42 Jill Talcott Starbucks 01:32 18:08
11 288 Maureen Kavanagh Sorella Forte 02:01 18:37
12 412 Jill Andrews Poplollies 02:19 18:54
13 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 03:18 19:54

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1846 Nicholas Alden 00:00 14:25
2 2591 Zachary Lauritzen 00:24 14:50
3 36 Steven Zeliadt Starbucks 00:46 15:12
4 86 Erich Wegscheider UO Cycling 00:49 15:15
5 976 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 00:54 15:20
6 769 David Figueiredo Adventure's Edge 00:56 15:22
7 1233 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 01:04 15:30
8 43 Alex Telitsine Cycle U 01:09 15:35
9 1248 Andrew Neill Life Cycle Bike Shop 01:14 15:40
10 1260 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 01:16 15:42
11 1491 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 01:17 15:43
12 1294 David Heritage University of Oregon Cycling Club 01:25 15:50
13 1862 Maikey Lopera Venezuela 01:28 15:54
14 2405 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 01:29 15:55
15 2794 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:45 16:10
16 2007 Anthony Guisto Life Cycle Bike Shop 01:45 16:11
17 2760 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing 01:48 16:14
18 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 01:48 16:14
19 1020 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 01:50 16:16
20 2585 Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:51 16:17
21 2050 Jeff Harwood North River Racing 01:55 16:21
22 697 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:58 16:24
23 1225 David Davidson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 02:00 16:26
24 2029 Burk Webb 02:04 16:30
25 1350 Jeff Sakacsi Darkhorse 02:06 16:31
26 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance 02:08 16:34
27 32 Brett Johnson 02:10 16:36
28 1051 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 02:18 16:44
29 2540 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Bike Shop 02:24 16:49
30 1424 Greg Meller 02:24 16:50
31 2607 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 02:31 16:57
32 1174 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 02:31 16:57
33 1450 Peter Rouse Starbucks 02:48 17:14
34 2549 Kevin Ziemke Team S&M/Team Beer 02:48 17:14
35 2659 scott heaton 02:55 17:20
36 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 03:00 17:26
37 1319 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling 03:10 17:36
38 2254 Peter Moe 03:23 17:49
39 904 Andy Su Hutch's Bend 03:24 17:50
40 2567 Christian Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 03:27 17:53
41 37 David Hurt Starbucks 03:50 18:16
42 1408 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:32 18:58
43 1250 Scott Larson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00:00 00:00

Category Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 875 Rob English Midtown Direct Racing 00:00 13:48
2 47 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:08 13:56
3 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 00:18 14:06
4 39 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 00:26 14:14
5 656 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 00:29 14:18
6 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 00:31 14:19
7 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 00:34 14:22
8 116 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing 00:36 14:24
9 106 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:37 14:25
10 824 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:38 14:26
11 382 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com 00:39 14:27
12 853 Chris Swan ZteaM 00:43 14:32
13 632 Mark Hibbard 00:47 14:35
14 1786 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth 00:49 14:37
15 836 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 01:03 14:51
16 1612 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 01:04 14:52
17 866 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 01:12 15:01
18 338 Elijah Romer Life Cycle Bike Shop 01:17 15:06
19 868 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 02:14 16:03
20 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 02:44 16:32
21 858 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 03:14 17:02
22 845 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 03:17 17:06

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 153 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 00:00 14:50
2 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:09 15:00
3 898 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 00:33 15:24
4 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 00:34 15:25
5 1185 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 00:45 15:36
6 526 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 01:18 16:09
7 685 Cameron Bittle EWEB Windpower 01:34 16:25
8 1345 Greg Nyhus bicycleattorney.com 01:52 16:43
9 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 02:25 17:16
10 1718 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 00:00 00:00

Masters Men 45+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 119 Mick Walsh ZteaM 00:00 14:46
2 1723 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 00:03 14:50
3 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:15 15:02
4 601 John O'Brien North River Racing 00:24 15:10
5 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 00:28 15:14
6 745 John Slawta Land Shark 00:38 15:25
7 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:52 15:39
8 736 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 00:53 15:40
9 384 Mike Adams United Finance 01:28 16:14
10 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 01:28 16:15
11 1052 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Racing 01:45 16:31
12 307 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend 02:02 16:49
13 329 Doug Headrick Hutch's Bend 02:03 16:50