Cascade Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race

Bend, OR
July 12, 2008

Part of the Cascade Classic

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 710 Quinn Keogh 10 0:00:00 2:53:02
2 621 Kris Lunning Fitzgerald's Cycles 06 0:00:00 2:53:02
3 665 Norman K. Bryner Salt Lake Cycling 04 0:31:44 2:53:03
4 662 Aaron Heun Rideclean 00 0:31:44 2:53:03
5 606 Ian Boswell C.M.G. 00 0:31:44 2:53:03
6 609 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 00 0:00:42 2:53:44
7 707 Bradley Gehrig 00 0:00:42 2:53:44
8 698 Dan Martin VOS Racing 00 0:00:42 2:53:44
9 693 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 00 0:00:42 2:53:44
10 652 Sean Rhea Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 00 0:00:42 2:53:44
11 678 John Staroba Team NorCal Bike Sport 00 0:00:42 2:53:44
12 638 Justin Maka Maxxis/SDG/Ritchey 00 0:00:42 2:53:44
13 614 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 00 0:00:42 2:53:44
14 653 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 00 0:00:42 2:53:44
15 607 Brandon Lynch California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00 0:00:42 2:53:44
16 668 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 00 0:00:42 2:53:44
17 679 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM 00 0:00:42 2:53:44
18 704 Christopher Lyman ZteaM 00 0:00:42 2:53:44
19 646 Corey JRay Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 00 0:00:42 2:53:44
20 622 Brian Schilling Fitzgerald's Cycles 00 0:00:42 2:53:44
21 687 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 0:00:42 2:53:44
22 633 Jonathan Knight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 0:00:42 2:53:44
23 659 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 00 0:00:42 2:53:44
24 671 Ben Thompson SoBe-Cannondale/TAI 00 0:00:42 2:53:44
25 620 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00 0:00:42 2:53:44
26 626 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 00 0:00:42 2:53:44
27 711 Max Polin 00 0:00:42 2:53:44
28 670 James Williams SoBe-Cannondale/TAI 00 0:00:42 2:53:44
29 617 Frank DZoldak Echelon Slopes & Spokes Racing Team 00 0:00:57 2:53:59
30 636 Christopher Hong Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00 0:00:57 2:53:59
31 623 Tim Mitchell Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling 00 0:01:41 2:54:43
32 616 Nick Schaffner Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 00 0:01:41 2:54:43
33 630 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 00 0:01:41 2:54:43
34 602 Brett Kirby Bang Salon/HART 00 0:01:41 2:54:43
35 615 nathan freed Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 00 0:01:41 2:54:43
36 604 Craig Nunes Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery 00 0:01:41 2:54:43
37 690 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth 00 0:01:41 2:54:43
38 702 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor Alto Velo 00 0:01:41 2:54:43
39 674 Eli Richbourg Team Helen's 00 0:01:41 2:54:43
40 682 Ryan Eastman Swift Cycling Club 00 0:01:51 2:54:53
41 697 Mike Margraf VOS Racing 00 0:02:05 2:55:07
42 631 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 00 0:02:11 2:55:13
43 706 Dustin Eskelson 00 0:02:11 2:55:13
44 683 Christopher Coble The Olympic Club 00 0:02:19 2:55:21
45 628 Ryan Belew GS Boulder/The Trek Store 00 0:02:19 2:55:21
46 718 Greg Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 0:02:24 2:55:26
47 619 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00 0:02:24 2:55:26
48 651 Max Haines-Stiles Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 00 0:02:28 2:55:30
49 655 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 00 0:02:28 2:55:30
50 632 Alan RAdams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 0:02:28 2:55:30
51 717 Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00 0:02:36 2:55:38
52 647 Peter Carey Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 00 0:02:36 2:55:38
53 676 Jonathan Lee Team NorCal Bike Sport 00 0:02:46 2:55:48
54 640 Chris Carey McGuire Cycling Team 00 0:02:46 2:55:48
55 624 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness Cycling Team 00 0:02:46 2:55:48
56 714 Jeff Williams 00 0:02:46 2:55:48
57 681 Tyler Brandt Swift Cycling Club 00 0:02:46 2:55:48
58 603 Elliot Jaramillo BGP/Montano Velo 00 0:03:01 2:56:03
59 694 Andrew Goessling Village Peddler 00 0:03:01 2:56:03
60 701 Ryan Prsha Webcor Alto Velo 00 0:03:01 2:56:03
61 712 Stefan Swecker 00 0:03:01 2:56:03
62 657 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00 0:03:01 2:56:03
63 663 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 00 0:03:01 2:56:03
64 654 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 00 0:03:01 2:56:03
65 675 Andrew Barlow Team NorCal Bike Sport 00 0:03:18 2:56:20
66 666 Casey DHill Schwab Cycles 00 0:03:22 2:56:24
67 612 Brian J. Venable Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 00 0:03:22 2:56:24
68 705 Anthony Aleto 00 0:03:51 2:56:53
69 644 Benjamin Lyon McGuire Cycling Team 00 0:03:51 2:56:53
70 637 Damian Schmitt Marcroft/Sunnyside Sports 00 0:04:05 2:57:07
71 661 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 0:04:05 2:57:07
72 672 Mike Sohm Specialized/Porcupine Racing 00 0:04:13 2:57:15
73 634 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 0:04:29 2:57:31
74 669 Mark Young Second Ascent 00 0:05:03 2:58:05
75 686 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 0:05:31 2:58:33
76 695 Zachary Williams Village Peddler 00 0:05:31 2:58:33
77 656 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00 0:05:46 2:58:48
78 600 Chris Turner Above Category Racing 00 0:06:12 2:59:14
79 608 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 00 0:06:33 2:59:35
80 611 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 00 0:06:41 2:59:43
81 645 Erick Pierce McGuire Cycling Team 00 0:08:04 3:01:06
82 660 Jordan A. Campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 0:08:08 3:01:10
83 641 Mack A. Chew McGuire Cycling Team 00 0:08:17 3:01:19
84 649 William T. Snodgrass Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 00 0:08:17 3:01:19
85 648 Phillip Snodgrass Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 00 0:08:17 3:01:19
86 691 shawn howard Vertical Earth 00 0:08:33 3:01:35
87 684 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 0:10:00 3:03:02
88 692 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 00 0:10:00 3:03:02
89 673 Chad Derosier Team 5 Star WVO 00 0:11:15 3:04:17
90 709 Peter Girard 00 0:11:15 3:04:17
91 716 Stephen Collins TriStar Cycling Team 00 0:11:20 3:04:22
92 658 Jon Hansen OrganicAthlete 00 0:11:25 3:04:27
93 642 Alton Dunnigan McGuire Cycling Team 00 0:11:50 3:04:52
94 677 Brian Staby Team NorCal Bike Sport 00 0:11:50 3:04:52
95 618 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00 0:12:47 3:05:49
96 685 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 0:13:53 3:06:55
97 688 John RHart Tri Star Cycling 00 0:14:10 3:07:12
98 650 Julian D. Martinez Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 00 0:18:31 3:11:33
99 635 Josh Yeaton Kaladi -Subway 00 0:19:25 3:12:27
100 713 Jonathan Tower 00 0:19:25 3:12:27
101 605 Chad EStoehr Blue Competition Cycles 00 0:28:42 3:21:44
102 643 Steve Holmes McGuire Cycling Team 00 0:42:38 3:35:40
103 639 Darren Basso McGuire Cycling Team 00 1:05:17 3:58:19
DNF 627 John ODonnell Gin Optics Cycling 00
DNF 667 Nicholas Rhodes Second Ascent 00
DNF 708 John R Giles 00

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 323 Marshall Opel Hammer Nutrition 10 00:00 3:00:12
2 344 benjamin albracht SLO Nexus 06 00:00 3:00:12
3 310 Jake Pantone Biker's Edge/Destination Homes 04 00:00 3:00:12
4 311 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 00 00:00 3:00:12
5 365 Ely A. Woody Victorville Cycles 00 00:00 3:00:12
6 371 Corey Farrell 00 00:00 3:00:12
7 325 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Bend 00 00:09 3:00:21
8 340 Bruce Rahmig RMRC p/b Turin 00 00:10 3:00:22
9 352 Kevin Buchholz Team NorCal Bike Sport 00 00:46 3:00:58
10 308 Shawn Hanka Bicycling Magazine 00 00:52 3:01:04
11 372 Jim Stefanoff 00 00:52 3:01:04
12 363 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 00 00:52 3:01:04
13 345 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 00 00:52 3:01:04
14 351 Connor Spencer Team Freewheel 00 00:52 3:01:04
15 364 Kris Holden Vertical Earth 00 00:52 3:01:04
16 338 Sean Worsech Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 00 00:52 3:01:04
17 373 mike olson WebCyclery.com 00 00:52 3:01:04
18 335 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 00 00:52 3:01:04
19 309 Michael Kaeske Bicycling Magazine 00 01:03 3:01:15
20 305 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 01:23 3:01:35
21 301 Hans Bielat Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 01:23 3:01:35
22 341 Michael Catterall Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport 00 01:23 3:01:35
23 353 Davis Bentley Team Specialized Racing 00 01:53 3:02:05
24 307 Trevat Thompson Team Ride for a Reason 00 01:53 3:02:05
25 359 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 01:53 3:02:05
26 318 Dave Bergart Fitzgerald's Bicycles 00 01:53 3:02:05
27 315 Tyler Riedesel Cyclesmith/University of Utah 00 01:53 3:02:05
28 333 David Lelong Pacific Velo 00 01:53 3:02:05
29 328 George Chiou Nike Cycling 00 01:53 3:02:05
30 368 Eric Zumwalt Whole Athlete Cycling Team 00 01:53 3:02:05
31 342 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 00 01:53 3:02:05
32 331 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 00 01:53 3:02:05
33 329 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 00 02:27 3:02:39
34 367 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com 00 02:27 3:02:39
35 332 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 00 02:40 3:02:52
36 337 Ian TERRY Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 00 02:40 3:02:52
37 300 Ted Chauvin Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 00 02:44 3:02:56
38 312 James Plummer Chico Corsa 00 02:54 3:03:06
39 357 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 03:01 3:03:13
40 360 Scott Herring Touchstone Climbing 00 03:29 3:03:41
41 369 Peter Wood ZteaM 00 03:29 3:03:41
42 346 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 00 03:29 3:03:41
43 336 Scott Lefler Procon/1st National Bank of AZ 00 03:29 3:03:41
44 302 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 04:38 3:04:50
45 313 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa 00 04:38 3:04:50
46 304 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 05:46 3:05:58
47 306 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 05:46 3:05:58
48 314 Christopher Menge Cucina Fresca 00 06:41 3:06:53
49 322 Willy Zellmer Hammer Nutrition 00 06:41 3:06:53
50 358 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 06:49 3:07:01
51 319 David Karman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 08:25 3:08:37
52 355 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 09:06 3:09:18
53 347 Rich Clark Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 09:09 3:09:21
54 317 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00 09:18 3:09:30
55 356 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 09:18 3:09:30
56 349 Derek Brown Team BODE 00 09:46 3:09:58
57 330 Giampaolo Pesce NorCal Bike Sport 00 09:48 3:10:00
58 343 Tyler Wertenbruch SLO Nexus 00 10:22 3:10:34
59 339 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 00 11:22 3:11:34
60 321 Wesley Finger Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 00 13:00 3:13:12
61 370 Colby Elliot 00 14:05 3:14:17
62 303 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 19:18 3:19:30
63 374 Travis Venable Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 00 21:45 3:21:57
64 326 Micah Cloteaux Incycle 00 21:45 3:21:57
65 334 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 00 31:24 3:31:36
DNF 324 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend 00

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 447 Mike Kath Dangebay Racing USA 10 00:00 3:00:12
2 449 Paul Clark Bicycling Magazine USA 06 00:00 3:00:12
3 432 Scot D. Ferguson Reno Wheelmen USA 04 00:00 3:00:12
4 402 Robert Burnett Bang Salon/HART USA 00 00:00 3:00:12
5 446 Kurt Wolfgang USA 00 00:50 3:01:02
6 422 Corey Scobie InfoVista Cycling Team USA 00 00:50 3:01:02
7 436 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport USA 00 00:50 3:01:02
8 420 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend USA 00 00:50 3:01:02
9 413 Jeffrey Spaulding Cucina Fresca USA 00 01:53 3:02:05
10 400 David Hassinger Allied Orthopaedics USA 00 01:53 3:02:05
11 430 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC USA 00 01:53 3:02:05
12 441 Andrew Tilin ZteaM USA 00 02:06 3:02:18
13 431 Gabe Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC USA 00 02:12 3:02:24
14 412 Andy James Cucina Fresca USA 00 02:21 3:02:33
15 427 Robert Fijor Portland Velo USA 00 03:05 3:03:17
16 401 Sean Hassinger Allied Orthopaedics USA 00 03:15 3:03:27
17 433 Luke S. Price Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport USA 00 03:29 3:03:41
18 405 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 04:37 3:04:49
19 439 doug laplaca VisitBend.com USA 00 04:37 3:04:49
20 403 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 04:37 3:04:49
21 414 Alex Telitsine Cycle U USA 00 04:37 3:04:49
22 429 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC USA 00 04:37 3:04:49
23 445 Stephen Szufnarowski USA 00 06:46 3:06:58
24 442 David Caplan USA 00 06:49 3:07:01
25 443 Tim Fehon USA 00 08:29 3:08:41
26 410 Rob Bishop Chico Corsa USA 00 08:29 3:08:41
27 415 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports USA 00 08:44 3:08:56
28 450 Brian Gumpert USA 00 09:50 3:10:02
29 435 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports USA 00 11:14 3:11:26
30 406 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 12:18 3:12:30
31 440 Jon Hernandez Webcyclery.com/Veloforma USA 00 13:24 3:13:36
32 421 Adam Martin InfoVista Cycling Team USA 00 16:09 3:16:21
33 438 david Nissley Trinity Bikes USA 00 19:03 3:19:15
34 425 Jay Rutherford Montana State University USA 00 20:17 3:20:29
35 426 Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky USA 00 21:53 3:22:05
36 434 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles USA 00 25:36 3:25:48
37 437 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00 27:36 3:27:48
38 411 Geno Gruber Chico Corsa USA 00 28:26 3:28:38
39 428 Matt James Portland Velo USA 00 31:24 3:31:36
40 409 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling USA 00 37:34 3:37:46
41 448 Xend Rasmusson InfoVista Cycling Team 00 53:14 3:53:26
42 416 Michael Robertson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 55:26 3:55:38
DNF 404 Matt Plummer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00
DNF 407 Michael Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00
DNF 418 Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend USA 00
DNF 423 Kareem Speake InfoVista Cycling Team USA 00
DNF 444 Darren Smith USA 00
DNS 417 Bobby Fielder Hearts & Sharks USA 00

Masters 35+

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 547 Greg Bourque 10 00:00 2:56:17
2 537 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 06 01:03 2:57:20
3 529 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Specialized 04 01:03 2:57:20
4 531 Mike Taylor Now Direct 00 01:35 2:57:52
5 501 Michael Larsen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 01:35 2:57:52
6 556 Christopher hamilton 00 01:35 2:57:52
7 541 Chad J. Timmerman Team Clover 00 01:35 2:57:52
8 549 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 00 01:35 2:57:52
9 542 Jason Walker Team Clover 00 01:42 2:57:59
10 553 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com 00 02:04 2:58:21
11 516 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 00 02:14 2:58:31
12 503 John Behrens BODE-OF 00 02:14 2:58:31
13 511 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 00 02:14 2:58:31
14 546 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling Team 00 02:14 2:58:31
15 514 Ian Lockley East Bay Velo Club 00 02:14 2:58:31
16 512 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 00 02:14 2:58:31
17 519 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 00 02:14 2:58:31
18 518 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 00 02:14 2:58:31
19 522 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 00 03:02 2:59:19
20 510 Richard Albrow Central Oregon Velo 00 03:02 2:59:19
21 540 John Hancock Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00 03:02 2:59:19
22 520 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 00 03:02 2:59:19
23 521 Michael King Hutch's Bend 00 03:02 2:59:19
24 539 Greg Gambetta Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00 03:30 2:59:47
25 506 Hugo Fregosa BODE-OF 00 03:35 2:59:52
26 544 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 00 03:54 3:00:11
27 548 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 00 04:01 3:00:18
28 507 Thomas Grant BODE-OF 00 04:01 3:00:18
29 545 Sal Collura 00 05:12 3:01:29
30 523 Robert Raymond InfoVista Cycling Team 00 05:12 3:01:29
31 551 Tim Hittner Veloforma 00 06:29 3:02:46
32 530 Kirk Willett 00 06:29 3:02:46
33 525 Jeff Albert Liquid Cycling 00 07:21 3:03:38
34 509 Peter J. Brown Team Clover 00 08:14 3:04:31
35 550 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 00 08:14 3:04:31
36 500 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge 00 08:14 3:04:31
37 505 Brian Cavanaugh BODE-OF 00 08:34 3:04:51
38 535 Timothy Ellis Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00 09:10 3:05:27
39 502 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 09:10 3:05:27
40 513 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 00 09:55 3:06:12
41 526 John Ford Morgan Stanley/24 Hr. Fitness 00 10:04 3:06:21
42 528 Brenon Daly Morgan Stanley/24 Hr. Fitness 00 10:04 3:06:21
43 543 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00 10:18 3:06:35
44 552 Eric Davis Vitaminwater-Trek 00 10:18 3:06:35
45 536 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 00 10:55 3:07:12
46 538 Brian Choi Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00 11:02 3:07:19
47 534 Johnathan Edwards Paultracy.com 00 11:02 3:07:19
48 504 Ted Burgess BODE-OF 00 14:32 3:10:49
49 508 Shawn Mitchell BODE-OF 00 15:05 3:11:22
50 533 James C. Robbins Paultracy.com 00 15:57 3:12:14
51 515 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00 17:35 3:13:52
52 555 Steve Griffiths 00 28:49 3:25:06
DNF 557 Henry Wu 00
DNS 524 Scott Martin Kuhl Scott 00

Masters 45+

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 567 Steven R Holland United Finance 10 0:00:00 2:56:16
2 579 Louie Amelburu Paultracy.com 06 0:01:38 2:57:54
3 573 Roger Worthington Labor Power 04 0:02:06 2:58:22
4 572 Chuck COLLINS Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 00 0:02:16 2:58:32
5 574 Paul Gossi Liquid Fitness/Reno Racing 00 0:02:16 2:58:32
6 568 Ivan Meadors United Finance 00 0:02:16 2:58:32
7 559 David Evans TiCycles/Avanti Racing 00 0:02:16 2:58:32
8 570 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 00 0:02:16 2:58:32
9 589 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 00 0:02:16 2:58:32
10 583 Jonathan Laine Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00 0:03:03 2:59:19
11 578 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00 0:03:03 2:59:19
12 596 Mick Walsh ZteaM 00 0:03:03 2:59:19
13 571 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 00 0:03:03 2:59:19
14 558 David Figueiredo Adventure's Edge 00 0:03:36 2:59:52
15 595 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 00 0:05:13 3:01:29
16 594 James Morgan Webcor Alto Velo 00 0:06:34 3:02:50
17 587 Tony Routley Team Whistler 00 0:06:43 3:02:59
18 581 William Owens Reno Wheelmen 00 0:06:43 3:02:59
19 577 matt allen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00 0:07:33 3:03:49
20 586 Steve TStearns Hammer Nutrition 00 0:07:33 3:03:49
21 575 Jeff LJohnson Liquid Racing 00 0:08:42 3:04:58
22 591 Tony Reid VOS Racing 00 0:10:07 3:06:23
23 451 Steven ZOUMARAS Al 2/SDBC 00 0:11:28 3:07:44
24 597 Gregg Marioni ZteaM 00 0:11:34 3:07:50
25 582 Gregg X. Betonte Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00 0:14:34 3:10:50
26 561 Justin Bannerman Bicycle Centers/Collision One 00 0:14:34 3:10:50
27 588 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 00 0:20:42 3:16:58
28 584 Lance Newey Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00 0:21:30 3:17:46
29 580 Steve Tetrick Redding Velo 00 0:23:47 3:20:03
30 565 Owen Twitchell designstorm.org 00 0:24:19 3:20:35
31 569 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend 00 0:27:35 3:23:51
32 592 Martin Wolff VOS Racing 00 0:36:52 3:33:08
33 566 Mike Adams United Finance 00 1:08:04 4:04:20
DNF 562 Milt Gillespie BYRDS 00
DNF 563 John Kelly CARVE 00
DNF 585 Peter WAllen Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00
DNF 593 Jess Raphael VOS Racing 00
DNS 560 Robert Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00
DNS 576 Chris Daluisio Morgan Stanley/Specialized 00

Pro 1 Men

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time Notes
1 52 Moises Aldape Team Type 1 MEX 10 00:00 3:17:28
2 184 Chad Beyer USA 06 00:00 3:17:28
3 44 Bradley White Successful Living USA 04 00:00 3:17:28
4 26 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team NZL 00 00:00 3:17:28
5 5 Tim JOHNSON Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:00 3:17:28
6 60 Blake A. Caldwell Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 00:00 3:17:28
7 36 Brent Bookwalter Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 31:44 3:17:34
8 83 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 31:44 3:17:34
9 151 Levi Leipheimer Astana USA 00 01:00 3:18:28
10 43 Brian Jensen Successful Living USA 00 01:03 3:18:31
11 31 Darren Lill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team RSA 00 01:03 3:18:31
12 32 Jeff LOUDER Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 01:28 3:18:56
13 1 Phil Zajicek Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 01:28 3:18:56
14 57 Matt Wilson Team Type 1 AUS 00 01:28 3:18:56
15 67 Peter STETINA Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 01:28 3:18:56
16 115 Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 01:28 3:18:56
17 62 Tom Danielson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 01:28 3:18:56
18 189 William Routley CAN 00 01:28 3:18:56
19 10 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 01:28 3:18:56
20 66 Thomas I. Peterson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 01:28 3:18:56
21 73 Cesar GRAJALES Rock Racing USA 00 01:28 3:18:56
22 37 Steve Bovay Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team SUI 00 01:28 3:18:56
23 65 Jonathan P. McCarty Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 01:28 3:18:56
24 54 Chris Jones Team Type 1 USA 00 01:28 3:18:56
25 70 Santiago Botero Rock Racing COL 00 01:28 3:18:56
26 50 Glen CHADWICK Team Type 1 USA 00 01:37 3:19:05
27 93 Rolf Eisinger Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 02:14 3:19:42
28 183 Christopher D. Barton USA 00 02:14 3:19:42
29 162 Christian Helmig Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling USA 00 02:14 3:19:42
30 190 Scott Stewart USA 00 02:14 3:19:42
31 61 Steven Cozza Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 02:14 3:19:42
32 8 Corey COLLIER Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 02:14 3:19:42
33 41 Micheal GRABINGER Successful Living USA 00 02:14 3:19:42
34 33 Ian McKissick Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 02:14 3:19:42
35 23 Aaron Olson Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 02:14 3:19:42
36 125 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 02:14 3:19:42
37 27 Tom ZIRBEL Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 02:14 3:19:42
38 17 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 02:14 3:19:42
39 192 Tyler Wren Colavital Sutterhome USA 00 02:14 3:19:42
40 180 Caleb Fairly VMG/Felt USA 00 02:14 3:19:42
41 176 Stefano BARBERI THF Racing USA 00 02:14 3:19:42
42 4 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 02:14 3:19:42
43 186 Jonathan Chodroff Empire Cycling Team USA 00 02:14 3:19:42
44 55 Valeriy KOBZARENKO Team Type 1 USR 00 02:24 3:19:52
45 95 Ian Gray Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 03:05 3:20:33
45 35 Scott Nydam Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 03:05 3:20:33
47 100 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 03:05 3:20:33
48 163 Jeff HARTMAN Michelob Ultra USA 00 03:05 3:20:33
49 126 Erik Slack Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 03:05 3:20:33
50 124 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 03:05 3:20:33
51 167 Kyle W. Colavito Rideclean USA 00 03:05 3:20:33
52 81 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 03:05 3:20:33
53 152 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAN 00 03:05 3:20:33
54 25 T. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 03:40 3:21:08
55 94 Paul Esposti Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 03:43 3:21:11
56 113 Dan Porter Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 03:43 3:21:11
57 130 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 03:43 3:21:11
58 84 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 03:43 3:21:11
59 103 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 03:43 3:21:11
60 132 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 03:43 3:21:11
61 131 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 00 03:50 3:21:18
62 157 Scott Tietzel Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis USA 00 04:24 3:21:52
63 2 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 04:41 3:22:09
64 90 Jarred BERGER Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 04:57 3:22:25
65 75 Rudolph Naplolitano Rock Racing USA 00 05:08 3:22:36
66 185 Patrick CARO Liquid Fitness USA 00 05:08 3:22:36
67 11 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling AUS 00 06:34 3:24:02
68 12 Ben Day Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 06:34 3:24:02
69 13 justin ENGLAND Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 06:45 3:24:13
70 82 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 06:45 3:24:13
71 7 Matt Cooke Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 06:50 3:24:18
72 63 Jason L. Donald Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 06:50 3:24:18
73 56 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 USA 00 06:50 3:24:18
74 6 Kyle GRITTERS Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 06:50 3:24:18
75 22 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 06:50 3:24:18
76 45 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living USA 00 06:50 3:24:18
77 72 Peter DAWSON Rock Racing AUS 00 06:50 3:24:18
78 153 Sheldon Deeny Empire Cycling Team USA 00 06:50 3:24:18
79 24 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 06:50 3:24:18
80 40 Ricardo Escuela Successful Living USA 00 06:50 3:24:18
81 16 ivan STEVIC Toyota-United Pro Cycling SRB 00 06:50 3:24:18
82 150 Christopher Horner Astana USA 00 08:59 3:26:27
83 140 Billy Demong American R.A.D.D/AGEL USA 00 08:59 3:26:27
84 187 Davide Frattini Colavital Sutterhome USA 00 09:16 3:26:44
85 85 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 09:16 3:26:44
86 3 Frank Pipp Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 09:16 3:26:44
87 141 Gardie Jackson American R.A.D.D/AGEL USA 00 09:16 3:26:44
88 91 Brad Cole Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 09:16 3:26:44
89 34 Nathan Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 09:16 3:26:44
90 15 Dominique Rollin Toyota-United Pro Cycling CAN 00 09:16 3:26:44
91 21 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 09:16 3:26:44
92 154 Mark Schwab Excel Sports USA 00 09:16 3:26:44
93 14 Caleb Manion Toyota-United Pro Cycling AUS 00 09:16 3:26:44
94 120 Calvin Allan Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 11:47 3:29:15
95 143 Bryson Perry American R.A.D.D/AGEL USA 00 11:47 3:29:15
96 188 Steve Larsen USA 00 11:47 3:29:15
97 144 Luis A. Zamudio American R.A.D.D/AGEL USA 00 11:47 3:29:15
98 159 Benjamin L. Bradshaw Kahala LaGrange USA 00 12:16 3:29:44
99 181 Jonathan Eropkin VOS Racing USA 00 12:59 3:30:27
100 104 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 13:30 3:30:58
101 87 Mike Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 13:44 3:31:12
102 182 Chris Swan ZteaM USA 00 14:25 3:31:53
103 112 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 14:25 3:31:53
104 134 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 00 14:25 3:31:53
105 86 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 14:25 3:31:53
106 127 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 14:40 3:32:08
107 169 Jake Rubelt Rideclean USA 00 14:40 3:32:08
108 173 Christopher Teufel Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 17:31 3:34:59
109 172 Craig Luekens Targetraining U25/Elite USA 00 17:53 3:35:21
110 170 Hugh A. Trenchard Schwalbe CAN 00 23:58 3:41:26
111 156 Kiefer U. Hahn Hammer Nutrition USA 00 25:54 3:43:22
112 92 Rich Davis Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 29:02 3:46:30
113 97 Dan Workman Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 29:02 3:46:30
114 164 Evan Hyde NashvilleCyclist.com USA 00 29:18 3:46:46
115 166 Mike Zagorski Pacific Velo USA 00 34:28 3:51:56 Time Cut
116 106 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 36:08 3:53:36
117 105 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 36:08 3:53:36
118 122 Robert Campbell Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 47:07 4:04:35
119 123 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 49:13 4:06:41
DNF 42 Curtis Gunn Successful Living USA 00 0:00:00
DNF 64 Daniel Holloway Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 0:00:00
DNF 96 Phil Mann Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 0:00:00
DNF 110 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 0:00:00
DNF 155 Trevor Mays Gin Optics USA 00 0:00:00
DNF 158 Aaron Tuckerman Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis NZL 00 0:00:00
DNF 174 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00 0:00:00
DNF 177 Zak GRABOWSKI THF Racing USA 00 0:00:00
DNF 191 Craig Upton Above Category Racing USA 00 0:00:00
DNS 30 Jonathan Garcia Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 0:00:00
DNS 74 Kevin Klein Rock Racing USA 00 0:00:00
DNS 77 Jeremiah WISCOVITCH Rock Racing USA 00 0:00:00
DNS 111 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 0:00:00

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 201 Kristin Armstrong Savola Cervelo-Lifeforce USA 10 00:00 3:12:59
2 210 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 06 00:30 3:13:29
3 211 Felicia GOMEZ Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 04 00:45 3:13:44
4 238 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo USA 00 00:45 3:13:44
5 239 Christine Thorburn Webcor Alto Velo USA 00 00:50 3:13:49
6 218 Amber Rais Team TIBCO USA 00 01:48 3:14:47
7 299 Ruth Clemence Bicycle John's Serious Cycling USA 00 01:50 3:14:49
8 237 Janel Holcomb Webcor Alto Velo USA 00 01:50 3:14:49
9 240 Hilary Billington Veloforma USA 00 01:50 3:14:49
10 285 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 01:50 3:14:49
11 223 Flavia Oliveira Touchstone Climbing USA 00 01:50 3:14:49
12 212 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 00 01:50 3:14:49
13 202 Marisa Asplund-Owens Cheerwine Cycling USA 00 01:50 3:14:49
14 213 Kristin Sanders Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 00 01:50 3:14:49
15 241 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma USA 00 01:50 3:14:49
16 221 Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing USA 00 01:56 3:14:55
17 275 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 01:56 3:14:55
18 222 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing USA 00 01:56 3:14:55
19 288 Coryn Rivera Kahala LaGrange USA 00 02:06 3:15:05
20 215 Rushlee Buchanan Team TIBCO NZL 00 02:12 3:15:11
21 233 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 02:17 3:15:16
22 246 Robin Secrist Veloforma USA 00 02:17 3:15:16
23 281 Melanie Meyers Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 00 02:17 3:15:16
24 214 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 00 02:23 3:15:22
25 287 Megan M. Hottman DFT-QA3 Financial USA 00 02:23 3:15:22
26 289 Ashley Anderson Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team USA 00 02:23 3:15:22
27 258 Beatrice Rodriguez Bicycle John's Serious Cycling USA 00 02:23 3:15:22
28 235 Amy DOMBROSKI Webcor Alto Velo USA 00 02:23 3:15:22
29 286 Lindsay Myers Dewar's Racing Team USA 00 02:23 3:15:22
30 244 Alice Pennington Veloforma USA 00 02:23 3:15:22
31 283 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 02:23 3:15:22
32 271 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 02:32 3:15:31
33 274 Katharine Lundby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 03:03 3:16:02
34 254 Erin Ford Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 03:10 3:16:09
35 292 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 03:18 3:16:17
36 236 Gina Grain Webcor Alto Velo CAN 00 03:18 3:16:17
37 276 Jen Weinbrecht Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 03:18 3:16:17
38 293 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 03:36 3:16:35
39 291 Davina C. Summers Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes AUS 00 03:36 3:16:35
40 284 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 03:36 3:16:35
41 251 Tricia Bailey Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 03:36 3:16:35
42 256 Suz Weldon Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 03:36 3:16:35
43 219 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO USA 00 03:36 3:16:35
44 245 Sabrina Savage Veloforma USA 00 03:36 3:16:35
45 279 Morgan Kapp SouthBay Wheelmen USA 00 03:40 3:16:39
46 224 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing CAN 00 03:40 3:16:39
47 268 Anna Drakulich Bicycle John's Serious Cycling USA 00 03:40 3:16:39
48 252 Linsey Bradshaw Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 04:33 3:17:32
49 297 Michelle Beltran Bicycle John's Serious Cycling USA 00 04:48 3:17:47
50 204 Anna Davenport USA 00 04:50 3:17:49
51 253 Ashley Dymond Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 04:50 3:17:49
52 220 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing USA 00 04:50 3:17:49
53 263 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health USA 00 04:50 3:17:49
54 234 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 04:50 3:17:49
55 262 Jadine Riley Team Group Health USA 00 04:50 3:17:49
56 265 Izette Swan Team Group Health USA 00 05:53 3:18:52
57 261 Elizabeth Nettles Team Group Health USA 00 06:04 3:19:03
58 203 Emily Thurston OrganicAthlete USA 00 06:07 3:19:06
59 216 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO AUS 00 06:07 3:19:06
60 226 Janeen Thorpe Touchstone Climbing USA 00 07:52 3:20:51
61 230 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 07:52 3:20:51
62 295 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete USA 00 07:52 3:20:51
63 231 Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team CAN 00 08:32 3:21:31
64 217 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO USA 00 08:32 3:21:31
65 280 Jennifer Reither SouthBay Wheelmen USA 00 08:32 3:21:31
66 267 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 08:32 3:21:31
67 257 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 09:33 3:22:32
68 290 Shannon L. Koch Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team USA 00 09:39 3:22:38
69 264 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health USA 00 11:36 3:24:35
70 255 Kendall Ryan Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 12:36 3:25:35
71 232 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 14:08 3:27:07
72 278 Kelli Jones SouthBay Wheelmen USA 00 17:29 3:30:28
73 250 Lana Atchley Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 20:33 3:33:32
74 266 Carrie SEller Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 21:54 3:34:53
75 242 Miranda Moon Veloforma USA 00 23:16 3:36:15
DNF 225 Kristina SELEY Touchstone Climbing USA 00
DNF 259 Ryan HOSTETTER Velo Bella USA 00
DNF 269 Gabriela Ferrat Bicycle John's Serious Cycling MEX 00
DNF 272 Megan Elliott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00
DNF 273 Arielle Filiberti Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00
DNF 277 Laurel Green SouthBay Wheelmen USA 00
DNS 296 Kelsey M. Withrow PCIM USA 00