Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race

Eugene, OR
August 30, 2008

Part of the Eugene Celebration Stage Race

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:49 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 83 Kai Applequist Biking Boys of Boise 00:00 2:12:49
2 34 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 00:00 2:12:49
3 597 George Chiou 00:03 2:12:52
4 739 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 01:01 2:13:51
5 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 01:01 2:13:51
6 317 Coby Hutzler Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 01:01 2:13:51
7 33 John Cheetam InfoVista Cycling Team 01:01 2:13:51
8 31 Matt Pavlovich UNMC/Team Kaos 01:01 2:13:51
9 48 Carter Hick The Valley Athletic Club 01:01 2:13:51
10 1506 Brandt Hueser 01:01 2:13:51
11 1565 Scott Hill Mob Squad/UBuild It 01:01 2:13:51
12 2576 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 01:01 2:13:51
13 696 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 01:01 2:13:51
14 1591 Greg Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:01 2:13:51
15 1034 James Norman GSC United 01:01 2:13:51
16 648 mike olson WebCyclery.com 01:01 2:13:51
17 1545 Luke DeMoe Hutch's-Eugene 01:01 2:13:51
18 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 01:01 2:13:51
19 24 Steve Vickery InfoVista Cycling Team 01:01 2:13:51
20 621 Sergio Palma The Valley Athletic Club 01:01 2:13:51
21 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 01:01 2:13:51
22 1212 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:01 2:13:51
23 506 wilson gorrell Sierra Nevada 01:01 2:13:51
24 1556 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 01:01 2:13:51
25 2528 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop 01:01 2:13:51
26 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 01:01 2:13:51
27 671 Mike McGee Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 01:01 2:13:51
28 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 01:01 2:13:51
29 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 01:01 2:13:51
30 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 01:01 2:13:51

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 417 Sarah McCarthy Poplollies 00:00 1:22:01
2 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 00:03 1:22:04
3 41 Ali Ritter Starbucks 00:50 1:22:52
4 2952 Kalli Phillips 00:50 1:22:52
5 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 00:50 1:22:52
6 436 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 00:50 1:22:52
7 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 00:50 1:22:52
8 42 Jill Talcott Starbucks 00:50 1:22:52
9 415 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 00:50 1:22:52
10 90 Lindsay Quinn 00:50 1:22:52
11 288 Maureen Kavanagh Sorella Forte 00:50 1:22:52
12 412 Jill Andrews Poplollies 01:01 1:23:03
13 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 55:44 2:17:45

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 2760 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing 00:00 2:19:44
2 1862 Maikey Lopera Venezuela 00:00 2:19:44
3 1233 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 00:00 2:19:44
4 2794 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 2:19:44
5 1491 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 00:00 2:19:44
6 2585 Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 2:19:44
7 43 Alex Telitsine Cycle U 00:00 2:19:44
8 2607 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:00 2:19:44
9 2540 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:00 2:19:44
10 1020 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 00:00 2:19:44
11 2050 Jeff Harwood North River Racing 00:00 2:19:44
12 1225 David Davidson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00:00 2:19:44
13 1450 Peter Rouse Starbucks 00:00 2:19:44
14 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 00:00 2:19:44
15 2591 Zachary Lauritzen 00:00 2:19:44
16 1260 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:00 2:19:44
17 976 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 00:00 2:19:44
18 1294 David Heritage University of Oregon Cycling Club 00:00 2:19:44
19 2405 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00:00 2:19:44
20 1424 Greg Meller 00:00 2:19:44
21 1319 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling 00:00 2:19:44
22 36 Steven Zeliadt Starbucks 00:00 2:19:44
23 697 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 2:19:44
24 32 Brett Johnson 00:00 2:19:44
25 2029 Burk Webb 00:00 2:19:44
26 37 David Hurt Starbucks 00:00 2:19:44
27 1350 Jeff Sakacsi Darkhorse 00:00 2:19:44
28 86 Erich Wegscheider UO Cycling 00:00 2:19:44
29 1174 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 00:00 2:19:44
30 2549 Kevin Ziemke Team S&M/Team Beer 01:03 2:20:48
31 2567 Christian Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 02:11 2:21:56
32 1250 Scott Larson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00:00 2:19:44
33 2254 Peter Moe 07:50 2:27:35
34 1051 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 08:33 2:28:18
35 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance 10:36 2:30:20
36 2659 scott heaton 11:39 2:31:24
37 904 Andy Su Hutch's Bend 13:35 2:33:20
38 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 13:59 2:33:43
39 1408 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky 13:59 2:33:43
40 1248 Andrew Neill Life Cycle Bike Shop 14:21 2:34:05
41 1846 Nicholas Alden 15:21 2:35:05
42 2007 Anthony Guisto Life Cycle Bike Shop 15:21 2:35:05
43 769 David Figueiredo Adventure's Edge 00:00 2:19:44
44 30 Ken kenly Ruination Racing 00:00 0:00:00
45 45 Pete Rudge Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 0:00:00

Masters 45+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 00:00 2:11:43
2 1723 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 00:00 2:11:43
3 736 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 00:00 2:11:43
4 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 03:32 2:15:15
5 745 John Slawta Land Shark 03:32 2:15:15
6 119 Mick Walsh ZteaM 03:34 2:15:17
7 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 04:06 2:15:49
8 307 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend 05:14 2:16:57
9 329 Doug Headrick Hutch's Bend 08:19 2:20:02
10 1052 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Racing 12:57 2:24:41
11 601 John O'Brien North River Racing 12:57 2:24:41
12 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 13:02 2:24:45
13 384 Mike Adams United Finance 38:17 2:50:00

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:00 2:11:43
2 153 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 00:00 2:11:43
3 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 04:00 2:15:43
4 1185 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 04:03 2:15:47
5 898 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 04:06 2:15:49
6 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 04:06 2:15:49
7 1718 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 04:06 2:15:49
8 526 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 05:14 2:16:57
9 685 Cameron Bittle EWEB Windpower 14:21 2:26:04
10 1345 Greg Nyhus bicycleattorney.com 38:17 2:50:00

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 39 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 00:00 3:16:37
2 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 00:00 3:16:37
3 875 Rob English Midtown Direct Racing 00:00 3:16:37
4 853 Chris Swan ZteaM 00:26 3:17:04
5 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 00:26 3:17:04
6 632 Mark Hibbard 00:26 3:17:04
7 824 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:26 3:17:04
8 656 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 00:26 3:17:04
9 116 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing 00:26 3:17:04
10 106 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:26 3:17:04
11 1786 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth 00:26 3:17:04
12 866 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 00:26 3:17:04
13 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 00:26 3:17:04
14 836 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 00:26 3:17:04
15 1612 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 00:26 3:17:04
16 47 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:26 3:17:04
17 338 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:37 3:17:15
18 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 06:07 3:22:44
19 858 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 11:16 3:27:54
20 382 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com 22:26 3:39:03
21 845 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 28:40 3:45:17
22 868 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 28:40 3:45:17
DNF 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 0:00:00

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 200 Lisa Turnbull Team Group Health 00:00 2:23:28
2 208 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 00:00 2:23:28
3 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 00:18 2:23:46
4 204 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 00:18 2:23:46
5 265 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 00:18 2:23:46
6 206 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:18 2:23:46
7 420 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo 00:26 2:23:54
8 2875 Heather Hill Trek Store of St.Louis 01:18 2:24:46
9 227 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 01:39 2:25:07
10 1315 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop 06:16 2:29:44
11 402 Kay Bork Poplollies 06:16 2:29:44
12 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 06:16 2:29:44
13 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 10:46 2:34:14
14 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 10:46 2:34:14