Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race

Baker City, OR
June 20, 2008

Part of the Elkhorn Classic Stage Race

Updated May 14, 2010 at 10:01 AM

M 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 369 Edward Richardson InfoVista Cycling Team 0:00:00.0 3:06:37.2
2 340 Eric Fischer 0:00:49.0 3:07:26.2
3 332 Michael Cordova ChicoCorsa PB/Tri Counties Bank 0:00:49.0 3:07:26.2
4 322 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 0:00:49.0 3:07:26.2
5 395 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 0:00:49.0 3:07:26.2
6 387 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 0:00:49.0 3:07:26.2
7 343 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 0:00:49.0 3:07:26.2
8 302 James Williams Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:00:49.0 3:07:26.2
9 351 Steven Hunter Veloshop 0:00:49.0 3:07:26.2
10 393 Josh Yeaton Kaladi -Subway 0:00:49.0 3:07:26.2
11 337 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:00:49.0 3:07:26.2
12 352 Dylan Jones 0:00:49.0 3:07:26.2
13 316 Kai Applequist Biking Boys of Boise 0:00:49.0 3:07:26.2
14 310 Scott Powell Nike Cycling 0:01:02.3 3:07:39.5
15 359 Robert McGovern 0:01:02.3 3:07:39.5
16 333 JJ Cross 0:01:09.5 3:07:46.7
17 313 Anthony Aleto Emde Sports 0:02:34.0 3:09:11.2
18 334 Zane Dees 0:02:49.4 3:09:26.6
19 385 Kevin Thorpe BC Team 0:03:10.2 3:09:47.4
20 363 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 0:03:14.1 3:09:51.3
21 382 Allen Stewart 0:03:20.7 3:09:57.9
22 361 Michael Miller 0:03:25.8 3:10:03.0
23 306 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 0:03:45.2 3:10:22.4
24 362 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:03:45.2 3:10:22.4
25 317 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 0:03:45.2 3:10:22.4
26 356 David Mai 0:03:45.2 3:10:22.4
27 378 Rob Sperling 0:03:45.2 3:10:22.4
28 398 Brian Frykman Gas/Intrinsik 0:03:45.2 3:10:22.4
29 330 Karl Choltus GSC United 0:03:45.2 3:10:22.4
30 358 Boris Martin BC Team 0:03:45.2 3:10:22.4
31 380 Jim Stefanoff Emde Sports 0:03:45.2 3:10:22.4
32 365 James Norman GSC United 0:03:45.2 3:10:22.4
33 348 Colton Hlavinka 0:03:45.2 3:10:22.4
34 311 Richard Albrow 0:03:45.2 3:10:22.4
35 375 Michael Sirott Spokane Rocket Velo 0:03:53.6 3:10:30.8
36 305 Brian Peithman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:04:30.8 3:11:08.0
37 394 Eric Ziegler 0:04:45.9 3:11:23.1
38 336 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:04:51.5 3:11:28.7
39 307 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 0:04:51.5 3:11:28.7
40 372 Paul Schiffman Lactic Acid Cycling 0:05:46.7 3:12:23.9
41 326 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:05:46.7 3:12:23.9
42 384 Ian TERRY 0:05:46.7 3:12:23.9
43 323 Kurt Brown ByrneInvent 0:05:46.7 3:12:23.9
44 399 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:06:01.4 3:12:38.6
45 308 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 0:06:01.4 3:12:38.6
46 377 Nick Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision One 0:07:41.4 3:14:18.6
47 373 Jacob Schwingboth BC Team 0:07:48.1 3:14:25.3
48 329 George Chiou Nike Cycling 0:07:48.1 3:14:25.3
49 319 Mike Bene Veloshop 0:07:48.1 3:14:25.3
50 328 Ted Chauvin Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 0:09:43.5 3:16:20.7
51 366 Brian Percival Stanford University 0:09:43.5 3:16:20.7
52 381 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:09:43.5 3:16:20.7
53 321 Clayton Binkley Starbucks Cycling 0:09:43.5 3:16:20.7
54 392 Matthew Wills Veloshop 0:09:43.5 3:16:20.7
55 390 Chase Watkins BYRDS 0:11:13.7 3:17:50.9
56 357 Jason Manning BC Team 0:11:19.4 3:17:56.6
57 379 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:11:33.2 3:18:10.4
58 318 Mike Barringer Bicycle Centers/Collision One 0:11:33.2 3:18:10.4
59 376 Doug Smith 0:11:37.1 3:18:14.3
60 388 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:11:37.1 3:18:14.3
61 371 Angelo Roman 0:11:58.3 3:18:35.5
62 309 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycles 0:13:01.0 3:19:38.2
63 347 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United 0:13:01.0 3:19:38.2
64 368 Thomas Reynolds Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 0:13:01.0 3:19:38.2
65 364 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop 0:13:35.0 3:20:12.2
66 391 Richard Wharton Mirage 0:13:43.2 3:20:20.4
67 355 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:13:43.2 3:20:20.4
68 314 Mike Alligood Lactic Acid Cycling 0:14:13.7 3:20:50.9
69 349 Marty Houck 0:14:46.6 3:21:23.8
70 342 Spencer Gray 0:15:06.9 3:21:44.1
71 339 Colby Elliot ChicoCorsa PB/Tri Counties Bank 0:16:15.7 3:22:52.9
72 335 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:17:02.2 3:23:39.4
73 331 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling 0:17:25.2 3:24:02.4
74 320 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:17:37.5 3:24:14.7
75 374 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 0:18:38.0 3:25:15.2
76 346 Corey Hess BC Team 0:18:47.5 3:25:24.7
77 370 Nicholas Roberts 0:20:08.7 3:26:45.9
78 324 Greg Bruce 0:20:45.6 3:27:22.8
79 389 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:20:45.6 3:27:22.8
80 325 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 0:22:35.2 3:29:12.4
81 396 Jason Hobson Vertical Earth 0:23:35.8 3:30:13.0
82 383 Christopher Swinehart 0:23:35.8 3:30:13.0
83 353 Curtis Jung BC Team 0:23:35.8 3:30:13.0
84 301 Terry Keele Southtown Velo 0:23:39.9 3:30:17.1
85 304 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 0:28:27.8 3:35:05.0
86 397 Loren Francis 0:28:48.9 3:35:26.1
87 345 Erik Haunold GSC United 0:38:31.7 3:45:08.9
88 367 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club 1:25:54.6 4:32:31.8

M 4/5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 418 Brian Cassayre 0:00:00.0 3:16:20.5
2 416 Scott Buzan 0:00:00.0 3:16:20.5
3 432 Adam Guske 0:00:00.0 3:16:20.5
4 434 whitfield hartz Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 0:00:00.0 3:16:20.5
5 435 David Hassinger 0:00:00.0 3:16:20.5
6 409 Tracy Anderson 0:00:00.0 3:16:20.5
7 408 Samuel Alexander 0:00:00.0 3:16:20.5
8 458 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club 0:00:00.0 3:16:20.5
9 419 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 0:00:00.0 3:16:20.5
10 448 Paul Mccloskey Mighty Riders 0:00:00.0 3:16:20.5
11 463 Brendan Treacy 0:00:00.0 3:16:20.5
12 439 Eric Hovland 0:00:00.0 3:16:20.5
13 461 Jeremy Sparks 0:00:00.0 3:16:20.5
14 436 Sean Hassinger 0:00:06.2 3:16:26.7
15 412 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 0:00:24.3 3:16:44.8
16 467 Samuel Wilson Stanford University 0:00:24.3 3:16:44.8
17 470 Steven Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling 0:00:24.3 3:16:44.8
18 453 Wes Ochitwa Campione-Ratcliff 0:00:31.9 3:16:52.4
19 446 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 0:00:31.9 3:16:52.4
20 466 Reuben Vyn Ironclad Performance Wear 0:00:31.9 3:16:52.4
21 457 Kentner Cottingham Second Ascent 0:00:31.9 3:16:52.4
22 415 Derek Brown BODE 0:00:50.1 3:17:10.6
23 431 Nicholas Gunter Biking Boys of Boise 0:00:50.1 3:17:10.6
24 437 Zach Heath 0:01:14.6 3:17:35.1
25 413 Anthony Bezsylko Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 0:01:14.6 3:17:35.1
26 414 christopher bosch 0:01:53.1 3:18:13.6
27 464 Jason Turner 0:01:53.1 3:18:13.6
28 433 Jake Hansen Portland State University 0:04:25.1 3:20:45.6
29 459 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling 0:05:07.8 3:21:28.3
30 422 Matt Couzens 0:05:22.6 3:21:43.1
31 426 Landon ERICKSON Cucina Fresca 0:05:22.6 3:21:43.1
32 455 Josh Pennell Second Ascent 0:06:09.6 3:22:30.1
33 445 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:07:03.2 3:23:23.7
34 421 Maxwell Coleman 0:07:39.0 3:23:59.5
35 403 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 0:07:45.5 3:24:06.0
36 429 Anthony Guisto Life Cycle Bike Shop 0:09:47.6 3:26:08.1
37 406 Robb Folth Kuna 0:09:47.6 3:26:08.1
38 427 Benjamin Fineman UC Davis 0:09:52.5 3:26:13.0
39 443 Adam Kaufman 0:10:57.1 3:27:17.6
40 452 Colin Mullane Land Shark 0:11:18.8 3:27:39.3
41 449 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete 0:12:11.7 3:28:32.2
42 468 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports 0:12:11.7 3:28:32.2
43 430 Brian Gumpert 0:14:43.6 3:31:04.1
44 444 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:18:09.9 3:34:30.4
45 462 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 0:20:04.6 3:36:25.1
46 450 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent 0:20:04.6 3:36:25.1
47 441 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 0:20:04.6 3:36:25.1
48 405 Manuel Mejia OrganicAthlete 0:20:36.8 3:36:57.3
49 402 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 0:22:22.1 3:38:42.6
50 469 Anthony Yokum L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 0:25:26.6 3:41:47.1
51 438 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca 0:25:53.2 3:42:13.7
52 401 Jess Mace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:29:00.6 3:45:21.1
53 454 Burton Palmer Second Ascent 0:32:38.7 3:48:59.2
54 417 Silas Carey 0:36:21.1 3:52:41.6
55 404 Jonathan Neu OrganicAthlete 0:37:25.3 3:53:45.8
56 451 Matthew Morgan Lactic Acid Cycling 0:42:14.3 3:58:34.8
57 456 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete 0:42:53.3 3:59:13.8
58 465 Brian Vegter 0:48:58.2 4:05:18.7
59 410 Henry Annen 0:53:21.0 4:09:41.5
60 425 Joe Durkee 0:57:59.3 4:14:19.8
61 447 Michael Lehman 0:57:59.3 4:14:19.8
62 440 Dylan Howell BODE 1:03:33.9 4:19:54.4
63 411 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear 1:17:07.5 4:33:28.0
64 407 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 1:17:07.8 4:33:28.3
65 423 Leonard Currier 1:18:22.3 4:34:42.8

M P/1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 135 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:00.0 2:59:23.0
2 119 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00.0 2:59:23.0
3 193 William Routley Symmetrics Cycling 00:00.0 2:59:23.0
4 150 Calvin Allan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:06.7 2:59:29.7
5 109 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 00:06.7 2:59:29.7
6 134 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:06.7 2:59:29.7
7 179 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:06.7 2:59:29.7
8 152 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 00:06.7 2:59:29.7
9 116 Norman Zellers Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 00:06.7 2:59:29.7
10 169 Seth Hosmer CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 00:06.7 2:59:29.7
11 107 Ian Boswell CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 00:06.7 2:59:29.7
12 485 Matt Weyen Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:06.7 2:59:29.7
13 126 David Glick OrganicAthlete 00:06.7 2:59:29.7
14 175 Kris Lunning Fitzgeralgs Bicycles 00:06.7 2:59:29.7
15 128 Chris Turner Page Mill Racing 00:17.0 2:59:40.0
16 156 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 00:22.2 2:59:45.2
17 185 Evan Plews 00:22.2 2:59:45.2
18 161 Phillip Elsasser 00:49.2 3:00:12.2
19 176 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:49.2 3:00:12.2
20 123 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 00:49.2 3:00:12.2
21 194 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 01:11.7 3:00:34.7
22 187 David Quist Team Clif Bar 01:11.7 3:00:34.7
23 149 Christopher Lyman ZteaM 01:11.7 3:00:34.7
24 139 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:23.7 3:00:46.7
25 192 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 01:23.7 3:00:46.7
26 173 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 01:23.7 3:00:46.7
27 170 shawn howard Vertical Earth 01:23.7 3:00:46.7
28 166 Nic Hamilton 01:23.7 3:00:46.7
29 190 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 01:23.7 3:00:46.7
30 120 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:23.7 3:00:46.7
31 145 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 02:15.8 3:01:38.8
32 168 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth 02:15.8 3:01:38.8
33 164 Hugo Fregosa BODE 02:15.8 3:01:38.8
34 486 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 02:15.8 3:01:38.8
35 178 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 02:15.8 3:01:38.8
36 189 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:15.8 3:01:38.8
37 171 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 02:15.8 3:01:38.8
38 121 patrick STANKO Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:15.8 3:01:38.8
39 122 Max Haines-Stiles Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 02:15.8 3:01:38.8
40 174 Michael Larsen 02:56.0 3:02:19.0
41 141 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 03:00.7 3:02:23.7
42 199 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 03:00.7 3:02:23.7
43 162 Evan Flater BC Team 03:00.7 3:02:23.7
44 151 Ryan Anderson Symmetrics Cycling 03:00.7 3:02:23.7
45 165 Thomas Grant BODE 03:00.7 3:02:23.7
46 157 Matthew Cottrell 03:00.7 3:02:23.7
47 191 Elijah Romer 03:00.7 3:02:23.7
48 136 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com 03:00.7 3:02:23.7
49 124 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:14.7 3:02:37.7
50 132 Brian Choi Specialized/Sierra Nevada 03:51.3 3:03:14.3
51 480 Christopher Teufel 05:38.6 3:05:01.6
52 172 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 05:46.7 3:05:09.7
53 153 Cody Campbell Symmetrics/BC Team 06:04.3 3:05:27.3
54 158 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 06:04.3 3:05:27.3
55 102 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing 06:04.3 3:05:27.3
56 104 Brandon Lynch California Giant Cycling 06:04.3 3:05:27.3
57 154 Brian Cavanaugh 06:04.3 3:05:27.3
58 160 Brian Ecken 06:04.3 3:05:27.3
59 167 Tad Hamilton Team Bobs-bicycles.com 06:04.3 3:05:27.3
60 108 Christopher hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 06:04.3 3:05:27.3
61 186 Robert Powell Team Garage 07:43.7 3:07:06.7
62 113 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 07:43.7 3:07:06.7
63 140 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 07:43.7 3:07:06.7
64 117 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 08:27.4 3:07:50.4
65 125 Molly Cameron OrganicAthlete 08:27.4 3:07:50.4
66 137 Max Polin Team City Sacramento 08:37.6 3:08:00.6
67 483 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 08:37.6 3:08:00.6
68 198 Jacob Spivak ChicoCorsa PB/Tri Counties Bank 08:37.6 3:08:00.6
69 181 Ryan McKean 09:30.3 3:08:53.3
70 143 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 09:30.3 3:08:53.3
71 115 John ODonnell Gin Optics Cycling 09:30.3 3:08:53.3
72 144 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 09:30.3 3:08:53.3
73 142 David Gray Veloce Racing 09:30.3 3:08:53.3
74 112 Tim Mitchell Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling 14:07.9 3:13:30.9
75 195 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 14:18.0 3:13:41.0
76 163 Austin Forbes 14:18.0 3:13:41.0
77 484 Mark Weideman Simply Fit/Action Sports 14:18.0 3:13:41.0
78 133 Brandon Archibald Team Bobs-bicycles.com 14:25.3 3:13:48.3
79 103 John Behrens Bailey 15:10.5 3:14:33.5
80 196 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 15:24.1 3:14:47.1
81 481 Jonathan Tower 15:31.7 3:14:54.7
82 182 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 16:47.4 3:16:10.4
83 177 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 16:47.4 3:16:10.4
84 155 G. Tommaso Cirella 16:47.4 3:16:10.4
85 487 Devin Zoller Veloshop 16:47.4 3:16:10.4
86 114 Ted Burgess George's/BODE 19:11.5 3:18:34.5
87 130 Nicholas Rhodes Second Ascent 19:11.5 3:18:34.5
88 101 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 20:12.1 3:19:35.1
89 105 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 21:36.4 3:20:59.4
90 184 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 21:36.4 3:20:59.4
91 131 Jason Wilsey Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo Club 21:36.4 3:20:59.4
92 138 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26:47.0 3:26:10.0
93 180 Trevor Mays Gin Optics Cycling 28:22.8 3:27:45.8
94 482 Kurtis Vallee 42:54.2 3:42:17.2
95 127 John Hansen OrganicAthlete 57:09.4 3:56:32.4

M40 1/2/3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 513 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 00:00.0 3:11:03.0
2 532 Craig Nunes ROCK SOLID CYCLING 00:00.0 3:11:03.0
3 547 Zan Treasure 00:00.0 3:11:03.0
4 525 Craig Kidd 00:00.0 3:11:03.0
5 501 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:00.0 3:11:03.0
6 545 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 00:00.0 3:11:03.0
7 523 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 00:00.0 3:11:03.0
8 550 Mick Walsh ZteaM 00:00.0 3:11:03.0
9 539 Barry SCHWARZ 00:00.0 3:11:03.0
10 537 Gary Porter Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:00.0 3:11:03.0
11 520 Robert Hoene 00:00.0 3:11:03.0
12 540 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 00:00.0 3:11:03.0
13 504 Clint Chase Dewars Racing Team 00:00.0 3:11:03.0
14 526 Michael King Hutch's Bend 00:00.0 3:11:03.0
15 509 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 01:03.7 3:12:06.7
16 527 Randall Marrs Bicycle Centers/Collision One 01:19.8 3:12:22.8
17 549 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 01:19.8 3:12:22.8
18 499 Alan Wiley ByrneInvent 01:19.8 3:12:22.8
19 512 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend 01:19.8 3:12:22.8
20 548 Tony Turrini 01:19.8 3:12:22.8
21 506 George Schreck United Finance 01:46.1 3:12:49.1
22 514 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 02:02.8 3:13:05.8
23 538 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 03:21.5 3:14:24.5
24 541 Jay Shockey 03:21.5 3:14:24.5
25 542 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 03:48.6 3:14:51.6
26 519 ronald gatesh Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 04:14.1 3:15:17.1
27 503 Michael Dunn ZteaM 04:14.1 3:15:17.1
28 522 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 04:20.3 3:15:23.3
29 524 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 06:06.8 3:17:09.8
30 543 Mark Duff Veloforma 09:02.0 3:20:05.0
31 498 Brian Harder 09:23.1 3:20:26.1
32 535 Doug Perrin ZteaM 11:11.9 3:22:14.9
33 530 Todd Moore 11:11.9 3:22:14.9
34 507 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13:32.4 3:24:35.4
35 546 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 14:50.3 3:25:53.3
36 529 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 15:32.7 3:26:35.7
37 536 Dan Peterson ByrneInvent 15:48.3 3:26:51.3
38 516 Mark Crawford 19:42.4 3:30:45.4
39 511 Rob Annen 20:29.4 3:31:32.4
40 502 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 20:48.5 3:31:51.5
41 518 John Fiore Montana Velo 22:29.2 3:33:32.2
42 528 Corrie Martin ByrneInvent 22:29.2 3:33:32.2
43 505 Mike Adams United Finance 27:13.8 3:38:16.8
44 544 Peter Stevenson 27:53.8 3:38:56.8
45 508 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 33:09.7 3:44:12.7
46 534 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 39:21.6 3:50:24.6

M40 4/5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 554 Will Brieger Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:00.0 3:11:03.0
2 571 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:01:19.8 3:12:22.8
3 567 Roy Quade 0:03:21.5 3:14:24.5
4 569 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:06:21.4 3:17:24.4
5 563 John Kenney Disco Velo 0:06:50.6 3:17:53.6
6 559 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:08:18.7 3:19:21.7
7 570 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling 0:09:23.1 3:20:26.1
8 573 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend 0:09:23.1 3:20:26.1
9 566 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:13:35.7 3:24:38.7
10 560 matt allen 0:13:35.7 3:24:38.7
11 576 Tim Turk 0:15:48.3 3:26:51.3
12 551 Philippe Andre Southtown Velo 0:21:36.3 3:32:39.3
13 553 Dave Bishop 0:21:36.3 3:32:39.3
14 557 Chet Collins Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:25:50.0 3:36:53.0
15 555 David Caplan 0:27:13.8 3:38:16.8
16 561 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 0:30:36.7 3:41:39.7
17 577 Burk Webb 0:33:19.0 3:44:22.0
18 568 Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 0:35:36.3 3:46:39.3
19 558 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:36:52.5 3:47:55.5
20 562 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct 0:39:32.5 3:50:35.5
21 556 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling 0:47:20.0 3:58:23.0
22 572 Clyde Sniffen 1:03:38.5 4:14:41.5
23 565 Michael McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:11:11.9 4:22:14.9
24 574 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete 1:13:51.4 4:24:54.4

W 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 259 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00.0 3:28:06.4
2 270 Cate Hass Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 05:09.5 3:33:15.9
3 262 Jill Howe Poplollies 06:10.7 3:34:17.1
4 269 Kimberly Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 06:10.7 3:34:17.1
5 254 Sarah Brown Team Bobs-bicycles.com 06:37.9 3:34:44.3
6 266 Molly Mullane Land Shark 06:37.9 3:34:44.3
7 271 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 08:23.4 3:36:29.8
8 257 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10:11.2 3:38:17.6
9 253 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 11:09.1 3:39:15.5
10 264 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 12:12.8 3:40:19.2
11 298 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 13:06.8 3:41:13.2
12 260 Kelly Dailey Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 14:16.1 3:42:22.5
13 256 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 14:55.4 3:43:01.8
14 267 Brett Dollar OrganicAthlete 15:09.5 3:43:15.9
15 268 Daisy Phillips First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 19:51.6 3:47:58.0
16 263 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 20:49.2 3:48:55.6
17 252 Sile Kiernan First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 23:04.3 3:51:10.7
18 255 Jan Moss Team Group Health 25:26.1 3:53:32.5
19 258 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 49:47.7 4:17:54.1
20 265 Eva VanDeusen Ironclad Performance Wear 56:47.3 4:24:53.7

W 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 294 Robyn Poulson Chinook Cycling Club 00:00.000 3:34:17.100
2 297 Amy Frykman Team Delphine 00:27.200 3:34:44.300
3 288 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 05:44.800 3:40:01.900
4 283 Elise Huggins 06:02.100 3:40:19.200
5 285 Laura McGraw Veloforma 08:44.700 3:43:01.800
6 278 Gina Lowe Redding Velo 09:51.200 3:44:08.300
7 286 Dina Mishev Fitzgeralgs Bicycles 10:38.600 3:44:55.700
8 289 Janice Tower Kaladi -Subway 15:12.400 3:49:29.500
9 287 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear 16:53.600 3:51:10.700
10 293 Jennifer Woodruff 18:20.100 3:52:37.200
11 295 Tonia Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 19:54.000 3:54:11.100
12 291 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 20:17.600 3:54:34.700
13 284 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 26:52.600 4:01:09.700
14 279 Christina Solheim 28:28.100 4:02:45.200
15 292 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear 29:54.900 4:04:12.000
16 282 Heather Wills Veloshop 31:31.900 4:05:49.000
17 290 Corrine Vegter 39:15.000 4:13:32.100
18 281 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma 43:37.009 4:17:54.109
19 280 Beth Chase Bridgetown Velo 54:04.900 4:28:22.000

W P/1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 214 Jennifer Halladay Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:00.0 3:25:30.3
2 228 Alice Pennington Veloforma 00:03.5 3:25:33.8
3 212 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:11.6 3:25:41.9
4 215 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:03.5 3:25:33.8
5 220 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 02:36.1 3:28:06.4
6 208 Cara Gillis OrganicAthlete 02:36.1 3:28:06.4
7 213 Jennifer Gaertner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:36.1 3:28:06.4
8 218 Julie Zivin ByrneInvent 02:36.1 3:28:06.4
9 205 Robin Secrist First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 02:36.1 3:28:06.4
10 221 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 02:36.1 3:28:06.4
11 217 Amy Chandos UC Davis USCF Cal Aggie Cyclis 02:36.1 3:28:06.4
12 230 Lisa Turnbull Team Group Health 02:36.1 3:28:06.4
13 203 Gabriela Ferrat Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 02:36.1 3:28:06.4
14 223 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 02:36.1 3:28:06.4
15 224 Kori Kunz Poplollies 07:10.8 3:32:41.1
16 209 Emily Thurston OrganicAthlete 07:45.6 3:33:15.9
17 211 Kelsey M. Withrow PCIM 07:45.6 3:33:15.9
18 201 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com 07:45.6 3:33:15.9
19 216 Izette Swan Team Group Health 08:39.3 3:34:09.6
20 227 Elizabeth Nettles Avanti Ti Cycles 08:46.8 3:34:17.1
21 202 Susan Peithman Veloforma 09:14.0 3:34:44.3
22 210 Jennifer Haunold OrganicAthlete 09:43.3 3:35:13.6
23 222 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 09:54.3 3:35:24.6
24 204 Kelly Crawford Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 09:54.3 3:35:24.6
25 207 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete 11:29.1 3:36:59.4
26 206 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 13:45.2 3:39:15.5
27 225 Miranda Moon Veloforma 14:10.9 3:39:41.2
28 231 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers 14:48.9 3:40:19.2
29 219 Lynn Albrow 15:22.0 3:40:52.3
30 226 Lisa Morgan 19:25.4 3:44:55.7