Mt. Hood Stage Race: Wy' East Road Race

Hood River, OR
May 17, 2008

Part of the Mt. Hood Stage Race

Updated April 30, 2009 at 1:03 PM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 346 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson USA 0:00:00 4:02:24
2 318 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth USA 0:00:00 4:02:24
3 313 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada USA 0:00:00 4:02:24
4 350 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 0:00:12 4:02:36
5 323 Evan Plews Scott USA USA 0:00:24 4:02:48
6 351 Reid Pletcher California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 0:00:28 4:02:52
7 304 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent USA 0:00:32 4:02:56
8 355 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 0:00:36 4:03:00
9 322 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 0:00:49 4:03:13
10 343 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team USA 0:00:55 4:03:19
11 329 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca USA 0:01:28 4:03:52
12 327 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing USA 0:02:22 4:04:46
13 347 Sean Rhea Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 0:02:22 4:04:46
14 333 Jonathan Knight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:02:31 4:04:55
15 337 Matt Lieto Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 0:02:33 4:04:57
16 328 Jason Thompson Escape Velocity USA 0:02:44 4:05:08
17 353 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo USA 0:02:46 4:05:10
18 310 Brian Choi Specialized/Sierra Nevada USA 0:02:56 4:05:20
19 358 luke pennington Team S+M USA 0:03:10 4:05:34
20 357 Ariel Herrmann Pacific State Bank USA 0:03:29 4:05:53
21 312 Burgess Gow Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:03:29 4:05:53
22 338 Max Haines-Stiles Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 0:03:58 4:06:22
23 307 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 0:04:12 4:06:36
24 324 Greg Gambetta Specialized/Sierra Nevada USA 0:04:45 4:07:09
25 341 Richard Pego Team Helens USA 0:05:05 4:07:29
26 303 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery USA 0:05:24 4:07:48
27 344 Ross Berger USA 0:05:26 4:07:50
28 352 Jonathan Tower USA 0:05:52 4:08:16
29 301 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:06:01 4:08:25
30 309 Brandon Lynch California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 0:07:16 4:09:40
31 325 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner USA 0:07:19 4:09:43
32 336 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Kona USA 0:07:52 4:10:16
33 316 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 0:09:34 4:11:58
34 348 shawn howard Vertical Earth USA 0:10:26 4:12:50
35 332 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:10:41 4:13:05
36 356 Chris Reid Kona-Adobe CAN 0:12:12 4:14:36
37 334 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth USA 0:13:03 4:15:27
38 339 Michael Benno Veloce Racing USA 0:14:18 4:16:42
39 308 Bradley Marquardt Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB USA 0:20:40 4:23:04
40 342 Robert Dahl Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 0:22:48 4:25:12
41 314 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing USA 0:23:40 4:26:04
42 331 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing USA 0:24:32 4:26:56
43 302 Andrew Barlow Team NorCal Bike Sport USA 0:29:09 4:31:33
44 320 Ethan Harrison Vertical Earth USA 0:39:12 4:41:36
45 354 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca USA 0:43:18 4:45:42
46 300 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 0:52:27 4:54:51
47 349 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles USA 0:54:56 4:57:20
48 359 David Root United Finance USA 1:30:15 5:32:39
49 319 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB USA 1:41:35 5:43:59
DNF 321 Evan Hepner Contender Bicycles USA
DNF 335 Mark Hibbard USA

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 464 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 0:00:00 4:03:52
2 470 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:00:54 4:04:46
3 443 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:01:03 4:04:55
4 437 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Specialized 0:01:05 4:04:57
5 406 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:01:33 4:05:25
6 429 James Williams Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:01:52 4:05:44
7 457 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Bicycles/OrganicAthlete 0:01:56 4:05:48
8 444 Max Durtschi Sun Summit Cycling Club 0:02:01 4:05:53
9 422 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club 0:02:22 4:06:14
10 449 Nick Schaffner Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 0:02:27 4:06:19
11 448 nathan freed Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 0:02:27 4:06:19
12 433 Jerry LONG Homegrown Racing 0:02:27 4:06:19
13 408 Bruce Rahmig RMRC p/b Turin 0:03:17 4:07:09
14 461 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 0:03:17 4:07:09
15 423 Frank Woolstencroft TRS Racing 0:03:47 4:07:39
16 459 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 0:04:04 4:07:56
16 469 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca 0:04:04 4:07:56
18 471 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 0:04:12 4:08:04
19 403 Anthony Aleto Baddlands 0:04:20 4:08:12
20 439 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:04:25 4:08:17
21 402 Andrew Lea coastal 0:04:41 4:08:33
22 416 Davis Bentley Team Specialized Racing 0:05:01 4:08:53
23 400 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 0:05:42 4:09:34
24 420 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 0:05:45 4:09:37
25 474 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:06:34 4:10:26
25 472 Scott Herring Touchstone Cycling 0:06:34 4:10:26
27 435 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:06:51 4:10:43
28 424 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 0:08:16 4:12:08
29 445 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 0:08:45 4:12:37
30 453 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 0:11:55 4:15:47
31 417 Demetrius Houpis UC Davis 0:14:43 4:18:35
32 428 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:14:43 4:18:35
33 440 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 0:15:10 4:19:02
34 409 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 0:18:04 4:21:56
35 436 Jim Stefanoff Emde Sports 0:19:45 4:23:37
36 468 Tim Doelman 0:20:15 4:24:07
37 465 Steven Hunter Veloshop 0:20:24 4:24:16
38 476 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 0:20:49 4:24:41
39 426 George Chiou Nike Cycling 0:21:37 4:25:29
40 415 David Lelong ITB-Pacific Velo 0:21:56 4:25:48
41 438 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:23:51 4:27:43
42 441 Kris Holden Rotorbike/Specialized 0:24:32 4:28:24
43 454 Ryan Lent Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:27:39 4:31:31
44 467 Ted Chauvin Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 0:31:18 4:35:10
45 462 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:32:13 4:36:05
46 405 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:34:50 4:38:42
47 460 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 0:35:22 4:39:14
48 475 Derek Titus Cucina Fresca 0:41:46 4:45:38
49 446 Michael Black Cucina Fresca 0:42:05 4:45:57
50 434 Jesse Graden Veloshop 0:42:49 4:46:41
51 456 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club 0:48:21 4:52:13
52 411 Chris DiRe First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:50:59 4:54:51
53 413 David Gerth coastal 0:50:59 4:54:51
54 410 Chad Nordwall Above Category Racing 0:50:59 4:54:51
55 473 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:51:18 4:55:10
56 463 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:53:28 4:57:20
57 425 Gene Harding George's 1:28:47 5:32:39
DNF 401 Andrew Coe Cucina Fresca
DNF 419 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 427 Hans Bielat Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 431 Jeff Hale George's
DNF 432 Jeffrey Henderson
DNF 442 Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
DNF 447 Mike Bene Veloshop
DNF 450 Niels ThogersenIII Cucina Fresca

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 516 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing 0:00:00 4:13:21
2 529 Rob Anderson Team Specialized Racing 0:00:14 4:13:35
3 504 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 0:00:23 4:13:44
4 513 John Browning Half Fast Velo 0:00:23 4:13:44
5 537 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 0:00:27 4:13:48
6 522 Matias Mendigochea Kahala/La Grange 0:00:41 4:14:02
7 539 Wyatt Weisel Team Specialized Racing 0:00:54 4:14:15
8 506 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:00:54 4:14:15
9 524 Michael Kaeske Bicycling Magazine 0:01:29 4:14:50
10 520 Marco Hellman Team Specialized Racing 0:01:29 4:14:50
11 511 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:01:29 4:14:50
12 534 Steve Sonheim Amicas 0:01:29 4:14:50
13 519 Marco Fantone Kahala/La Grange 0:02:39 4:16:00
14 527 Rich Thurman Team Zenn/Team Chico 0:04:13 4:17:34
15 518 Kevin Speacht Team Zenn/Team Chico 0:04:13 4:17:34
16 503 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 0:04:53 4:18:14
17 538 William Innes Team Specialized Racing 0:04:55 4:18:16
18 541 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:07:02 4:20:23
19 502 Christopher hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:09:08 4:22:29
20 510 Jeffrey Spaulding Cucina Fresca 0:10:19 4:23:40
21 523 Matthew Slater ZteaM 0:10:50 4:24:11
22 533 Shawn Hanka Kuhl/Bicycling Mag 0:20:53 4:34:14
23 517 Kevin Rokosh ERTC 0:23:42 4:37:03
24 507 Glenn Walton South Central Racing 0:28:07 4:41:28
25 525 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 0:49:05 5:02:26
26 535 Steven Maier NoLimitz/ICE 1:09:59 5:23:20
27 512 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 1:36:10 5:49:31
DNF 508 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF 509 Jeff Albert Liquid Cycling
DNF 514 John MEEHAN Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF 515 John ODonnell Gin Optics Cycling
DNF 521 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling
DNF 526 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca
DNF 532 Sean Thielen Portland Velo

Masters Men 45+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 553 Chris Daluisio Morgan Stanley/Specailized 00:00 4:13:35
2 578 David Zimbelman ZteaM 00:09 4:13:44
3 557 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 00:20 4:13:55
4 552 Bruce Hodgkins Excel Sports 00:24 4:13:59
4 570 Roger Worthington Labor Power 00:24 4:13:59
6 566 Peter Brown GST Racing 00:40 4:14:15
7 571 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:40 4:14:15
8 575 Ivan Meadors United Finance 00:59 4:14:34
9 576 Robert Hoene Bode-Georges 01:15 4:14:50
10 574 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 01:41 4:15:16
11 568 Peter Toth Juventus 07:03 4:20:38
12 567 Peter Ismert Excel Sports 08:03 4:21:38
13 573 Ted Russo BRODIE 08:36 4:22:11
14 577 Michael Jones Disco Velo 13:39 4:27:14
15 550 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 15:43 4:29:18
16 564 Mick Walsh ZteaM 19:21 4:32:56
17 563 Michael Dunn ZteaM 21:54 4:35:29
18 551 Bruce Copeland Juventus/River Valley Cycle/Kona 23:28 4:37:03
19 569 Robert Ray Great Divide 29:07 4:42:42
20 556 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40:53 4:54:28
21 554 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 40:53 4:54:28
22 555 Doug Perrin ZteaM 40:53 4:54:28
23 561 Matt Wheatley Juventus 47:02 5:00:37
24 560 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling 47:29 5:01:04
25 558 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven Racing Club 47:37 5:01:12
DNF 559 John Kenney Disco Velo

Pro/1 Men

Num Name Team City Down Time Notes
1 26 Caleb Manion Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00:00 4:12:47
2 40 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 31:44 4:12:51
3 2 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis AUS 00:20 4:13:07
4 116 Micheal GRABINGER Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 00:20 4:13:07
5 74 Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 00:20 4:13:07
6 13 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00:20 4:13:07
7 65 Darren Lill BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 00:20 4:13:07
8 111 Bradley White Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 00:36 4:13:23
9 30 Michael Creed Rock Racing USA 00:36 4:13:23
10 10 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00:36 4:13:23
11 1 Phil Zajicek Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00:36 4:13:23
12 45 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 01:10 4:13:57
13 44 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 01:10 4:13:57
14 80 Rob Britton Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 01:10 4:13:57
15 90 Phillip Gaimon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 01:10 4:13:57
16 52 William Routley Symmetrics Cycling CAN 01:10 4:13:57
17 110 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 01:28 4:14:15
18 191 Michael Olheiser Memphis Motor Works/Carve USA 01:28 4:14:15
19 34 David Clinger Rock Racing USA 01:37 4:14:24
20 71 Justin Spinelli Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 01:56 4:14:43
21 126 Marco Rios Liquid Cycling Elite Team MEX 01:56 4:14:43
22 35 Cesar GRAJALES Rock Racing USA 02:04 4:14:51
23 50 Christian Meier Symmetrics Cycling USA 02:14 4:15:01
24 75 Jonathan Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 02:17 4:15:04
25 64 Jonathan GARCIA BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 02:20 4:15:07
26 17 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 02:20 4:15:07
27 145 Adrian Gerrits Kahala LaGrange USA 02:20 4:15:07
28 133 Ryan HAMITY Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 02:54 4:15:41
29 95 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 03:04 4:15:51
30 72 Daniel Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 03:04 4:15:51
31 31 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing USA 03:04 4:15:51
32 23 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 03:16 4:16:03
33 21 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 03:16 4:16:03
34 167 Ben KNELLER Jittery Joe's USA 03:35 4:16:22
35 101 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 03:42 4:16:29
36 33 Freddy Rodriguez Rock Racing USA 03:54 4:16:41
37 152 Daniel Harm Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 04:09 4:16:56
37 155 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 04:09 4:16:56
39 16 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 04:11 4:16:58
40 180 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAN 04:28 4:17:15
41 11 Aaron Olson Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 04:35 4:17:22
42 91 Josh Dillon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 04:52 4:17:39
43 6 Matt Cooke Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 04:52 4:17:39
44 47 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 05:02 4:17:49
45 42 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 05:37 4:18:24
46 73 Nicholas Waite Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 05:53 4:18:40
47 192 Mitchell Trux Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 05:56 4:18:43
48 61 Ian McKissick BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 06:07 4:18:54
49 93 Hayden Brooks FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team AUS 06:12 4:18:59
50 132 Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 06:20 4:19:07
51 196 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing USA 06:35 4:19:22
52 175 Christian Kearney ZteaM USA 07:09 4:19:56
53 41 Mike Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 07:09 4:19:56
54 186 Jonathon GORMICK Kona-Adobe CAN 07:09 4:19:56
55 185 Ryan Trebon Kona-Adobe USA 07:09 4:19:56
56 113 Christian Valenzuela Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre MEX 07:09 4:19:56
57 115 Curtis Gunn Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 07:09 4:19:56
58 55 Jacob Erker Symmetrics Cycling USA 07:09 4:19:56
59 24 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 07:09 4:19:56
60 86 Kevin Noiles Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 07:45 4:20:32
61 100 Matt Weyen Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 08:49 4:21:36
62 130 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 09:02 4:21:49
63 81 Jamie Sparling Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 11:20 4:24:07
64 168 Matt SHRIVER Jittery Joe's USA 12:38 4:25:25
65 56 Ryan Anderson Symmetrics Cycling CAN 12:45 4:25:32
66 53 Andrew Pinfold Symmetrics Cycling CAN 12:45 4:25:32
67 62 Michael Sayers BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 12:45 4:25:32
68 5 Corey COLLIER Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 12:45 4:25:32
69 140 Anthony Akers Kahala LaGrange USA 12:45 4:25:32
70 112 Charles Dionne Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 12:45 4:25:32
71 166 Neil SHIRLEY Jittery Joe's USA 12:45 4:25:32
72 169 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's USA 12:45 4:25:32
73 12 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 13:32 4:26:19
74 15 Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 13:32 4:26:19
75 22 ivan STEVIC Toyota-United Pro Cycling SER 13:32 4:26:19
76 14 T. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 13:35 4:26:22
77 179 david richter Benaroya Research Institute USA 13:38 4:26:25
78 83 Dave Vukets Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 14:52 4:27:39
79 84 Dave Brooks Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 14:59 4:27:46
80 51 Andrew Randell Symmetrics Cycling CAN 16:37 4:29:24
81 134 Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 18:33 4:31:20
82 43 Tyler Dibble California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 27:38 4:40:25
83 8 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 27:38 4:40:25
84 194 Jason Sager Mona-Vie/Cannondale USA 28:03 4:40:50
85 7 Matt Crane Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 30:48 4:43:35
86 4 Kirk O'Bee Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 31:20 4:44:07
87 124 Justin Kerr Liquid Cycling Elite Team NZL 39:55 4:52:42 Time Cut
88 176 Rand Miller ZteaM USA 39:55 4:52:42
89 174 Chris Swan ZteaM USA 39:55 4:52:42
90 173 Nate Page Contender Bicycles USA 39:55 4:52:42
91 143 Matt Seagrave Kahala LaGrange USA 39:55 4:52:42
92 144 Tom Githen Kahala LaGrange USA 39:55 4:52:42
DNF 3 Tim JOHNSON Health Net presented by Maxxis USA
DNF 20 Ben Day Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA
DNF 25 justin ENGLAND Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA
DNF 27 Hilton Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling AUS
DNF 32 Peter DAWSON Rock Racing USA
DNF 57 Jeff Shestobitoff Symmetrics Cycling CAN
DNF 60 Jackson Stewart BMC Pro Cycling Team USA
DNF 63 Nathan Miller BMC Pro Cycling Team USA
DNF 70 Brian Buchholz Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA
DNF 82 Tyler Trace Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN
DNF 92 Matt White FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA
DNF 96 Alister Ratcliff FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA
DNF 102 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA
DNF 103 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA
DNF 122 Patrick CARO Liquid Cycling Elite Team USA
DNF 123 Joshua Horowitz Liquid Cycling Elite Team USA
DNF 131 Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA
DNF 142 Joe Wiley Kahala LaGrange USA
DNF 146 Jorge Alvarado Kahala LaGrange USA
DNF 150 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA
DNF 157 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA
DNF 164 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL
DNF 181 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA
DNF 195 Mike Zagorski Pacific Velo - IT&B USA

Women Pro/1/2

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 275 Mara Abbott Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 00:00 3:46:39
2 235 Jeanie Longo-Ciprelli River City Racing FRA 00:23 3:47:02
3 208 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 00:23 3:47:02
4 201 Leah Goldstein ValueAct Capital Cycling Team CAN 00:29 3:47:08
5 245 Lauren Franges Team TIBCO USA 00:29 3:47:08
6 246 Rachel HEAL Team TIBCO GBR 00:42 3:47:21
7 211 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 00:42 3:47:21
8 282 Ruth Corset Jazz Apple Cycling Team AUS 00:59 3:47:38
9 271 Tiffany Cromwell Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 00:59 3:47:38
10 207 Felicia GOMEZ Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 00:59 3:47:38
11 258 Jennifer Halladay Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 01:03 3:47:42
12 270 Kristin McGrath Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 01:07 3:47:46
13 263 Leigh Hobson Cheerwine Cycling CAN 01:07 3:47:46
14 261 Anne Samplonius Cheerwine Cycling USA 01:07 3:47:46
15 236 Gillian Moody River City Racing CAN 01:19 3:47:58
16 249 Alice Pennington Veloforma USA 01:23 3:48:02
17 264 Catherine Cheatley Cheerwine Cycling NZL 01:28 3:48:07
18 266 Stacy Marple Cheerwine Cycling USA 01:37 3:48:16
19 226 Betina HOLD PROMAN Racing USA 01:40 3:48:19
20 217 Suz Weldon Wines of Washington USA 01:40 3:48:19
21 224 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 01:44 3:48:23
22 267 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 01:55 3:48:34
23 244 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO NZL 02:05 3:48:44
24 225 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing Cycling CAN 02:05 3:48:44
25 216 Sarah Stewart Wines of Washington CAN 02:10 3:48:49
26 260 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 02:12 3:48:51
27 251 Kathleen Billington Veloforma USA 02:14 3:48:53
28 256 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 02:18 3:48:57
29 220 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 02:28 3:49:07
30 268 Dotsie Buasch Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 02:32 3:49:11
31 272 Tina Pic Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 02:32 3:49:11
32 269 Iona Wynter Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 02:32 3:49:11
33 283 Susy Pryde Jazz Apple Cycling Team USA 02:32 3:49:11
34 274 Kim Anderson Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 02:32 3:49:11
35 240 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Kenda Tire USA 02:32 3:49:11
36 203 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 02:52 3:49:31
37 206 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 02:52 3:49:31
38 287 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 03:05 3:49:44
39 273 Erin Ford Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 03:11 3:49:50
40 230 Melodie Metzger PROMAN Racing USA 03:27 3:50:06
41 212 Rebecca Larson Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 03:29 3:50:08
42 229 Megan Guarnier PROMAN Racing USA 04:05 3:50:44
43 221 Heather Sborz Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 04:10 3:50:49
44 253 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma USA 04:13 3:50:52
45 285 Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 04:39 3:51:18
46 288 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 04:39 3:51:18
47 218 Tricia Bailey Wines of Washington USA 05:17 3:51:56
48 265 Sarah Bamberger Cheerwine Cycling USA 06:17 3:52:56
49 243 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO USA 06:47 3:53:26
50 204 Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team CAN 06:47 3:53:26
51 248 Victoria Bastide Team TIBCO USA 06:47 3:53:26
52 205 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 06:47 3:53:26
53 231 Virginia Perkins PROMAN Racing USA 06:54 3:53:33
54 222 Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 07:03 3:53:42
55 233 Heather Kay River City Racing CAN 07:04 3:53:43
56 210 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 07:47 3:54:26
57 202 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 10:24 3:57:03
58 262 Kelly Benjamin Cheerwine Cycling USA 10:24 3:57:03
59 215 Lisa Turnbull Wines of Washington USA 11:14 3:57:53
60 239 Elizabeth Nettles Team Kenda Tire USA 19:21 4:06:00
61 254 Tina Brubaker Veloforma USA 33:10 4:19:49
62 286 Jennifer Joynt Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 40:47 4:27:26
63 289 Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes MEX 40:47 4:27:26
64 242 Yukie Nakamura Team Kenda Tire JPN 40:47 4:27:26
65 279 Alison Shanks Jazz Apple Cycling Team NZL 40:47 4:27:26
DNF 255 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA
DNF 259 Jennifer Gaertner Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA
DNF 277 Moriah JoMacGregor Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure CAN