Mt. Hood Stage Race: Scenic Gorge Time Trial

Hood River, OR
May 16, 2008

Part of the Mt. Hood Stage Race

Updated April 30, 2009 at 1:03 PM

Cat 2 Men

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 318 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth USA 00:00 39:49
2 313 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada USA 00:29 40:18
3 350 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 01:07 40:56
4 347 Sean Rhea Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 01:27 41:16
5 322 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 01:39 41:28
6 327 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing USA 01:48 41:37
7 307 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 01:54 41:43
8 353 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo USA 02:03 41:52
9 302 Andrew Barlow Team NorCal Bike Sport USA 02:17 42:06
10 352 Jonathan Tower USA 02:22 42:11
11 338 Max Haines-Stiles Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 02:23 42:12
12 329 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca USA 02:28 42:17
13 309 Brandon Lynch California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 02:30 42:19
14 323 Evan Plews Scott USA USA 02:41 42:30
15 304 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent USA 02:44 42:33
16 346 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson USA 02:50 42:39
17 355 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 02:57 42:46
17 343 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team USA 02:57 42:46
19 344 Ross Berger USA 03:01 42:50
20 312 Burgess Gow Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 03:03 42:52
21 325 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner USA 03:06 42:55
22 357 Ariel Herrmann Pacific State Bank USA 03:32 43:21
23 303 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery USA 03:36 43:25
24 301 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 03:39 43:28
25 341 Richard Pego Team Helens USA 03:44 43:33
26 333 Jonathan Knight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 03:45 43:34
27 348 shawn howard Vertical Earth USA 03:49 43:38
28 324 Greg Gambetta Specialized/Sierra Nevada USA 03:50 43:39
29 337 Matt Lieto Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 03:53 43:42
30 316 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 04:07 43:56
31 356 Chris Reid Kona-Adobe CAN 04:17 44:06
32 310 Brian Choi Specialized/Sierra Nevada USA 04:34 44:23
33 308 Bradley Marquardt Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB USA 04:35 44:24
34 335 Mark Hibbard USA 04:37 44:26
35 351 Reid Pletcher California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 04:49 44:38
36 339 Michael Benno Veloce Racing USA 04:54 44:43
37 331 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing USA 04:57 44:46
38 334 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth USA 04:59 44:48
39 336 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Kona USA 05:08 44:57
40 300 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 05:21 45:10
41 349 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles USA 06:03 45:52
42 320 Ethan Harrison Vertical Earth USA 06:21 46:10
43 328 Jason Thompson Escape Velocity USA 06:46 46:35
44 314 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing USA 06:56 46:45
45 358 luke pennington Team S+M USA 07:55 47:44
46 319 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB USA 08:37 48:26
47 332 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 08:44 48:33
48 342 Robert Dahl Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 09:08 48:57
49 354 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca USA 10:26 50:15
50 359 David Root United Finance USA 12:25 52:14
51 321 Evan Hepner Contender Bicycles USA 16:01 55:50

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 464 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 00:00 42:23
2 423 Frank Woolstencroft TRS Racing 31:44 42:28
3 417 Demetrius Houpis UC Davis 00:22 42:45
4 453 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 00:25 42:48
5 435 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:26 42:49
6 433 Jerry LONG Homegrown Racing 00:27 42:50
7 403 Anthony Aleto Baddlands 00:29 42:52
8 445 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 00:43 43:06
9 424 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 00:56 43:19
10 470 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:58 43:21
11 444 Max Durtschi Sun Summit Cycling Club 01:04 43:27
12 416 Davis Bentley Team Specialized Racing 01:11 43:34
13 437 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Specialized 01:17 43:40
14 422 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club 01:22 43:45
15 406 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:41 44:04
16 449 Nick Schaffner Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 01:45 44:08
17 463 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 01:47 44:10
18 432 Jeffrey Henderson 01:50 44:13
19 461 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 01:51 44:14
20 440 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 01:58 44:21
21 436 Jim Stefanoff Emde Sports 02:00 44:23
21 439 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 02:00 44:23
23 428 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 02:03 44:26
24 448 nathan freed Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 02:21 44:44
25 462 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:32 44:55
26 459 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 02:33 44:56
27 408 Bruce Rahmig RMRC p/b Turin 02:38 45:01
28 443 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 02:39 45:02
29 475 Derek Titus Cucina Fresca 02:42 45:05
30 401 Andrew Coe Cucina Fresca 02:47 45:10
31 450 Niels ThogersenIII Cucina Fresca 02:49 45:12
32 438 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:51 45:14
33 420 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 03:05 45:28
34 467 Ted Chauvin Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 03:14 45:37
35 457 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Bicycles/OrganicAthlete 03:19 45:42
36 447 Mike Bene Veloshop 03:22 45:45
37 409 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 03:23 45:46
38 471 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 03:36 45:59
39 456 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club 03:40 46:03
40 441 Kris Holden Rotorbike/Specialized 04:01 46:24
41 425 Gene Harding George's 04:03 46:26
41 474 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:03 46:26
43 400 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 04:14 46:37
44 426 George Chiou Nike Cycling 04:15 46:38
45 465 Steven Hunter Veloshop 04:21 46:44
46 405 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:22 46:45
47 446 Michael Black Cucina Fresca 04:25 46:48
48 429 James Williams Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:28 46:51
49 434 Jesse Graden Veloshop 05:08 47:31
50 468 Tim Doelman 05:12 47:35
51 402 Andrew Lea coastal 05:14 47:37
52 442 Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 05:32 47:55
53 454 Ryan Lent Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 06:02 48:25
54 460 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 06:47 49:10
55 472 Scott Herring Touchstone Cycling 06:50 49:13
56 410 Chad Nordwall Above Category Racing 06:56 49:19
57 476 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 06:59 49:22
58 473 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 07:24 49:47
59 413 David Gerth coastal 07:39 50:02
60 415 David Lelong ITB-Pacific Velo 08:11 50:34
61 419 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 08:26 50:49
62 411 Chris DiRe First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 08:28 50:51
63 431 Jeff Hale George's 08:41 51:04
64 427 Hans Bielat Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 08:59 51:22
65 469 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca 09:39 52:02

Masters 35+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 538 William Innes Team Specialized Racing 00:00 40:01
2 516 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing 01:23 41:24
3 529 Rob Anderson Team Specialized Racing 01:51 41:52
4 520 Marco Hellman Team Specialized Racing 02:24 42:25
5 504 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 02:39 42:40
6 502 Christopher hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 03:01 43:02
7 527 Rich Thurman Team Zenn/Team Chico 03:05 43:06
8 523 Matthew Slater ZteaM 03:06 43:07
9 513 John Browning Half Fast Velo 03:10 43:11
10 524 Michael Kaeske Bicycling Magazine 03:30 43:31
11 506 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 03:49 43:50
12 533 Shawn Hanka Kuhl/Bicycling Mag 03:53 43:54
13 518 Kevin Speacht Team Zenn/Team Chico 03:55 43:56
14 539 Wyatt Weisel Team Specialized Racing 03:58 43:59
15 515 John ODonnell Gin Optics Cycling 04:07 44:08
16 503 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 04:11 44:12
17 517 Kevin Rokosh ERTC 04:22 44:23
18 537 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 04:27 44:28
19 511 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 04:50 44:51
20 525 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 05:14 45:15
21 522 Matias Mendigochea Kahala/La Grange 05:29 45:30
22 514 John MEEHAN Bissell Pro Cycling Team 06:02 46:03
23 519 Marco Fantone Kahala/La Grange 06:13 46:14
24 509 Jeff Albert Liquid Cycling 06:42 46:43
25 541 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 06:46 46:47
26 526 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca 07:22 47:23
27 534 Steve Sonheim Amicas 07:26 47:27
28 507 Glenn Walton South Central Racing 07:33 47:34
29 510 Jeffrey Spaulding Cucina Fresca 08:15 48:16
30 521 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 09:30 49:31
31 532 Sean Thielen Portland Velo 10:25 50:26
32 508 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 11:59 52:00
33 535 Steven Maier NoLimitz/ICE 12:31 52:32
34 512 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 14:11 54:12

Masters 45+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 551 Bruce Copeland Juventus/River Valley Cycle/Kona 00:00 39:43
2 578 David Zimbelman ZteaM 00:35 40:18
3 564 Mick Walsh ZteaM 02:47 42:30
3 553 Chris Daluisio Morgan Stanley/Specailized 02:47 42:30
5 574 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 03:02 42:45
6 570 Roger Worthington Labor Power 03:11 42:54
7 566 Peter Brown GST Racing 03:22 43:05
8 571 Steven R Holland United Finance 03:26 43:09
9 575 Ivan Meadors United Finance 03:50 43:33
10 557 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 04:37 44:20
11 576 Robert Hoene Bode-Georges 04:53 44:36
12 568 Peter Toth Juventus 04:55 44:38
13 552 Bruce Hodgkins Excel Sports 05:00 44:43
14 563 Michael Dunn ZteaM 05:36 45:19
15 577 Michael Jones Disco Velo 07:15 46:58
16 550 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 07:20 47:03
17 569 Robert Ray Great Divide 07:33 47:16
18 573 Ted Russo BRODIE 07:35 47:18
19 554 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 07:55 47:38
20 561 Matt Wheatley Juventus 08:30 48:13
21 556 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 08:43 48:26
22 567 Peter Ismert Excel Sports 08:48 48:31
23 560 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling 09:20 49:03
24 558 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven Racing Club 09:49 49:32
25 555 Doug Perrin ZteaM 09:59 49:42
26 559 John Kenney Disco Velo 12:37 52:20

Pro/1 Men

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 2 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis AUS 00:00 37:29.3
2 10 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00:25 37:54.9
3 65 Darren Lill BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 00:32 38:01.9
4 61 Ian McKissick BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 00:40 38:09.9
5 25 justin ENGLAND Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00:58 38:27.0
6 30 Michael Creed Rock Racing USA 01:04 38:33.3
7 13 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 01:25 38:54.4
8 167 Ben KNELLER Jittery Joe's USA 01:27 38:56.0
9 12 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 01:27 38:56.1
10 111 Bradley White Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 01:29 38:58.5
11 64 Jonathan GARCIA BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 01:33 39:02.1
12 21 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 01:33 39:02.4
13 75 Jonathan Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 01:34 39:03.1
14 20 Ben Day Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 01:41 39:10.6
15 7 Matt Crane Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 01:42 39:11.6
16 71 Justin Spinelli Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 01:49 39:18.2
17 191 Michael Olheiser Memphis Motor Works/Carve USA 01:52 39:21.6
18 1 Phil Zajicek Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 01:54 39:23.7
19 8 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 02:03 39:32.5
20 102 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 02:09 39:38.1
21 74 Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 02:12 39:41.2
22 17 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 02:16 39:45.6
23 116 Micheal GRABINGER Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 02:17 39:46.1
24 14 T. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 02:17 39:46.7
25 34 David Clinger Rock Racing USA 02:23 39:52.1
26 42 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 02:27 39:56.9
27 51 Andrew Randell Symmetrics Cycling CAN 02:31 40:00.7
28 52 William Routley Symmetrics Cycling CAN 02:33 40:02.2
29 40 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 02:35 40:04.6
30 80 Rob Britton Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 02:36 40:05.2
31 11 Aaron Olson Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 02:40 40:09.9
32 55 Jacob Erker Symmetrics Cycling USA 02:55 40:24.5
33 26 Caleb Manion Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 02:58 40:27.0
34 32 Peter DAWSON Rock Racing USA 02:58 40:27.9
35 157 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 02:59 40:28.8
36 44 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 03:04 40:33.5
37 6 Matt Cooke Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 03:05 40:34.0
38 168 Matt SHRIVER Jittery Joe's USA 03:05 40:34.7
39 155 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 03:09 40:38.4
40 91 Josh Dillon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 03:13 40:42.7
41 5 Corey COLLIER Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 03:18 40:47.3
42 92 Matt White FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 03:18 40:47.6
43 115 Curtis Gunn Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 03:32 41:01.6
44 145 Adrian Gerrits Kahala LaGrange USA 03:33 41:02.9
45 134 Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 03:38 41:07.6
46 113 Christian Valenzuela Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre MEX 03:40 41:09.0
47 3 Tim JOHNSON Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 03:46 41:15.5
48 45 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 03:47 41:16.1
49 27 Hilton Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling AUS 03:47 41:16.5
50 152 Daniel Harm Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 03:47 41:16.7
51 33 Freddy Rodriguez Rock Racing USA 03:53 41:22.5
52 72 Daniel Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 03:55 41:24.3
53 50 Christian Meier Symmetrics Cycling USA 03:57 41:26.8
54 81 Jamie Sparling Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 03:59 41:28.3
55 35 Cesar GRAJALES Rock Racing USA 04:00 41:29.0
56 41 Mike Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 04:07 41:36.1
57 144 Tom Githen Kahala LaGrange USA 04:10 41:39.7
58 150 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 04:12 41:41.9
59 31 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing USA 04:27 41:56.5
60 95 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 04:33 42:02.1
61 90 Phillip Gaimon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 04:34 42:03.2
61 169 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's USA 04:34 42:03.2
63 93 Hayden Brooks FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team AUS 04:36 42:05.0
64 70 Brian Buchholz Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 04:46 42:15.3
65 166 Neil SHIRLEY Jittery Joe's USA 04:48 42:17.4
66 180 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAN 04:51 42:20.0
67 176 Rand Miller ZteaM USA 04:52 42:21.1
68 126 Marco Rios Liquid Cycling Elite Team MEX 04:52 42:21.6
69 143 Matt Seagrave Kahala LaGrange USA 04:57 42:26.2
70 16 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 04:59 42:28.0
71 100 Matt Weyen Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 05:00 42:29.5
71 47 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 05:00 42:29.5
73 23 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 05:05 42:34.8
74 101 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 05:09 42:38.9
75 175 Christian Kearney ZteaM USA 05:10 42:39.2
76 110 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 05:10 42:39.4
77 4 Kirk O'Bee Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 05:16 42:45.2
78 53 Andrew Pinfold Symmetrics Cycling CAN 05:24 42:53.2
79 22 ivan STEVIC Toyota-United Pro Cycling SER 05:25 42:54.6
80 140 Anthony Akers Kahala LaGrange USA 05:29 42:58.8
81 124 Justin Kerr Liquid Cycling Elite Team NZL 05:31 43:00.6
82 112 Charles Dionne Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 05:35 43:04.6
83 56 Ryan Anderson Symmetrics Cycling CAN 05:37 43:06.4
84 83 Dave Vukets Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 05:39 43:08.5
85 164 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 05:43 43:12.1
86 146 Jorge Alvarado Kahala LaGrange USA 05:46 43:15.1
87 24 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 05:53 43:22.4
88 62 Michael Sayers BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 06:01 43:30.3
89 57 Jeff Shestobitoff Symmetrics Cycling CAN 06:08 43:37.2
90 194 Jason Sager Mona-Vie/Cannondale USA 06:09 43:38.8
91 170 Colby Pearce Slipstream/Chipotle pb H3O USA 06:12 43:41.1
92 130 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 06:18 43:47.1
93 186 Jonathon GORMICK Kona-Adobe CAN 06:19 43:48.1
94 197 Craig Luekens Targetraining U25/Elite Development USA 06:25 43:54.4
95 185 Ryan Trebon Kona-Adobe USA 06:27 43:56.2
96 122 Patrick CARO Liquid Cycling Elite Team USA 06:30 43:59.9
97 133 Ryan HAMITY Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 06:36 44:05.9
98 142 Joe Wiley Kahala LaGrange USA 06:43 44:12.3
99 103 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 06:48 44:17.3
100 60 Jackson Stewart BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 06:51 44:20.5
101 132 Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 06:58 44:27.3
102 174 Chris Swan ZteaM USA 07:14 44:43.1
103 86 Kevin Noiles Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 07:16 44:45.0
104 196 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing USA 07:18 44:47.8
105 147 Mendez Gustavo-Adolfo Kahala LaGrange USA 07:22 44:51.2
106 82 Tyler Trace Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 07:36 45:05.5
107 96 Alister Ratcliff FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 07:49 45:18.2
108 192 Mitchell Trux Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 08:01 45:30.5
109 63 Nathan Miller BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 08:05 45:34.2
110 181 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 08:14 45:43.3
111 123 Joshua Horowitz Liquid Cycling Elite Team USA 08:15 45:44.3
112 179 david richter Benaroya Research Institute USA 08:29 45:58.3
113 195 Mike Zagorski Pacific Velo - IT&B USA 08:35 46:04.8
114 131 Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 10:17 47:46.5
115 84 Dave Brooks Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 10:37 48:06.6
116 73 Nicholas Waite Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 11:06 48:35.3
117 15 Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 12:08 49:37.9
118 43 Tyler Dibble California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 14:57 52:26.2
119 173 Nate Page Contender Bicycles USA 15:03 52:32.3

Women 1/2

Num Name Team City Down Time Notes
1 201 Leah Goldstein ValueAct Capital Cycling Team CAN 00:00 43:01
2 208 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 31:44 43:08
3 235 Jeanie Longo-Ciprelli River City Racing FRA 00:18 43:19
4 275 Mara Abbott Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 00:39 43:40
5 261 Anne Samplonius Cheerwine Cycling USA 01:03 44:04
6 220 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 01:46 44:47
7 207 Felicia GOMEZ Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 01:53 44:54
8 244 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO NZL 02:03 45:04
9 271 Tiffany Cromwell Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 02:07 45:08
10 246 Rachel HEAL Team TIBCO GBR 02:33 45:34
11 217 Suz Weldon Wines of Washington USA 02:35 45:36
12 263 Leigh Hobson Cheerwine Cycling CAN 02:35 45:36
13 226 Betina HOLD PROMAN Racing USA 02:35 45:36
14 287 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 02:36 45:37
15 279 Alison Shanks Jazz Apple Cycling Team NZL 02:42 45:43
16 211 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 02:49 45:50
17 203 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 03:00 46:01
18 229 Megan Guarnier PROMAN Racing USA 03:09 46:10
19 264 Catherine Cheatley Cheerwine Cycling NZL 03:10 46:11
20 218 Tricia Bailey Wines of Washington USA 03:33 46:34
21 267 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 03:36 46:37
22 255 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 03:40 46:41
23 270 Kristin McGrath Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 03:42 46:43
24 268 Dotsie Buasch Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 03:43 46:44
25 205 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 03:47 46:48
26 221 Heather Sborz Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 03:48 46:49
27 266 Stacy Marple Cheerwine Cycling USA 03:49 46:50
28 260 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 03:51 46:52
29 212 Rebecca Larson Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 04:10 47:11
30 282 Ruth Corset Jazz Apple Cycling Team AUS 04:12 47:13
31 272 Tina Pic Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 04:20 47:21
32 224 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 04:20 47:21
33 210 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 04:27 47:28
34 283 Susy Pryde Jazz Apple Cycling Team USA 04:36 47:37
35 288 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 04:53 47:54
36 236 Gillian Moody River City Racing CAN 04:57 47:58
37 269 Iona Wynter Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 05:03 48:04
38 249 Alice Pennington Veloforma USA 05:07 48:08
39 258 Jennifer Halladay Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 05:08 48:09
40 206 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 05:14 48:15
41 245 Lauren Franges Team TIBCO USA 05:35 48:36
42 253 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma USA 05:48 48:49
43 273 Erin Ford Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 05:53 48:54
44 204 Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team CAN 06:12 49:13
45 216 Sarah Stewart Wines of Washington CAN 06:22 49:23
46 277 Moriah JoMacGregor Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure CAN 06:22 49:23
47 251 Kathleen Billington Veloforma USA 06:24 49:25
48 289 Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes MEX 06:24 49:25
49 248 Victoria Bastide Team TIBCO USA 06:37 49:38
50 274 Kim Anderson Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 06:48 49:49
51 231 Virginia Perkins PROMAN Racing USA 06:52 49:53
52 222 Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 07:08 50:09
53 202 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 07:08 50:09
54 259 Jennifer Gaertner Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 07:15 50:16
55 262 Kelly Benjamin Cheerwine Cycling USA 07:17 50:18
56 243 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO USA 07:29 50:30
57 233 Heather Kay River City Racing CAN 07:47 50:48
58 256 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 07:52 50:53
59 286 Jennifer Joynt Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 08:09 51:10
60 215 Lisa Turnbull Wines of Washington USA 08:09 51:10
61 242 Yukie Nakamura Team Kenda Tire JPN 08:19 51:20
62 225 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing Cycling CAN 08:22 51:23
63 230 Melodie Metzger PROMAN Racing USA 08:26 51:27
64 254 Tina Brubaker Veloforma USA 08:40 51:41
65 265 Sarah Bamberger Cheerwine Cycling USA 08:56 51:57
66 285 Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 08:59 52:00
67 240 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Kenda Tire USA 09:00 52:01
68 239 Elizabeth Nettles Team Kenda Tire USA 09:47 52:48 Time Cut
69 276 Melissa Sanborn Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 11:08 54:09