Cascade Classic: Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race

Bend, OR
July 13, 2008

Part of the Cascade Classic

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 620 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 10 00:00 2:43:13
2 707 Bradley Gehrig 06 00:00 2:43:13
3 623 Tim Mitchell Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling 04 00:00 2:43:13
4 682 Ryan Eastman Swift Cycling Club 00 00:00 2:43:13
5 621 Kris Lunning Fitzgerald's Cycles 00 00:00 2:43:13
6 661 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 00:00 2:43:13
7 616 Nick Schaffner Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 00 00:00 2:43:13
8 710 Quinn Keogh 00 00:00 2:43:13
9 714 Jeff Williams 00 00:00 2:43:13
10 606 Ian Boswell C.M.G. 00 00:00 2:43:13
11 659 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 00 00:00 2:43:13
12 652 Sean Rhea Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 00 00:00 2:43:13
13 665 Norman K. Bryner Salt Lake Cycling 00 00:00 2:43:13
14 671 Ben Thompson SoBe-Cannondale/TAI 00 00:00 2:43:13
15 666 Casey DHill Schwab Cycles 00 00:00 2:43:13
16 654 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 00 00:00 2:43:13
17 602 Brett Kirby Bang Salon/HART 00 00:00 2:43:13
18 678 John Staroba Team NorCal Bike Sport 00 00:00 2:43:13
19 687 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 00:00 2:43:13
20 607 Brandon Lynch California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00 00:00 2:43:13
21 698 Dan Martin VOS Racing 00 00:00 2:43:13
22 693 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 00 00:00 2:43:13
23 660 Jordan A. Campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 00:00 2:43:13
24 711 Max Polin 00 00:00 2:43:13
25 701 Ryan Prsha Webcor Alto Velo 00 00:00 2:43:13
26 604 Craig Nunes Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery 00 00:00 2:43:13
27 650 Julian D. Martinez Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 00 00:00 2:43:13
28 638 Justin Maka Maxxis/SDG/Ritchey 00 00:00 2:43:13
29 683 Christopher Coble The Olympic Club 00 00:00 2:43:13
30 694 Andrew Goessling Village Peddler 00 00:00 2:43:13
31 614 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 00 00:00 2:43:13
32 633 Jonathan Knight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 00:00 2:43:13
33 630 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 00 00:00 2:43:13
34 622 Brian Schilling Fitzgerald's Cycles 00 00:00 2:43:13
35 717 Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00 00:00 2:43:13
36 674 Eli Richbourg Team Helen's 00 00:00 2:43:13
37 663 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 00 00:00 2:43:13
38 697 Mike Margraf VOS Racing 00 00:00 2:43:13
39 653 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 00 00:00 2:43:13
40 636 Christopher Hong Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00 00:00 2:43:13
41 609 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 00 00:00 2:43:13
42 615 nathan freed Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 00 00:00 2:43:13
43 645 Erick Pierce McGuire Cycling Team 00 00:00 2:43:13
44 704 Christopher Lyman ZteaM 00 00:00 2:43:13
45 679 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM 00 00:00 2:43:13
46 691 shawn howard Vertical Earth 00 00:00 2:43:13
47 655 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 00 00:00 2:43:13
48 669 Mark Young Second Ascent 00 00:00 2:43:13
49 626 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 00 00:00 2:43:13
50 617 Frank DZoldak Echelon Slopes & Spokes Racing Team 00 00:00 2:43:13
51 631 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 00 00:00 2:43:13
52 668 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 00 00:00 2:43:13
53 662 Aaron Heun Rideclean 00 00:00 2:43:13
54 681 Tyler Brandt Swift Cycling Club 00 00:00 2:43:13
55 600 Chris Turner Above Category Racing 00 00:00 2:43:13
56 675 Andrew Barlow Team NorCal Bike Sport 00 00:00 2:43:13
57 670 James Williams SoBe-Cannondale/TAI 00 00:00 2:43:13
58 676 Jonathan Lee Team NorCal Bike Sport 00 00:00 2:43:13
59 635 Josh Yeaton Kaladi -Subway 00 00:28 2:43:42
60 718 Greg Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 00:34 2:43:48
61 651 Max Haines-Stiles Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 00 00:43 2:43:57
62 646 Corey JRay Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 00 01:07 2:44:20
63 639 Darren Basso McGuire Cycling Team 00 01:14 2:44:28
64 644 Benjamin Lyon McGuire Cycling Team 00 01:14 2:44:28
65 712 Stefan Swecker 00 01:14 2:44:28
66 603 Elliot Jaramillo BGP/Montano Velo 00 01:20 2:44:33
67 713 Jonathan Tower 00 01:25 2:44:39
68 647 Peter Carey Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 00 02:56 2:46:10
69 641 Mack A. Chew McGuire Cycling Team 00 02:56 2:46:10
70 632 Alan RAdams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 02:56 2:46:10
71 656 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00 03:18 2:46:31
72 706 Dustin Eskelson 00 03:50 2:47:04
73 677 Brian Staby Team NorCal Bike Sport 00 04:15 2:47:29
74 709 Peter Girard 00 04:32 2:47:46
75 684 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 04:37 2:47:51
76 642 Alton Dunnigan McGuire Cycling Team 00 04:44 2:47:58
77 619 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00 04:44 2:47:58
78 686 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 04:44 2:47:58
79 628 Ryan Belew GS Boulder/The Trek Store 00 04:44 2:47:58
80 685 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 04:44 2:47:58
81 624 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness Cycling Team 00 14:45 2:58:00
82 672 Mike Sohm Specialized/Porcupine Racing 00 14:45 2:58:00
83 673 Chad Derosier Team 5 Star WVO 00 18:02 3:01:16
84 692 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 00 18:02 3:01:16
85 648 Phillip Snodgrass Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 00 18:02 3:01:16
86 690 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth 00 20:44 3:03:58
87 705 Anthony Aleto 00 21:00 3:04:14
88 657 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00 21:00 3:04:14
89 643 Steve Holmes McGuire Cycling Team 00 32:03 3:15:17
90 658 Jon Hansen OrganicAthlete 00 32:03 3:15:17
91 605 Chad EStoehr Blue Competition Cycles 00 32:03 3:15:17
DNF 608 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 00
DNF 611 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 00
DNF 612 Brian J. Venable Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 00
DNF 618 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00
DNF 634 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00
DNF 637 Damian Schmitt Marcroft/Sunnyside Sports 00
DNF 640 Chris Carey McGuire Cycling Team 00
DNF 688 John RHart Tri Star Cycling 00
DNF 695 Zachary Williams Village Peddler 00
DNF 702 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor Alto Velo 00
DNF 716 Stephen Collins TriStar Cycling Team 00
DNS 649 William T. Snodgrass Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 00

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 364 Kris Holden Vertical Earth 10 00:00 2:49:19
2 338 Sean Worsech Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 06 00:00 2:49:19
3 365 Ely A. Woody Victorville Cycles 04 00:00 2:49:19
4 310 Jake Pantone Biker's Edge/Destination Homes 00 00:00 2:49:19
5 305 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 00:00 2:49:19
6 344 benjamin albracht SLO Nexus 00 00:00 2:49:19
7 352 Kevin Buchholz Team NorCal Bike Sport 00 00:00 2:49:19
8 374 Travis Venable Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 00 00:00 2:49:19
9 333 David Lelong Pacific Velo 00 00:00 2:49:19
10 311 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 00 00:00 2:49:19
11 363 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 00 00:00 2:49:19
12 307 Trevat Thompson Team Ride for a Reason 00 00:00 2:49:19
13 372 Jim Stefanoff 00 00:00 2:49:19
14 353 Davis Bentley Team Specialized Racing 00 00:00 2:49:19
15 342 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 00 00:00 2:49:19
16 325 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Bend 00 00:00 2:49:19
17 309 Michael Kaeske Bicycling Magazine 00 00:00 2:49:19
18 308 Shawn Hanka Bicycling Magazine 00 00:00 2:49:19
19 371 Corey Farrell 00 00:00 2:49:19
20 302 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 00:00 2:49:19
21 373 mike olson WebCyclery.com 00 00:00 2:49:19
22 322 Willy Zellmer Hammer Nutrition 00 00:00 2:49:19
23 368 Eric Zumwalt Whole Athlete Cycling Team 00 00:00 2:49:19
24 341 Michael Catterall Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport 00 00:00 2:49:19
25 339 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 00 00:00 2:49:19
26 328 George Chiou Nike Cycling 00 00:00 2:49:19
27 357 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 00:00 2:49:19
28 306 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 00:00 2:49:19
29 345 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 00 00:00 2:49:19
30 359 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 00:00 2:49:19
31 323 Marshall Opel Hammer Nutrition 00 00:00 2:49:19
32 330 Giampaolo Pesce NorCal Bike Sport 00 00:00 2:49:19
33 301 Hans Bielat Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 00:00 2:49:19
34 351 Connor Spencer Team Freewheel 00 00:00 2:49:19
35 337 Ian TERRY Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 00 00:00 2:49:19
36 318 Dave Bergart Fitzgerald's Bicycles 00 00:00 2:49:19
37 340 Bruce Rahmig RMRC p/b Turin 00 00:00 2:49:19
38 331 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 00 00:17 2:49:36
39 329 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 00 04:50 2:54:10
40 360 Scott Herring Touchstone Climbing 00 08:51 2:58:10
41 346 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 00 09:16 2:58:35
42 315 Tyler Riedesel Cyclesmith/University of Utah 00 09:16 2:58:35
43 336 Scott Lefler Procon/1st National Bank of AZ 00 09:16 2:58:35
44 326 Micah Cloteaux Incycle 00 09:16 2:58:35
45 358 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 09:16 2:58:35
46 313 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa 00 12:31 3:01:50
47 312 James Plummer Chico Corsa 00 13:15 3:02:34
48 335 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 00 13:15 3:02:34
49 300 Ted Chauvin Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 00 13:48 3:03:08
50 314 Christopher Menge Cucina Fresca 00 15:16 3:04:35
51 355 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 15:16 3:04:35
52 304 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 15:16 3:04:35
53 356 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 15:16 3:04:35
54 319 David Karman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 15:35 3:04:54
55 317 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00 18:08 3:07:27
56 347 Rich Clark Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 26:58 3:16:17
57 343 Tyler Wertenbruch SLO Nexus 00 27:23 3:16:42
58 332 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 00 28:01 3:17:20
59 334 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 00 38:05 3:27:24
DNF 303 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00
DNF 321 Wesley Finger Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 00
DNF 349 Derek Brown Team BODE 00
DNF 367 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com 00
DNF 369 Peter Wood ZteaM 00
DNF 370 Colby Elliot 00

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 446 Kurt Wolfgang USA 10 00:00 2:49:17
2 447 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing USA 06 00:00 2:49:17
3 422 Corey Scobie InfoVista Cycling Team USA 04 00:00 2:49:17
4 432 Scot D. Ferguson Reno Wheelmen USA 00 00:00 2:49:17
5 430 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC USA 00 00:00 2:49:17
6 449 Paul Clark Bicycling Magazine USA 00 00:00 2:49:17
7 412 Andy James Cucina Fresca USA 00 00:00 2:49:17
8 402 Robert Burnett Bang Salon/HART USA 00 00:00 2:49:17
9 420 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend USA 00
10 400 David Hassinger Allied Orthopaedics USA 00 00:00 2:49:17
11 436 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport USA 00 00:00 2:49:17
12 441 Andrew Tilin ZteaM USA 00 00:00 2:49:17
13 413 Jeffrey Spaulding Cucina Fresca USA 00 04:32 2:53:49
14 439 doug laplaca VisitBend.com USA 00 09:18 2:58:35
15 401 Sean Hassinger Allied Orthopaedics USA 00 09:18 2:58:35
16 410 Rob Bishop Chico Corsa USA 00 11:15 3:00:32
17 433 Luke S. Price Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport USA 00 14:34 3:03:52
18 450 Brian Gumpert USA 00 15:16 3:04:33
19 405 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 15:16 3:04:33
20 429 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC USA 00 15:16 3:04:33
21 403 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 15:16 3:04:33
22 443 Tim Fehon USA 00 15:16 3:04:33
23 427 Robert Fijor Portland Velo USA 00 17:02 3:06:19
24 414 Alex Telitsine Cycle U USA 00 20:39 3:09:56
25 445 Stephen Szufnarowski USA 00 26:38 3:15:55
26 435 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports USA 00 26:38 3:15:55
27 411 Geno Gruber Chico Corsa USA 00 27:19 3:16:36
28 406 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 33:41 3:22:58
29 442 David Caplan USA 00 33:53 3:23:10
30 415 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports USA 00 34:15 3:23:32
31 434 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles USA 00 38:12 3:27:29
32 426 Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky USA 00 41:43 3:31:00
33 421 Adam Martin InfoVista Cycling Team USA 00 48:00 3:37:17
34 448 Xend Rasmusson InfoVista Cycling Team 00 48:00 3:37:17
DNF 409 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling USA 00
DNF 425 Jay Rutherford Montana State University USA 00
DNF 431 Gabe Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC USA 00
DNF 438 david Nissley Trinity Bikes USA 00
DNS 416 Michael Robertson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00
DNS 428 Matt James Portland Velo USA 00
DNS 437 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00
DNS 440 Jon Hernandez Webcyclery.com/Veloforma USA 00

Masters 45+

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 573 Roger Worthington Labor Power 10 00:00 2:47:32
2 579 Louie Amelburu Paultracy.com 06 00:00 2:47:32
3 567 Steven R Holland United Finance 04 00:00 2:47:32
4 570 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 00 00:00 2:47:32
5 589 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 00 00:00 2:47:32
6 574 Paul Gossi Liquid Fitness/Reno Racing 00 00:00 2:47:32
7 596 Mick Walsh ZteaM 00 00:00 2:47:32
8 559 David Evans Avanti Ti Cycles 00 00:00 2:47:32
9 583 Jonathan Laine Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00 00:00 2:47:32
10 572 Chuck COLLINS Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 00 01:22 2:48:54
11 571 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 00 01:22 2:48:54
12 581 William Owens Reno Wheelmen 00 03:12 2:50:44
13 578 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00 04:09 2:51:41
14 568 Ivan Meadors United Finance 00 08:08 2:55:40
15 558 David Figueiredo Adventure's Edge 00 11:31 2:59:03
16 595 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 00 11:31 2:59:03
17 582 Gregg X. Betonte Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00 14:57 3:02:29
17 587 Tony Routley Team Whistler 00 14:57 3:02:29
19 586 Steve TStearns Hammer Nutrition 00 22:02 3:09:34
20 569 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend 00 22:02 3:09:34
21 594 James Morgan Webcor Alto Velo 00 22:02 3:09:34
22 575 Jeff LJohnson Liquid Racing 00 22:02 3:09:34
23 565 Owen Twitchell designstorm.org 00 24:05 3:11:37
24 577 matt allen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00 31:43 3:19:15
25 592 Martin Wolff VOS Racing 00 35:32 3:23:04
26 597 Gregg Marioni ZteaM 00 35:32 3:23:04
27 451 Steven ZOUMARAS Al 2/SDBC 00 38:56 3:26:28
DNF 566 Mike Adams United Finance 00
DNF 580 Steve Tetrick Redding Velo 00
DNF 591 Tony Reid VOS Racing 00
DNS 561 Justin Bannerman Bicycle Centers/Collision One 00
DNS 584 Lance Newey Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00
DNS 588 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 00

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 531 Mike Taylor Now Direct 10 00:00 2:47:32
1 547 Greg Bourque 10 00:00 2:47:32
3 530 Kirk Willett 04 00:00 2:47:32
4 516 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 00 00:00 2:47:32
5 508 Shawn Mitchell BODE-OF 00 00:00 2:47:32
6 503 John Behrens BODE-OF 00 00:00 2:47:32
7 514 Ian Lockley East Bay Velo Club 00 00:00 2:47:32
8 549 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 00 00:00 2:47:32
9 541 Chad J. Timmerman Team Clover 00 00:00 2:47:32
10 553 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com 00 00:00 2:47:32
11 537 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00 00:00 2:47:32
12 546 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling Team 00 00:00 2:47:32
13 511 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 00 00:00 2:47:32
14 512 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 00 00:00 2:47:32
15 521 Michael King Hutch's Bend 00 00:00 2:47:32
16 529 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Specialized 00 00:00 2:47:32
17 510 Richard Albrow Central Oregon Velo 00 00:00 2:47:32
18 542 Jason Walker Team Clover 00 00:00 2:47:32
19 544 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 00 00:00 2:47:32
20 501 Michael Larsen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 00:32 2:48:04
21 518 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 00 00:32 2:48:04
22 505 Brian Cavanaugh BODE-OF 00 00:32 2:48:04
23 522 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 00 00:32 2:48:04
24 534 Johnathan Edwards Paultracy.com 00 01:06 2:48:38
25 548 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 00 01:12 2:48:44
26 507 Thomas Grant BODE-OF 00 01:14 2:48:47
27 506 Hugo Fregosa BODE-OF 00 02:45 2:50:17
28 520 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 00 02:45 2:50:17
29 523 Robert Raymond InfoVista Cycling Team 00 02:45 2:50:17
30 545 Sal Collura 00 05:05 2:52:37
31 556 Christopher hamilton 00 05:12 2:52:44
32 500 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge 00 07:13 2:54:45
33 540 John Hancock Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00 08:07 2:55:39
34 550 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 00 08:07 2:55:39
35 552 Eric Davis Vitaminwater-Trek 00 12:46 3:00:18
36 538 Brian Choi Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00 12:59 3:00:31
37 509 Peter J. Brown Team Clover 00 21:41 3:09:13
38 533 James C. Robbins Paultracy.com 00 21:50 3:09:22
39 551 Tim Hittner Veloforma 00 21:50 3:09:22
40 515 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00 21:50 3:09:22
41 535 Timothy Ellis Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00 27:30 3:15:02
DNF Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00
DNF 504 Ted Burgess BODE-OF
DNF 513 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
DNF 519 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend
DNF Jeff Albert Liquid Cycling
DNF 526 John Ford Morgan Stanley/24 Hr. Fitness
DNF 528 Brenon Daly Morgan Stanley/24 Hr. Fitness
DNF 536 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo
DNF 539 Greg Gambetta Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNF 543 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 555 Steve Griffiths

Pro 1 Men

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 40 Ricardo Escuela Successful Living USA 10 00:00 3:06:32
2 56 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 USA 06 00:00 3:06:32
3 22 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 04 00:00 3:06:32
4 16 ivan STEVIC Toyota-United Pro Cycling SRB 00 00:00 3:06:32
5 151 Levi Leipheimer Astana USA 00 00:00 3:06:32
6 52 Moises Aldape Team Type 1 MEX 00 31:44 3:06:37
7 187 Davide Frattini Colavital Sutterhome USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
8 67 Peter STETINA Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
9 153 Sheldon Deeny Empire Cycling Team USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
10 44 Bradley White Successful Living USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
11 66 Thomas I. Peterson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
12 73 Cesar GRAJALES Rock Racing USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
13 36 Brent Bookwalter Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
14 70 Santiago Botero Rock Racing COL 00 31:44 3:06:37
15 8 Corey COLLIER Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
16 32 Jeff LOUDER Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
17 31 Darren Lill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team RSA 00 31:44 3:06:37
18 23 Aaron Olson Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
19 10 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
20 6 Kyle GRITTERS Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
21 65 Jonathan P. McCarty Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
22 60 Blake A. Caldwell Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
23 184 Chad Beyer USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
24 17 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
25 57 Matt Wilson Team Type 1 AUS 00 31:44 3:06:37
26 62 Tom Danielson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 00:29 3:07:01
27 150 Christopher Horner Astana USA 00 00:29 3:07:01
28 2 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:33 3:07:05
29 93 Rolf Eisinger Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 00:45 3:07:17
30 183 Christopher D. Barton USA 00 00:45 3:07:17
31 190 Scott Stewart USA 00 00:45 3:07:17
32 115 Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 00:45 3:07:17
33 95 Ian Gray Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 00:45 3:07:17
34 61 Steven Cozza Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 00:45 3:07:17
35 1 Phil Zajicek Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:45 3:07:17
36 27 Tom ZIRBEL Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:45 3:07:17
37 192 Tyler Wren Colavital Sutterhome USA 00 00:45 3:07:17
38 81 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 00:45 3:07:17
39 162 Christian Helmig Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling USA 00 00:53 3:07:25
40 43 Brian Jensen Successful Living USA 00 00:53 3:07:25
41 163 Jeff HARTMAN Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racin USA 00 00:53 3:07:25
42 94 Paul Esposti Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 00:53 3:07:25
43 176 Stefano BARBERI THF Racing USA 00 00:53 3:07:25
44 140 Billy Demong American R.A.D.D/AGEL USA 00 00:53 3:07:25
45 90 Jarred BERGER Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 00:53 3:07:25
46 100 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 00:53 3:07:25
47 82 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 00:57 3:07:29
48 5 Tim JOHNSON Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:57 3:07:29
49 54 Chris Jones Team Type 1 USA 00 00:57 3:07:29
50 180 Caleb Fairly VMG/Felt USA 00 00:57 3:07:29
51 25 T. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:57 3:07:29
52 189 William Routley CAN 00 00:57 3:07:29
53 167 Kyle W. Colavito Rideclean USA 00 00:57 3:07:29
54 126 Erik Slack Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 01:08 3:07:40
55 103 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 01:08 3:07:40
56 143 Bryson Perry American R.A.D.D/AGEL USA 00 01:08 3:07:40
57 83 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 01:08 3:07:40
58 55 Valeriy KOBZARENKO Team Type 1 USR 00 01:20 3:07:52
59 113 Dan Porter Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 01:27 3:07:59
60 152 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAN 00 01:27 3:07:59
61 130 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 01:33 3:08:05
62 120 Calvin Allan Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 01:43 3:08:15
63 84 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 02:30 3:09:02
64 181 Jonathan Eropkin VOS Racing USA 00 02:30 3:09:02
65 4 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 02:30 3:09:02
66 7 Matt Cooke Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 02:30 3:09:02
67 124 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 02:30 3:09:02
68 12 Ben Day Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 02:30 3:09:02
69 131 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 00 02:30 3:09:02
70 37 Steve Bovay Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team SUI 00 02:30 3:09:02
71 41 Micheal GRABINGER Successful Living USA 00 02:30 3:09:02
72 186 Jonathan Chodroff Empire Cycling Team USA 00 02:30 3:09:02
73 104 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 03:47 3:10:19
74 26 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team NZL 00 04:23 3:10:55
75 144 Luis A. Zamudio American R.A.D.D/AGEL USA 00 04:59 3:11:31
76 132 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 05:46 3:12:18
77 14 Caleb Manion Toyota-United Pro Cycling AUS 00 05:54 3:12:26
78 11 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling AUS 00 05:54 3:12:26
79 33 Ian McKissick Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 05:54 3:12:26
80 154 Mark Schwab Excel Sports USA 00 06:28 3:13:00
81 35 Scott Nydam Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 07:14 3:13:46
82 75 Rudolph Naplolitano Rock Racing USA 00 07:14 3:13:46
83 172 Craig Luekens Targetraining U25/Elite USA 00 07:14 3:13:46
84 13 justin ENGLAND Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 07:14 3:13:46
85 24 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 07:14 3:13:46
86 72 Peter DAWSON Rock Racing AUS 00 07:14 3:13:46
87 21 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 07:14 3:13:46
88 112 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 07:58 3:14:30
89 182 Chris Swan ZteaM USA 00 13:56 3:20:28
90 85 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 17:45 3:24:17
91 141 Gardie Jackson American R.A.D.D/AGEL USA 00 39:08 3:45:40
DNF 3 Frank Pipp Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00
DNF 15 Dominique Rollin Toyota-United Pro Cycling CAN 00
DNF 34 Nathan Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00
DNF 45 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living USA 00
DNF 50 Glen CHADWICK Team Type 1 USA 00
DNF 63 Jason L. Donald Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00
DNF 86 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00
DNF 87 Mike Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00
DNF 91 Brad Cole Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00
DNF 92 Rich Davis Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00
DNF 97 Dan Workman Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00
DNF 125 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00
DNF 127 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00
DNF 134 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 00
DNF 157 Scott Tietzel Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis USA 00
DNF 159 Benjamin L. Bradshaw Kahala LaGrange USA 00
DNF 164 Evan Hyde NashvilleCyclist.com USA 00
DNF 169 Jake Rubelt Rideclean USA 00
DNF 170 Hugh A. Trenchard Schwalbe CAN 00
DNF 185 Patrick CARO Liquid Fitness USA 00
DNS 156 Kiefer U. Hahn Hammer Nutrition USA 00
DNS 173 Christopher Teufel Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00
DNS 188 Steve Larsen USA 00

Pro 1/2 Women

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 218 Amber Rais Team TIBCO USA 10 00:00 2:56:03
2 201 Kristin Armstrong Savola Cervelo-Lifeforce USA 06 00:00 2:56:03
3 236 Gina Grain Webcor Alto Velo CAN 04 02:56 2:58:59
4 288 Coryn Rivera Kahala LaGrange USA 00 02:56 2:58:59
5 223 Flavia Oliveira Touchstone Climbing USA 00 02:56 2:58:59
6 213 Kristin Sanders Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 00 02:56 2:58:59
7 211 Felicia GOMEZ Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 00 02:56 2:58:59
8 214 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 00 02:56 2:58:59
9 237 Janel Holcomb Webcor Alto Velo USA 00 02:56 2:58:59
10 299 Ruth Clemence Bicycle John's Serious Cycling USA 00 02:56 2:58:59
11 210 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 00 02:56 2:58:59
12 240 Hilary Billington Veloforma USA 00 02:56 2:58:59
13 239 Christine Thorburn Webcor Alto Velo USA 00 02:56 2:58:59
14 291 Davina C. Summers Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes AUS 00 02:56 2:58:59
15 286 Lindsay Myers Dewar's Racing Team USA 00 02:56 2:58:59
16 275 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 03:03 2:59:06
17 285 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 03:03 2:59:06
18 268 Anna Drakulich Bicycle John's Serious Cycling USA 00 03:03 2:59:06
19 221 Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing USA 00 03:03 2:59:06
20 244 Alice Pennington Veloforma USA 00 03:03 2:59:06
21 202 Marisa Asplund-Owens Cheerwine Cycling USA 00 03:03 2:59:06
22 238 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo USA 00 03:03 2:59:06
23 241 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma USA 00 03:07 2:59:10
24 289 Ashley Anderson Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team USA 00 03:14 2:59:17
25 287 Megan M. Hottman DFT-QA3 Financial USA 00 03:32 2:59:35
26 293 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 03:32 2:59:35
27 251 Tricia Bailey Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 03:32 2:59:35
28 233 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 03:32 2:59:35
29 279 Morgan Kapp SouthBay Wheelmen USA 00 03:32 2:59:35
30 212 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 00 03:32 2:59:35
31 224 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing CAN 00 03:32 2:59:35
32 280 Jennifer Reither SouthBay Wheelmen USA 00 03:32 2:59:35
33 284 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 03:32 2:59:35
34 246 Robin Secrist Veloforma USA 00 03:42 2:59:45
35 222 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing USA 00 03:44 2:59:47
36 252 Linsey Bradshaw Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 04:08 3:00:11
37 245 Sabrina Savage Veloforma USA 00 04:23 3:00:26
38 220 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing USA 00 04:25 3:00:28
39 271 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 04:25 3:00:28
40 232 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 04:25 3:00:28
41 261 Elizabeth Nettles Team Group Health USA 00 05:12 3:01:15
42 216 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO AUS 00 05:39 3:01:42
43 256 Suz Weldon Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 12:39 3:08:43
44 258 Beatrice Rodriguez Bicycle John's Serious Cycling USA 00 15:27 3:11:31
45 250 Lana Atchley Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 16:47 3:12:50
46 292 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 16:53 3:12:56
47 297 Michelle Beltran Bicycle John's Serious Cycling USA 00 16:53 3:12:56
48 203 Emily Thurston OrganicAthlete USA 00 17:31 3:13:34
49 283 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 19:24 3:15:27
50 219 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO USA 00 23:38 3:19:41
51 276 Jen Weinbrecht Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 23:38 3:19:41
52 267 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 23:38 3:19:41
53 265 Izette Swan Team Group Health USA 00 23:50 3:19:53
54 204 Anna Davenport USA 00 23:50 3:19:53
55 254 Erin Ford Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 24:00 3:20:03
56 295 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete USA 00 29:24 3:25:27
57 257 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 35:40 3:31:43
58 278 Kelli Jones SouthBay Wheelmen USA 00 35:42 3:31:45
59 226 Janeen Thorpe Touchstone Climbing USA 00 36:57 3:33:00
60 290 Shannon L. Koch Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team USA 00 38:17 3:34:20
61 255 Kendall Ryan Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 42:13 3:38:16
DNF 215 Rushlee Buchanan Team TIBCO NZL 00
DNF 217 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO USA 00
DNF 230 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00
DNF 231 Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team CAN 00
DNF 234 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00
DNF 235 Amy DOMBROSKI Webcor Alto Velo USA 00
DNF 242 Miranda Moon Veloforma USA 00
DNF 253 Ashley Dymond Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00
DNF 262 Jadine Riley Team Group Health USA 00
DNF 263 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health USA 00
DNF 264 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health USA 00
DNF 266 Carrie SEller Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00
DNF 274 Katharine Lundby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00
DNS 281 Melanie Meyers Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 00