Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium

Eugene, OR
August 31, 2008

Part of the Eugene Celebration Stage Race

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:49 AM

Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 1315 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop 15 00 44:35
2 206 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10 05 44:40
3 200 Lisa Turnbull Team Group Health 05 09 44:45
4 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 14 44:50
5 2875 Heather Hill Trek Store of St.Louis 14 44:50
6 208 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 14 44:50
7 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 14 44:50
8 402 Kay Bork Poplollies 14 44:50
9 420 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo 14 44:50
10 204 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 14 44:50
11 265 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 14 44:50
12 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 24 44:59
13 227 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 24 44:59
14 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 31 45:07

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 1506 Brandt Hueser 15 00:00 44:40
2 739 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 10 00:05 44:45
3 1565 Scott Hill Mob Squad/UBuild It 05 00:09 44:50
4 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 00:14 44:55
5 1034 James Norman GSC United 00:14 44:55
6 48 Carter Hick The Valley Athletic Club 00:14 44:55
7 34 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 00:14 44:55
8 31 Matt Pavlovich UNMC/Team Kaos 00:14 44:55
9 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 00:14 44:55
10 2576 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00:14 44:55
11 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 00:14 44:55
12 648 mike olson WebCyclery.com 00:14 44:55
13 83 Kai Applequist Biking Boys of Boise 00:14 44:55
14 621 Sergio Palma The Valley Athletic Club 00:14 44:55
15 24 Steve Vickery InfoVista Cycling Team 00:14 44:55
16 506 wilson gorrell Sierra Nevada 00:14 44:55
17 317 Coby Hutzler Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00:14 44:55
18 597 George Chiou Nike Cycling 00:14 44:55
19 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 00:17 44:57
20 671 Mike McGee Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:17 44:57
21 1212 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:17 44:57
22 2528 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:17 44:57
23 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 00:19 44:59
24 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:19 44:59
25 1545 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 00:19 44:59
26 696 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:19 44:59
27 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 00:21 45:02
28 33 John Cheetam InfoVista Cycling Team 00:21 45:02
29 1556 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 03:07 47:47

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 417 Sarah McCarthy Poplollies 15 00:00 25:33
2 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 10 00:05 25:38
3 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 05 00:09 25:43
4 41 Ali Ritter Starbucks 00:16 25:50
5 436 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 00:24 25:58
6 412 Jill Andrews Poplollies 00:24 25:58
7 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 00:24 25:58
8 42 Jill Talcott Starbucks 00:24 25:58
9 415 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 00:24 25:58
10 2952 Kalli Phillips 01:00 26:34
11 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:33 27:06
12 288 Maureen Kavanagh Sorella Forte 02:22 27:55
13 90 Lindsay Quinn 02:37 28:10

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 1294 David Heritage University of Oregon Cycling Club 15 00:00 29:24
2 1862 Maikey Lopera Venezuela 10 00:05 29:29
3 2540 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Bike Shop 05 00:09 29:34
4 2760 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing 00:14 29:39
5 2405 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00:14 29:39
6 2607 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:14 29:39
7 976 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 00:14 29:39
8 1233 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 00:14 29:39
9 1491 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 00:14 29:39
10 1248 Andrew Neill Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:14 29:39
11 1225 David Davidson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00:14 29:39
12 2050 Jeff Harwood North River Racing 00:14 29:39
13 43 Alex Telitsine Cycle U 00:14 29:39
14 1319 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling 00:14 29:39
15 1846 Nicholas Alden 00:14 29:39
16 2591 Zachary Lauritzen 00:14 29:39
17 2585 Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:19 29:43
18 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 00:19 29:43
19 2794 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:19 29:43
20 32 Brett Johnson 00:19 29:43
21 36 Steven Zeliadt Starbucks 00:19 29:43
22 1424 Greg Meller 00:19 29:43
23 2007 Anthony Guisto Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:19 29:43
24 769 David Figueiredo Adventure's Edge 00:19 29:43
25 2567 Christian Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00:19 29:43
26 86 Erich Wegscheider UO Cycling 00:19 29:43
27 1051 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 00:23 29:47
28 1260 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:23 29:47
29 1174 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 00:23 29:47
30 2254 Peter Moe 00:28 29:52
31 1450 Peter Rouse Starbucks 00:29 29:54
32 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 00:29 29:54
33 2549 Kevin Ziemke Team S&M/Team Beer 00:29 29:54
34 697 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:34 29:58
35 37 David Hurt Starbucks 00:34 29:58
36 1020 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 00:42 30:07
37 2029 Burk Webb 01:10 30:34
38 1350 Jeff Sakacsi Darkhorse 01:12 30:36
39 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance 01:14 30:38
40 904 Andy Su Hutch's Bend 01:14 30:38
41 1408 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:14 30:38
42 2659 scott heaton 01:15 30:39

Category Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 15 00 44:39
2 853 Chris Swan ZteaM 10 05 44:44
3 824 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 05 09 44:49
4 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 14 44:54
5 382 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com 14 44:54
6 39 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 14 44:54
7 656 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 14 44:54
8 845 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 14 44:54
9 47 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 14 44:54
10 836 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 14 44:54
11 868 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 14 44:54
12 875 Rob English Midtown Direct Racing 14 44:54
13 338 Elijah Romer Life Cycle Bike Shop 14 44:54
14 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 14 44:54
15 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 14 44:54
16 1786 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth 14 44:54
17 106 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 14 44:54
18 866 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 14 44:54
19 858 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 14 44:54
20 116 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing 14 44:54
21 632 Mark Hibbard 14 44:54
22 1612 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 14 44:54

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 15 00:00 44:32
2 898 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 10 00:05 44:37
3 1185 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 05 00:09 44:42
4 153 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 00:14 44:47
5 526 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:14 44:47
6 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 00:14 44:47
7 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 00:49 45:21
8 685 Cameron Bittle EWEB Windpower 00:13 44:45
9 1345 Greg Nyhus bicycleattorney.com 06:23 50:56

Masters Men 45+

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 15 00 44:32
2 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 10 05 44:37
3 1723 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 05 09 44:42
4 736 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 14 44:47
5 119 Mick Walsh ZteaM 14 44:47
6 745 John Slawta Land Shark 14 44:47
7 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 14 44:47
8 601 John O'Brien North River Racing 14 44:47
9 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 14 44:47
10 384 Mike Adams United Finance 14 44:47
11 329 Doug Headrick Hutch's Bend 14 44:47
12 307 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend 14 44:47
13 1052 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Racing 14 44:47

Tandem

Num Name Team Down Time Notes
1 813 Sal/Martha Collura/Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00 19:04 mixed
2 2965 Ryan/Amy Champion/Champion 24 19:28 mixed
3 2510 Greg/Danica Shepherd/Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 24 19:28 mixed
4 1800 John/Jordan Selker/Selker Pacific Power Blue Sky 31 19:35 mc