Kings Valley Road Race

Kings Valley, OR
April 12, 2008

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 986 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 914 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 662 Adrian Olmstead HUP United
4 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
5 667 Scott Powell Nike Cycling
6 1034 James Norman GSC United
7 638 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 563 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers
9 o T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
10 356 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling
11 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
12 614 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling
13 20 Shannon Morris Oberto
14 756 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
15 739 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks
16 597 George Chiou
17 734 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
18 648 mike olson WebCyclery.com
19 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 374 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky
21 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
22 690 Tom Woodcock Bridgetown Velo
23 698 Mike Bene Veloshop
24 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
25 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
26 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
27 341 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky
28 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance
29 703 Steve Davee Veloce Racing
30 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
31 379 Matt Willhite Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
32 762 Brook Gardner Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
33 16 Anderson Folts Veloshop
34 709 Steven Hunter Veloshop
35 94 Chad Cherefko bicycleattorney.com
36 505 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
37 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
38 760 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles
39 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
40 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
41 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
42 678 Jack Lavier Pacific Power Blue Sky
43 701 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
44 714 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
45 575 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United
46 352 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
47 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
48 628 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
49 1922 Jason Fleming Portland Velo
50 727 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
51 684 joel madrone Veloshop
52 659 Gant Enderle Half Fast Velo
53 571 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
54 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing
55 595 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
56 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
57 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
58 520 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
59 382 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks
60 1304 Brady Cottle Chain Agents
61 606 Jesse Graden Veloshop
62 629 Rich Clark Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
63 728 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
64 716 anthony graupera GSC United
65 551 Marc Riera

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team
1 1001 Allen Stewart
2 2591 Zachary Lauritzen
3 1212 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
4 1260 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
5 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
6 961 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 1153 Robert Fijor Portland Velo
8 2728 Jason Temchin Southtown Velo
9 2159 Joe Blanchard Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 2576 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
11 1391 Jake Keener Hutch's Klamath Falls
12 1087 Scott Browning
13 1079 Slate Olson HUP United
14 1349 David Lord Existential Velo
15 1058 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports
16 1374 Chad Morris Cycle Sport
17 1166 Mike Kath
18 Matthew Hallowell Pacific Power Blue Sky
19 1287 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents
20 1012 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete
21 1020 Sasha Lacey Veloshop
22 1317 Colin Mullane Land Shark
23 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
24 1138 Brent Casady
25 2171 David Caplan
26 1310 Nate Sweet Pacific Power Blue Sky
27 99 Dan Schmitt
28 27 Josh Trenkel
29 1038 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo
30 1148 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
31 2096 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports
32 2026 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
33 1097 Elliott Usher
34 2170 Darren Smith Fresh Air Sports
35 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
36 2149 Nathan Agalzoff Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
37 2625 Jason Freed Vista Ridge Velo
38 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
39 2610 Jon Mason Pacific Power Blue Sky
40 1393 Scott Powell
41 2051 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
42 1146 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
43 13 Karl Haunold
44 2549 Kevin Ziemke Team S+M
45 2146 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo
46 2514 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky
47 1313 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
48 2002 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
49 2055 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
50 1077 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo
51 2583 Jonathan Neu OrganicAthlete
52 1279 Robert Hughes Chain Agents
53 1178 Stephen Szufnarowski
54 1009 Brian Towey Disco Velo
55 2513 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo
56 1149 Chad Smeltzer 1 Error
57 1006 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
58 1390 Brian Gumpert 1 Error
59 21 Mark Biedrzycki
60 1155 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents
61 655 Paul Hunt
62 968 Stephen Jones Land Shark
63 Pacific Power Blue Sky
64 1351 Greg Smith Team Bike Tires Direct
65 1211 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
66 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
67 2630 earl patrick Vista Ridge Velo
68 15 Raymond Whitlow
69 2031 chapell miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
70 1239 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene
71 1082 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
72 1214 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
73 2150 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete
74 2542 Brian Barker
75 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear

Mst 40+

Num Name Team
1 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
2 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 736 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower
4 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
5 751 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend
6 896 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore
7 538 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo
8 618 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
9 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com
10 2027 Brion Barnett Portland Velo
11 2703 Michael Choate Adidas/Mountains Plus
12 1233 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling
13 361 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports
14 635 Scott Carroll Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 534 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
16 1275 Bob Albano
17 706 Tim Hittner Veloforma
18 1185 Tim Turk Cycle Sport
19 1048 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error
20 1238 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
21 1949 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend
22 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend
23 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
24 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
25 748 Terry Keele Southtown Velo
26 23 Michael Black Cucina Fresca
27 318 Ty Lambert Portland Velo
28 657 scott springer Portland Velo
29 576
30 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
31 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo
32 682 Richard Fox Land Shark
33 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance
35 1333 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
36 1024 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
37 2638 David Hill Capitol Subaru Cycling
38 731 Darren Pollard Excel Sports
39 679 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
40 1037 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
41 1382 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
42 1151 David Miller Team Rose City
43 631 James Randall Southtown Velo
44 323 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com
45 12 Tim Knabel
46 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle
47 2198 Darron Welch
48 1433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo

Mst 50+

Num Name Team
1 332 Dave Skinkle ZteaM
2 844 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 683 Terry Knight 1 Error
4 765 George Schreck United Finance
5 757 Luis Valls Casa Bruno
6 589 Russell Rickert Land Shark
7 585 Casey Patton
8 96 Joel Melka
9 1016 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
10 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
11 661 Greg Bennett
12 1073 Don Glazier United Finance
13 2162 Hugh Givens Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 542 David Jackson
15 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
16 2218 Michael Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
17 2706 Mark Miller
18 744 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance
19 2697 Ron Bennett Mentor Graphics
20 590 Chris Gulick Excel Sports
21 1168 Patrick Wallace Multnomah Athletic Club
22 384 Mike Adams United Finance
23 1288 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles
24 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene
25 388 Jim Rantala Sunnyside Sports
26 98 Skip Harrison
27 2402 Jeffrey Leagjeld WebCyclery.com

Pro 1/2

Num Name Team
1 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing
2 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team
3 17 Matt Weyen Team Bobs-bicycles.com
4 101 Seth Hosmer CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
5 917 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
6 805 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com
7 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
8 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM
9 829 Robert Campbell Team Bobs-bicycles.com
10 143 John Browning Half Fast Velo
11 106 Carson Miller CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
12 830 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
13 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
14 856 David Garcia The Bike Gallery
15 860 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
16 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
17 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
18 117 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
19 144 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
20 139 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
21 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
22 145 Matthew Slater ZteaM
23 138 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo
24 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
25 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental
26 871 Cliff Heaberlin 1 Error
27 900 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
28 865 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene
29 119 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
30 878 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
31 855 Doug Wilmes Marcroft/River City Bicycles
32 1707 Michael King Hutch's Bend
33 615 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
34 828 John ODonnell Gin Optics
35 129 Michael Dunn ZteaM
36 150 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
37 152 Kyle Valenta CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
38 154 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
39 841 Jesus Ilundain
40 810 chad swanson Kona/Team S+M
41 135 Nathan Hobson ZteaM
42 53 luke pennington Team S+M
43 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
44 802 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling
45 572 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
46 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
47 105 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
48 25 Kevin Rowe
49 158 Aaron Coker CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
50 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
51 632 Mark Hibbard
52 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
53 161 Christian Tresser adidas
54 812 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
55 110 Donald Reeb CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
56 176 Christopher hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
57 14 Adam Craig Giant MTB
58 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
59 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
60 857 John-Christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club
61 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
62 1704 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
63 136 David Root United Finance

Sr Women

Num Name Team
1 208 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma
2 203 Kori Kunz Poplollies
3 209 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
4 493 Hilary Billington Veloforma
5 401 christi binstadt Poplollies
6 474 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 259 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 290 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
9 22 Patricia Buerkle Vanderkiten
10 167 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers
11 227 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
12 224 Jill Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
13 236 Jill Howe Poplollies
14 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte
15 498 Anne Davis Usher
16 2927 Cate Hass Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
17 465 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete
18 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies
19 204 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
20 2924 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers
21 464 Miranda Moon Veloforma
22 202 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
23 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
24 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health
25 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
26 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear
27 2983 Michele Conrad Avanti Ti Cycles
28 26 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
29 255 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling/WebCyclery.com
30 2944 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers
31 216 Debra Windus United Finance

Wmn Ct 4

Num Name Team
1 420 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo
2 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing
3 260 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 2905 Stephanie Snyder Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
5 442 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 269 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 233 Laura McGraw Veloforma
8 447 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
9 12 Sarah Weber Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 2941 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo
11 2925 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo
12 482 Gretchen Landis Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 2909 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte
14 430 Kristin Wille Portland Velo
15 441 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear
16 246 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma
17 436 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo
18 463 Shana Sturtz Bridgetown Velo
19 291 Jennifer Woodruff
20 2935 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear
21 2969 Beth Chase Bridgetown Velo