Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial

Bend, OR
July 11, 2008

Part of the Cascade Classic

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 665 Norman K. Bryner Salt Lake Cycling 00:00 31:36.4
2 628 Ryan Belew GS Boulder/The Trek Store 31:44 31:42.5
3 652 Sean Rhea Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 00:32 32:08.5
4 710 Quinn Keogh 00:33 32:09.3
5 704 Christopher Lyman ZteaM 00:33 32:09.5
6 604 Craig Nunes Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery 00:38 32:14.0
7 707 Bradley Gehrig 00:38 32:14.7
8 606 Ian Boswell C.M.G. 00:39 32:15.7
9 620 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:43 32:19.8
10 617 Frank DZoldak Echelon Slopes & Spokes Racing Team 00:47 32:23.5
11 711 Max Polin 00:59 32:35.8
12 679 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM 01:08 32:44.9
13 706 Dustin Eskelson 01:16 32:53.8
14 623 Tim Mitchell Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling 01:20 32:56.5
15 662 Aaron Heun Rideclean 01:26 33:03.5
16 675 Andrew Barlow Team NorCal Bike Sport 01:33 33:09.1
17 691 shawn howard Vertical Earth 01:35 33:11.1
18 607 Brandon Lynch California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 01:35 33:12.7
19 714 Jeff Williams 01:48 33:24.8
20 614 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 01:50 33:26.2
21 600 Chris Turner Above Category Racing 01:50 33:26.4
22 636 Christopher Hong Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 01:53 33:29.2
23 626 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 01:54 33:30.4
24 672 Mike Sohm Specialized/Porcupine Racing 01:54 33:30.7
25 697 Mike Margraf VOS Racing 01:58 33:34.6
26 663 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 01:59 33:35.7
27 668 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 02:00 33:36.0
28 693 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 02:02 33:38.9
29 651 Max Haines-Stiles Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 02:04 33:40.4
30 624 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness Cycling Team 02:06 33:42.4
31 619 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 02:06 33:42.7
32 635 Josh Yeaton Kaladi -Subway 02:09 33:45.7
33 687 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:10 33:46.9
34 634 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:14 33:50.5
35 688 John RHart Tri Star Cycling 02:17 33:53.5
36 676 Jonathan Lee Team NorCal Bike Sport 02:17 33:53.6
37 612 Brian J. Venable Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 02:19 33:55.7
38 645 Erick Pierce McGuire Cycling Team 02:20 33:56.1
39 631 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 02:22 33:58.1
40 647 Peter Carey Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:23 33:59.4
41 673 Chad Derosier Team 5 Star WVO 02:33 34:09.4
42 627 John ODonnell Gin Optics Cycling 02:36 34:12.8
43 646 Corey JRay Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:37 34:13.5
44 640 Chris Carey McGuire Cycling Team 02:39 34:15.7
45 698 Dan Martin VOS Racing 02:41 34:17.0
46 683 Christopher Coble The Olympic Club 02:41 34:17.1
47 618 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 02:42 34:18.5
48 609 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 02:42 34:18.6
49 713 Jonathan Tower 02:46 34:22.2
50 666 Casey DHill Schwab Cycles 02:46 34:22.9
51 690 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth 02:47 34:23.2
52 650 Julian D. Martinez Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 02:49 34:25.7
53 637 Damian Schmitt Marcroft/Sunnyside Sports 02:51 34:27.5
54 695 Zachary Williams Village Peddler 02:55 34:31.6
55 678 John Staroba Team NorCal Bike Sport 02:58 34:34.5
56 633 Jonathan Knight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:02 34:38.8
57 694 Andrew Goessling Village Peddler 03:05 34:41.0
58 644 Benjamin Lyon McGuire Cycling Team 03:05 34:41.2
59 657 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 03:06 34:42.0
60 654 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 03:07 34:43.8
61 685 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 03:08 34:44.0
62 659 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 03:08 34:44.9
63 716 Stephen Collins TriStar Cycling Team 03:09 34:45.1
64 671 Ben Thompson SoBe-Cannondale/TAI 03:09 34:45.7
65 705 Anthony Aleto 03:12 34:48.9
66 616 Nick Schaffner Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 03:14 34:50.1
67 641 Mack A. Chew McGuire Cycling Team 03:15 34:51.2
68 686 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 03:15 34:51.3
69 653 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 03:15 34:51.5
70 677 Brian Staby Team NorCal Bike Sport 03:25 35:01.9
71 717 Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 03:26 35:02.4
72 682 Ryan Eastman Swift Cycling Club 03:34 35:10.1
73 655 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 03:37 35:13.9
74 622 Brian Schilling Fitzgerald's Cycles 03:38 35:14.9
75 621 Kris Lunning Fitzgerald's Cycles 03:39 35:15.2
76 615 nathan freed Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 03:42 35:18.4
77 603 Elliot Jaramillo BGP/Montano Velo 03:58 35:34.9
78 681 Tyler Brandt Swift Cycling Club 04:00 35:36.6
79 674 Eli Richbourg Team Helen's 04:03 35:39.1
80 702 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor Alto Velo 04:04 35:40.1
81 670 James Williams SoBe-Cannondale/TAI 04:08 35:44.6
82 611 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 04:09 35:45.1
83 639 Darren Basso McGuire Cycling Team 04:10 35:46.4
84 643 Steve Holmes McGuire Cycling Team 04:11 35:47.6
85 660 Jordan A. Campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:14 35:50.1
86 718 Greg Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:14 35:50.4
87 602 Brett Kirby Bang Salon/HART 04:16 35:52.1
88 661 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:37 36:13.2
89 656 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 04:39 36:15.4
90 712 Stefan Swecker 04:48 36:24.8
91 709 Peter Girard 04:50 36:26.7
92 684 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 05:00 36:37.3
93 630 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 05:04 36:40.9
94 642 Alton Dunnigan McGuire Cycling Team 05:19 36:55.5
95 701 Ryan Prsha Webcor Alto Velo 05:21 36:57.2
96 667 Nicholas Rhodes Second Ascent 05:26 37:02.9
97 669 Mark Young Second Ascent 05:45 37:21.3
98 708 John R Giles 06:08 37:44.4
99 692 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 06:11 37:47.6
100 605 Chad EStoehr Blue Competition Cycles 06:20 37:56.7
101 649 William T. Snodgrass Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 06:23 37:59.3
102 648 Phillip Snodgrass Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 06:25 38:01.2
103 658 Jon Hansen OrganicAthlete 07:21 38:57.5
104 632 Alan RAdams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 07:47 39:23.7
105 638 Justin Maka Maxxis/SDG/Ritchey 09:28 41:04.4
106 608 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 11:11 42:48.6
DNS 601 Charlie Alexander ActiveAthlete/SquadraOvest
DNS 610 Bradley Marquardt Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB
DNS 625 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNS 629 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team
DNS 664 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team
DNS 680 Charlie Avis Team Specialized Racing
DNS 689 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
DNS 696 Micah Herman VOS Racing
DNS 699 Arthur Rand VOS Racing
DNS 700 Tore Nauta Webcor Alto Velo
DNS 715 Jason Wilsey

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 323 Marshall Opel Hammer Nutrition 00:00 33:38.7
2 371 Corey Farrell 00:34 34:12.9
3 301 Hans Bielat Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:36 34:14.9
4 367 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com 00:39 34:17.7
5 331 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:42 34:20.3
6 351 Connor Spencer Team Freewheel 00:42 34:20.5
7 365 Ely A. Woody Victorville Cycles 00:45 34:23.5
8 340 Bruce Rahmig RMRC p/b Turin 00:53 34:31.0
9 308 Shawn Hanka Bicycling Magazine 00:59 34:37.1
10 318 Dave Bergart Fitzgerald's Bicycles 01:09 34:47.0
11 342 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 01:09 34:47.5
12 345 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 01:16 34:55.1
13 311 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 01:19 34:57.7
14 353 Davis Bentley Team Specialized Racing 01:21 34:59.0
15 335 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 01:21 34:59.3
16 302 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:26 35:04.1
17 341 Michael Catterall Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport 01:26 35:05.4
18 305 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:36 35:15.9
19 372 Jim Stefanoff 01:38 35:16.6
20 309 Michael Kaeske Bicycling Magazine 01:38 35:17.0
21 339 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 01:44 35:22.3
22 317 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 01:52 35:30.7
23 370 Colby Elliot 01:56 35:34.8
24 300 Ted Chauvin Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 02:02 35:40.7
25 319 David Karman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:08 35:46.0
26 352 Kevin Buchholz Team NorCal Bike Sport 02:09 35:47.4
27 357 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:10 35:48.0
28 363 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 02:10 35:48.5
29 332 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 02:13 35:51.3
30 313 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa 02:20 35:58.6
31 315 Tyler Riedesel Cyclesmith/University of Utah 02:21 35:59.4
32 312 James Plummer Chico Corsa 02:24 36:02.3
33 343 Tyler Wertenbruch SLO Nexus 02:25 36:03.0
34 322 Willy Zellmer Hammer Nutrition 02:28 36:06.2
35 364 Kris Holden Vertical Earth 02:31 36:09.9
36 310 Jake Pantone Biker's Edge/Destination Homes 02:33 36:11.0
37 359 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:36 36:14.8
38 360 Scott Herring Touchstone Climbing 02:38 36:16.7
39 338 Sean Worsech Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 02:48 36:26.8
40 373 mike olson WebCyclery.com 02:50 36:28.1
41 374 Travis Venable Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 02:51 36:29.6
42 344 benjamin albracht SLO Nexus 02:52 36:30.1
43 325 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Bend 02:52 36:30.8
44 328 George Chiou Nike Cycling 03:00 36:38.6
45 337 Ian TERRY Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 03:14 36:52.9
46 330 Giampaolo Pesce NorCal Bike Sport 03:19 36:57.8
47 346 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 03:29 37:07.5
48 355 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 03:31 37:09.9
49 368 Eric Zumwalt Whole Athlete Cycling Team 03:32 37:10.7
50 321 Wesley Finger Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 03:39 37:17.6
51 307 Trevat Thompson Team Ride for a Reason 04:00 37:38.1
52 306 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 04:03 37:41.5
53 333 David Lelong Pacific Velo 04:04 37:42.3
54 369 Peter Wood ZteaM 04:06 37:44.8
55 304 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 04:33 38:11.5
56 358 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:35 38:13.5
57 329 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 04:59 38:37.0
58 334 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 05:00 38:39.2
59 356 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 05:03 38:41.0
60 336 Scott Lefler Procon/1st National Bank of AZ 05:51 39:29.9
61 303 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 06:08 39:46.9
62 347 Rich Clark Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 06:18 39:56.9
63 349 Derek Brown Team BODE 06:35 40:13.4
64 326 Micah Cloteaux Incycle 06:42 40:20.9
65 324 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend 08:39 42:17.4
66 314 Christopher Menge Cucina Fresca 11:56 45:34.4
DNF 320 Brian Peithman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 348 Simon Alexander Team BODE
DNF 366 Will Campbell Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
DNS 350 JJ Cross Team BODE
DNS 354 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNS 361 Demetrius Houpis UC Davis Aggies
DNS 362 Max Durtschi

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 420 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend USA 00:00 34:25.9
2 436 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport USA 00:42 35:07.8
3 402 Robert Burnett Bang Salon/HART USA 00:58 35:23.2
4 446 Kurt Wolfgang USA 01:08 35:33.6
5 449 Paul Clark Bicycling Magazine USA 01:46 36:11.5
6 432 Scot D. Ferguson Reno Wheelmen USA 01:47 36:12.1
7 422 Corey Scobie InfoVista Cycling Team USA 01:54 36:19.2
8 431 Gabe Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC USA 02:01 36:26.5
9 412 Andy James Cucina Fresca USA 02:04 36:29.3
10 400 David Hassinger Allied Orthopaedics USA 02:05 36:30.7
11 447 Mike Kath Dangebay Racing USA 02:09 36:34.0
12 441 Andrew Tilin ZteaM USA 02:37 37:02.5
13 401 Sean Hassinger Allied Orthopaedics USA 02:39 37:04.5
14 421 Adam Martin InfoVista Cycling Team USA 02:48 37:13.0
15 413 Jeffrey Spaulding Cucina Fresca USA 02:51 37:16.0
16 427 Robert Fijor Portland Velo USA 02:56 37:21.3
17 430 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC USA 03:05 37:30.9
18 414 Alex Telitsine Cycle U USA 03:11 37:36.0
19 443 Tim Fehon USA 03:12 37:37.4
20 409 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling USA 03:16 37:41.4
21 439 doug laplaca VisitBend.com USA 03:30 37:55.2
22 429 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC USA 03:44 38:09.0
23 438 david Nissley Trinity Bikes USA 04:04 38:29.0
24 445 Stephen Szufnarowski USA 04:12 38:37.1
25 433 Luke S. Price Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport USA 04:27 38:52.1
26 415 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports USA 04:42 39:07.0
27 426 Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky USA 04:54 39:19.6
28 435 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports USA 04:58 39:23.7
29 423 Kareem Speake InfoVista Cycling Team USA 05:11 39:36.8
30 442 David Caplan USA 05:15 39:40.8
31 411 Geno Gruber Chico Corsa USA 05:25 39:50.9
32 403 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 05:28 39:53.6
33 428 Matt James Portland Velo USA 05:31 39:56.4
34 406 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 05:32 39:57.8
35 434 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles USA 05:54 40:19.6
36 437 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 06:04 40:29.4
37 407 Michael Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 06:05 40:30.5
38 425 Jay Rutherford Montana State University USA 06:07 40:32.2
39 450 Brian Gumpert USA 06:12 40:37.0
40 416 Michael Robertson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 06:20 40:45.4
41 405 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 06:21 40:47.3
42 444 Darren Smith USA 06:29 40:54.2
43 404 Matt Plummer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 06:32 40:57.7
44 417 Bobby Fielder Hearts & Sharks USA 06:40 41:05.1
45 418 Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend USA 06:58 41:23.8
46 410 Rob Bishop Chico Corsa USA 07:01 41:26.0
47 448 Xend Rasmusson InfoVista Cycling Team 07:54 42:19.9
48 440 Jon Hernandez Webcyclery.com/Veloforma USA 08:35 43:00.4
DNS 408 Cliff Cayer Bridgetown Velo USA
DNS 419 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend USA
DNS 424 James Rusk Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland USA

Masters 35+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 541 Chad J. Timmerman Team Clover 00:00 31:56.4
2 537 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00:21 32:17.7
3 529 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Specialized 00:34 32:30.7
4 501 Michael Larsen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:42 32:38.1
5 530 Kirk Willett 00:45 32:41.8
6 544 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 01:01 32:57.1
7 516 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 01:19 33:15.1
8 542 Jason Walker Team Clover 01:19 33:15.9
9 503 John Behrens BODE-OF 01:39 33:35.6
10 511 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 01:46 33:42.6
11 539 Greg Gambetta Specialized/Sierra Nevada 02:00 33:56.7
12 534 Johnathan Edwards Paultracy.com 02:13 34:09.1
13 547 Greg Bourque 02:14 34:10.8
14 512 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 02:19 34:15.4
15 526 John Ford Morgan Stanley/24 Hr. Fitness 02:36 34:32.4
16 522 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 02:37 34:33.9
17 505 Brian Cavanaugh BODE-OF 02:49 34:45.4
18 553 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com 02:49 34:45.4
19 506 Hugo Fregosa BODE-OF 02:53 34:49.9
20 509 Peter J. Brown Team Clover 02:58 34:54.3
21 519 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 03:07 35:03.9
22 556 Christopher hamilton 03:09 35:05.5
23 502 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:17 35:13.3
24 555 Steve Griffiths 03:18 35:14.7
25 548 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 03:22 35:18.6
26 520 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 03:39 35:35.4
27 528 Brenon Daly Morgan Stanley/24 Hr. Fitness 03:42 35:38.7
28 533 James C. Robbins Paultracy.com 03:43 35:39.6
29 551 Tim Hittner Veloforma 03:44 35:40.5
30 540 John Hancock Specialized/Sierra Nevada 03:44 35:40.7
31 508 Shawn Mitchell BODE-OF 03:47 35:43.2
32 535 Timothy Ellis Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 03:51 35:47.0
33 525 Jeff Albert Liquid Cycling 03:53 35:49.8
34 507 Thomas Grant BODE-OF 04:10 36:06.4
35 538 Brian Choi Specialized/Sierra Nevada 04:11 36:07.1
36 500 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge 04:11 36:07.3
37 536 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 04:12 36:08.0
38 504 Ted Burgess BODE-OF 04:14 36:10.4
39 515 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 04:14 36:10.5
40 549 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 04:18 36:14.7
41 510 Richard Albrow Central Oregon Velo 04:24 36:20.7
42 514 Ian Lockley East Bay Velo Club 04:25 36:21.9
43 546 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling Team 04:27 36:23.8
44 545 Sal Collura 04:37 36:33.9
45 550 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 04:45 36:41.9
46 523 Robert Raymond InfoVista Cycling Team 04:48 36:44.0
47 513 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 05:07 37:03.1
48 518 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 05:17 37:13.4
49 557 Henry Wu 05:43 37:39.9
50 543 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 05:48 37:44.7
51 521 Michael King Hutch's Bend 06:30 38:26.9
52 552 Eric Davis Vitaminwater-Trek 07:07 39:03.9
53 524 Scott Martin Kuhl Scott 07:28 39:24.0
54 531 Mike Taylor Now Direct 07:51 39:47.6
DNS 517 Mike Sutter Horizon Organic Cycling
DNS 527 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley/24 Hr. Fitness
DNS 532 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare
DNS 554 Matthew Slater ZteaM

Masters 45+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 579 Louie Amelburu Paultracy.com 00:00 32:48.2
2 589 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 00:46 33:34.6
3 573 Roger Worthington Labor Power 00:53 33:41.0
4 574 Paul Gossi Liquid Fitness/Reno Racing 01:24 34:12.4
5 596 Mick Walsh ZteaM 01:39 34:27.1
6 578 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 01:45 34:33.3
7 559 David Evans Avanti Ti Cycles 02:24 35:12.0
8 567 Steven R Holland United Finance 02:31 35:19.5
9 570 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 02:31 35:19.9
10 595 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 02:35 35:23.8
11 558 David Figueiredo Adventure's Edge 02:49 35:37.6
12 583 Jonathan Laine Specialized/Sierra Nevada 02:51 35:39.4
13 587 Tony Routley Team Whistler 02:58 35:46.9
14 572 Chuck COLLINS Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 03:00 35:48.9
15 576 Chris Daluisio Morgan Stanley/Specialized 03:03 35:51.9
16 588 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 03:10 35:58.2
17 562 Milt Gillespie BYRDS 03:17 36:05.6
18 582 Gregg X. Betonte Specialized/Sierra Nevada 03:32 36:20.8
19 584 Lance Newey Specialized/Sierra Nevada 03:39 36:27.9
20 590 Leon Pitts VOS Racing 03:41 36:29.4
21 568 Ivan Meadors United Finance 03:44 36:32.1
22 569 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend 03:48 36:36.5
23 561 Justin Bannerman Bicycle Centers/Collision One 03:51 36:39.3
24 451 Steven ZOUMARAS Al 2/SDBC 04:03 36:51.5
25 581 William Owens Reno Wheelmen 04:08 36:56.0
26 585 Peter WAllen Specialized/Sierra Nevada 04:13 37:01.1
27 571 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 04:15 37:03.8
28 577 matt allen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 04:19 37:07.5
29 591 Tony Reid VOS Racing 04:27 37:15.2
30 580 Steve Tetrick Redding Velo 04:50 37:38.7
31 575 Jeff LJohnson Liquid Racing 05:35 38:23.5
32 594 James Morgan Webcor Alto Velo 05:42 38:30.1
33 597 Gregg Marioni ZteaM 06:18 39:06.2
34 565 Owen Twitchell designstorm.org 06:44 39:32.4
35 563 John Kelly CARVE 06:56 39:44.6
36 593 Jess Raphael VOS Racing 07:02 39:50.1
37 592 Martin Wolff VOS Racing 07:35 40:23.8
38 566 Mike Adams United Finance 08:23 41:11.5
39 586 Steve TStearns Hammer Nutrition 08:58 41:46.5
40 560 Robert Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 14:12 47:00.8
DNS 564 Robert Hughes Chain Agents
DNS 598 Todd Cassan

Pro 1 Men

Num Name Team City Down Time Notes
1 151 Levi Leipheimer Astana USA 00:00 28:07.9
2 32 Jeff LOUDER Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 01:15 29:22.5
3 31 Darren Lill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team RSA 01:20 29:27.1
4 27 Tom ZIRBEL Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 01:35 29:42.5
5 12 Ben Day Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 01:35 29:42.6
6 20 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 01:46 29:53.2
7 183 Christopher D. Barton USA 01:51 29:58.2
8 10 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 02:00 30:07.5
9 61 Steven Cozza Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 02:02 30:09.4
10 67 Peter STETINA Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 02:06 30:13.0
11 62 Tom Danielson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 02:11 30:18.7
12 186 Jonathan Chodroff Empire Cycling Team USA 02:13 30:20.2
13 35 Scott Nydam Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 02:18 30:25.9
14 36 Brent Bookwalter Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 02:20 30:27.8
15 66 Thomas I. Peterson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 02:20 30:27.8
16 30 Jonathan Garcia Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 02:22 30:29.0
17 17 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 02:22 30:29.8
18 150 Christopher Horner Astana USA 02:25 30:32.2
19 55 Valeriy KOBZARENKO Team Type 1 USR 02:26 30:33.6
20 125 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 02:28 30:35.1
21 23 Aaron Olson Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 02:29 30:36.0
22 115 Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 02:31 30:38.0
23 65 Jonathan P. McCarty Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 02:31 30:38.0
24 4 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 02:31 30:38.1
25 189 William Routley CAN 02:33 30:40.1
26 73 Cesar GRAJALES Rock Racing USA 02:36 30:43.0
27 82 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 02:39 30:46.8
28 60 Blake A. Caldwell Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 02:41 30:48.7
29 52 Moises Aldape Team Type 1 MEX 02:44 30:51.5
30 33 Ian McKissick Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 02:47 30:54.6
31 131 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 02:48 30:55.1
32 63 Jason L. Donald Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 02:50 30:57.1
33 25 T. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 03:03 31:10.5
34 57 Matt Wilson Team Type 1 AUS 03:04 31:11.5
35 1 Phil Zajicek Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 03:05 31:12.0
36 123 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 03:07 31:14.4
37 37 Steve Bovay Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team SUI 03:09 31:16.5
38 41 Micheal GRABINGER Successful Living USA 03:11 31:18.0
39 5 Tim JOHNSON Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 03:12 31:19.9
40 90 Jarred BERGER Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 03:15 31:22.5
41 188 Steve Larsen USA 03:18 31:25.1
42 103 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 03:20 31:27.2
43 50 Glen CHADWICK Team Type 1 USA 03:20 31:27.2
44 8 Corey COLLIER Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 03:25 31:32.3
45 44 Bradley White Successful Living USA 03:26 31:33.8
46 141 Gardie Jackson American R.A.D.D/AGEL USA 03:28 31:35.9
47 54 Chris Jones Team Type 1 USA 03:28 31:35.9
48 143 Bryson Perry American R.A.D.D/AGEL USA 03:31 31:38.2
49 104 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 03:32 31:39.6
50 43 Brian Jensen Successful Living USA 03:33 31:40.8
51 2 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 03:35 31:42.0
52 6 Kyle GRITTERS Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 03:37 31:44.0
53 81 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 03:37 31:44.7
54 16 ivan STEVIC Toyota-United Pro Cycling SRB 03:38 31:45.8
55 22 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 03:41 31:48.0
56 83 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 03:41 31:48.0
57 7 Matt Cooke Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 03:42 31:49.3
58 84 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 03:43 31:50.6
59 124 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 03:48 31:55.9
60 11 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling AUS 03:49 31:56.5
61 144 Luis A. Zamudio American R.A.D.D/AGEL USA 03:52 31:59.3
62 93 Rolf Eisinger Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 03:52 31:59.4
63 56 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 USA 03:54 32:01.1
64 163 Jeff HARTMAN Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racin USA 03:54 32:01.5
65 111 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 03:56 32:03.0
66 176 Stefano BARBERI THF Racing USA 03:57 32:04.4
67 86 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 03:59 32:06.5
68 162 Christian Helmig Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling USA 03:59 32:06.8
69 15 Dominique Rollin Toyota-United Pro Cycling CAN 04:00 32:07.9
70 100 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 04:01 32:08.0
71 113 Dan Porter Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 04:02 32:09.7
72 173 Christopher Teufel Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 04:04 32:11.9
73 13 justin ENGLAND Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 04:07 32:14.1
74 72 Peter DAWSON Rock Racing AUS 04:07 32:14.9
75 45 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living USA 04:09 32:16.7
76 42 Curtis Gunn Successful Living USA 04:11 32:18.8
77 85 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 04:12 32:19.1
78 184 Chad Beyer USA 04:12 32:19.3
79 191 Craig Upton Above Category Racing USA 04:14 32:21.5
80 3 Frank Pipp Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 04:21 32:28.1
81 14 Caleb Manion Toyota-United Pro Cycling AUS 04:26 32:33.6
82 97 Dan Workman Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 04:27 32:34.8
83 154 Mark Schwab Excel Sports USA 04:28 32:35.0
84 87 Mike Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 04:31 32:38.7
85 157 Scott Tietzel Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis USA 04:32 32:39.8
86 64 Daniel Holloway Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 04:34 32:41.1
87 120 Calvin Allan Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 04:35 32:42.1
88 112 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 04:38 32:45.4
89 152 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAN 04:40 32:47.5
90 167 Kyle W. Colavito Rideclean USA 04:43 32:50.9
91 34 Nathan Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 04:46 32:53.1
92 130 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 04:46 32:53.1
93 94 Paul Esposti Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 04:51 32:58.3
94 185 Patrick CARO Liquid Fitness USA 04:52 32:59.1
95 96 Phil Mann Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 04:52 32:59.8
96 127 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 04:56 33:03.7
97 156 Kiefer U. Hahn Hammer Nutrition USA 04:59 33:06.8
98 192 Tyler Wren Colavital Sutterhome USA 05:03 33:10.0
99 40 Ricardo Escuela Successful Living USA 05:04 33:11.1
100 166 Mike Zagorski Pacific Velo USA 05:05 33:12.2
101 95 Ian Gray Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 05:06 33:13.0
102 180 Caleb Fairly VMG/Felt USA 05:08 33:15.8
103 174 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 05:11 33:18.0
104 153 Sheldon Deeny Empire Cycling Team USA 05:14 33:21.3
105 21 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 05:22 33:29.8
106 75 Rudolph Naplolitano Rock Racing USA 05:22 33:29.9
107 126 Erik Slack Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 05:26 33:33.4
108 26 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team NZL 05:27 33:34.3
109 187 Davide Frattini Colavital Sutterhome USA 05:31 33:38.5
110 159 Benjamin L. Bradshaw Kahala LaGrange USA 05:32 33:39.3
111 172 Craig Luekens Targetraining U25/Elite USA 05:32 33:39.5
112 74 Kevin Klein Rock Racing USA 05:32 33:39.9
113 140 Billy Demong American R.A.D.D/AGEL USA 05:37 33:44.9
114 155 Trevor Mays Gin Optics USA 05:53 34:00.7
115 177 Zak GRABOWSKI THF Racing USA 06:03 34:10.7
116 182 Chris Swan ZteaM USA 06:11 34:18.6
117 181 Jonathan Eropkin VOS Racing USA 06:12 34:19.9
118 92 Rich Davis Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 06:14 34:21.5
119 105 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 06:20 34:27.2
120 158 Aaron Tuckerman Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis NZL 06:21 34:28.8
121 70 Santiago Botero Rock Racing COL 06:25 34:32.9
122 106 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 06:26 34:33.2
123 169 Jake Rubelt Rideclean USA 06:29 34:36.8
124 91 Brad Cole Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 06:32 34:39.3
125 77 Jeremiah WISCOVITCH Rock Racing USA 06:33 34:40.9
126 132 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 06:36 34:43.1
127 160 Joshua Horowitz Liquid Fitness USA 06:36 34:43.9
128 122 Robert Campbell Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 06:46 34:53.9
129 24 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 06:52 34:59.1
130 190 Scott Stewart USA 06:56 35:03.5
131 164 Evan Hyde NashvilleCyclist.com USA 07:04 35:11.4
132 110 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 07:09 35:16.3
133 134 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 07:10 35:17.1
134 170 Hugh A. Trenchard Schwalbe CAN 07:15 35:22.7
135 133 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation AUS 07:33 35:40.4 Time Cut
136 161 Sam Silvey Marx and Bensdorf Realtors USA 07:57 36:04.0
137 179 Jonathan N. Baker Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team USA 08:12 36:19.1
138 80 Ken HANSON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 08:15 36:22.9
139 168 Joe Kirch Rideclean LUX 08:28 36:35.0
140 165 Eric Riggs NorCal Elite Cycling USA 08:33 36:40.0

Pro 1/2 Women

Num Name Team City Down Time Notes
1 201 Kristin Armstrong Savola Cervelo-Lifeforce USA 00:00 31:55.3
2 239 Christine Thorburn Webcor Alto Velo USA 00:52 32:47.8
3 238 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo USA 01:47 33:42.1
4 210 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 02:03 33:58.8
5 211 Felicia GOMEZ Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 02:25 34:20.4
6 212 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 02:45 34:40.9
7 299 Ruth Clemence Bicycle John's Serious Cycling USA 02:46 34:41.8
8 237 Janel Holcomb Webcor Alto Velo USA 03:12 35:07.9
9 213 Kristin Sanders Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 03:16 35:11.3
10 221 Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing USA 03:18 35:13.2
11 246 Robin Secrist Veloforma USA 03:56 35:51.2
12 292 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 03:58 35:53.1
13 284 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 04:02 35:57.9
14 202 Marisa Asplund-Owens Cheerwine Cycling USA 04:04 35:59.0
15 291 Davina C. Summers Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes AUS 04:17 36:12.6
16 233 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 04:24 36:19.5
17 287 Megan M. Hottman DFT-QA3 Financial USA 04:26 36:21.8
18 214 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 04:33 36:28.8
19 251 Tricia Bailey Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 04:41 36:36.1
20 283 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 05:02 36:57.8
21 220 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing USA 05:03 36:58.1
22 293 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 05:03 36:58.5
23 256 Suz Weldon Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 05:03 36:58.5
24 223 Flavia Oliveira Touchstone Climbing USA 05:16 37:11.5
25 219 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO USA 05:19 37:14.6
26 222 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing USA 05:20 37:15.9
27 218 Amber Rais Team TIBCO USA 05:24 37:19.1
28 250 Lana Atchley Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 05:27 37:22.4
29 236 Gina Grain Webcor Alto Velo CAN 05:30 37:25.1
30 279 Morgan Kapp SouthBay Wheelmen USA 05:32 37:27.9
31 280 Jennifer Reither SouthBay Wheelmen USA 05:38 37:33.3
32 245 Sabrina Savage Veloforma USA 05:39 37:34.4
33 253 Ashley Dymond Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 05:41 37:36.0
34 290 Shannon L. Koch Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team USA 05:44 37:39.1
35 274 Katharine Lundby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 05:49 37:44.3
36 230 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 05:53 37:48.0
37 278 Kelli Jones SouthBay Wheelmen USA 05:53 37:48.6
38 241 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma USA 06:03 37:58.4
39 235 Amy DOMBROSKI Webcor Alto Velo USA 06:06 38:01.7
40 244 Alice Pennington Veloforma USA 06:08 38:03.0
41 285 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 06:10 38:05.8
42 252 Linsey Bradshaw Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 06:19 38:14.0
43 258 Beatrice Rodriguez Bicycle John's Serious Cycling USA 06:19 38:14.9
44 288 Coryn Rivera Kahala LaGrange USA 06:20 38:15.6
45 275 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 06:25 38:20.3
46 262 Jadine Riley Team Group Health USA 06:31 38:26.5
47 232 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 06:38 38:33.5
48 254 Erin Ford Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 06:38 38:33.5
49 271 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 06:38 38:33.9
50 286 Lindsay Myers Dewar's Racing Team USA 06:41 38:36.3
51 296 Kelsey M. Withrow PCIM USA 06:42 38:37.1
52 281 Melanie Meyers Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 06:44 38:39.9
53 289 Ashley Anderson Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team USA 06:46 38:41.0
54 234 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 06:53 38:48.0
55 269 Gabriela Ferrat Bicycle John's Serious Cycling MEX 06:53 38:48.1
56 266 Carrie SEller Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 07:11 39:06.4
57 204 Anna Davenport USA 07:19 39:14.5
58 240 Hilary Billington Veloforma USA 07:25 39:20.1
59 282 Jessica PHILLIPS Aspen Bike Guide USA 07:26 39:21.9
60 216 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO AUS 07:28 39:23.8
61 225 Kristina SELEY Touchstone Climbing USA 07:35 39:30.1
62 264 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health USA 07:37 39:32.5
63 255 Kendall Ryan Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 07:38 39:33.1
64 265 Izette Swan Team Group Health USA 07:39 39:34.2
65 215 Rushlee Buchanan Team TIBCO NZL 07:40 39:35.0
66 217 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO USA 07:43 39:38.1
67 263 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health USA 07:47 39:42.9
68 231 Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team CAN 07:49 39:44.8
69 297 Michelle Beltran Bicycle John's Serious Cycling USA 07:50 39:45.5
70 257 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 07:50 39:45.8
71 224 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing CAN 07:57 39:52.9
72 270 Lynn Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 08:30 40:25.2
73 276 Jen Weinbrecht Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 08:33 40:28.6
74 226 Janeen Thorpe Touchstone Climbing USA 08:42 40:37.6
75 268 Anna Drakulich Bicycle John's Serious Cycling USA 09:05 41:00.0
76 261 Elizabeth Nettles Team Group Health USA 09:09 41:04.0
77 259 Ryan HOSTETTER Velo Bella USA 09:28 41:23.7
78 203 Emily Thurston OrganicAthlete USA 09:33 41:28.5
79 295 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete USA 09:37 41:32.6 Time Cut
80 267 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 09:45 41:40.2
81 273 Arielle Filiberti Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 10:31 42:26.8
82 272 Megan Elliott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 10:46 42:41.5
83 277 Laurel Green SouthBay Wheelmen USA 10:47 42:42.6
84 242 Miranda Moon Veloforma USA 11:00 42:55.9