Mt. Hood Stage Race: Cooper Spur Circuit Race

Hood River, OR
May 15, 2008

Part of the Mt. Hood Stage Race

Updated April 30, 2009 at 1:03 PM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 327 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing USA 00:00 3:03:40
2 355 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 01:35 3:05:15
3 313 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada USA 01:35 3:05:15
4 304 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent USA 01:35 3:05:15
5 318 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth USA 01:35 3:05:15
6 344 Ross Berger USA 01:35 3:05:15
7 353 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo USA 01:35 3:05:15
8 343 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team USA 01:35 3:05:15
9 323 Evan Plews Scott USA USA 01:35 3:05:15
10 347 Sean Rhea Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 01:35 3:05:15
11 346 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson USA 01:35 3:05:15
12 351 Reid Pletcher California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 01:35 3:05:15
13 350 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 01:35 3:05:15
14 328 Jason Thompson Escape Velocity USA 01:47 3:05:27
15 322 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 01:49 3:05:29
16 338 Max Haines-Stiles Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 01:49 3:05:29
17 325 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner USA 01:49 3:05:29
18 329 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca USA 02:00 3:05:40
19 333 Jonathan Knight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 02:04 3:05:44
20 341 Richard Pego Team Helens USA 02:04 3:05:44
21 324 Greg Gambetta Specialized/Sierra Nevada USA 02:04 3:05:44
22 302 Andrew Barlow Team NorCal Bike Sport USA 02:04 3:05:44
23 303 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery USA 02:04 3:05:44
24 310 Brian Choi Specialized/Sierra Nevada USA 02:12 3:05:52
25 336 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Kona USA 02:23 3:06:03
26 307 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 02:23 3:06:03
27 357 Ariel Herrmann Pacific State Bank USA 02:23 3:06:03
28 358 luke pennington Team S+M USA 02:35 3:06:15
29 352 Jonathan Tower USA 02:35 3:06:15
30 337 Matt Lieto Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 02:59 3:06:39
31 348 shawn howard Vertical Earth USA 02:59 3:06:39
32 339 Michael Benno Veloce Racing USA 04:06 3:07:46
33 332 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 04:59 3:08:39
34 334 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth USA 08:46 3:12:26
35 308 Bradley Marquardt Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB USA 16:06 3:19:46
36 342 Robert Dahl Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 16:06 3:19:46
37 301 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 16:15 3:19:55
38 309 Brandon Lynch California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 16:37 3:20:17
39 354 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca USA 19:40 3:23:20
40 349 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles USA 19:40 3:23:20
41 312 Burgess Gow Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 20:07 3:23:47
42 320 Ethan Harrison Vertical Earth USA 20:32 3:24:12
43 335 Mark Hibbard USA 21:34 3:25:14
44 321 Evan Hepner Contender Bicycles USA 21:46 3:25:26
45 300 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 22:49 3:26:29
46 331 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing USA 28:47 3:32:27
47 356 Chris Reid Kona-Adobe CAN 29:47 3:33:27
48 319 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB USA 30:08 3:33:48
49 359 David Root United Finance USA 34:39 3:38:19
50 314 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing USA 37:51 3:41:31

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 433 Jerry LONG Homegrown Racing 00:00 3:05:29
2 470 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 3:05:29
3 448 nathan freed Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 00:11 3:05:40
4 443 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 00:15 3:05:44
5 444 Max Durtschi Sun Summit Cycling Club 00:15 3:05:44
6 435 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:23 3:05:52
7 416 Davis Bentley Team Specialized Racing 00:23 3:05:52
8 417 Demetrius Houpis UC Davis 00:29 3:05:58
9 437 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Specialized 00:34 3:06:03
10 402 Andrew Lea coastal 00:46 3:06:15
11 459 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 00:46 3:06:15
12 406 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:58 3:06:27
13 449 Nick Schaffner Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 00:58 3:06:27
14 475 Derek Titus Cucina Fresca 00:58 3:06:27
15 464 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 00:58 3:06:27
16 440 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 01:10 3:06:39
17 453 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 01:10 3:06:39
18 439 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:10 3:06:39
19 427 Hans Bielat Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:17 3:07:46
20 403 Anthony Aleto Baddlands 02:27 3:07:56
21 422 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club 03:01 3:08:30
22 471 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 06:30 3:11:59
23 420 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 07:20 3:12:49
24 445 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 09:24 3:14:53
25 424 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 10:51 3:16:20
26 429 James Williams Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10:51 3:16:20
27 436 Jim Stefanoff Emde Sports 11:00 3:16:29
28 408 Bruce Rahmig RMRC p/b Turin 11:43 3:17:12
29 442 Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 12:10 3:17:39
30 423 Frank Woolstencroft TRS Racing 12:10 3:17:39
31 461 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 15:33 3:21:02
32 400 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 17:00 3:22:29
33 468 Tim Doelman 17:00 3:22:29
34 428 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 17:06 3:22:35
35 457 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Bicycles/OrganicAthlete 17:06 3:22:35
36 432 Jeffrey Henderson 17:41 3:23:10
37 438 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 17:51 3:23:20
38 410 Chad Nordwall Above Category Racing 17:51 3:23:20
39 441 Kris Holden Rotorbike/Specialized 18:43 3:24:12
40 474 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 19:39 3:25:08
41 409 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 20:20 3:25:49
42 426 George Chiou Nike Cycling 20:53 3:26:22
43 413 David Gerth coastal 26:58 3:32:27
44 462 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27:58 3:33:27
45 447 Mike Bene Veloshop 28:34 3:34:03
46 405 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 29:38 3:35:07
47 411 Chris DiRe First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 30:48 3:36:17
48 460 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 31:24 3:36:53
49 415 David Lelong ITB-Pacific Velo 31:51 3:37:20
50 465 Steven Hunter Veloshop 32:26 3:37:55
51 463 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32:50 3:38:19
52 446 Michael Black Cucina Fresca 34:56 3:40:25
53 472 Scott Herring Touchstone Cycling 35:47 3:41:16
54 401 Andrew Coe Cucina Fresca 37:50 3:43:19
55 476 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 38:57 3:44:26
56 450 Niels ThogersenIII Cucina Fresca 39:33 3:45:02
57 434 Jesse Graden Veloshop 43:12 3:48:41
58 473 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44:50 3:50:19
59 469 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca 47:52 3:53:21
60 456 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club 49:33 3:55:02
61 425 Gene Harding George's 49:33 3:55:02
62 431 Jeff Hale George's 49:33 3:55:02
63 419 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 51:36 3:57:05
64 467 Ted Chauvin Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 51:42 3:57:11
DNF 407 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF 414 David Karman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 452 Rob Williams Veloce Racing
DNF 454 Ryan Lent Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 455 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 529 Rob Anderson Team Specialized Racing 0:00:00 3:06:23
2 516 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing 0:00:00 3:06:23
3 504 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 0:00:00 3:06:23
4 513 John Browning Half Fast Velo 0:00:14 3:06:37
5 519 Marco Fantone Kahala/La Grange 0:03:30 3:09:53
6 539 Wyatt Weisel Team Specialized Racing 0:03:30 3:09:53
7 527 Rich Thurman Team Zenn/Team Chico 0:03:30 3:09:53
8 503 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 0:03:30 3:09:53
9 522 Matias Mendigochea Kahala/La Grange 0:03:30 3:09:53
10 523 Matthew Slater ZteaM 0:03:30 3:09:53
11 502 Christopher hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:03:30 3:09:53
12 524 Michael Kaeske Bicycling Magazine 0:03:44 3:10:07
13 518 Kevin Speacht Team Zenn/Team Chico 0:05:38 3:12:01
14 534 Steve Sonheim Amicas 0:06:54 3:13:17
15 506 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:07:23 3:13:46
16 533 Shawn Hanka Kuhl/Bicycling Mag 0:07:28 3:13:51
17 537 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 0:09:14 3:15:37
18 538 William Innes Team Specialized Racing 0:10:54 3:17:17
19 515 John ODonnell Gin Optics Cycling 0:12:24 3:18:47
20 514 John MEEHAN Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:13:29 3:19:52
21 520 Marco Hellman Team Specialized Racing 0:17:45 3:24:08
22 507 Glenn Walton South Central Racing 0:18:03 3:24:26
23 526 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca 0:19:41 3:26:04
24 541 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:21:04 3:27:27
25 509 Jeff Albert Liquid Cycling 0:21:25 3:27:48
26 517 Kevin Rokosh ERTC 0:22:35 3:28:58
27 511 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:26:41 3:33:04
28 535 Steven Maier NoLimitz/ICE 0:43:39 3:50:02
29 521 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:43:39 3:50:02
30 532 Sean Thielen Portland Velo 0:43:43 3:50:06
31 508 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 0:45:46 3:52:09
32 525 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 0:46:57 3:53:20
33 510 Jeffrey Spaulding Cucina Fresca 1:01:40 4:08:03
34 512 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 1:23:09 4:29:32
DNF 528 Rick Corkill

Masters Men 45+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 553 Chris Daluisio Morgan Stanley/Specailized 00:00 3:06:14
2 578 David Zimbelman ZteaM 00:00 3:06:14
3 571 Steven R Holland United Finance 01:26 3:07:40
4 552 Bruce Hodgkins Excel Sports 01:26 3:07:40
5 557 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 01:58 3:08:12
6 570 Roger Worthington Labor Power 03:39 3:09:53
7 566 Peter Brown GST Racing 03:39 3:09:53
8 574 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 03:58 3:10:12
9 564 Mick Walsh ZteaM 04:50 3:11:04
10 575 Ivan Meadors United Finance 07:32 3:13:46
11 576 Robert Hoene Bode-Georges 07:49 3:14:03
12 567 Peter Ismert Excel Sports 08:13 3:14:27
13 577 Michael Jones Disco Velo 08:18 3:14:32
14 551 Bruce Copeland Juventus/River Valley Cycle/Kona 10:05 3:16:19
15 550 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 10:57 3:17:11
16 568 Peter Toth Juventus 16:51 3:23:05
17 573 Ted Russo BRODIE 18:03 3:24:17
18 555 Doug Perrin ZteaM 21:13 3:27:27
19 563 Michael Dunn ZteaM 24:18 3:30:32
20 554 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 28:23 3:34:37
21 569 Robert Ray Great Divide 37:41 3:43:55
22 559 John Kenney Disco Velo 39:40 3:45:54
23 560 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling 39:40 3:45:54
24 556 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43:48 3:50:02
25 565 Parker Johnstone Sunnyside Sports/Wilsonville Honda 43:48 3:50:02
26 561 Matt Wheatley Juventus 43:52 3:50:06
27 558 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven Racing Club 44:21 3:50:35
DNF 572 Steven Sprinkle Bicycling Magazine

Pro/1 Men

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time Notes
1 65 Darren Lill BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 10 00:00 3:48:06
2 2 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis AUS 06 00:00 3:48:06
3 50 Christian Meier Symmetrics Cycling USA 04 00:00 3:48:06
4 33 Freddy Rodriguez Rock Racing USA 00 00:00 3:48:06
5 35 Cesar GRAJALES Rock Racing USA 00 00:00 3:48:06
6 26 Caleb Manion Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 00:00 3:48:06
7 168 Matt SHRIVER Jittery Joe's USA 00 00:00 3:48:06
8 10 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 3:48:06
9 25 justin ENGLAND Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 00:00 3:48:06
10 1 Phil Zajicek Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:00 3:48:06
11 44 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 00:00 3:48:06
12 64 Jonathan GARCIA BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 00 31:44 3:48:14
13 52 William Routley Symmetrics Cycling CAN 00 31:44 3:48:14
14 21 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 31:44 3:48:14
15 72 Daniel Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 00 31:44 3:48:14
16 116 Micheal GRABINGER Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 00 31:44 3:48:14
17 191 Michael Olheiser Memphis Motor Works/Carve USA 00 31:44 3:48:14
18 30 Michael Creed Rock Racing USA 00 31:44 3:48:14
19 55 Jacob Erker Symmetrics Cycling USA 00 31:44 3:48:14
20 126 Marco Rios Liquid Cycling Elite Team MEX 00 31:44 3:48:14
21 166 Neil SHIRLEY Jittery Joe's USA 00 31:44 3:48:14
22 13 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 31:44 3:48:14
23 53 Andrew Pinfold Symmetrics Cycling CAN 00 31:44 3:48:14
24 71 Justin Spinelli Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 00 31:44 3:48:14
25 111 Bradley White Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 00 31:44 3:48:14
26 74 Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 00 31:44 3:48:14
27 17 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 31:44 3:48:14
28 95 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 00 31:44 3:48:14
29 145 Adrian Gerrits Kahala LaGrange USA 00 31:44 3:48:14
30 155 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 31:44 3:48:14
31 6 Matt Cooke Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 31:44 3:48:14
32 4 Kirk O'Bee Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 31:44 3:48:14
33 134 Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 00:22 3:48:28
34 91 Josh Dillon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 00 00:22 3:48:28
35 8 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:22 3:48:28
36 75 Jonathan Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 00 00:29 3:48:35
37 133 Ryan HAMITY Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 00:29 3:48:35
37 12 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:29 3:48:35
39 5 Corey COLLIER Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:29 3:48:35
40 14 T. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:29 3:48:35
41 61 Ian McKissick BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:29 3:48:35
42 167 Ben KNELLER Jittery Joe's USA 00 00:29 3:48:35
43 113 Christian Valenzuela Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre MEX 00 00:42 3:48:48
44 115 Curtis Gunn Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 00 00:45 3:48:51
45 180 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAN 00 00:54 3:49:00
46 169 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's USA 00 01:13 3:49:19
47 80 Rob Britton Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 00 01:17 3:49:23
48 110 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 00 01:17 3:49:23
49 23 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 01:17 3:49:23
50 42 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 01:26 3:49:32
51 11 Aaron Olson Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 01:47 3:49:53
52 41 Mike Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 02:00 3:50:06
53 34 David Clinger Rock Racing USA 00 02:02 3:50:08
54 90 Phillip Gaimon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 00 02:13 3:50:19
55 40 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 02:38 3:50:44
56 7 Matt Crane Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 02:38 3:50:44
57 51 Andrew Randell Symmetrics Cycling CAN 00 02:38 3:50:44
58 197 Craig Luekens Targetraining U25/Elite Development USA 00 03:15 3:51:21
58 124 Justin Kerr Liquid Cycling Elite Team NZL 00 03:15 3:51:21
60 123 Joshua Horowitz Liquid Cycling Elite Team USA 00 03:15 3:51:21
61 56 Ryan Anderson Symmetrics Cycling CAN 00 03:15 3:51:21
62 45 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 03:15 3:51:21
63 194 Jason Sager Mona-Vie/Cannondale USA 00 03:15 3:51:21
64 3 Tim JOHNSON Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 03:15 3:51:21
65 32 Peter DAWSON Rock Racing USA 00 03:15 3:51:21
66 31 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing USA 00 03:15 3:51:21
67 175 Christian Kearney ZteaM USA 00 03:15 3:51:21
68 101 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 03:15 3:51:21
69 146 Jorge Alvarado Kahala LaGrange USA 00 03:15 3:51:21
70 192 Mitchell Trux Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 03:15 3:51:21
71 143 Matt Seagrave Kahala LaGrange USA 00 03:15 3:51:21
72 142 Joe Wiley Kahala LaGrange USA 00 03:15 3:51:21
73 16 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 03:15 3:51:21
74 81 Jamie Sparling Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 00 03:15 3:51:21
75 103 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 03:15 3:51:21
76 186 Jonathon GORMICK Kona-Adobe CAN 00 03:39 3:51:45
77 102 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 03:59 3:52:05
78 70 Brian Buchholz Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 00 04:36 3:52:42
79 96 Alister Ratcliff FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 00 04:36 3:52:42
80 83 Dave Vukets Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 00 04:37 3:52:43
81 164 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 00 04:37 3:52:43
82 86 Kevin Noiles Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 00 04:37 3:52:43
83 152 Daniel Harm Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 04:37 3:52:43
84 150 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 04:37 3:52:43
85 147 Mendez Gustavo-Adolfo Kahala LaGrange USA 00 04:37 3:52:43
86 196 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing USA 00 04:37 3:52:43
87 176 Rand Miller ZteaM USA 00 04:37 3:52:43
88 22 ivan STEVIC Toyota-United Pro Cycling SER 00 04:57 3:53:03
89 179 david richter Benaroya Research Institute USA 00 05:14 3:53:20
90 157 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 05:29 3:53:35
91 20 Ben Day Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 05:48 3:53:54
92 144 Tom Githen Kahala LaGrange USA 00 05:48 3:53:54
93 24 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 05:48 3:53:54
94 185 Ryan Trebon Kona-Adobe USA 00 05:48 3:53:54
95 132 Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 05:48 3:53:54
96 47 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 07:00 3:55:06
97 62 Michael Sayers BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 00 07:16 3:55:22
98 140 Anthony Akers Kahala LaGrange USA 00 07:16 3:55:22
99 92 Matt White FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 00 07:16 3:55:22
100 170 Colby Pearce Slipstream/Chipotle pb H3O USA 00 08:34 3:56:40
101 93 Hayden Brooks FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team AUS 00 09:09 3:57:15
102 73 Nicholas Waite Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 00 10:35 3:58:41
103 63 Nathan Miller BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 00 10:35 3:58:41
104 15 Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 10:35 3:58:41
105 27 Hilton Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling AUS 00 10:56 3:59:02
106 57 Jeff Shestobitoff Symmetrics Cycling CAN 00 11:47 3:59:53
107 82 Tyler Trace Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 00 13:10 4:01:16
108 173 Nate Page Contender Bicycles USA 00 13:58 4:02:04
109 60 Jackson Stewart BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 00 14:03 4:02:09
110 122 Patrick CARO Liquid Cycling Elite Team USA 00 17:01 4:05:07
111 112 Charles Dionne Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 00 17:01 4:05:07
112 174 Chris Swan ZteaM USA 00 17:01 4:05:07
113 181 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 17:01 4:05:07
114 195 Mike Zagorski Pacific Velo - IT&B USA 00 17:01 4:05:07
115 84 Dave Brooks Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 00 17:01 4:05:07
116 130 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 17:48 4:05:54
117 43 Tyler Dibble California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 18:27 4:06:33
118 131 Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 27:04 4:15:10
119 100 Matt Weyen Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 27:43 4:15:49
120 85 Nathan MacDonald Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 00 37:34 4:25:40 Time Cut
121 94 Steve Weller FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 00 37:37 4:25:43
122 114 Cody O'Reilly Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 00 40:24 4:28:30
123 190 Travis Sherman Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar USA 00 40:39 4:28:45
DNF 37 Kevin Klein Rock Racing USA 00
DNF 125 Kris Koke Liquid Cycling Elite Team AUS 00
DNF 127 Richard Speer Liquid Cycling Elite Team NZL 00
DNF 153 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00
DNF 162 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00
DNF 165 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation AUS 00
DNF 171 Alex Rock Contender Bicycles USA 00
DNF 178 Markus Weinberg Dresdner SC GER 00
DNF 182 Trevor Mays Gin Optics USA 00
DNF 184 Erik Tonkin Kona-Adobe USA 00
DNF 188 Sam Silvey Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar USA 00
DNF 198 Tim Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00
DNF 199 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team USA 00

Women 1/2

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time Notes
1 244 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO NZL 10 00:00 3:30:28
2 235 Jeanie Longo-Ciprelli River City Racing FRA 06 00:00 3:30:28
3 207 Felicia GOMEZ Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 04 00:00 3:30:28
4 275 Mara Abbott Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 00 00:00 3:30:28
5 208 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 00 00:00 3:30:28
6 264 Catherine Cheatley Cheerwine Cycling NZL 00 00:00 3:30:28
7 271 Tiffany Cromwell Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 00 31:44 3:30:31
8 282 Ruth Corset Jazz Apple Cycling Team AUS 00 31:44 3:30:31
9 263 Leigh Hobson Cheerwine Cycling CAN 00 31:44 3:30:31
10 201 Leah Goldstein ValueAct Capital Cycling Team CAN 00 31:44 3:30:32
11 270 Kristin McGrath Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 00 31:44 3:30:34
11 261 Anne Samplonius Cheerwine Cycling USA 00 31:44 3:30:34
13 236 Gillian Moody River City Racing CAN 00 31:44 3:30:35
14 258 Jennifer Halladay Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 31:44 3:30:35
15 274 Kim Anderson Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 00 31:44 3:30:36
16 267 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 00 00:09 3:30:37
17 217 Suz Weldon Wines of Washington USA 00 00:15 3:30:43
18 272 Tina Pic Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 00 00:18 3:30:46
19 210 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 00 00:18 3:30:46
20 266 Stacy Marple Cheerwine Cycling USA 00 00:18 3:30:46
21 268 Dotsie Buasch Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 00 00:18 3:30:46
22 206 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 00:26 3:30:54
23 260 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 00:26 3:30:54
24 224 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 00 00:39 3:31:07
25 246 Rachel HEAL Team TIBCO GBR 00 00:39 3:31:07
26 216 Sarah Stewart Wines of Washington CAN 00 00:42 3:31:10
27 269 Iona Wynter Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 00 00:46 3:31:14
28 226 Betina HOLD PROMAN Racing USA 00 00:47 3:31:15
29 245 Lauren Franges Team TIBCO USA 00 01:22 3:31:50
30 248 Victoria Bastide Team TIBCO USA 00 01:22 3:31:50
31 212 Rebecca Larson Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 00 01:22 3:31:50
32 240 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Kenda Tire USA 00 01:22 3:31:50
33 249 Alice Pennington Veloforma USA 00 01:22 3:31:50
34 283 Susy Pryde Jazz Apple Cycling Team USA 00 01:22 3:31:50
35 211 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 00 01:22 3:31:50
36 288 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 01:45 3:32:13
37 273 Erin Ford Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 00 02:03 3:32:31
38 220 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 00 02:08 3:32:36
39 218 Tricia Bailey Wines of Washington USA 00 02:08 3:32:36
40 256 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 02:43 3:33:11
41 287 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 03:02 3:33:30
42 251 Kathleen Billington Veloforma USA 00 04:25 3:34:53
43 221 Heather Sborz Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 00 08:01 3:38:29
44 203 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 08:01 3:38:29
45 279 Alison Shanks Jazz Apple Cycling Team NZL 00 08:01 3:38:29
46 231 Virginia Perkins PROMAN Racing USA 00 08:01 3:38:29
47 202 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 08:45 3:39:13
48 265 Sarah Bamberger Cheerwine Cycling USA 00 08:45 3:39:13
49 255 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 08:53 3:39:21
50 204 Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team CAN 00 09:01 3:39:29
51 225 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing Cycling CAN 00 15:17 3:45:45
52 230 Melodie Metzger PROMAN Racing USA 00 15:17 3:45:45
53 285 Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 15:29 3:45:57
54 229 Megan Guarnier PROMAN Racing USA 00 15:29 3:45:57
55 253 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma USA 00 15:29 3:45:57
56 243 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO USA 00 15:29 3:45:57
57 277 Moriah JoMacGregor Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure CAN 00 19:07 3:49:35
58 205 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 19:07 3:49:35
59 276 Melissa Sanborn Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 00 19:07 3:49:35
60 254 Tina Brubaker Veloforma USA 00 19:07 3:49:35
61 289 Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes MEX 00 20:32 3:51:00
62 233 Heather Kay River City Racing CAN 00 20:32 3:51:00
63 215 Lisa Turnbull Wines of Washington USA 00 20:32 3:51:00
64 262 Kelly Benjamin Cheerwine Cycling USA 00 22:56 3:53:24
65 222 Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 00 24:12 3:54:40
66 242 Yukie Nakamura Team Kenda Tire JPN 00 27:10 3:57:38
67 239 Elizabeth Nettles Team Kenda Tire USA 00 27:10 3:57:38
68 259 Jennifer Gaertner Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 28:15 3:58:43
69 284 Sally Annis Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 39:24 4:09:52 Time Cut
70 280 Lauren Ellis Jazz Apple Cycling Team NZL 00 42:30 4:12:58
71 234 Sami Fournier River City Racing USA 00 46:22 4:16:50
72 227 Abby LynCooper PROMAN Racing USA 00 46:22 4:16:50
73 219 Laura Brown Touchstone Climbing Cycling CAN 00 46:22 4:16:50
DNF 209 Kristin Sanders Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 00
DNF 213 Gina Kavesh Wines of Washington USA 00
DNF 214 Leah Guloien Wines of Washington CAN 00
DNF 228 Kristina SELEY PROMAN Racing USA 00
DNF 237 Flavia Oliveira River City Racing USA 00
DNF 250 Hilary Billington Veloforma USA 00
DNF 252 Miranda Moon Veloforma USA 00
DNF 278 Emma Petersen Jazz Apple Cycling Team NZL 00
DNF 281 Belinda Goss Jazz Apple Cycling Team AUS 00
DNF 286 Jennifer Joynt Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00