Cascade Classic: Desert Orthopedics & Rebound Physical Therapy - Downtown Criterium

Bend, OR
July 11, 2008

Part of the Cascade Classic

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 661 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 10 00:00 27:29
2 612 Brian J. Venable Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 06 00:00 27:29
3 645 Erick Pierce McGuire Cycling Team 04 31:44 27:34
4 639 Darren Basso McGuire Cycling Team 00 31:44 27:34
5 669 Mark Young Second Ascent 00 31:44 27:34
6 677 Brian Staby Team NorCal Bike Sport 00 31:44 27:34
7 682 Ryan Eastman Swift Cycling Club 00 31:44 27:34
8 644 Benjamin Lyon McGuire Cycling Team 00 31:44 27:34
9 635 Josh Yeaton Kaladi -Subway 00 31:44 27:34
10 600 Chris Turner Above Category Racing 00 31:44 27:34
11 698 Dan Martin VOS Racing 00 31:44 27:34
12 665 Norman K. Bryner Salt Lake Cycling 00 31:44 27:34
13 633 Jonathan Knight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 31:44 27:34
14 674 Eli Richbourg Team Helen's 00 31:44 27:34
15 697 Mike Margraf VOS Racing 00 31:44 27:34
16 642 Alton Dunnigan McGuire Cycling Team 00 31:44 27:34
17 616 Nick Schaffner Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 00 31:44 27:34
18 675 Andrew Barlow Team NorCal Bike Sport 00 31:44 27:34
19 710 Quinn Keogh 00 31:44 27:34
20 714 Jeff Williams 00 31:44 27:34
21 694 Andrew Goessling Village Peddler 00 31:44 27:34
22 654 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 00 31:44 27:34
23 620 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00 31:44 27:34
24 685 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 31:44 27:34
25 630 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 00 31:44 27:34
26 671 Ben Thompson SoBe-Cannondale/TAI 00 31:44 27:34
27 623 Tim Mitchell Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling 00 31:44 27:34
28 621 Kris Lunning Fitzgerald's Cycles 00 31:44 27:34
29 691 shawn howard Vertical Earth 00 31:44 27:34
30 701 Ryan Prsha Webcor Alto Velo 00 31:44 27:34
31 638 Justin Maka Maxxis/SDG/Ritchey 00 31:44 27:34
32 652 Sean Rhea Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 00 31:44 27:34
33 603 Elliot Jaramillo BGP/Montano Velo 00 31:44 27:34
34 651 Max Haines-Stiles Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 00 31:44 27:34
35 622 Brian Schilling Fitzgerald's Cycles 00 31:44 27:34
36 712 Stefan Swecker 00 31:44 27:34
37 607 Brandon Lynch California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00 31:44 27:34
38 604 Craig Nunes Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery 00 31:44 27:34
39 711 Max Polin 00 31:44 27:34
40 707 Bradley Gehrig 00 31:44 27:34
41 706 Dustin Eskelson 00 31:44 27:34
42 640 Chris Carey McGuire Cycling Team 00 31:44 27:34
43 693 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 00 31:44 27:34
44 668 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 00 31:44 27:34
45 609 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 00 31:44 27:34
46 637 Damian Schmitt Marcroft/Sunnyside Sports 00 31:44 27:34
47 676 Jonathan Lee Team NorCal Bike Sport 00 31:44 27:34
48 708 John R Giles 00 31:44 27:34
49 666 Casey DHill Schwab Cycles 00 31:44 27:34
50 672 Mike Sohm Specialized/Porcupine Racing 00 31:44 27:34
51 663 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 00 31:44 27:34
52 692 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 00 31:44 27:34
53 650 Julian D. Martinez Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 00 31:44 27:34
54 614 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 00 31:44 27:34
55 679 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM 00 31:44 27:34
56 615 nathan freed Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 00 31:44 27:34
57 611 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 00 31:44 27:34
58 606 Ian Boswell C.M.G. 00 31:44 27:34
59 660 Jordan A. Campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 31:44 27:34
60 617 Frank DZoldak Echelon Slopes & Spokes Racing Team 00 31:44 27:34
61 653 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 00 31:44 27:34
62 631 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 00 31:44 27:34
63 695 Zachary Williams Village Peddler 00 31:44 27:34
64 681 Tyler Brandt Swift Cycling Club 00 31:44 27:34
65 658 Jon Hansen OrganicAthlete 00 31:44 27:34
66 667 Nicholas Rhodes Second Ascent 00 31:44 27:34
67 608 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 00 31:44 27:34
68 624 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness Cycling Team 00 31:44 27:34
69 704 Christopher Lyman ZteaM 00 31:44 27:34
70 647 Peter Carey Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 00 31:44 27:34
71 684 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 31:44 27:34
72 636 Christopher Hong Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00 31:44 27:34
73 670 James Williams SoBe-Cannondale/TAI 00 31:44 27:34
74 709 Peter Girard 00 31:44 27:34
75 678 John Staroba Team NorCal Bike Sport 00 31:44 27:34
76 683 Christopher Coble The Olympic Club 00 31:44 27:34
77 716 Stephen Collins TriStar Cycling Team 00 31:44 27:34
78 713 Jonathan Tower 00 31:44 27:34
79 602 Brett Kirby Bang Salon/HART 00 31:44 27:34
80 705 Anthony Aleto 00 31:44 27:34
81 655 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 00 31:44 27:34
82 605 Chad EStoehr Blue Competition Cycles 00 31:44 27:34
83 702 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor Alto Velo 00 31:44 27:34
84 717 Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00 31:44 27:34
85 649 William T. Snodgrass Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 00 31:44 27:34
86 646 Corey JRay Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 00 31:44 27:34
87 628 Ryan Belew GS Boulder/The Trek Store 00 31:44 27:34
88 687 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 31:44 27:34
89 686 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 31:44 27:34
90 626 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 00 31:44 27:34
91 648 Phillip Snodgrass Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 00 31:44 27:34
92 641 Mack A. Chew McGuire Cycling Team 00 31:44 27:34
93 659 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 00 31:44 27:34
94 656 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00 31:44 27:34
95 619 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00 31:44 27:34
96 627 John ODonnell Gin Optics Cycling 00 31:44 27:34
97 634 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 31:44 27:34
98 662 Aaron Heun Rideclean 00 31:44 27:34
99 688 John RHart Tri Star Cycling 00 31:44 27:34
100 690 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth 00 31:44 27:34
101 632 Alan RAdams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 31:44 27:34
102 657 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00 31:44 27:34
103 673 Chad Derosier Team 5 Star WVO 00 31:44 27:34
104 718 Greg Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 31:44 27:34
105 643 Steve Holmes McGuire Cycling Team 00 00:46 28:15
106 618 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00 02:06 29:35

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 343 Tyler Wertenbruch SLO Nexus 10 00:00 26:59
2 337 Ian TERRY Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 06 00:00 26:59
3 305 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 04 00:00 26:59
4 303 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 00:00 26:59
5 315 Tyler Riedesel Cyclesmith/University of Utah 00 00:00 26:59
6 370 Colby Elliot 00 00:00 26:59
7 344 benjamin albracht SLO Nexus 00 00:00 26:59
8 314 Christopher Menge Cucina Fresca 00 00:00 26:59
9 302 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 00:00 26:59
10 365 Ely A. Woody Victorville Cycles 00 00:00 26:59
11 309 Michael Kaeske Bicycling Magazine 00 00:00 26:59
12 373 mike olson WebCyclery.com 00 00:00 26:59
13 308 Shawn Hanka Bicycling Magazine 00 00:00 26:59
14 360 Scott Herring Touchstone Climbing 00 00:00 26:59
15 367 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com 00 00:00 26:59
16 304 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 00:00 26:59
17 311 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 00 00:00 26:59
18 310 Jake Pantone Biker's Edge/Destination Homes 00 00:00 26:59
19 301 Hans Bielat Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 00:00 26:59
20 369 Peter Wood ZteaM 00 00:00 26:59
21 352 Kevin Buchholz Team NorCal Bike Sport 00 00:00 26:59
22 374 Travis Venable Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 00 00:00 26:59
23 359 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 00:00 26:59
24 372 Jim Stefanoff 00 00:00 26:59
25 331 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 00 00:00 26:59
26 321 Wesley Finger Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 00 00:00 26:59
27 325 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Bend 00 00:00 26:59
28 358 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 00:00 26:59
29 313 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa 00 00:00 26:59
30 357 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 00:00 26:59
31 346 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 00 00:00 26:59
32 368 Eric Zumwalt Whole Athlete Cycling Team 00 00:00 26:59
33 339 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 00 00:00 26:59
34 335 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 00 00:00 26:59
35 342 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 00 00:00 26:59
36 323 Marshall Opel Hammer Nutrition 00 00:00 26:59
37 318 Dave Bergart Fitzgerald's Bicycles 00 00:00 26:59
38 356 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 00:00 26:59
39 312 James Plummer Chico Corsa 00 00:00 26:59
40 341 Michael Catterall Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport 00 00:00 26:59
41 330 Giampaolo Pesce NorCal Bike Sport 00 00:00 26:59
42 307 Trevat Thompson Team Ride for a Reason 00 00:00 26:59
43 371 Corey Farrell 00 00:00 26:59
44 319 David Karman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 00:00 26:59
45 329 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 00 00:00 26:59
46 353 Davis Bentley Team Specialized Racing 00 00:00 26:59
47 363 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 00 00:00 26:59
48 345 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 00 00:00 26:59
49 338 Sean Worsech Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 00 00:00 26:59
50 364 Kris Holden Vertical Earth 00 00:00 26:59
51 322 Willy Zellmer Hammer Nutrition 00 00:00 26:59
52 300 Ted Chauvin Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 00 00:00 26:59
53 326 Micah Cloteaux Incycle 00 00:00 26:59
54 347 Rich Clark Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 00:00 26:59
55 306 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 00:00 26:59
56 333 David Lelong Pacific Velo 00 00:00 26:59
57 351 Connor Spencer Team Freewheel 00 00:00 26:59
58 340 Bruce Rahmig RMRC p/b Turin 00 00:00 26:59
59 324 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend 00 01:30 28:29
60 332 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 00 01:40 28:39
61 334 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 00 01:55 28:54
62 328 George Chiou Nike Cycling 00 01:55 28:54
63 355 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 01:55 28:54
64 349 Derek Brown Team BODE 00 02:10 29:09
65 317 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00 02:10 29:09
66 336 Scott Lefler Procon/1st National Bank of AZ 00 02:20 29:19

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 431 Gabe Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC USA 10 00:00 22:09
2 446 Kurt Wolfgang USA 06 00:00 22:09
3 405 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 04 00:00 22:09
4 449 Paul Clark Bicycling Magazine USA 00 00:00 22:09
5 403 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 00:00 22:09
6 440 Jon Hernandez Webcyclery.com/Veloforma USA 00 00:00 22:09
7 421 Adam Martin InfoVista Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 22:09
8 406 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 00:00 22:09
9 439 doug laplaca VisitBend.com USA 00 00:00 22:09
10 413 Jeffrey Spaulding Cucina Fresca USA 00 00:00 22:09
11 420 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend USA 00 00:00 22:09
12 450 Brian Gumpert USA 00 00:00 22:09
13 422 Corey Scobie InfoVista Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 22:09
14 402 Robert Burnett Bang Salon/HART USA 00 00:00 22:09
15 410 Rob Bishop Chico Corsa USA 00 00:00 22:09
16 416 Michael Robertson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 00:00 22:09
17 409 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling USA 00 00:00 22:09
18 400 David Hassinger Allied Orthopaedics USA 00 00:00 22:09
19 401 Sean Hassinger Allied Orthopaedics USA 00 00:00 22:09
20 435 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports USA 00 00:00 22:09
21 430 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC USA 00 00:00 22:09
22 432 Scot D. Ferguson Reno Wheelmen USA 00 00:00 22:09
23 414 Alex Telitsine Cycle U USA 00 00:00 22:09
24 443 Tim Fehon USA 00 00:00 22:09
25 433 Luke S. Price Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport USA 00 00:00 22:09
26 445 Stephen Szufnarowski USA 00 00:00 22:09
27 441 Andrew Tilin ZteaM USA 00 00:00 22:09
28 425 Jay Rutherford Montana State University USA 00 00:00 22:09
29 438 david Nissley Trinity Bikes USA 00 00:00 22:09
30 437 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00 00:00 22:09
31 427 Robert Fijor Portland Velo USA 00 00:00 22:09
32 434 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles USA 00 00:00 22:09
33 415 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports USA 00 00:00 22:09
34 404 Matt Plummer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 00:00 22:09
35 448 Xend Rasmusson InfoVista Cycling Team 00 00:00 22:09
36 417 Bobby Fielder Hearts & Sharks USA 00 00:00 22:09
37 423 Kareem Speake InfoVista Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 22:09
38 447 Mike Kath Dangebay Racing USA 00 00:00 22:09
39 436 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport USA 00 00:00 22:09
40 407 Michael Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 00:18 22:27
41 426 Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky USA 00 00:18 22:27
42 412 Andy James Cucina Fresca USA 00 00:37 22:46
43 428 Matt James Portland Velo USA 00 00:44 22:53
44 418 Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend USA 00 01:16 23:25
45 411 Geno Gruber Chico Corsa USA 00 01:26 23:35
46 444 Darren Smith USA 00 01:26 23:35
47 442 David Caplan USA 00 01:30 23:39
48 429 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC USA 00 01:43 23:52

Masters 35+

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 542 Jason Walker Team Clover 10 00:00 36:36
2 516 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 06 00:00 36:36
3 511 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 04 00:00 36:36
4 549 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 00 00:00 36:36
5 531 Mike Taylor Now Direct 00 00:00 36:36
6 504 Ted Burgess BODE-OF 00 00:00 36:36
7 514 Ian Lockley East Bay Velo Club 00 00:00 36:36
8 506 Hugo Fregosa BODE-OF 00 00:00 36:36
9 501 Michael Larsen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 00:00 36:36
10 530 Kirk Willett 00 00:00 36:36
11 553 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com 00 00:00 36:36
12 547 Greg Bourque 00 00:00 36:36
13 545 Sal Collura 00 00:00 36:36
14 538 Brian Choi Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00 00:00 36:36
15 508 Shawn Mitchell BODE-OF 00 00:00 36:36
16 524 Scott Martin Kuhl Scott 00 00:00 36:36
17 526 John Ford Morgan Stanley/24 Hr. Fitness 00 00:00 36:36
18 507 Thomas Grant BODE-OF 00 00:00 36:36
19 519 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 00 00:00 36:36
20 509 Peter J. Brown Team Clover 00 00:00 36:36
21 541 Chad J. Timmerman Team Clover 00 00:00 36:36
22 520 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 00 00:00 36:36
23 528 Brenon Daly Morgan Stanley/24 Hr. Fitness 00 00:00 36:36
24 534 Johnathan Edwards Paultracy.com 00 00:00 36:36
25 505 Brian Cavanaugh BODE-OF 00 00:00 36:36
26 513 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 00 00:00 36:36
27 535 Timothy Ellis Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00 00:00 36:36
28 548 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 00 00:00 36:36
29 552 Eric Davis Vitaminwater-Trek 00 00:00 36:36
30 546 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling Team 00 00:00 36:36
31 503 John Behrens BODE-OF 00 00:00 36:36
32 500 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge 00 00:00 36:36
33 533 James C. Robbins Paultracy.com 00 00:00 36:36
34 529 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Specialized 00 00:00 36:36
35 537 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00 00:00 36:36
36 543 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00 00:00 36:36
37 512 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 00 00:00 36:36
38 522 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 00 00:00 36:36
39 540 John Hancock Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00 00:00 36:36
40 555 Steve Griffiths 00 00:00 36:36
41 515 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00 00:00 36:36
42 539 Greg Gambetta Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00 00:00 36:36
43 551 Tim Hittner Veloforma 00 00:00 36:36
44 521 Michael King Hutch's Bend 00 00:00 36:36
45 544 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 00 00:00 36:36
46 550 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 00 00:00 36:36
47 536 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 00 00:00 36:36
48 525 Jeff Albert Liquid Cycling 00 00:00 36:36
49 556 Christopher hamilton 00 00:00 36:36
50 502 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 00:00 36:36
51 518 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 00 00:00 36:36
52 557 Henry Wu 00 00:00 36:36
53 523 Robert Raymond InfoVista Cycling Team 00 00:30 37:06
54 510 Richard Albrow Central Oregon Velo 00 01:10 37:46

Masters 45+

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 582 Gregg X. Betonte Specialized/Sierra Nevada 10 00:00 36:36
2 573 Roger Worthington Labor Power 06 00:00 36:36
3 592 Martin Wolff VOS Racing 04 00:00 36:36
4 587 Tony Routley Team Whistler 00 00:00 36:36
5 568 Ivan Meadors United Finance 00 00:00 36:36
6 572 Chuck COLLINS Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 00 00:00 36:36
7 586 Steve TStearns Hammer Nutrition 00 00:00 36:36
8 589 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 00 00:00 36:36
9 579 Louie Amelburu Paultracy.com 00 00:00 36:36
10 595 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 00 00:00 36:36
11 585 Peter WAllen Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00 00:00 36:36
12 570 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 00 00:00 36:36
13 581 William Owens Reno Wheelmen 00 00:00 36:36
14 569 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend 00 00:00 36:36
15 558 David Figueiredo Adventure's Edge 00 00:00 36:36
16 574 Paul Gossi Liquid Fitness/Reno Racing 00 00:00 36:36
17 583 Jonathan Laine Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00 00:00 36:36
18 559 David Evans Avanti Ti Cycles 00 00:00 36:36
19 588 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 00 00:00 36:36
20 567 Steven R Holland United Finance 00 00:00 36:36
21 571 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 00 00:00 36:36
22 563 John Kelly CARVE 00 00:00 36:36
23 578 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00 00:00 36:36
24 596 Mick Walsh ZteaM 00 00:00 36:36
25 576 Chris Daluisio Morgan Stanley/Specialized 00 00:00 36:36
26 566 Mike Adams United Finance 00 00:00 36:36
27 593 Jess Raphael VOS Racing 00 00:00 36:36
28 451 Steven ZOUMARAS Al 2/SDBC 00 00:00 36:36
29 561 Justin Bannerman Bicycle Centers/Collision One 00 00:00 36:36
30 560 Robert Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 00:00 36:36
31 580 Steve Tetrick Redding Velo 00 00:00 36:36
32 590 Leon Pitts VOS Racing 00 00:00 36:36
33 575 Jeff LJohnson Liquid Racing 00 00:30 37:06
34 584 Lance Newey Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00 00:35 37:11
35 591 Tony Reid VOS Racing 00 00:35 37:11
36 597 Gregg Marioni ZteaM 00 00:35 37:11
37 562 Milt Gillespie BYRDS 00 00:35 37:11
38 577 matt allen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00 00:50 37:26
39 565 Owen Twitchell designstorm.org 00 01:10 37:46
40 594 James Morgan Webcor Alto Velo 00 01:30 38:06

Pro 1 Men

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 15 Dominique Rollin Toyota-United Pro Cycling CAN 10 00:00 1:29:53
2 6 Kyle GRITTERS Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 06 00:00 1:29:53
3 40 Ricardo Escuela Successful Living USA 04 00:00 1:29:53
4 150 Christopher Horner Astana USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
5 45 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
6 31 Darren Lill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team RSA 00 00:00 1:29:53
7 57 Matt Wilson Team Type 1 AUS 00 00:00 1:29:53
8 54 Chris Jones Team Type 1 USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
9 16 ivan STEVIC Toyota-United Pro Cycling SRB 00 00:00 1:29:53
10 134 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 00 00:00 1:29:53
11 62 Tom Danielson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
12 64 Daniel Holloway Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
13 14 Caleb Manion Toyota-United Pro Cycling AUS 00 00:00 1:29:53
14 86 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
15 151 Levi Leipheimer Astana USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
16 44 Bradley White Successful Living USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
17 3 Frank Pipp Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
18 60 Blake A. Caldwell Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
19 36 Brent Bookwalter Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
20 180 Caleb Fairly VMG/Felt USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
21 17 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
22 66 Thomas I. Peterson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
23 73 Cesar GRAJALES Rock Racing USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
24 4 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
25 82 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
26 153 Sheldon Deeny Empire Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
27 163 Jeff HARTMAN Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racin USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
28 23 Aaron Olson Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
29 32 Jeff LOUDER Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
30 162 Christian Helmig Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
31 55 Valeriy KOBZARENKO Team Type 1 USR 00 00:00 1:29:53
32 41 Micheal GRABINGER Successful Living USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
33 52 Moises Aldape Team Type 1 MEX 00 00:00 1:29:53
34 103 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
35 5 Tim JOHNSON Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
36 112 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
37 10 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
38 96 Phil Mann Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
39 67 Peter STETINA Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
40 34 Nathan Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
41 8 Corey COLLIER Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
42 27 Tom ZIRBEL Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
43 189 William Routley CAN 00 00:00 1:29:53
44 143 Bryson Perry American R.A.D.D/AGEL USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
45 1 Phil Zajicek Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
46 94 Paul Esposti Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
47 61 Steven Cozza Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
48 184 Chad Beyer USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
49 192 Tyler Wren Colavital Sutterhome USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
50 22 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
51 65 Jonathan P. McCarty Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
52 84 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
53 33 Ian McKissick Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
54 125 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
55 35 Scott Nydam Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
56 43 Brian Jensen Successful Living USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
57 120 Calvin Allan Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
58 93 Rolf Eisinger Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
59 85 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
60 131 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 00 00:00 1:29:53
61 90 Jarred BERGER Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
62 127 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
63 187 Davide Frattini Colavital Sutterhome USA 00 00:00 1:29:53
64 2 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:20 1:30:13
65 12 Ben Day Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 00:20 1:30:13
66 50 Glen CHADWICK Team Type 1 USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
67 172 Craig Luekens Targetraining U25/Elite USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
68 13 justin ENGLAND Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
69 95 Ian Gray Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
70 24 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
71 182 Chris Swan ZteaM USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
72 100 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
73 7 Matt Cooke Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
74 113 Dan Porter Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
75 159 Benjamin L. Bradshaw Kahala LaGrange USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
76 140 Billy Demong American R.A.D.D/AGEL USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
77 157 Scott Tietzel Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
78 37 Steve Bovay Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team SUI 00 01:25 1:31:18
79 63 Jason L. Donald Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
80 173 Christopher Teufel Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
81 81 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
82 122 Robert Campbell Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
83 188 Steve Larsen USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
84 21 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
85 132 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
86 123 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
87 25 T. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
88 104 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
89 126 Erik Slack Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
90 155 Trevor Mays Gin Optics USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
91 141 Gardie Jackson American R.A.D.D/AGEL USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
92 106 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
93 75 Rudolph Naplolitano Rock Racing USA 00 01:25 1:31:18
94 166 Mike Zagorski Pacific Velo USA 00 01:26 1:31:19
95 70 Santiago Botero Rock Racing COL 00 01:26 1:31:19
96 158 Aaron Tuckerman Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis NZL 00 01:28 1:31:21
97 152 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAN 00 01:28 1:31:21
98 124 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 01:30 1:31:23
99 56 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 USA 00 01:30 1:31:23
100 87 Mike Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 01:30 1:31:23
101 74 Kevin Klein Rock Racing USA 00 01:32 1:31:25
101 42 Curtis Gunn Successful Living USA 00 01:32 1:31:25
103 26 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team NZL 00 01:36 1:31:29
104 92 Rich Davis Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 01:37 1:31:30
105 111 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 02:02 1:31:55
106 185 Patrick CARO Liquid Fitness USA 00 02:13 1:32:06
107 110 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 02:13 1:32:06
108 130 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 02:13 1:32:06
109 174 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00 02:16 1:32:09
110 83 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 02:16 1:32:09
111 30 Jonathan Garcia Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 02:16 1:32:09
112 167 Kyle W. Colavito Rideclean USA 00 02:18 1:32:11
113 154 Mark Schwab Excel Sports USA 00 02:18 1:32:11
114 181 Jonathan Eropkin VOS Racing USA 00 02:18 1:32:11
115 91 Brad Cole Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 02:18 1:32:11
116 77 Jeremiah WISCOVITCH Rock Racing USA 00 02:18 1:32:11
117 164 Evan Hyde NashvilleCyclist.com USA 00 02:18 1:32:11
118 72 Peter DAWSON Rock Racing AUS 00 02:18 1:32:11
119 105 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 02:18 1:32:11
120 176 Stefano BARBERI THF Racing USA 00 02:22 1:32:15
121 191 Craig Upton Above Category Racing USA 00 02:25 1:32:18
122 169 Jake Rubelt Rideclean USA 00 02:29 1:32:22
123 115 Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 02:33 1:32:26
124 144 Luis A. Zamudio American R.A.D.D/AGEL USA 00 02:37 1:32:30
125 183 Christopher D. Barton USA 00 02:51 1:32:44
126 190 Scott Stewart USA 00 03:01 1:32:54
127 97 Dan Workman Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 03:13 1:33:06
128 186 Jonathan Chodroff Empire Cycling Team USA 00 03:35 1:33:28
129 170 Hugh A. Trenchard Schwalbe CAN 00 03:35 1:33:28
130 177 Zak GRABOWSKI THF Racing USA 00 03:35 1:33:28
DNF 11 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling AUS 00
DNF 20 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00
DNF 156 Kiefer U. Hahn Hammer Nutrition USA 00
DNS 160 Joshua Horowitz Liquid Fitness USA 00

Pro 1/2 Women

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 217 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO USA 10 00:00 0:59:09
2 236 Gina Grain Webcor Alto Velo CAN 06 00:00 0:59:09
3 214 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 04 00:00 0:59:09
4 239 Christine Thorburn Webcor Alto Velo USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
5 238 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
6 223 Flavia Oliveira Touchstone Climbing USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
7 288 Coryn Rivera Kahala LaGrange USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
8 233 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
9 232 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
10 231 Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team CAN 00 00:00 0:59:09
11 291 Davina C. Summers Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes AUS 00 00:00 0:59:09
12 252 Linsey Bradshaw Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
13 258 Beatrice Rodriguez Bicycle John's Serious Cycling USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
14 255 Kendall Ryan Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
15 245 Sabrina Savage Veloforma USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
16 253 Ashley Dymond Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
17 210 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 00 00:00 0:59:09
18 235 Amy DOMBROSKI Webcor Alto Velo USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
19 221 Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
20 220 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
21 201 Kristin Armstrong Savola Cervelo-Lifeforce USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
22 262 Jadine Riley Team Group Health USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
23 237 Janel Holcomb Webcor Alto Velo USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
24 211 Felicia GOMEZ Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
25 213 Kristin Sanders Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
26 263 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
27 286 Lindsay Myers Dewar's Racing Team USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
28 218 Amber Rais Team TIBCO USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
29 251 Tricia Bailey Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
30 212 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
31 289 Ashley Anderson Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
32 272 Megan Elliott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
33 278 Kelli Jones SouthBay Wheelmen USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
34 280 Jennifer Reither SouthBay Wheelmen USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
35 261 Elizabeth Nettles Team Group Health USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
36 240 Hilary Billington Veloforma USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
37 287 Megan M. Hottman DFT-QA3 Financial USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
38 256 Suz Weldon Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
39 299 Ruth Clemence Bicycle John's Serious Cycling USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
40 244 Alice Pennington Veloforma USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
41 216 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO AUS 00 00:00 0:59:09
42 202 Marisa Asplund-Owens Cheerwine Cycling USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
43 268 Anna Drakulich Bicycle John's Serious Cycling USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
44 279 Morgan Kapp SouthBay Wheelmen USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
45 281 Melanie Meyers Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 00 00:00 0:59:09
46 290 Shannon L. Koch Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team USA 00 01:54 1:01:03
47 273 Arielle Filiberti Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 02:02 1:01:11
48 215 Rushlee Buchanan Team TIBCO NZL 00 02:22 1:01:31
49 277 Laurel Green SouthBay Wheelmen USA 00 02:41 1:01:50
49 297 Michelle Beltran Bicycle John's Serious Cycling USA 00 02:41 1:01:50
51 234 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 02:41 1:01:50
52 285 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 02:41 1:01:50
53 230 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 02:41 1:01:50
54 222 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing USA 00 02:41 1:01:50
55 254 Erin Ford Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 02:41 1:01:50
56 276 Jen Weinbrecht Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 02:41 1:01:50
57 225 Kristina SELEY Touchstone Climbing USA 00 02:41 1:01:50
58 264 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health USA 00 02:41 1:01:50
59 242 Miranda Moon Veloforma USA 00 02:41 1:01:50
60 250 Lana Atchley Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 03:29 1:02:38
61 283 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 03:29 1:02:38
62 271 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 03:29 1:02:38
63 259 Ryan HOSTETTER Velo Bella USA 00 03:29 1:02:38
64 224 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing CAN 00 03:29 1:02:38
65 267 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 03:29 1:02:38
66 219 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO USA 00 03:29 1:02:38
67 269 Gabriela Ferrat Bicycle John's Serious Cycling MEX 00 04:33 1:03:42
68 203 Emily Thurston OrganicAthlete USA 00 04:33 1:03:42
69 246 Robin Secrist Veloforma USA 00 04:33 1:03:42
70 293 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 04:56 1:04:05
71 274 Katharine Lundby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 05:55 1:05:04
72 265 Izette Swan Team Group Health USA 00 05:55 1:05:04
73 204 Anna Davenport USA 00 05:55 1:05:04
74 295 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete USA 00 05:55 1:05:04
75 296 Kelsey M. Withrow PCIM USA 00 05:55 1:05:04
76 241 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma USA 00 05:55 1:05:04
77 275 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 05:55 1:05:04
78 266 Carrie SEller Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 05:55 1:05:04
79 284 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 05:55 1:05:04
80 226 Janeen Thorpe Touchstone Climbing USA 00 05:55 1:05:04
81 292 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 05:55 1:05:04
82 257 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 05:55 1:05:04
DNF 270 Lynn Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00
DNF 282 Jessica PHILLIPS Aspen Bike Guide USA 00