Mt. Hood Stage Race: Downtown Hood River Criterium

Hood River, OR
May 18, 2008

Part of the Mt. Hood Stage Race

Updated April 30, 2009 at 1:03 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 449 Nick Schaffner Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 00:00 47:03
2 462 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 47:03
3 440 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 00:00 47:03
4 406 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 47:03
5 471 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 00:00 47:03
6 443 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 00:00 47:03
7 453 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 00:00 47:03
8 445 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 00:00 47:03
9 470 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 47:03
10 424 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 00:00 47:03
11 403 Anthony Aleto Baddlands 00:00 47:03
12 416 Davis Bentley Team Specialized Racing 00:00 47:03
13 420 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:00 47:03
14 422 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club 00:00 47:03
15 459 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 00:00 47:03
16 465 Steven Hunter Veloshop 00:00 47:03
17 464 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 00:00 47:03
18 474 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 47:03
19 448 nathan freed Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 00:00 47:03
20 435 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 47:03
21 433 Jerry LONG Homegrown Racing 00:00 47:03
22 429 James Williams Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 47:03
23 476 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 00:00 47:03
24 441 Kris Holden Rotorbike/Specialized 00:00 47:03
25 444 Max Durtschi Sun Summit Cycling Club 01:23 48:26
26 437 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Specialized 02:34 49:37
27 461 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 02:34 49:37
28 438 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:34 49:37
29 460 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 02:51 49:54
30 473 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:51 49:54
31 468 Tim Doelman 02:51 49:54
32 467 Ted Chauvin Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 02:51 49:54
33 436 Jim Stefanoff Emde Sports 03:15 50:18
34 454 Ryan Lent Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:15 50:18
35 415 David Lelong ITB-Pacific Velo 03:15 50:18
36 434 Jesse Graden Veloshop 03:15 50:18
37 405 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 03:15 50:18
38 408 Bruce Rahmig RMRC p/b Turin 03:15 50:18
39 411 Chris DiRe First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 04:35 51:38
40 423 Frank Woolstencroft TRS Racing 06:47 53:50
DNF 410 Chad Nordwall Above Category Racing
DNF 426 George Chiou Nike Cycling
DNF 446 Michael Black Cucina Fresca
DNF 456 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club
DNF 475 Derek Titus Cucina Fresca
DNS 400 Adrian Olmstead HUP United
DNS 402 Andrew Lea coastal
DNS 409 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
DNS 413 David Gerth coastal
DNS 417 Demetrius Houpis UC Davis
DNS 425 Gene Harding George's
DNS 428 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling
DNS 439 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNS 457 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Bicycles/OrganicAthlete
DNS 463 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNS 472 Scott Herring Touchstone Cycling

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 516 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing 00:00 46:58
2 502 Christopher hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 31:44 47:00
3 513 John Browning Half Fast Velo 31:44 47:00
4 539 Wyatt Weisel Team Specialized Racing 31:44 47:00
5 517 Kevin Rokosh ERTC 31:44 47:00
6 527 Rich Thurman Team Zenn/Team Chico 31:44 47:00
7 541 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 31:44 47:00
8 524 Michael Kaeske Bicycling Magazine 31:44 47:00
9 519 Marco Fantone Kahala/La Grange 31:44 47:00
10 522 Matias Mendigochea Kahala/La Grange 31:44 47:00
11 537 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 31:44 47:00
12 529 Rob Anderson Team Specialized Racing 31:44 47:00
13 507 Glenn Walton South Central Racing 31:44 47:00
14 506 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 31:44 47:00
15 511 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 31:44 47:00
16 504 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 31:44 47:00
17 503 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 31:44 47:00
18 523 Matthew Slater ZteaM 31:44 47:00
19 538 William Innes Team Specialized Racing 31:44 47:00
20 520 Marco Hellman Team Specialized Racing 31:44 47:00
21 518 Kevin Speacht Team Zenn/Team Chico 31:44 47:00
22 534 Steve Sonheim Amicas 31:44 47:00
23 510 Jeffrey Spaulding Cucina Fresca 00:09 47:07
24 525 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 00:20 47:18
25 533 Shawn Hanka Kuhl/Bicycling Mag 00:53 47:51
26 535 Steven Maier NoLimitz/ICE 03:05 50:03
27 512 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 05:17 52:15

Masters Men 45+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 570 Roger Worthington Labor Power 00:00 47:00
2 571 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:00 47:00
3 553 Chris Daluisio Morgan Stanley/Specailized 00:00 47:00
4 557 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 00:00 47:00
5 576 Robert Hoene Bode-Georges 00:00 47:00
6 568 Peter Toth Juventus 00:00 47:00
7 577 Michael Jones Disco Velo 00:00 47:00
8 574 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:00 47:00
9 567 Peter Ismert Excel Sports 00:00 47:00
10 563 Michael Dunn ZteaM 00:00 47:00
11 575 Ivan Meadors United Finance 00:00 47:00
12 566 Peter Brown GST Racing 00:00 47:00
13 556 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 47:00
14 550 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 00:00 47:00
15 555 Doug Perrin ZteaM 00:00 47:00
16 552 Bruce Hodgkins Excel Sports 00:00 47:00
17 554 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 00:00 47:00
18 564 Mick Walsh ZteaM 00:00 47:00
19 578 David Zimbelman ZteaM 00:00 47:00
20 551 Bruce Copeland Juventus/River Valley Cycle/Kona 00:00 47:00
21 558 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven Racing Club 01:57 48:57
22 561 Matt Wheatley Juventus 03:03 50:03
DNS 560 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling
DNS 569 Robert Ray Great Divide
DNS 573 Ted Russo BRODIE

Pro 1/2 Women

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 272 Tina Pic Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 10 00:00 48:02
2 244 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO NZL 06 00:00 48:02
3 235 Jeanie Longo-Ciprelli River City Racing FRA 04 00:00 48:02
4 262 Kelly Benjamin Cheerwine Cycling USA 00 00:00 48:02
5 264 Catherine Cheatley Cheerwine Cycling NZL 00 00:00 48:02
6 261 Anne Samplonius Cheerwine Cycling USA 00 00:00 48:02
7 201 Leah Goldstein ValueAct Capital Cycling Team CAN 00 00:00 48:02
8 271 Tiffany Cromwell Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 00 00:00 48:02
9 207 Felicia GOMEZ Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 48:02
10 218 Tricia Bailey Wines of Washington USA 00 00:00 48:02
11 217 Suz Weldon Wines of Washington USA 00 00:00 48:02
12 275 Mara Abbott Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 00 00:00 48:02
13 202 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 48:02
14 204 Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team CAN 00 00:00 48:02
15 245 Lauren Franges Team TIBCO USA 00 00:00 48:02
16 216 Sarah Stewart Wines of Washington CAN 00 00:00 48:02
17 246 Rachel HEAL Team TIBCO GBR 00 00:00 48:02
18 251 Kathleen Billington Veloforma USA 00 00:00 48:02
19 270 Kristin McGrath Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 00 00:00 48:02
20 285 Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 00:00 48:02
21 230 Melodie Metzger PROMAN Racing USA 00 00:00 48:02
22 236 Gillian Moody River City Racing CAN 00 00:00 48:02
23 220 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 00 00:00 48:02
24 269 Iona Wynter Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 00 00:00 48:02
25 240 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Kenda Tire USA 00 00:00 48:02
26 243 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO USA 00 00:00 48:02
27 211 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 48:02
28 283 Susy Pryde Jazz Apple Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 48:02
29 212 Rebecca Larson Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 48:02
30 226 Betina HOLD PROMAN Racing USA 00 00:00 48:02
31 282 Ruth Corset Jazz Apple Cycling Team AUS 00 00:00 48:02
32 210 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 00 00:00 48:02
33 274 Kim Anderson Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 00 00:00 48:02
34 266 Stacy Marple Cheerwine Cycling USA 00 00:00 48:02
35 263 Leigh Hobson Cheerwine Cycling CAN 00 00:00 48:02
36 208 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 00 00:00 48:02
37 203 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 01:32 49:34
38 205 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 01:32 49:34
39 288 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 01:42 49:44
40 248 Victoria Bastide Team TIBCO USA 00 02:04 50:06
41 249 Alice Pennington Veloforma USA 00 02:10 50:12
42 229 Megan Guarnier PROMAN Racing USA 00 02:31 50:33
43 260 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 02:39 50:41
44 224 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 00 02:39 50:41
45 265 Sarah Bamberger Cheerwine Cycling USA 00 03:25 51:27
46 206 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 03:25 51:27
47 256 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 03:41 51:43
48 286 Jennifer Joynt Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 03:59 52:01
49 239 Elizabeth Nettles Team Kenda Tire USA 00 03:59 52:01
50 254 Tina Brubaker Veloforma USA 00 04:47 52:49
51 253 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma USA 00 04:47 52:49
52 273 Erin Ford Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 00 04:47 52:49
53 242 Yukie Nakamura Team Kenda Tire JPN 00 04:47 52:49
54 287 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 04:47 52:49
55 215 Lisa Turnbull Wines of Washington USA 00 04:47 52:49
56 225 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing Cycling CAN 00 04:47 52:49
57 267 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 00 07:59 56:01
58 289 Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes MEX 00 09:35 57:37
DNF 221 Heather Sborz Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 00
DNF 222 Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 00
DNF 231 Virginia Perkins PROMAN Racing USA 00
DNF 233 Heather Kay River City Racing CAN 00
DNF 268 Dotsie Buasch Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 00
DNS 258 Jennifer Halladay Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00
DNS 279 Alison Shanks Jazz Apple Cycling Team NZL 00

Pro/1 Men

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 53 Andrew Pinfold Symmetrics Cycling CAN 10 00:00 1:14:03
2 22 ivan STEVIC Toyota-United Pro Cycling SER 06 00:00 1:14:03
3 110 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 04 00:00 1:14:03
4 72 Daniel Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 00 00:00 1:14:03
5 44 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 00:00 1:14:03
6 13 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 1:14:03
7 166 Neil SHIRLEY Jittery Joe's USA 00 00:00 1:14:03
8 24 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 00:00 1:14:03
9 4 Kirk O'Bee Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:00 1:14:03
10 33 Freddy Rodriguez Rock Racing USA 00 00:00 1:14:03
11 26 Caleb Manion Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 00:16 1:14:19
12 23 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
13 55 Jacob Erker Symmetrics Cycling USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
14 75 Jonathan Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
15 65 Darren Lill BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
16 11 Aaron Olson Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
17 145 Adrian Gerrits Kahala LaGrange USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
18 112 Charles Dionne Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
19 2 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis AUS 00 00:20 1:14:23
20 30 Michael Creed Rock Racing USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
21 192 Mitchell Trux Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
22 10 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
23 93 Hayden Brooks FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team AUS 00 00:20 1:14:23
24 74 Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
25 155 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
26 42 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
27 116 Micheal GRABINGER Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
28 1 Phil Zajicek Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
29 17 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
30 124 Justin Kerr Liquid Cycling Elite Team NZL 00 00:20 1:14:23
31 169 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
32 50 Christian Meier Symmetrics Cycling USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
33 90 Phillip Gaimon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
34 64 Jonathan GARCIA BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
35 111 Bradley White Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
36 52 William Routley Symmetrics Cycling CAN 00 00:20 1:14:23
37 115 Curtis Gunn Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
38 175 Christian Kearney ZteaM USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
39 133 Ryan HAMITY Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
40 126 Marco Rios Liquid Cycling Elite Team MEX 00 00:20 1:14:23
41 14 T. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
42 71 Justin Spinelli Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
43 80 Rob Britton Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 00 00:20 1:14:23
44 168 Matt SHRIVER Jittery Joe's USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
45 91 Josh Dillon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
46 40 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
47 45 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
48 180 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAN 00 00:20 1:14:23
49 113 Christian Valenzuela Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre MEX 00 00:20 1:14:23
50 191 Michael Olheiser Memphis Motor Works/Carve USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
51 185 Ryan Trebon Kona-Adobe USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
52 176 Rand Miller ZteaM USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
53 35 Cesar GRAJALES Rock Racing USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
54 16 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
55 61 Ian McKissick BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
56 21 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
57 186 Jonathon GORMICK Kona-Adobe CAN 00 00:20 1:14:23
58 95 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
59 41 Mike Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
60 34 David Clinger Rock Racing USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
61 130 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
62 73 Nicholas Waite Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
63 51 Andrew Randell Symmetrics Cycling CAN 00 00:20 1:14:23
64 167 Ben KNELLER Jittery Joe's USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
65 15 Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
66 83 Dave Vukets Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 00 00:50 1:14:53
67 81 Jamie Sparling Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 00 01:06 1:15:09
68 31 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
69 152 Daniel Harm Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 00:20 1:14:23
70 8 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 02:23 1:16:26
71 5 Corey COLLIER Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 02:23 1:16:26
72 47 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 02:53 1:16:56
73 196 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing USA 00 03:30 1:17:33
74 100 Matt Weyen Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 03:47 1:17:50
75 84 Dave Brooks Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 00 04:17 1:18:20
76 43 Tyler Dibble California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 05:48 1:19:51
77 143 Matt Seagrave Kahala LaGrange USA 00 05:48 1:19:51
78 12 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 05:48 1:19:51
79 56 Ryan Anderson Symmetrics Cycling CAN 00 05:48 1:19:51
80 174 Chris Swan ZteaM USA 00 06:02 1:20:05
81 132 Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 06:16 1:20:19
82 101 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 06:34 1:20:37
83 140 Anthony Akers Kahala LaGrange USA 00 09:15 1:23:18
84 86 Kevin Noiles Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 00 09:15 1:23:18
85 144 Tom Githen Kahala LaGrange USA 00 09:15 1:23:18
86 134 Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 10:29 1:24:32
DNF 6 Matt Cooke Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00
DNF 7 Matt Crane Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00
DNF 62 Michael Sayers BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 00
DNF 179 david richter Benaroya Research Institute USA 00
DNF 194 Jason Sager Mona-Vie/Cannondale USA 00
DNS 173 Nate Page Contender Bicycles USA 00