Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial

Baker City, OR
June 21, 2008

Part of the Elkhorn Classic Stage Race

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

M 40 1/2/3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 532 Craig Nunes ROCK SOLID CYCLING 00:00.000 21:05.454
2 525 Craig Kidd 00:28.919 21:34.373
3 504 Clint Chase Dewars Racing Team 00:31.904 21:37.358
4 511 Rob Annen 00:32.746 21:38.200
5 513 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 00:45.306 21:50.760
6 520 Robert Hoene 00:49.272 21:54.726
7 506 George Schreck United Finance 00:56.740 22:02.194
8 548 Tony Turrini 01:00.227 22:05.681
9 499 Alan Wiley ByrneInvent 01:13.816 22:19.270
10 522 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 01:15.393 22:20.847
11 501 Steven R Holland United Finance 01:24.157 22:29.611
12 536 Dan Peterson ByrneInvent 01:30.008 22:35.462
13 537 Gary Porter Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 01:35.424 22:40.878
14 547 Zan Treasure 01:35.472 22:40.926
15 523 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 01:37.561 22:43.015
16 546 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 01:44.308 22:49.762
17 519 ronald gatesh Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 01:48.193 22:53.647
18 503 Michael Dunn ZteaM 01:56.405 23:01.859
19 529 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 01:57.924 23:03.378
20 509 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 01:59.371 23:04.825
21 538 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 02:06.063 23:11.517
22 542 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 02:10.817 23:16.271
23 540 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 02:12.040 23:17.494
24 549 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 02:20.523 23:25.977
25 528 Corrie Martin ByrneInvent 02:36.216 23:41.670
26 512 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend 02:46.039 23:51.493
27 514 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 02:58.794 24:04.248
28 527 Randall Marrs Bicycle Centers/Collision One 03:04.150 24:09.604
29 545 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 03:21.242 24:26.696
30 516 Mark Crawford 03:36.097 24:41.551
31 518 John Fiore Montana Velo 03:40.839 24:46.293
32 498 Brian Harder 03:43.532 24:48.986
33 502 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 03:44.026 24:49.480
34 507 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 03:52.222 24:57.676
35 550 Mick Walsh ZteaM 04:05.591 25:11.045
36 539 Barry SCHWARZ 04:08.398 25:13.852
37 541 Jay Shockey 04:08.578 25:14.032
38 526 Michael King Hutch's Bend 04:08.638 25:14.092
39 543 Mark Duff Veloforma 04:11.399 25:16.853
40 530 Todd Moore 04:40.575 25:46.029
41 505 Mike Adams United Finance 04:42.538 25:47.992
42 544 Peter Stevenson 04:44.519 25:49.973
43 535 Doug Perrin ZteaM 06:36.583 27:42.037
44 508 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 07:47.334 28:52.788
45 524 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 09:00.066 30:05.520

M 40 4/5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 571 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00.000 22:04.010
2 566 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling 01:09.618 23:13.628
3 554 Will Brieger Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:13.881 23:17.891
4 556 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling 01:53.785 23:57.795
5 563 John Kenney Disco Velo 02:33.163 24:37.173
6 560 matt allen 02:33.861 24:37.871
7 557 Chet Collins Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 02:40.592 24:44.602
8 576 Tim Turk 02:40.839 24:44.849
9 567 Roy Quade 02:51.969 24:55.979
10 569 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 02:59.242 25:03.252
11 570 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling 03:01.679 25:05.689
12 573 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend 03:15.170 25:19.180
13 559 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 03:16.623 25:20.633
14 553 Dave Bishop 03:18.501 25:22.511
15 568 Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 03:26.130 25:30.140
16 561 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 03:37.158 25:41.168
17 572 Clyde Sniffen 03:47.774 25:51.784
18 558 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 03:59.370 26:03.380
19 577 Burk Webb 04:01.560 26:05.570
20 555 David Caplan 05:12.182 27:16.192
21 551 Philippe Andre Southtown Velo 05:40.645 27:44.655
22 574 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete 05:52.294 27:56.304
23 565 Michael McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 06:59.574 29:03.584

Men 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 395 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 00:00.000 21:18.289
2 387 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 00:03.696 21:21.985
3 359 Robert McGovern 00:04.679 21:22.968
4 332 Michael Cordova ChicoCorsa PB/Tri Counties Bank 00:12.591 21:30.880
5 337 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:28.932 21:47.221
6 313 Anthony Aleto Emde Sports 00:39.924 21:58.213
7 393 Josh Yeaton Kaladi -Subway 00:40.173 21:58.462
8 343 Mark Gyulafia 00:50.371 22:08.660
9 305 Brian Peithman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:02.528 22:20.817
10 322 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 01:05.256 22:23.545
11 316 Kai Applequist Biking Boys of Boise 01:11.693 22:29.982
12 306 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 01:14.030 22:32.319
13 309 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycles 01:16.378 22:34.667
14 385 Kevin Thorpe BC Team 01:19.206 22:37.495
15 369 Edward Richardson InfoVista Cycling Team 01:22.066 22:40.355
16 352 Dylan Jones 01:24.141 22:42.430
17 399 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:35.853 22:54.142
18 380 Jim Stefanoff Emde Sports 01:36.775 22:55.064
19 342 Spencer Gray 01:46.917 23:05.206
20 320 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:48.760 23:07.049
21 378 Rob Sperling 01:50.283 23:08.572
22 333 JJ Cross 01:50.849 23:09.138
23 302 James Williams Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:55.015 23:13.304
24 351 Steven Hunter Veloshop 01:55.741 23:14.030
25 339 Colby Elliot ChicoCorsa PB/Tri Counties Bank 02:01.999 23:20.288
26 318 Mike Barringer Bicycle Centers/Collision One 02:02.117 23:20.406
27 365 James Norman GSC United 02:08.806 23:27.095
28 366 Brian Percival Stanford University 02:11.953 23:30.242
29 361 Michael Miller 02:15.276 23:33.565
30 381 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:19.088 23:37.377
31 317 Ethan Atkins 02:24.497 23:42.786
32 329 George Chiou 02:25.336 23:43.625
33 314 Mike Alligood Lactic Acid Cycling 02:25.593 23:43.882
34 310 Scott Powell Nike Cycling 02:27.402 23:45.691
35 398 Brian Frykman 02:28.084 23:46.373
36 391 Richard Wharton 02:30.139 23:48.428
37 377 Nick Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision One 02:30.371 23:48.660
38 308 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 02:33.917 23:52.206
39 362 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 02:36.428 23:54.717
40 368 Thomas Reynolds 02:38.863 23:57.152
41 358 Boris Martin BC Team 02:39.529 23:57.818
42 307 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 02:43.223 24:01.512
43 355 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 02:49.029 24:07.318
44 349 Marty Houck 02:51.760 24:10.049
45 376 Doug Smith 02:53.024 24:11.313
46 334 Zane Dees 02:54.596 24:12.885
47 384 Ian TERRY 02:56.473 24:14.762
48 347 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United 02:58.208 24:16.497
49 392 Matthew Wills Veloshop 02:58.606 24:16.895
50 382 Allen Stewart 03:00.467 24:18.756
51 394 Eric Ziegler 03:02.311 24:20.600
52 367 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club 03:03.241 24:21.530
53 324 Greg Bruce 03:04.045 24:22.334
54 336 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 03:06.441 24:24.730
55 374 David Sherman 03:06.731 24:25.020
56 311 Richard Albrow 03:09.598 24:27.887
57 371 Angelo Roman 03:13.184 24:31.473
58 330 Karl Choltus GSC United 03:15.574 24:33.863
59 321 Clayton Binkley Starbucks Cycling 03:15.935 24:34.224
60 319 Mike Bene Veloshop 03:17.591 24:35.880
61 326 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 03:22.831 24:41.120
62 379 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 03:25.086 24:43.375
63 348 Colton Hlavinka 03:26.726 24:45.015
64 375 Michael Sirott 03:27.837 24:46.126
65 373 Jacob Schwingboth BC Team 03:28.910 24:47.199
66 331 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling 03:33.037 24:51.326
67 397 Loren Francis 03:37.723 24:56.012
68 301 Terry Keele Southtown Velo 03:43.271 25:01.560
69 363 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 03:49.283 25:07.572
70 346 Corey Hess BC Team 03:52.904 25:11.193
71 364 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop 03:54.035 25:12.324
72 390 Chase Watkins 03:57.144 25:15.433
73 323 Kurt Brown ByrneInvent 03:59.449 25:17.738
74 383 Christopher Swinehart 04:05.754 25:24.043
75 325 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 04:10.393 25:28.682
76 328 Ted Chauvin Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 04:11.953 25:30.242
77 388 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:15.620 25:33.909
78 370 Nicholas Roberts 04:23.424 25:41.713
79 372 Paul Schiffman Lactic Acid Cycling 04:24.653 25:42.942
80 304 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 04:39.476 25:57.765
81 357 Jason Manning BC Team 04:40.397 25:58.686
82 340 Eric Fischer 05:08.382 26:26.671
83 335 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 05:15.899 26:34.188
84 345 Erik Haunold GSC United 06:12.895 27:31.184
85 389 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 06:35.302 27:53.591
86 356 David Mai 07:57.391 29:15.680

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 446 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 00:00.000 22:17.023
2 434 whitfield hartz Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:11.061 22:28.084
3 432 Adam Guske 00:14.565 22:31.588
4 406 Robb Folth Kuna 00:23.674 22:40.697
5 461 Jeremy Sparks 00:26.179 22:43.202
6 467 Samuel Wilson Stanford University 00:26.434 22:43.457
7 439 Eric Hovland 00:31.854 22:48.877
8 416 Scott Buzan 00:33.255 22:50.278
9 418 Brian Cassayre 00:39.112 22:56.135
10 455 Josh Pennell Second Ascent 00:45.701 23:02.724
11 402 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 00:48.428 23:05.451
12 435 David Hassinger 00:56.885 23:13.908
13 463 Brendan Treacy 01:02.686 23:19.709
14 458 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club 01:04.562 23:21.585
15 414 christopher bosch 01:10.136 23:27.159
16 421 Maxwell Coleman 01:13.723 23:30.746
17 408 Samuel Alexander 01:19.478 23:36.501
18 459 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling 01:23.413 23:40.436
19 429 Anthony Guisto Life Cycle Bike Shop 01:24.134 23:41.157
20 403 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 01:28.480 23:45.503
21 412 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 01:29.389 23:46.412
22 431 Nicholas Gunter Biking Boys of Boise 01:34.429 23:51.452
23 437 Zach Heath 01:36.065 23:53.088
24 457 Kentner Cottingham Second Ascent 01:44.414 24:01.437
25 430 Brian Gumpert 01:46.731 24:03.754
26 443 Adam Kaufman 01:49.413 24:06.436
27 436 Sean Hassinger 01:53.328 24:10.351
28 401 Jess Mace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:56.782 24:13.805
29 450 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent 02:03.825 24:20.848
30 470 Steven Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling 02:04.032 24:21.055
31 469 Anthony Yokum L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 02:11.905 24:28.928
32 441 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 02:12.419 24:29.442
33 466 Reuben Vyn Ironclad Performance Wear 02:15.162 24:32.185
34 415 Derek Brown BODE 02:17.632 24:34.655
35 433 Jake Hansen Portland State University 02:21.871 24:38.894
36 413 Anthony Bezsylko 02:25.180 24:42.203
37 464 Jason Turner 02:27.396 24:44.419
38 409 Tracy Anderson 02:35.463 24:52.486
39 453 Wes Ochitwa Campione-Ratcliff 02:42.813 24:59.836
40 454 Burton Palmer Second Ascent 02:52.472 25:09.495
41 448 Paul Mccloskey Mighty Riders 02:57.152 25:14.175
42 419 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 03:02.058 25:19.081
43 452 Colin Mullane Land Shark 03:14.360 25:31.383
44 427 Benjamin Fineman UC Davis 03:19.130 25:36.153
45 468 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports 03:20.604 25:37.627
46 417 Silas Carey 03:25.595 25:42.618
47 422 Matt Couzens 03:26.165 25:43.188
48 405 Manuel Mejia OrganicAthlete 03:27.807 25:44.830
49 445 Phelan Kostur 03:42.536 25:59.559
50 462 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 04:00.998 26:18.021
51 451 Matthew Morgan Lactic Acid Cycling 04:08.394 26:25.417
52 449 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete 04:08.519 26:25.542
53 438 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca 04:33.791 26:50.814
54 447 Michael Lehman 04:40.849 26:57.872
55 440 Dylan Howell BODE 04:41.697 26:58.720
56 426 Landon ERICKSON Cucina Fresca 04:43.874 27:00.897
57 444 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 04:46.438 27:03.461
58 404 Jonathan Neu OrganicAthlete 05:17.851 27:34.874
59 425 Joe Durkee 05:36.959 27:53.982
60 411 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear 05:57.789 28:14.812
61 456 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete 06:42.984 29:00.007
62 407 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 06:42.986 29:00.009
63 410 Henry Annen 06:47.057 29:04.080
64 423 Leonard Currier 09:10.147 31:27.170
65 465 Brian Vegter 11:39.040 33:56.063

Men Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 120 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00.000 19:36.006
2 480 Christopher Teufel 00:02.417 19:38.423
3 169 Seth Hosmer CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 00:10.181 19:46.187
4 485 Matt Weyen Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:11.354 19:47.360
5 179 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:17.160 19:53.166
6 128 Chris Turner Page Mill Racing 00:24.704 20:00.710
7 176 Jake MacArthur 00:25.635 20:01.641
8 150 Calvin Allan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:34.835 20:10.841
9 119 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:35.430 20:11.436
10 193 William Routley Symmetrics Cycling 00:36.115 20:12.121
11 149 Christopher Lyman 00:38.538 20:14.544
12 175 Kris Lunning Fitzgeralgs Bicycles 00:38.580 20:14.586
13 135 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:42.322 20:18.328
14 174 Michael Larsen 00:44.875 20:20.881
15 123 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 00:46.444 20:22.450
16 134 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:47.726 20:23.732
17 194 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 00:53.330 20:29.336
18 116 Norman Zellers Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 00:56.306 20:32.312
19 156 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 00:58.664 20:34.670
20 104 Brandon Lynch California Giant Cycling 00:59.051 20:35.057
21 153 Cody Campbell Symmetrics/BC Team 00:59.933 20:35.939
22 166 Nic Hamilton 01:00.075 20:36.081
23 126 David Glick OrganicAthlete 01:00.373 20:36.379
24 151 Ryan Anderson Symmetrics Cycling 01:01.316 20:37.322
25 112 Tim Mitchell Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling 01:05.590 20:41.596
26 171 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 01:06.678 20:42.684
27 102 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing 01:07.028 20:43.034
28 109 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 01:12.948 20:48.954
29 122 Max Haines-Stiles Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 01:16.461 20:52.467
30 139 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:17.130 20:53.136
31 164 Hugo Fregosa BODE 01:18.146 20:54.152
32 170 shawn howard Vertical Earth 01:18.373 20:54.379
33 196 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 01:20.416 20:56.422
34 189 Lang Reynolds Team Tri in Training 01:25.272 21:01.278
35 137 Max Polin Team City Sacramento 01:29.512 21:05.518
36 486 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 01:32.968 21:08.974
37 187 David Quist Team Clif Bar 01:35.844 21:11.850
38 121 patrick STANKO Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:36.423 21:12.429
39 154 Brian Cavanaugh 01:36.604 21:12.610
40 180 Trevor Mays Gin Optics Cycling 01:42.169 21:18.175
41 192 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 01:42.210 21:18.216
42 160 Brian Ecken 01:43.589 21:19.595
43 481 Jonathan Tower 01:44.798 21:20.804
44 168 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth 01:46.511 21:22.517
45 152 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 01:46.894 21:22.900
46 113 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 01:47.163 21:23.169
47 186 Robert Powell Team Garage 01:51.805 21:27.811
48 185 Evan Plews 01:53.719 21:29.725
49 136 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:00.423 21:36.429
50 181 Ryan McKean 02:01.551 21:37.557
51 115 John ODonnell Gin Optics Cycling 02:02.893 21:38.899
52 107 Ian Boswell CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 02:05.331 21:41.337
53 178 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 02:07.913 21:43.919
54 484 Mark Weideman Simply Fit/Action Sports 02:08.323 21:44.329
55 117 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:13.075 21:49.081
56 195 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 02:14.399 21:50.405
57 124 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:15.334 21:51.340
58 125 Molly Cameron OrganicAthlete 02:17.035 21:53.041
59 131 Jason Wilsey Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo Club 02:18.355 21:54.361
60 173 David Kuhns 02:18.706 21:54.712
61 145 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 02:28.259 22:04.265
62 141 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 02:32.101 22:08.107
63 191 Elijah Romer 02:35.050 22:11.056
64 144 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 02:38.404 22:14.410
65 140 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 02:39.175 22:15.181
66 132 Brian Choi Specialized/Sierra Nevada 02:40.891 22:16.897
67 142 David Gray Veloce Racing 02:46.159 22:22.165
68 162 Evan Flater BC Team 02:47.548 22:23.554
69 161 Phillip Elsasser 02:50.356 22:26.362
70 105 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 02:54.411 22:30.417
71 199 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 03:02.524 22:38.530
72 101 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 03:12.540 22:48.546
73 198 Jacob Spivak ChicoCorsa PB/Tri Counties Bank 03:22.430 22:58.436
74 143 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 03:24.931 23:00.937
75 165 Thomas Grant 03:41.635 23:17.641
76 172 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:43.066 23:19.072
77 483 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 03:49.973 23:25.979
78 138 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:01.086 23:37.092
79 190 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 04:09.571 23:45.577
80 114 Ted Burgess George's/BODE 04:21.843 23:57.849
81 133 Brandon Archibald Team Bobs-bicycles.com 04:27.962 24:03.968
82 167 Tad Hamilton Team Bobs-bicycles.com 04:35.463 24:11.469
83 157 Matthew Cottrell 04:41.267 24:17.273
84 487 Devin Zoller Veloshop 05:04.859 24:40.865
85 108 Christopher hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 05:05.373 24:41.379
86 127 John Hansen OrganicAthlete 05:42.472 25:18.478
87 182 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 05:43.373 25:19.379
88 184 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 05:48.782 25:24.788
89 163 Austin Forbes 06:11.825 25:47.831
90 177 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 06:14.246 25:50.252
91 155 G. Tommaso Cirella 06:57.798 26:33.804
92 130 Nicholas Rhodes Second Ascent 09:08.157 28:44.163

Women 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 259 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00.000 25:07.399
2 268 Daisy Phillips First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:04.389 25:11.788
3 254 Sarah Brown Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:07.399 25:14.798
4 252 Sile Kiernan First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:28.477 25:35.876
5 262 Jill Howe Poplollies 00:35.241 25:42.640
6 266 Molly Mullane Land Shark 00:59.559 26:06.958
7 270 Cate Hass Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:17.454 26:24.853
8 257 Pamela Archer 01:20.622 26:28.021
9 271 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 01:33.212 26:40.611
10 253 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 01:49.994 26:57.393
11 255 Jan Moss Team Group Health 02:02.573 27:09.972
12 263 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 02:44.541 27:51.940
13 256 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 02:56.538 28:03.937
14 267 Brett Dollar OrganicAthlete 03:36.132 28:43.531
15 264 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 03:46.848 28:54.247
16 265 Eva VanDeusen Ironclad Performance Wear 03:51.008 28:58.407
17 298 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 03:53.354 29:00.753
18 258 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 04:05.804 29:13.203
19 269 Kimberly Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 05:44.966 30:52.365
20 260 Kelly Dailey Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 07:45.366 32:52.765

Women 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 294 Robyn Poulson Chinook Cycling Club 00:00.000 25:05.213
2 283 Elise Huggins 00:31.758 25:36.971
3 297 Amy Frykman Team Delphine 01:22.325 26:27.538
4 289 Janice Tower Kaladi -Subway 01:29.343 26:34.556
5 286 Dina Mishev Fitzgeralgs Bicycles 01:52.275 26:57.488
6 288 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:21.506 27:26.719
7 282 Heather Wills Veloshop 02:53.351 27:58.564
8 291 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 03:03.590 28:08.803
9 287 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear 03:24.635 28:29.848
10 284 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 03:34.649 28:39.862
11 279 Christina Solheim 03:37.169 28:42.382
12 295 Tonia Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 03:46.565 28:51.778
13 292 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear 03:55.604 29:00.817
14 278 Gina Lowe Redding Velo 03:56.440 29:01.653
15 280 Beth Chase Bridgetown Velo 05:10.350 30:15.563
16 285 Laura McGraw Veloforma 05:20.611 30:25.824
17 290 Corrine Vegter 05:33.389 30:38.602
18 293 Jennifer Woodruff 05:40.641 30:45.854
19 281 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma 17:32.695 42:37.908

Women Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 205 Robin Secrist First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00.000 22:41.030
2 201 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:22.701 23:03.731
3 212 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:23.263 24:04.293
4 217 Amy Chandos UC Davis USCF Cal Aggie Cyclis 01:27.571 24:08.601
5 213 Jennifer Gaertner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:27.954 24:08.984
6 223 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 01:33.032 24:14.062
7 208 Cara Gillis OrganicAthlete 01:38.248 24:19.278
8 228 Alice Pennington Veloforma 01:40.312 24:21.342
9 221 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 02:04.953 24:45.983
10 203 Gabriela Ferrat Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 02:08.108 24:49.138
11 214 Jennifer Halladay Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:17.255 24:58.285
12 216 Izette Swan Team Group Health 02:28.770 25:09.800
13 220 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 02:29.196 25:10.226
14 206 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 02:31.020 25:12.050
15 211 Kelsey M. Withrow PCIM 02:40.534 25:21.564
16 202 Susan Peithman Veloforma 02:40.717 25:21.747
17 225 Miranda Moon Veloforma 02:46.881 25:27.911
18 209 Emily Thurston OrganicAthlete 02:50.349 25:31.379
19 230 Lisa Turnbull Team Group Health 02:51.024 25:32.054
20 215 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 03:01.918 25:42.948
21 222 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 03:09.258 25:50.288
22 218 Julie Zivin ByrneInvent 03:16.911 25:57.941
23 227 Elizabeth Nettles TiCycles/Avanti Racing 03:35.027 26:16.057
24 210 Jennifer Haunold OrganicAthlete 04:14.340 26:55.370
25 224 Kori Kunz Poplollies 04:43.173 27:24.203
26 204 Kelly Crawford Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 05:00.567 27:41.597
27 207 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete 05:10.760 27:51.790
28 219 Lynn Albrow 05:46.222 28:27.252
29 226 Lisa Morgan 05:57.345 28:38.375
30 231 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers 06:06.491 28:47.521