Eugene Celebration Stage Race

Eugene, OR
Sat, August 30 to Mon, September 1, 2008

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:49 AM

Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 208 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 00:00 5:29:10
2 265 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 02:01 5:31:11
3 200 Lisa Turnbull Team Group Health 03:39 5:32:49
4 204 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 04:27 5:33:37
5 206 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 04:29 5:33:39
6 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 04:43 5:33:53
7 420 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo 06:13 5:35:24
8 2875 Heather Hill Trek Store of St.Louis 06:41 5:35:51
9 227 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 09:13 5:38:23
11 1315 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop 12:33 5:41:43
12 402 Kay Bork Poplollies 17:43 5:46:53
12 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 21:12 5:50:22
13 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 23:21 5:52:31
14 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 26:35 5:55:45

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 83 Kai Applequist Biking Boys of Boise 00:00 7:03:18
2 34 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 00:03 7:03:22
3 31 Matt Pavlovich UNMC/Team Kaos 01:14 7:04:33
4 739 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 01:49 7:05:08
5 1545 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 04:14 7:07:33
6 48 Carter Hick The Valley Athletic Club 04:18 7:07:37
7 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 04:42 7:08:01
8 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 05:32 7:08:51
9 1212 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 05:49 7:09:08
10 2576 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 06:46 7:10:05
11 648 mike olson WebCyclery.com 07:07 7:10:26
12 597 George Chiou Nike Cycling 07:31 7:10:50
13 671 Mike McGee Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 09:47 7:13:06
14 1034 James Norman GSC United 09:59 7:13:18
15 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 10:04 7:13:23
16 696 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 10:59 7:14:18
17 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 16:37 7:19:56
18 506 wilson gorrell Sierra Nevada 16:39 7:19:58
19 33 John Cheetam InfoVista Cycling Team 21:24 7:24:43
20 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 23:23 7:26:41
21 24 Steve Vickery InfoVista Cycling Team 29:50 7:33:08
22 317 Coby Hutzler Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 33:48 7:37:07
23 1565 Scott Hill Mob Squad/UBuild It 51:52 7:55:11
24 621 Sergio Palma The Valley Athletic Club 52:08 7:55:27

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 417 Sarah McCarthy Poplollies 00:00 4:15:32
2 415 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 02:46 4:18:18
3 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 05:59 4:21:32
4 436 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 09:11 4:24:44
5 288 Maureen Kavanagh Sorella Forte 09:49 4:25:22
6 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 09:54 4:25:26
7 412 Jill Andrews Poplollies 10:31 4:26:03
8 41 Ali Ritter Starbucks 10:55 4:26:27
9 2952 Kalli Phillips 14:16 4:29:48
10 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 17:36 4:33:08

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 2591 Zachary Lauritzen 00:00 4:57:03
2 976 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 00:31 4:57:35
3 2405 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00:57 4:58:01
4 1862 Maikey Lopera Venezuela 01:01 4:58:05
5 43 Alex Telitsine Cycle U 01:03 4:58:07
6 36 Steven Zeliadt Starbucks 01:14 4:58:18
7 1491 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 01:26 4:58:30
8 2585 Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:35 4:58:39
9 2540 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Bike Shop 01:51 4:58:55
10 2794 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:58 4:59:02
11 2607 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 02:03 4:59:07
12 1225 David Davidson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 02:36 4:59:40
13 1294 David Heritage University of Oregon Cycling Club 02:46 4:59:50
14 86 Erich Wegscheider UO Cycling 04:33 5:01:37
15 1233 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 05:04 5:02:08
16 2760 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing 06:09 5:03:13
17 1260 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 06:50 5:03:54
18 1020 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 07:11 5:04:15
19 769 David Figueiredo Adventure's Edge 07:21 5:04:25
20 1350 Jeff Sakacsi Darkhorse 09:17 5:06:21
21 1450 Peter Rouse Starbucks 09:39 5:06:43
22 37 David Hurt Starbucks 10:09 5:07:13
23 2549 Kevin Ziemke Team S&M/Team Beer 10:43 5:07:47
24 697 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 11:18 5:08:22
25 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 12:36 5:09:40
26 2029 Burk Webb 12:46 5:09:50
27 1319 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling 12:57 5:10:01
28 1174 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 13:02 5:10:06
29 2567 Christian Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 16:47 5:13:51
30 32 Brett Johnson 16:57 5:14:01
31 1424 Greg Meller 17:25 5:14:28
32 1846 Nicholas Alden 21:28 5:18:32
33 1248 Andrew Neill Life Cycle Bike Shop 22:02 5:19:06
34 2254 Peter Moe 24:27 5:21:31
35 904 Andy Su Hutch's Bend 24:36 5:21:40
36 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance 28:56 5:26:00
37 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 31:59 5:29:03
38 2659 scott heaton 48:01 5:45:05
39 1408 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky 49:08 5:46:12

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:00 5:05:10
2 153 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 00:11 5:05:22
3 898 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 05:14 5:10:24
4 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 07:02 5:12:13
5 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 08:13 5:13:24
6 1185 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 08:23 5:13:33
7 526 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 10:32 5:15:43
8 685 Cameron Bittle EWEB Windpower 25:01 5:30:12

Masters Men 45+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1723 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 00:00 5:05:14
2 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 00:04 5:05:18
3 736 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 01:05 5:06:20
4 119 Mick Walsh ZteaM 03:09 5:08:23
5 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 03:12 5:08:27
6 745 John Slawta Land Shark 04:51 5:10:06
7 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 08:21 5:13:36
8 307 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend 11:42 5:16:57
9 601 John O'Brien North River Racing 17:33 5:22:48
10 329 Doug Headrick Hutch's Bend 22:26 5:27:41
11 1052 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Racing 23:24 5:28:39
12 384 Mike Adams United Finance 38:14 5:43:29
13 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 57:14 6:02:29

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 875 Rob English Midtown Direct Racing 00:00 7:58:11
2 106 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:54 7:59:06
3 853 Chris Swan ZteaM 01:00 7:59:12
4 116 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing 01:24 7:59:36
5 39 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 01:29 7:59:41
6 632 Mark Hibbard 01:40 7:59:52
7 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 01:46 7:59:57
8 47 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:10 8:00:21
9 836 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 02:13 8:00:25
10 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 02:27 8:00:39
11 1612 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 02:37 8:00:49
12 656 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 02:42 8:00:54
13 1786 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth 04:45 8:02:56
14 866 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 09:18 8:07:30
15 858 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 15:59 8:14:11
16 824 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 18:50 8:17:01
17 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 21:46 8:19:58
18 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 36:34 8:34:46