Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification

Baker City, OR
June 22, 2008

Part of the Elkhorn Classic Stage Race

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

M 40 1/2/3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 532 Craig Nunes ROCK SOLID CYCLING 0:00:00.000 9:02:52.502
2 525 Craig Kidd 0:00:32.719 9:03:25.221
3 513 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 0:00:41.075 9:03:33.577
4 504 Clint Chase Dewars Racing Team 0:00:53.603 9:03:46.105
5 520 Robert Hoene 0:01:36.232 9:04:28.734
6 501 Steven R Holland United Finance 0:01:39.165 9:04:31.667
7 523 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 0:01:56.391 9:04:48.893
8 547 Zan Treasure 0:01:59.240 9:04:51.742
9 537 Gary Porter Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:03:40.863 9:06:33.365
10 540 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 0:03:55.766 9:06:48.268
11 526 Michael King Hutch's Bend 0:04:46.969 9:07:39.471
12 550 Mick Walsh ZteaM 0:04:55.606 9:07:48.108
13 499 Alan Wiley ByrneInvent 0:06:06.672 9:08:59.174
14 527 Randall Marrs Bicycle Centers/Collision One 0:06:07.352 9:08:59.854
15 512 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend 0:06:10.934 9:09:03.436
16 545 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 0:06:26.244 9:09:18.746
17 514 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 0:08:03.948 9:10:56.450
18 549 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:09:55.958 9:12:48.460
19 503 Michael Dunn ZteaM 0:10:23.479 9:13:15.981
20 522 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:10:35.566 9:13:28.068
21 539 Barry SCHWARZ 0:11:02.402 9:13:54.904
22 509 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:11:35.023 9:14:27.525
23 548 Tony Turrini 0:12:08.336 9:15:00.838
24 538 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:12:11.068 9:15:03.570
25 542 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 0:16:04.865 9:18:57.367
26 506 George Schreck United Finance 0:18:03.342 9:20:55.844
27 498 Brian Harder 0:19:41.781 9:22:34.283
28 541 Jay Shockey 0:28:45.523 9:31:38.025
29 546 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:31:22.057 9:34:14.559
30 530 Todd Moore 0:33:05.695 9:35:58.197
31 535 Doug Perrin ZteaM 0:37:50.887 9:40:43.389
32 524 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:43:38.547 9:46:31.049
33 529 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:44:51.247 9:47:43.749
34 544 Peter Stevenson 0:50:03.585 9:52:56.087
35 536 Dan Peterson ByrneInvent 0:59:44.403 10:02:36.905
36 528 Corrie Martin ByrneInvent 1:05:02.740 10:07:55.242
37 516 Mark Crawford 1:05:41.130 10:08:33.632

M 40 4/5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 571 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:00:00.000 9:10:02.602
2 554 Will Brieger Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:04.565 9:10:07.167
3 569 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:13:06.628 9:23:09.230
4 563 John Kenney Disco Velo 0:13:17.511 9:23:20.113
5 573 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend 0:13:18.445 9:23:21.047
6 560 matt allen 0:15:59.804 9:26:02.406
7 566 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:21:14.980 9:31:17.582
8 576 Tim Turk 0:26:46.871 9:36:49.473
9 567 Roy Quade 0:36:57.354 9:46:59.956
10 570 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling 0:39:38.728 9:49:41.330
11 559 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:45:34.081 9:55:36.683
12 551 Philippe Andre Southtown Velo 0:58:37.977 10:08:40.579
13 553 Dave Bishop 1:02:13.322 10:12:15.924
14 555 David Caplan 1:12:02.681 10:22:05.283
15 568 Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 1:12:13.637 10:22:16.239
16 577 Burk Webb 1:15:12.215 10:25:14.817
17 556 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling 1:21:38.350 10:31:40.952
18 572 Clyde Sniffen 1:28:21.386 10:38:23.988
19 558 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:37:02.704 10:47:05.306
20 557 Chet Collins Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 1:37:36.837 10:47:39.439
21 561 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 1:40:45.760 10:50:48.362
22 574 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete 3:24:41.643 12:34:44.245
23 565 Michael McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:35:21.319 12:45:23.921

Men 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 359 Robert McGovern 0:00:00.000 8:35:14.582
2 395 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 0:04:46.504 8:40:01.086
3 337 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:05:11.933 8:40:26.515
4 393 Josh Yeaton Kaladi -Subway 0:05:50.171 8:41:04.754
5 343 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 0:06:04.444 8:41:19.026
6 352 Dylan Jones 0:06:15.079 8:41:29.661
7 332 Michael Cordova ChicoCorsa PB/Tri Counties Bank 0:06:16.530 8:41:31.112
8 302 James Williams Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:07:09.850 8:42:24.432
9 387 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 0:07:37.393 8:42:51.975
10 310 Scott Powell Nike Cycling 0:09:08.817 8:44:23.399
11 322 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 0:09:29.180 8:44:43.762
12 340 Eric Fischer 0:09:53.467 8:45:08.049
13 362 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:10:36.672 8:45:51.254
14 382 Allen Stewart 0:10:53.761 8:46:08.343
15 380 Jim Stefanoff Emde Sports 0:11:05.206 8:46:19.788
16 305 Brian Peithman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:11:07.712 8:46:22.294
17 378 Rob Sperling 0:11:18.972 8:46:33.554
18 334 Zane Dees 0:11:21.996 8:46:36.578
19 358 Boris Martin BC Team 0:12:04.475 8:47:19.057
20 313 Anthony Aleto Emde Sports 0:13:38.817 8:48:53.399
21 385 Kevin Thorpe BC Team 0:13:40.338 8:48:54.920
22 316 Kai Applequist Biking Boys of Boise 0:13:57.193 8:49:11.775
23 394 Eric Ziegler 0:14:04.878 8:49:19.460
24 317 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 0:14:13.638 8:49:28.220
25 306 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 0:15:08.887 8:50:23.469
26 384 Ian TERRY 0:15:16.414 8:50:30.996
27 365 James Norman GSC United 0:15:26.654 8:50:41.236
28 308 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 0:15:45.743 8:51:00.326
29 336 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:16:03.865 8:51:18.447
30 311 Richard Albrow 0:16:05.282 8:51:19.864
31 307 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 0:16:18.812 8:51:33.394
32 333 JJ Cross 0:16:38.648 8:51:53.230
33 398 Brian Frykman Gas/Intrinsik 0:16:40.912 8:51:55.494
34 363 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 0:16:40.946 8:51:55.528
35 351 Steven Hunter Veloshop 0:16:49.183 8:52:03.765
36 330 Karl Choltus GSC United 0:17:02.138 8:52:16.720
37 361 Michael Miller 0:17:14.228 8:52:28.810
38 375 Michael Sirott Spokane Rocket Velo 0:17:48.752 8:53:03.334
39 356 David Mai 0:19:03.398 8:54:17.980
40 372 Paul Schiffman Lactic Acid Cycling 0:19:22.859 8:54:37.441
41 364 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop 0:19:49.203 8:55:03.785
42 373 Jacob Schwingboth BC Team 0:20:20.819 8:55:35.401
43 321 Clayton Binkley Starbucks Cycling 0:20:39.816 8:55:54.398
44 323 Kurt Brown ByrneInvent 0:21:04.785 8:56:19.367
45 318 Mike Barringer Bicycle Centers/Collision One 0:21:23.976 8:56:38.558
46 348 Colton Hlavinka 0:21:33.502 8:56:48.084
47 377 Nick Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision One 0:22:02.251 8:57:16.833
48 366 Brian Percival Stanford University 0:23:05.884 8:58:20.466
49 314 Mike Alligood Lactic Acid Cycling 0:23:16.036 8:58:30.618
50 399 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:23:54.418 8:59:09.000
51 357 Jason Manning BC Team 0:24:15.973 8:59:30.556
52 326 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:24:51.306 9:00:05.888
53 319 Mike Bene Veloshop 0:25:20.651 9:00:35.233
54 379 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:25:37.799 9:00:52.381
55 392 Matthew Wills Veloshop 0:25:38.549 9:00:53.131
56 368 Thomas Reynolds Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 0:25:51.962 9:01:06.544
57 369 Edward Richardson InfoVista Cycling Team 0:26:17.347 9:01:31.929
58 329 George Chiou Nike Cycling 0:29:23.843 9:04:38.425
59 309 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycles 0:29:36.750 9:04:51.332
60 349 Marty Houck 0:30:54.488 9:06:09.070
61 320 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:32:12.076 9:07:26.658
62 328 Ted Chauvin Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 0:32:37.914 9:07:52.496
63 346 Corey Hess BC Team 0:32:55.852 9:08:10.434
64 331 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling 0:34:12.002 9:09:26.584
65 342 Spencer Gray 0:34:23.459 9:09:38.041
66 370 Nicholas Roberts 0:39:31.129 9:14:45.711
67 371 Angelo Roman 0:42:30.390 9:17:44.972
68 381 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:42:50.397 9:18:04.979
69 335 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:43:49.215 9:19:03.797
70 355 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:45:05.791 9:20:20.373
71 376 Doug Smith 0:45:08.840 9:20:23.422
72 388 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:46:43.206 9:21:57.788
73 347 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United 0:46:50.692 9:22:05.274
74 391 Richard Wharton Mirage 0:47:26.175 9:22:40.757
75 390 Chase Watkins BYRDS 0:47:53.709 9:23:08.291
76 339 Colby Elliot ChicoCorsa PB/Tri Counties Bank 0:49:04.687 9:24:19.269
77 374 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 0:49:40.851 9:24:55.433
78 383 Christopher Swinehart 0:51:05.809 9:26:20.391
79 324 Greg Bruce 0:54:28.379 9:29:42.961
80 304 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 1:03:57.307 9:39:11.889
81 301 Terry Keele Southtown Velo 1:20:32.759 9:55:47.341
82 345 Erik Haunold GSC United 1:34:41.703 10:09:56.285

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 446 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 0:00:00.000 9:13:32.619
2 463 Brendan Treacy 0:00:17.967 9:13:50.586
3 408 Samuel Alexander 0:00:57.658 9:14:30.277
4 432 Adam Guske 0:01:53.792 9:15:26.411
5 409 Tracy Anderson 0:02:28.267 9:16:00.886
6 419 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 0:02:28.600 9:16:01.219
7 416 Scott Buzan 0:02:44.505 9:16:17.124
8 439 Eric Hovland 0:03:10.111 9:16:42.730
9 466 Reuben Vyn Ironclad Performance Wear 0:04:21.046 9:17:53.665
10 461 Jeremy Sparks 0:04:33.124 9:18:05.743
11 418 Brian Cassayre 0:05:59.543 9:19:32.162
12 418 Brian Cassayre 0:05:59.543 9:19:32.162
13 435 David Hassinger 0:06:52.298 9:20:24.917
14 470 Steven Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling 0:07:03.518 9:20:36.137
15 412 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 0:07:06.132 9:20:38.751
16 437 Zach Heath 0:07:56.944 9:21:29.563
17 434 whitfield hartz Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 0:08:22.622 9:21:55.241
18 453 Wes Ochitwa Campione-Ratcliff 0:08:58.870 9:22:31.489
19 467 Samuel Wilson Stanford University 0:09:38.197 9:23:10.816
20 436 Sean Hassinger 0:10:56.139 9:24:28.758
21 413 Anthony Bezsylko Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 0:11:43.890 9:25:16.509
22 415 Derek Brown BODE 0:12:32.294 9:26:04.913
23 459 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling 0:12:39.062 9:26:11.681
24 457 Kentner Cottingham Second Ascent 0:13:25.000 9:26:57.619
25 458 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club 0:13:34.097 9:27:06.716
26 421 Maxwell Coleman 0:14:32.649 9:28:05.268
27 431 Nicholas Gunter Biking Boys of Boise 0:14:35.363 9:28:07.982
28 414 christopher bosch 0:14:52.361 9:28:24.980
29 464 Jason Turner 0:15:20.546 9:28:53.165
30 433 Jake Hansen Portland State University 0:15:45.469 9:29:18.088
31 448 Paul Mccloskey Mighty Riders 0:16:33.358 9:30:05.977
32 427 Benjamin Fineman UC Davis 0:19:44.131 9:33:16.750
33 406 Robb Folth Kuna 0:21:14.386 9:34:47.005
34 426 Landon ERICKSON Cucina Fresca 0:27:35.702 9:41:08.321
35 403 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 0:30:29.152 9:44:01.771
36 443 Adam Kaufman 0:35:58.775 9:49:31.394
37 429 Anthony Guisto Life Cycle Bike Shop 0:36:43.389 9:50:16.008
38 402 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 0:40:46.463 9:54:19.082
39 438 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca 0:43:34.386 9:57:07.005
40 449 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete 0:47:25.067 10:00:57.686
41 441 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 0:59:25.578 10:12:58.197
42 430 Brian Gumpert 0:59:25.954 10:12:58.573
43 468 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports 1:04:13.533 10:17:46.152
44 405 Manuel Mejia OrganicAthlete 1:07:27.556 10:21:00.175
45 454 Burton Palmer Second Ascent 1:09:47.759 10:23:20.378
46 450 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent 1:14:37.059 10:28:09.678
47 417 Silas Carey 1:14:49.121 10:28:21.740
48 404 Jonathan Neu OrganicAthlete 1:15:44.509 10:29:17.128
49 462 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 1:18:10.902 10:31:43.521
50 444 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:23:13.093 10:36:45.712
51 451 Matthew Morgan Lactic Acid Cycling 1:41:23.484 10:54:56.103
52 456 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete 1:44:25.583 10:57:58.202
53 425 Joe Durkee 1:58:49.208 11:12:21.827
54 440 Dylan Howell BODE 2:13:25.403 11:26:58.022
55 411 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear 2:24:37.804 11:38:10.423
56 465 Brian Vegter 2:32:50.403 11:46:23.022
57 407 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 3:09:03.847 12:22:36.466

Men Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 193 William Routley Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00.000 7:32:53.418
2 135 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:00:11.483 7:33:04.901
3 179 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:00:38.867 7:33:32.285
4 156 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 0:01:48.151 7:34:41.569
5 152 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 0:02:11.617 7:35:05.035
6 126 David Glick OrganicAthlete 0:02:21.078 7:35:14.496
7 166 Nic Hamilton 0:02:44.321 7:35:37.739
8 123 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 0:02:53.490 7:35:46.908
9 120 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:03:30.827 7:36:24.245
10 171 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:03:38.449 7:36:31.867
11 486 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 0:03:39.929 7:36:33.347
12 151 Ryan Anderson Symmetrics Cycling 0:03:52.612 7:36:46.030
13 189 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:03:57.958 7:36:51.376
14 176 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:04:55.077 7:37:48.495
15 173 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 0:04:55.307 7:37:48.725
16 150 Calvin Allan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:06:35.958 7:39:29.376
17 122 Max Haines-Stiles Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 0:07:12.158 7:40:05.576
18 128 Chris Turner Page Mill Racing 0:08:23.074 7:41:16.492
19 175 Kris Lunning Fitzgeralgs Bicycles 0:08:25.539 7:41:18.957
20 134 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:08:29.775 7:41:23.193
21 119 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:08:43.756 7:41:37.174
22 485 Matt Weyen Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:09:47.970 7:42:41.388
23 107 Ian Boswell CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:09:52.799 7:42:46.217
24 109 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:10:15.252 7:43:08.670
25 194 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 0:10:28.836 7:43:22.254
26 113 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 0:10:30.888 7:43:24.306
27 137 Max Polin Team City Sacramento 0:10:31.904 7:43:25.322
28 169 Seth Hosmer CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:10:32.104 7:43:25.522
29 139 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:10:39.012 7:43:32.430
30 140 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 0:10:41.801 7:43:35.219
31 116 Norman Zellers Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 0:10:48.212 7:43:41.630
32 149 Christopher Lyman ZteaM 0:10:57.341 7:43:50.759
33 185 Evan Plews 0:10:59.359 7:43:52.777
34 192 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 0:11:02.986 7:43:56.404
35 187 David Quist Team Clif Bar 0:11:53.158 7:44:46.576
36 168 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth 0:13:09.056 7:46:02.474
37 121 patrick STANKO Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:14:37.801 7:47:31.219
38 117 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:14:46.019 7:47:39.437
39 190 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 0:14:49.260 7:47:42.678
40 170 shawn howard Vertical Earth 0:15:09.706 7:48:03.124
41 480 Christopher Teufel 0:15:11.183 7:48:04.601
42 102 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing 0:15:11.977 7:48:05.395
43 174 Michael Larsen 0:15:15.265 7:48:08.683
44 199 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:15:18.796 7:48:12.214
45 124 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:15:48.732 7:48:42.150
46 161 Phillip Elsasser 0:16:08.306 7:49:01.724
47 178 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 0:16:49.564 7:49:42.982
48 141 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 0:17:15.507 7:50:08.925
49 153 Cody Campbell Symmetrics/BC Team 0:17:19.862 7:50:13.280
50 172 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:17:24.637 7:50:18.055
51 164 Hugo Fregosa BODE 0:18:09.531 7:51:02.949
52 162 Evan Flater BC Team 0:18:14.214 7:51:07.632
53 104 Brandon Lynch California Giant Cycling 0:18:17.893 7:51:11.311
54 157 Matthew Cottrell 0:18:38.154 7:51:31.572
55 165 Thomas Grant BODE 0:18:39.123 7:51:32.541
56 136 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:19:10.942 7:52:04.360
57 160 Brian Ecken 0:19:17.146 7:52:10.564
58 191 Elijah Romer 0:21:04.401 7:53:57.819
59 483 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 0:21:29.501 7:54:22.919
60 186 Robert Powell Team Garage 0:21:32.329 7:54:25.747
61 125 Molly Cameron OrganicAthlete 0:21:54.490 7:54:47.908
62 132 Brian Choi Specialized/Sierra Nevada 0:21:55.658 7:54:49.076
63 145 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 0:22:18.309 7:55:11.727
64 154 Brian Cavanaugh 0:24:35.055 7:57:28.473
65 198 Jacob Spivak ChicoCorsa PB/Tri Counties Bank 0:26:13.114 7:59:06.532
66 481 Jonathan Tower 0:26:29.812 7:59:23.230
67 112 Tim Mitchell Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling 0:27:07.979 8:00:01.397
68 196 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:28:13.302 8:01:06.720
69 115 John ODonnell Gin Optics Cycling 0:28:14.851 8:01:08.269
70 142 David Gray Veloce Racing 0:30:26.680 8:03:20.098
71 195 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 0:32:01.066 8:04:54.484
72 108 Christopher hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:34:40.462 8:07:33.880
73 181 Ryan McKean 0:35:02.597 8:07:56.015
74 177 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 0:36:38.655 8:09:32.073
75 144 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 0:37:08.791 8:10:02.209
76 484 Mark Weideman Simply Fit/Action Sports 0:37:37.942 8:10:31.360
77 143 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 0:41:13.002 8:14:06.420
78 180 Trevor Mays Gin Optics Cycling 0:43:04.140 8:15:57.558
79 101 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:44:36.567 8:17:29.985
80 182 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 0:47:29.156 8:20:22.574
81 184 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 0:52:23.593 8:25:17.011
82 105 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 0:52:44.572 8:25:37.990
83 155 G. Tommaso Cirella 1:02:53.304 8:35:46.722
84 131 Jason Wilsey Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo Club 1:06:27.703 8:39:21.121
85 138 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:09:55.067 8:42:48.485
86 130 Nicholas Rhodes Second Ascent 1:11:43.377 8:44:36.795
87 127 John Hansen OrganicAthlete 2:12:46.082 9:45:39.500

Women 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 259 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:00:00.000 9:36:47.915
2 270 Cate Hass Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:08:01.165 9:44:49.080
3 254 Sarah Brown Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:08:27.205 9:45:15.120
4 262 Jill Howe Poplollies 0:08:28.381 9:45:16.296
5 266 Molly Mullane Land Shark 0:08:50.062 9:45:37.977
6 257 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:15:44.958 9:52:32.873
7 271 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 0:16:00.437 9:52:48.352
8 253 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 0:17:44.286 9:54:32.201
9 269 Kimberly Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:19:09.711 9:55:57.625
10 268 Daisy Phillips First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:26:23.154 10:03:11.069
11 264 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 0:30:10.926 10:06:58.841
12 298 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 0:33:09.563 10:09:57.478
13 256 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 0:34:36.483 10:11:24.398
14 267 Brett Dollar OrganicAthlete 0:46:54.064 10:23:41.979
15 252 Sile Kiernan First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:50:35.966 10:27:23.881
16 263 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 0:51:46.115 10:28:34.030
17 260 Kelly Dailey Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:53:27.820 10:30:15.735
18 258 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 1:08:35.119 10:45:23.034
19 265 Eva VanDeusen Ironclad Performance Wear 2:02:01.144 11:38:49.059

Women 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 297 Amy Frykman Team Delphine 0:00:00.000 9:48:00.397
2 294 Robyn Poulson Chinook Cycling Club 0:02:15.909 9:50:16.305
3 283 Elise Huggins 0:06:18.528 9:54:18.924
4 288 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:09:36.032 9:57:36.428
5 286 Dina Mishev Fitzgeralgs Bicycles 0:20:35.553 10:08:35.950
6 282 Heather Wills Veloshop 0:31:55.382 10:19:55.778
7 285 Laura McGraw Veloforma 0:32:48.627 10:20:49.024
8 289 Janice Tower Kaladi -Subway 0:38:24.179 10:26:24.575
9 278 Gina Lowe Redding Velo 0:39:58.262 10:27:58.659
10 287 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear 0:44:56.440 10:32:56.837
11 291 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 0:47:46.190 10:35:46.586
12 295 Tonia Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:49:38.031 10:37:38.428
13 279 Christina Solheim 0:54:04.865 10:42:05.261
14 293 Jennifer Woodruff 0:54:10.758 10:42:11.155
15 292 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear 0:57:47.577 10:45:47.973
16 284 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 0:59:02.059 10:47:02.455
17 281 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma 1:22:15.569 11:10:15.966
18 290 Corrine Vegter 1:43:32.392 11:31:32.789
19 280 Beth Chase Bridgetown Velo 1:51:46.620 11:39:47.017

Women Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 212 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:00.000 9:32:18.089
2 228 Alice Pennington Veloforma 00:12.493 9:32:30.582
3 205 Robin Secrist First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 01:03.358 9:33:21.447
4 215 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:01.808 9:34:19.897
5 223 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 02:09.912 9:34:28.002
6 208 Cara Gillis OrganicAthlete 02:41.470 9:34:59.559
7 221 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 03:24.494 9:35:42.583
8 213 Jennifer Gaertner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 04:11.550 9:36:29.639
9 218 Julie Zivin ByrneInvent 04:24.086 9:36:42.175
10 217 Amy Chandos UC Davis USCF Cal Aggie Cyclis 04:41.082 9:36:59.171
11 230 Lisa Turnbull Team Group Health 06:05.874 9:38:23.964
12 203 Gabriela Ferrat Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 06:44.346 9:39:02.435
13 201 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com 07:26.565 9:39:44.654
14 220 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 08:05.207 9:40:23.296
15 211 Kelsey M. Withrow PCIM 09:44.097 9:42:02.186
16 224 Kori Kunz Poplollies 09:57.880 9:42:15.969
17 209 Emily Thurston OrganicAthlete 11:14.481 9:43:32.570
18 216 Izette Swan Team Group Health 12:34.380 9:44:52.469
19 227 Elizabeth Nettles TiCycles/Avanti Racing 15:27.937 9:47:46.026
20 204 Kelly Crawford Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 17:56.032 9:50:14.121
21 222 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 18:36.013 9:50:54.103
22 207 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete 24:31.719 9:56:49.808
23 202 Susan Peithman Veloforma 26:03.680 9:58:21.769
24 210 Jennifer Haunold OrganicAthlete 30:09.549 10:02:27.638
25 206 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 35:38.725 10:07:56.814
26 219 Lynn Albrow 35:56.990 10:08:15.079
27 231 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers 43:26.752 10:15:44.841
28 226 Lisa Morgan 45:28.148 10:17:46.237