Matt James

Event Category
DNS Portland Cup (USGP) Beginner/Category C
48 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Masters 35+ C
29 Battlecreek Cross Category C
45 Cross Crusade #1 Masters 35+ C
6 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Masters 35+ C
6 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters C 35
14 Swan Island Criterium Men 4
23 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men Category 4
30 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5
DNS Cascade Classic: Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Category 4 Men
39 Cascade Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Category 4 Men
499 Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
43 Cascade Classic: Desert Orthopedics & Rebound Physical Therapy - Downtown Criterium Category 4 Men
33 Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial Category 4 Men
18 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Category 4/5
8 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40 Category 4/5
25 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Category 4/5 Men
20 Albany Criterium Category 4/5
20 Monday PIR Masters 4/5
22 Monday PIR Masters 4/5
21 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4
22 Piece of Cake Road Race Masters 4/5
29 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters 4/5 40+
28 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters 4/5 40+

104th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 40-44

Event Category Points
300 2008 Overall BAR Masters Men 287
287

487th — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Points
28 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters 4/5 40+ 1
29 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters 4/5 40+ 1
22 Piece of Cake Road Race Masters 4/5 1
21 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
22 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 1
20 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 1
20 Albany Criterium Category 4/5 1
25 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Category 4/5 Men 1
8 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40 Category 4/5 1
18 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Category 4/5 1
43 Cascade Classic: Desert Orthopedics & Rebound Physical Therapy - Downtown Criterium Category 4 Men 1
33 Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial Category 4 Men 1
39 Cascade Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Category 4 Men 1
30 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 1
23 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men Category 4 1
14 Swan Island Criterium Men 4 1
6 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters C 35 1
6 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Masters 35+ C 1
45 Cross Crusade #1 Masters 35+ C 1
29 Battlecreek Cross Category C 1
48 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Masters 35+ C 1
21

300th — 2008 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
113 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR Masters Men 188
202 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 99
287

647th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
131 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 170
170

131st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
14 Swan Island Criterium Men 4 2
2

113th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
8 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40 Category 4/5 11
11

202nd — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
6 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters C 35 15
6 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Masters 35+ C 15
30

51

Portland, OR

M

1721

2

4

4

N/A

Not a current member