Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships

Hillsboro, OR
November 16, 2008

Part of the Cross Crusade

Updated May 19, 2009 at 8:11 AM

Beginner Men CCX

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 255 Rob Finch 32 Portland 4 45:44.4
2 447 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 35 4 45:54.8
3 465 Peter Casey 39 Portland 4 46:26.8
4 307 Tony Wolff 42 Portland 4 46:38.9
5 316 Tyler Jackson Family Jewels 29 Salem 4 46:57.8
6 502 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 33 Bend 4 47:00.8
7 201 Dan Lautenbach Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 46 Portland 4 47:02.5
8 393 Jeff Boehlke 42 Vancouver 4 47:11.7
9 343 Jeff Hendricks 46 Camas 4 47:12.9
10 458 Michael Dehner Portland State University 43 Portland 4 47:49.7
11 272 Chase Banna 25 Portland 4 47:59.6
12 306 Greg Kempthorn Yakima Bike Vigilantes 42 Lake Oswego 4 48:10.4
13 294 john Thompson 40 Portland 4 48:22.6
14 499 Barry Kundert 39 Sherwood 4 48:25.7
15 438 Jim Petrs 38 Portland 4 48:32.4
16 286 Matthew Cox The Bike Gallery 4 48:34.1
17 221 Robert Rosmus 28 Portland 4 48:53.7
18 415 Rick Wilkes 39 Camas 4 49:11.9
19 339 Tighe Vroman Team S+M 28 Canby 4 49:16.2
20 252 Tony Curtis 41 Kalama 4 49:21.8
21 469 John O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 54 4 49:21.9
22 558 Matthew Edwards 18 Portland 4 49:29.3
23 426 Loren Castillo 30 Portland 4 49:42.3
24 493 Jamie Anthony Ironclad Performance Wear 4 49:43.0
25 213 Bernard Sanders ByCycle 29 Portland 4 49:48.5
26 232 Robert Stefanowicz 41 Portland 4 49:53.7
27 407 Andrew Schlesinger Portland Triathlon Club 33 Lake Oswego 4 49:54.0
28 417 Robert McCabe Fort George Brewery 24 Astoria 4 49:54.7
29 531 Eric Wittinger 33 pdx 4 50:00.4
30 327 Anthony Matson 31 Portland 4 50:09.8
31 317 Scott Stapleton 45 West Linn 4 50:13.9
32 365 Tyler Lynch 28 Portland 4 50:23.9
33 602 Gregory Robinson 26 Portland 4 50:27.4
34 372 Eric Staja 32 Portland 4 50:29.5
35 589 Elias Whetsell 23 Portland 4 50:51.4
36 354 Troy Sexton 25 Portland 4 50:55.1
37 511 Dave Gulick 30 Portland 4 50:55.3
38 425 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team 29 Beaverton 4 51:06.1
39 235 Kevin O'Connell 51 Portland 4 51:26.1
40 419 Tom Kiessling 43 Portland 4 51:28.4
41 567 michael paradis 38 Portland 4 51:29.6
42 288 Peter Rueegger 40 Portland 4 51:37.3
43 359 Pete Hoebel 37 Hillsboro 4 51:42.8
44 305 Robert Pickett 36 Portland 4 51:49.1
45 279 Steve Van Bergen 4 51:49.3
46 460 Uwe Hermes 4 52:06.3
47 453 Jeff Dill 4 52:16.9
48 506 Jay Wisowaty 35 PDX 4 52:20.7
49 604 Scott Likely 40 Portland 4 52:20.8
50 530 Nick York 31 PDX 4 52:25.0
51 309 Jeremy Jensen 30 Keizer 4 52:37.6
52 508 Sol Salles 36 PDX 4 52:41.7
53 337 Scooter Sutterer 38 Portland 4 53:02.8
54 358 Todd Talcott Beer Powered Bike 27 Portland 4 53:07.0
55 375 Matt Stuemke 25 Tualatin 4 53:08.7
56 545 Tim Shannon 39 Portland 4 53:17.4
57 605 Shantann Reddy 31 Portland 4 53:19.5
58 516 Steve O'Hara 43 Camas 4 53:35.0
59 467 Obaid Faruqi 38 Portland 4 53:38.9
60 230 Michael Andrews 38 Portland 4 53:44.3
61 222 Daniel Esterling 29 Portland 4 53:53.8
62 233 Stephen Holmberg 30 Portland 4 53:57.2
63 546 Evan Ross Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland 4 54:00.1
64 562 Randall Wakerrin 31 Portland 4 54:03.3
65 321 Mark Koller 31 Portland 4 54:08.4
66 509 Dave Dernbach 35 PDX 4 54:14.3
67 202 Jeremy Scholz Newberg 4 54:15.9
68 532 Jordan Heintz Cliff Bar 33 pdx 4 54:25.1
69 200 Michael Daggett 53 Beaverton 4 54:47.5
70 361 Dean Eisenbraun 38 Portland 4 54:54.7
71 241 Bill Lambert Palin's Pigs 55 Portland 4 55:09.3
72 522 David Seifert 28 PDX 4 55:23.7
73 237 Matt Haughey 36 McMinnville 4 55:29.0
74 267 Scott McCoy 50 Portland 4 55:49.7
75 596 Chris Alexander 35 Portland 4 55:57.7
76 331 Gary Moyer More Cow Beer 43 Beaverton 4 56:12.7
77 584 Mark Brubaker 37 Portland 4 56:22.8
78 496 Jimmy Candelaria Yakima Bike Vigilantes 38 Vancouver 4 56:23.2
79 424 Mike Mercer 47 Portland 4 56:33.3
80 587 Ben Rasche 32 Portland 4 56:43.6
81 547 Nicholas Brandon 25 Portland 4 56:48.3
82 500 Mike Lillesand 31 PDX 4 56:49.3
83 324 Thomas Batty 45 Molalla 4 56:53.1
84 603 Jenson Hagen 33 Portland 4
85 583 Rob Loper Pacific Power Blue Sky 43 Corvallis 4
86 591 Garrett Downen 29 Portland 4
87 427 Bret Berner Team BMX 4
88 600 Ross Bryan 31 Portland 4
89 285 Edward Morgan Team Bob's Red Mill 4
90 593 Ron Hampton 39 Newberg 4
91 585 Sebastian Clark 16 Portland 4
92 408 Jason Miranda 34 Portland 4
93 340 David Piatt 32 Portland 4
94 259 Michael Krum 36 Portland 4
95 597 Jason Bacon 37 Portland 4
96 592 Gregory Agamalian 25 Portland 4
97 300 vaughn aldredge 37 Portland 4
98 258 Brody Welch 31 Portland 3 44:15.4
99 513 Patrick Meigs 41 PDX 3 44:36.8
100 332 Patrick Lautenbach More Cow Beer 40 Portland 3 44:55.8
101 568 Mike Estes 40 Hood River 3 45:11.3
102 211 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 3 45:37.0
103 598 Jennifer Kebsbach 35 Redmond WA 3 46:16.0
104 461 Todd Hawkins 31 Tigard 3 46:20.3
105 581 Sara Yellich 34 Bend 3 46:29.1
106 582 Eric Self 34 Washington DC 3 46:40.6
107 580 Chris Barney 34 Portland 3 46:40.9
108 595 Graham Coats 32 Hood River 3 46:42.4
109 399 Andrew Kaylor 39 Beaverton 3 46:52.3
110 601 Brett Rasmussen 37 Vancouver 3 47:05.5
111 439 Louis Ehlinger Jr 43 3 47:14.9
112 599 Ben Stutzman 26 Newberg 3 47:29.7
113 543 Bjoern Brunner 39 Beaverton 3 47:53.5
114 586 Jason Henshaw 33 Portland 3 48:09.1
115 397 Mark Van Bergen 3 48:31.1
116 594 Doug Heredos 35 Tigard 3 49:41.1
117 298 Don Webb 47 Portland 3 49:46.3
118 588 Kevin McManigal 40 Lake Oswego 3 50:32.5
119 282 Glen Bolen Portland Velo 38 Portland 3 51:20.4
120 504 Birch Clark 18 PDX 3 53:31.4
121 430 Gadi Golan Hillsboro 3 54:28.5
122 590 Sasha Jenkins 11 Portland 2 45:33.7
DNF 411 Isaac Frost 29 Portland 1
DNF 687 1

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 53 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 35 7 1:00:52.0
2 7 Sean Babcock Team S+M 25 Corvallis 7 1:00:54.0
3 5 Molly Cameron Gentle Lovers 7 1:00:55.0
4 119 Chris Sheppard UC Santa Cruz Cycling 35 Bend 7 1:01:35.0
5 9 Solomon Woras Gentle Lovers 26 Winthrop 7 1:01:41.0
6 1 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers Portland 7 1:01:46.0
7 92 Ben Thompson Sunnyside/Cannondale 32 Bend 7 1:02:16.0
8 59 Jason Sager SagerSports.com 33 Portland 7 1:03:12.0
9 39 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports/Marcroft 30 Bend 7 1:03:18.0
10 10 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 7 1:04:14.0
11 31 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 24 Troutlake 7 1:04:26.0
12 46 Steven Hunter Veloshop 28 Portland 7 1:04:27.0
13 40 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 30 Portland 7 1:04:31.0
14 52 Cary Miller Team S+M 36 7 1:04:32.0
15 18 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 36 Portland 7 1:04:33.0
16 90 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 40 Portland 7 1:04:40.0
17 57 Doug Wilmes River City/Marcroft Cycles 28 Portland 7 1:04:45.0
18 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 27 Salem 7 1:06:13.0
19 87 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 28 Portland 7 1:06:20.0
20 132 James Cloyd Mona Vie 24 Salem 7 1:06:25.0
21 38 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25 Bend 7 1:06:30.0
22 4 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 34 Eugene 7 1:06:33.0
23 60 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes 24 Corvallis 7 1:07:09.0
24 151 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling 7 1:07:31.0
25 42 joel madrone Courage bikes 33 Portland 7 1:07:35.0
26 50 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 30 7 1:07:40.0
27 26 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 31 Portland 7 1:08:29.0
28 83 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 29 Portland 7 1:08:41.0
29 133 Jacob Rathe Team Redline 17 Portland 7 0:59:06.5
30 33 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 28 Portland 6 0:59:09.9
31 64 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 29 Portland 6 0:59:19.7
32 15 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 31 Hillsboro 6 0:59:35.7
33 51 Benjamin Dodge Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 28 Portland 6 0:59:59.0
34 2 Ian Brown River City Bicycles/Tonic 29 Portland 6 1:00:01.0
35 43 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27 Portland 6 1:00:02.0
36 8 Reny Townsend 6 1:00:05.0
37 32 chad swanson Team S+M 31 Portland 6 1:00:24.0
38 125 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing 30 6 1:00:57.0
39 25 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 6 1:01:36.0
40 16 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 29 Portland 6 1:02:16.0
41 948 6
42 150 Jose Rodriguez Vista Ridge Velo 6 0:59:36.6
43 35 Ruben Markstrom 32 Portland 6 1:02:50.0
44 91 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 21 Aloha 6 1:03:25.0
DNF 63 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 32 Salem 5
DNF 146 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 33 Portland 5
DNF 48 Jeff Struck Team S+M 33 4
DNF 20 Matthew Wills Veloshop 28 Portland 2
DNF 34 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 30 Portland 2
DNF 30 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 26 White Salmon 1

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 381 Grant Folske Cyclepath Racing 31 Beaverton 5 49:39.7
2 464 Kurt Wolfgang 5 50:31.4
3 328 Ross Brody 29 Silverton 5 50:44.7
4 302 Jeffrey Anderson 5 50:47.1
5 248 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 30 Bend 5 51:06.1
6 295 Chip Woodley Cucina Fresca Seattle 5 51:17.0
7 300 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 36 Portland 5 51:32.0
8 241 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 33 Richland 5 51:34.8
9 211 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 24 Portland 5 51:48.3
10 296 Tim Joslin 32 Portland 5 51:52.0
11 250 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 26 Portland 5 52:03.2
12 346 joe martin Veloce Racing 5 52:11.6
13 332 Justin DeMallie OSU Cycling Club 26 Portland 5 52:14.4
14 455 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 5 52:15.5
15 293 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 38 Vancouver 5 52:25.3
16 277 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 37 Portland 5 52:37.6
17 288 Patrick O'Herron 33 Portland 5 52:50.2
18 214 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Vancouver 5 53:11.2
19 227 Sean Reynolds Portland 5 53:22.9
20 380 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing 30 Vancouver 5 53:26.0
21 363 Trevor Spahr Word-RCB 23 Portland 5 53:27.8
22 232 Kirk Edwards 34 Portland 5 53:27.9
23 255 Eric Roesinger Yakima Bike Vigilantes 34 Portland 5 53:38.3
24 207 Shawn Rader Trail Head Cycles 31 Hillsboro 5 53:47.8
25 228 Jesse Graden Veloshop 34 Portland 5 53:48.3
26 345 Darrin Seeds 28 Vancouver 5 53:49.6
27 340 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 39 Portland 5 53:54.0
28 456 Brandon Fisher Team S+M 5 54:02.8
29 399 Mark Matson Team S+M Bellingham 5 43:51.2
30 257 Jason Borum River City Bicycles 31 Portland 4 44:05.7
31 251 Barry O'Connor 32 Portland 4 44:13.0
32 205 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 4 44:14.3
33 362 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland 4 44:17.0
34 338 Josh Cooper Pacific Power Blue Sky 4 44:21.9
35 223 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 31 4 44:27.3
36 392 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 4 44:27.5
37 203 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland 4 44:40.4
38 324 Brian Hopkins ONO 35 Portland 4 44:45.0
39 316 Casey Bolthouse Bike Gallery/Efficiency Velo Tools 22 Portland 4 44:47.1
40 401 Erol Chandler Portland 4 44:58.5
41 326 John Currier B.U.R.S.P. 44 Portland 4 45:00.3
42 218 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 41 Portland 4 45:00.3
43 388 Christopher Osolin 4 45:00.9
44 344 Shawn Small Team Pegasus 4 45:03.6
45 237 James Bradley 27 Portland 4 45:04.7
46 286 Jason Zadow Nike Cycling 32 Portland 4 45:06.2
47 294 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo 4 45:08.1
48 272 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 38 Portland 4 45:11.5
49 430 Steve O'Neill 4 45:17.7
50 283 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 31 4 45:22.5
51 468 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4 45:25.7
52 385 Jeffrey Henderson 4 45:39.6
53 321 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 35 Portland 4 45:41.3
54 452 Paul LaCava Giant 4 45:56.5
55 234 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 33 Portland 4 46:08.3
56 220 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing 34 Portland 4 46:19.1
57 386 Julian Deiss 4 46:29.7
58 396 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer 4 46:32.6
59 221 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 42 Portland 4 46:34.2
60 256 Christopher Dyer Augustus Revolver-Cascadia 33 Portland 4 46:40.6
61 434 Elliott Usher Guinness Cycling Team 4 46:42.3
62 245 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Vancouver 4 46:49.3
63 339 bill larson Cyclepath Racing 36 Portland 4 46:52.6
64 352 Philip Hatton 35 4 46:56.3
65 280 Keevin Bybee Kermantle 28 Portland 4 46:58.6
66 281 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 27 Beaverton 4 47:01.8
67 365 Brian Webb 4 47:12.4
68 406 Kurt Krichko Damascus 4 47:28.6
69 451 David Roulo 4 47:30.1
70 355 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 32 Hillsboro 4 47:45.6
71 467 Tom Scales 4 47:53.1
72 348 Christian Ettinger Hopworks/Bicycle Atty 35 Portland 4 47:55.0
73 398 Brett DeCou 4 48:06.6
74 349 Owen Morehart 33 Beaverton 4 48:33.2
75 356 Matt Blakeley-Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 30 Corvallis 4 48:41.6
76 212 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland 4 48:59.6
77 290 Turin VanCox Recyclery 29 Portland 4 49:22.9
78 330 Doug Moak River City Bicycles 34 Portland 4 50:09.4
79 238 Noel Johnson 29 Portland 4 50:43.2
80 419 Chris Murphy adidas 32 Portland 4 53:20.0
81 892 Barey Lueck 4 53:44.4
82 201 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo 34 Hillsboro 4 53:44.9
83 222 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com 32 4 54:53.7
84 463 Christopher Khari Gates 4 54:54.7
85 466 Jon Muyskens 4 45:05.5
86 394 Scott Korn 4 45:17.3
87 217 Todd Foreman-Kinder 22 Portland 4 45:38.8
88 441 Chris Harbert - Erceg Recyclery 26 Portland 4 48:52.2
89 436 Jeremy Hatch Kermantle 26 Hillsboro 4 55:36.5
90 395 Scott Beutel 4 56:11.7
91 407 Daniel Boyes Soulcraft Inverness, Ca 3 44:57.2
92 244 Matt Webber Kermantle 27 Portland 2 45:01.3
DNF 325 Kyutaek Park 36 Portland 2 56:17.9
DNF 351 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 23 Portland 2 56:27.9
DNF 289 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 34 Portland 1 56:28.0

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 120 John Lin 25 Milwaukie 4
2 289 Matt Hutchinson 27 Portland 4
3 395 Brian Kesselman 4
4 202 Martin Frye Waterfront Bicycles 20 4
5 366 Brent Harmon Cyclepath Racing 28 Portland 4
6 250 Rawls Moore Revolver-Cascadia 31 Portland 4
7 404 Sean Burles 23 Portland 4
8 227 Danny Weikel 4
9 165 Gabriel Ledger Veloshop 36 Portland 4
10 254 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 31 Portland 4
11 122 Luke Sosnowski 32 Camas 4
12 147 Tony Turano 32 Portland 4
13 396 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo 34 Hillsboro 4
14 383 Isaac Hart ByCycle PDX 4
15 179 Gabe Doebler 31 Tigard 4
16 292 Eric Larson 32 Portland 4
17 237 Robert McCarthy Trail Head Cycles 28 Portland 4
18 271 Atlin Sestrich OrganicAthlete 21 Portland 4
19 361 Ben Guernsey 24 Portland 4
20 257 Brian Bowman 28 Newberg 4
21 360 Brian Gumpert 32 Portland 4
22 449 Cody Gervase 4
23 142 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
24 181 Brian McCall 35 Portland 4
25 359 Joel Holly Team BTA 30 Portland 4
26 290 Nat Johnson 30 Portland 4
27 103 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo 34 Portland 4
28 221 Ashley Williams adidas 4
29 108 Matthew Cittadini Team S+M 28 Portland 4
30 336 Jason Freed Vista Ridge Velo 36 Portland 4
31 452 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand ZteaM 4
32 297 Evan Swanson 34 4
33 302 John Miller 4
34 265 Peter Nierengarten Arkadelphia 31 Portland 4
35 206 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo 34 Portland 4
36 138 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 4
37 326 Daniel Lopez adidas 40 4
38 270 Jon Pheanis Momentum 30 Portland 4
39 115 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 29 Hillsboro 4
40 441 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo 4
41 368 Zach Gayne 31 Seattle 4
42 320 Ben Kelchlin 25 Portland 4
43 119 Chris Miller 42 Portland 4
44 231 Joris Ryerson 30 Portland 4
45 118 Noah Megowan 35 Lake Oswego 4
46 101 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 Corvallis 4
47 331 Rob Tsunehiro 31 4
48 152 Aaron Hayes Courage 34 Portland 4
49 273 Christopher Merkel Unicorn Pony/Courier coffee Roasters 27 Portland 4
50 198 Bryan Stanley 34 Portland 4
51 180 Matthew Moore 25 Portland 4
52 353 Kevin Pinkstaff Rainier 4
53 124 Ryan Kilgren Pacific Power Blue Sky 28 Portland 4
54 141 Anthony Daversa 34 Beaverton 4
55 397 David Rasca 31 Salem 4
56 327 Moffatt Prescott Hutch's-Eugene 4
57 151 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Galois Cycles 29 Portland 4
58 252 Jeffrey Bubbidge 31 Beaverton 4
59 398 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland 4
60 168 Richard Hall Team Beer 29 Portland 4
61 440 Brent Kretsbach 4
62 182 David Liebert 35 4
63 445 Matt Erlenbusch 4
64 226 Barrett Kammerzell Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
65 114 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 27 Beaverton 4
66 349 Daniel Felts Portland State University 20 4
67 269 Greg Shaffer 35 Portland 4
68 240 Nick Makanna Team Street Thunder 20 Portland 4
69 305 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 33 Portland 4
70 365 Matthew Jaffe 29 Portland 4
71 382 Ryan Garrison Cyclepath Racing Beaverton 4
72 173 Benjamin Davis Team Beer 33 Portland 4
73 161 Scott Kramer OSU Cycling Club 27 Corvallis 4
74 394 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports 33 Bend 4
75 110 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 32 Beaverton 4
76 154 Matthew Boyd 24 Portland 4
77 348 Kurt Williams 22 Portland 4
78 278 Zach Roeder 23 Portland 4
79 354 Rich Anderson Tigard 4
80 266 John Shorb Comet 35 Portland 4
81 228 Tynan Pierce 26 Portland 4
82 358 John Gulick 4
83 347 Jason Beasley 27 4
84 409 Andy Nelsen 29 Portland 4
85 313 Ryan Garner 27 eugene 4
86 193 Phillip Golob Bailey Bikes 24 Vancouver 4
87 411 Simon Graves The Bike Gallery 21 Gresham 4
88 306 Craig Rowley Portland 4
89 275 Jonathan Flikkema Portland 4
90 439 Mark O'Brien 4
91 453 Ryan Ellis 4
92 319 Jordan Hufnagel 27 Portland 4
93 217 Jeffrey Garrett Team Numb nutz 31 Hillsboro 4
94 444 Aaron Burles 4
95 426 Koji Ando 31 Portland 4
96 280 Ryan Van Dusen NoMad Sports Club 31 Tigard 4
97 429 W Jowl Dumress Unicorn Pony/Courier coffee Roasters 28 Portland 4
98 123 Keith Martin 33 Beaverton 4
99 399 Philip Krueger 27 Portland 4
100 224 Sean Chaney Vertigo Cycles 4
101 430 Matthew Dodd 27 Portland 4
102 450 John Mynhier Full Cycles 4
103 448 Matthew Keegan 4
104 218 Chris Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
105 272 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas 29 Salem 4
106 405 Barnaby Casey Portland 4
107 245 Justin Stenkamp Bike City Racing 31 Gresham 3
108 350 Grant Ebright 28 3
109 447 Hugh Davis 3
110 442 Brent Sherry Yakima Bike Vigilantes 3
111 276 Adam Osborn The Bike Gallery 18 Portland 3
112 184 phil avery League Racing 34 Oregon City 3
113 143 Joel Sheley Black Cat Cycling 36 Portland 3
114 207 Eric Schenerin 38 Portland 3
115 372 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 3
116 283 danny klube 32 3
117 197 Robert Johnson 38 3
118 235 Jeff Morrell 34 Portland 3
119 232 Greg Watson 3
120 274 Jeff Liebert Portland 3
121 446 Michael Larson 3
122 454 Jacques Lafortune 3
123 443 Cory Fawcett 3
DNF 428 Jesse Fairbank River City Bicycles 32 Portland 3
DNF 451 Damian Riehl 3

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 957 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo 219 4
2 911 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 201 Portland 4
3 912 Chris Leach Portland 4
4 906 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 201 Bend 4
5 902 George Beilstein Salem 4
6 900 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 204 Portland 4
7 975 Dave Drumm FTS Cycling 4
8 934 Damon Schaefer Greenlight fitness Beaverton 4
9 970 Spencer Bohaboy 37 Portland 4
10 955 Jim Rowan Fort George Brewery Tigard 4
11 905 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 3
12 918 Chipp Ross River City Bicycles 220 Portland 3
13 915 James Peale Coffee Plant Portland 3
14 922 Joe Larson Tigard 3
15 954 Alan Hamilton 3
16 923 Ed Jones Waterfront Bicycles 220 West Linn 3
17 951 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 209 Portland 3
18 958 brian echerer 245 Lake Oswego 3
19 976 David Cieslowski 3
20 945 Benjamin Herring 203 Portland 3
21 979 Jeff Goodell 3
22 977 Jesse Lopez 3
23 909 Tom Iverson Mountain View Cycles Portland 3
24 965 Chad Hartley Numb Nutz Hillsboro 3
25 932 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City Beaverton 3
26 974 Dan Lautenbach Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 3
27 919 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 3
28 949 Scott Sloat Nike Cycling 222 Tigard 3
29 913 Greg Umscheid Coffee Plant 220 3
30 938 danny wilson Portland 3
31 921 Kevin Blair Team Numb nutz 244 Hillsboro 3
32 978 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky 3

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 619 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 16 Eugene
2 603 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 18 Portland
3 616 Kolben Preble Olson's Bicycles 15 Forest Grove
4 636 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Bend
5 643 Jeff Hopkins Willamette Valley Cyclery 17 Portland
6 606 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River
7 607 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland
8 632 George Zack 17 Washougal
9 600 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Beaverton
10 655 Andy Su Hutch's Bend 14 Bend
11 640 Eamon Ford ZteaM 17 Salem
12 627 Ethan Hormann ZteaM 15 Hillsboro
13 602 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland
14 654 Joe Gulley 15
15 604 Julian Roden Waterfront Bicycles 12 Thirsty Lion
16 605 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River
17 684 Brian Fawcett 16
18 649 Kyle Fish 14
19 686 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
20 613 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 13 Camas
21 628 Henry Peterson 14 Portland
22 601 Garrett Johnson Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 13 Oregon City
23 615 Camden Morey 11 Portland
24 685 Isabel Ford
25 681 Chris Petersen 15 Newberg
26 687 Leland Jossy Jr
27 661 Elijah Cetas 12 Portland
28 669 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 12 Portland
29 667 Christian Jamieson Sega LaCenter
30 614 Zachery Leritz Team S+M 14 Portland
31 608 Walker Prettyman 12 Portland
32 653 Ben Van Raalte 10 Portland
33 629 Austin Marquez
34 633 Finn Rosenfeld
35 610 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles 10 Portland
36 683 Bryan Hegg 10 Tualatin
37 650 Ben Hubbard
38 609 Bailey King 10 Portland
39 676 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14 Portland
40 682 Cole Rubin 12 Portland
41 688 Zachary Jossy 10
42 625 Stephen Gapay Olson's Hammer
43 663 Joel Eisiminger 9 Lake Oswego
44 624 John Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
45 656 Drew Jamieson Boone Dog Bikes 17 La Center
46 623 Skyler Gober Olson's Bicycles 10 Forest Grove

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 910 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 16 Portland
2 909 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 15 Portland
3 903 Mikaela Saltzberg Tireless Velo 11 Vancouver
4 915 Denise Bosak River City Bicycles 13 hillsboro
5 920 Natalie Fisher

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 270 Scott Bradway Team S+M 37 Portland 7 1:05:10.0
2 282 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 42 Portland 7 1:05:26.0
3 211 Jeff Bannink HUP United 38 Beaverton 7 1:06:04.0
4 263 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 7 1:07:19.0
5 258 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 37 7 1:07:36.0
6 249 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 48 Beaverton 7 1:08:21.0
7 276 Joshua Liberles Colavita New Mexico 35 Alburqueque 6 0:59:17.2
8 218 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 6 0:59:18.1
9 212 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 42 Gresham 6 0:59:36.9
10 225 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 47 Portland 6 0:59:42.3
11 235 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 36 Bend 6 0:59:51.3
12 229 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 41 Portland 6 0:59:56.6
13 233 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 6 1:00:46.0
14 217 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 41 Portland 6 1:00:58.0
15 216 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 41 Hillsboro 6 1:04:41.0
16 220 Greg Talbert Scott Mavic-Usa 46 Portland 6 1:04:48.0
17 227 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo Hood River 6 1:05:51.0
18 213 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 43 Hillsboro 6 1:06:09.0
19 313 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 6 1:06:47.0
20 259 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles 40 Portland 6 1:07:02.0
21 239 Jason Crago CapoForma Lakeside 40 Portland 6 1:09:09.0
22 215 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 39 Lake Oswego 6 1:09:21.0
23 224 Michael Risner Word-RCB 35 Portland 6 1:00:21.0
24 202 William Goritski Tireless Velo 47 Camas 6 1:00:26.0
25 223 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 37 Portland 6 1:00:38.0
26 251 Michael Henry 43 Damascus 6 1:00:57.0
27 221 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 6 1:00:58.0
28 231 Gene Faes Stumps & Roses 36 Portland 6 1:01:05.0
29 203 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 48 Camas 6 1:01:45.0
30 266 Paul Anderson Tualatin 6 1:01:52.0
31 255 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 46 Portland 6 1:02:05.0
32 306 Terry Keele Southtown Velo 6 1:02:24.0
33 243 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 38 Portland 6 1:02:29.0
34 210 Ivan Meadors United Finance 49 Hillsboro 6 1:02:46.0
35 250 David Prause Super Relax Concept 37 Portland 6 1:02:49.0
36 201 Scott Barker 39 Portland 6 1:02:57.0
37 267 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 6 1:03:25.0
38 301 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 37 Portland 6 1:03:43.0
39 274 James Odbert Chris King 42 St Helens 6 1:03:49.0
40 237 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 47 Hermiston 6 1:04:07.0
41 268 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 45 Wilsonville 5 1:04:13.0
42 284 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 48 McMinnville 5 1:03:08.0
43 287 Jeb Stewart S&M Endurofit 35 Portland 5 1:03:26.0
DNF 265 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 36 3 1:10:01.0
DNF 264 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 37 Sherwood 1 1:10:20.0

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 766 Aaron Leritz Team S+M Portland 39 0:31:44
2 788 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 39 0:31:44
3 888 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 38 0:31:44
4 829 Gregg Rouse 0:31:44
5 734 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood river 0:31:44
6 762 Jeff Edes Team S+M Portland 0:31:44
7 801 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling Portland 40 0:31:44
8 806 Darrell Beck Olson's Hammer Vancouver 39 0:31:44
9 872 Karl Haunold GSC United Corvallis 35 0:31:44
10 706 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com Portland 42 0:31:44
11 738 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 41 0:31:44
12 780 Scott Brown Kalama 39 0:31:44
13 808 Christopher Tuttle Portland 38 0:31:44
14 730 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB Portland 43 0:31:44
15 751 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo Vancouver 42 0:31:44
16 873 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 0:31:44
17 835 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 35 0:31:44
18 880 Evan Smith Seven Corners Portland 35 0:31:44
19 783 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports Bend 37 0:31:44
20 782 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports Bend 39 0:31:44
21 758 Ted Lamb Tireless Velo Portland 44 0:31:44
22 757 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 0:31:44
23 759 David Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 42 0:31:44
24 881 Jonathan Rettmann Portland 39 0:31:44
25 717 Robert Sanders Portland State University Portland 39 0:31:44
26 826 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct Wilsonville 0:31:44
27 742 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club Portland 45 0:31:44
28 874 Edward Reagan Veloshop 39 0:31:44
29 787 Michael Mann Word-RCB Portland 48 0:31:44
30 773 Alan Ott Rock Lobster Eugene 51 0:31:44
31 796 David Miller Team Rose City Portland 47 0:31:44
32 846 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 35 0:31:44
33 885 mike gilbert Tireless Velo Vancouver 43 0:31:44
34 781 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB Portland 42 0:31:44
35 701 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo Portland 38 0:31:44
36 710 Adam Swail More Cowbell Racing Portland 43 0:31:44
37 833 Christopher Ragusa CCB Intl 45 0:31:44
38 832 Chris Boyce 0:31:44
39 820 Alex Accetta Team Beer Beaverton 41 0:31:44
40 756 Roger Joys Team Rose City Portland 47 0:31:44
41 913 Paul Greenwalt United Finance Beaverton 42 0:31:44
42 784 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 37 0:31:44
43 909 0:31:44
44 841 Jon Schnorr Hammer Nutrition Forest Grove 48 0:31:44
45 867 Robert Sampson Portland 48 0:31:44
46 705 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo Beaverton 38 0:31:44
47 814 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 0:31:44
48 754 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles Hood river 42 0:31:44
49 891 Michael Carnes Portland 39 0:31:44
50 699 unknown 0:31:44
51 395 unknown 0:31:44
52 830 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 38 0:31:44
53 786 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia 37 0:31:44
54 777 Mike Rosenfeld Hammer Nutrition Portland 36 0:31:44
55 807 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo Portland 42 0:31:44
56 821 Daniel Rohlf Team Beer Beaverton 0:31:44
57 810 sean vali HUP United Portland 41 0:31:44
58 886 Mike Petersen 0:31:44
59 813 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland 40 0:31:44
60 716 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland 42 0:31:44
61 876 Brian Towey Mikyls-cure.org Hood river 48 0:31:44
62 840 Mike Cobb Clever Cycles Portland 44 0:31:44
63 816 Justin Gericke Cyclosportif Portland 35 0:31:44
64 812 David Cowperthwaite Portland 37 0:31:44
65 799 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo Hood river 37 0:31:44
66 871 Cameron Vander Stoep 40 0:31:44
67 864 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com Portland 44 0:31:44
68 798 Tom Ricciardi Portland 45 0:31:44
69 749 Matthew Klahn River City Bicycles Portland 35 0:31:44
70 735 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Milwaukie 38 0:31:44
71 715 Dave Dezellem Yakima Bike Vigilantes Hillsboro 38 0:31:44
72 860 Jeff Sakacsi Veloce Racing Springfield 42 0:31:44
73 733 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood river 39 0:31:44
74 794 Paul Long Portland 41 0:31:44
75 776 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club Portland 47 0:31:44
76 901 Chris Johansen 0:31:44
77 831 Allen Lucas Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:31:44
78 743 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 0:31:44
79 868 Josh Armagost Portland 36 0:31:44
80 811 Hugh Gapay Olson's Hammer 0:31:44
81 919 Devin Flynn 37 0:31:44
82 858 Richard Fattic Portland 46 0:31:44
83 911 Emile Lemoine Portland 44 0:31:44
84 802 Paul DeVries 343 Racing Newberg 40 0:31:44
85 726 Brian Johnson Lake Oswego 38 0:31:44
86 918 Ed Jones Waterfront Bicycles 37 0:31:44
DNF 728 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team Portland 39 0:31:44
DNF 737 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles Portland 38 24:00:00
DNF 827 Tom Lenth 45 24:00:00

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 549 Mark Proia Baily Bikes 39 Portland 4 43:15.2
2 541 Ken Pace Team S+M 40 Portland 4 43:19.9
3 668 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 38 Fairview 4 43:26.0
4 550 Mick Desserault Team S+M 42 Portland 4 43:28.3
5 718 John Foulston 45 Richland 4 44:01.2
6 622 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 44 Portland 4 44:01.6
7 599 Steve Holmes Cedar Mill Velo 44 Portland 4 44:09.2
8 589 Brady Brady 4 44:11.2
9 548 Thomas Cody Mountain View Cycles 38 Portland 4 44:22.1
10 588 Matt McGuire Cedar Mill Velo 41 Portland 4 44:29.7
11 500 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 39 Portland 4 44:33.2
12 643 Raymond Whitlow 43 Yamhill 4 44:35.6
13 520 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 44 Portland 4 44:42.9
14 763 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 41 Portland 4 44:50.3
15 636 Michael Grieser 37 Portland 4 44:53.4
16 644 Ted Gresh 43 4 44:58.2
17 501 Todd Klapwyk 38 Hillsboro 4 45:09.6
18 553 Jason Franklin Team S+M 40 Portland 4 45:12.6
19 543 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo 36 Vancouver 4 45:14.5
20 537 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 4 45:21.1
21 519 Bill Hall 41 Portland 4 45:24.2
22 802 Nathan Hult 4 45:28.8
23 507 Juan Cagampang 38 Portland 4 45:34.6
24 648 Greg Deane 4 45:37.0
25 561 Michael Kender Portland Velo 45 Portland 4 45:37.4
26 750 Marc Romano OrganicAthlete 39 Portland 4 45:38.3
27 695 steve popp 35 4 45:41.1
28 573 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 35 Portland 4 46:00.2
29 585 Torsten Kjellstrand Team S+M 47 Portland 4 46:02.5
30 631 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 49 Portland 4 46:30.2
31 682 Mark Adamski 39 Portland 4 46:33.8
32 516 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo 48 Camas 4 46:37.1
33 789 Marcelo silva 4 46:40.1
34 767 Eric Todd Keeney 40 Portland 4 46:40.6
35 769 Mitch Yoder Team S+M 4 46:46.9
36 530 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 Portland 4 46:49.0
37 774 Joseph Marek Team S+M 45 Oregon City 4 46:58.5
38 651 Andrew Meigs 4 47:00.3
39 504 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 37 Portland 4 47:02.9
40 546 Burk Webb 40 Portland 4 47:08.4
41 533 Jeff Steiner 42 St Helens 4 47:09.8
42 639 Bob Williams River City Bicycles 49 Portland 4 47:19.9
43 678 Johnny Baldwin 4 47:29.1
44 663 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 40 Salem 4 47:29.2
45 820 Eric Pool 4 47:33.8
46 596 Chad Morris Cycle Sport 35 Klamath Falls 4 47:35.2
47 658 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo 44 Portland 4 47:37.3
48 580 Matt James Portland Velo 41 Portland 4 47:45.8
49 806 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 43 Portland 4 47:55.6
50 669 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 51 Corvallis 4 47:59.1
51 593 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo 4 48:01.5
52 591 Jeff Spencer 44 Clackamas 4 48:06.1
53 620 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo 39 Vancouver 4 48:15.7
54 554 Mark Friel 35 Portland 4 48:24.2
55 752 Alan Whitney 4 48:35.0
56 777 Tim Milone 39 Portland 4 48:35.8
57 746 Jordan Freeauf 4 48:39.1
58 723 Duncan Parks Portland 4 48:46.4
59 747 Charles David 4 48:48.3
60 707 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete 39 4 48:54.7
61 623 Matt Eisiminger 41 Lake Oswego 4 48:58.2
62 691 Paul Kelly 42 Lake Oswego 4 49:02.2
63 535 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 44 Hood river 4 49:06.8
64 768 Collin Whitehead 36 Portland 4 49:16.5
65 506 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 36 Beaverton 4 49:18.9
66 586 Ty Milford 36 Portland 4 49:21.3
67 616 Mike Nettleton 35 4 49:26.5
68 614 Robert King Portland Velo 41 Banks 4 49:35.1
69 517 Eric McMurtry 43 Portland 4 49:45.1
70 689 Steve McCallion 4 49:52.4
71 779 John Spiegel 40 Portland 4 49:52.4
72 505 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 40 Sherwood 4 49:58.9
73 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4 50:06.6
74 583 Stephen Lambert Bambro 45 Portland 4 50:11.0
75 709 Mike Murphy Currier Cycle Repair 42 Portland 4 50:12.8
76 575 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 42 Camas 4 50:16.5
77 567 James Medeiros Cyclepath Racing 45 Beaverton 4 50:20.8
78 542 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 4 50:22.0
79 608 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active 35 Portland 4 50:25.2
80 725 Robin Wessel 38 4 50:27.1
81 634 Chris Brannen Project 529 35 Vancouver 4 50:41.3
82 753 James Williams 39 4 50:44.1
83 801 Mike Packer 44 Vancouver 4 50:47.7
84 526 Robbin Gibbens 49 Beaverton 4 50:51.3
85 770 Matthew Sellens 4 50:53.6
86 759 Shaun Conley 4 50:54.9
87 745 Lee Stocker Team S+M 46 Portland 4 50:58.4
88 551 Jim Straight 40 Portland 4 51:00.5
89 633 Frank Verhoorn Team Rose City Beaverton 4 51:02.6
90 721 Dave Torrance 38 Portland 4 51:03.5
91 677 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato 37 Portland 4 51:03.7
92 564 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M 43 Portland 4 51:06.6
93 665 David Andres 45 Newberg 4 51:06.9
94 728 David Thorpe 41 Portland 4 51:11.2
95 511 Mark Brazier 38 Hillsboro 4 51:13.2
96 705 Matt Montagne MDBS 36 Portland 4 51:13.7
97 825 Micaehl Donaghu 4 51:15.7
98 592 David Smith 49 Portland 4 51:17.4
99 565 Ed Chrisman Team S+M 42 Portland 4 51:22.9
100 783 Garth Ankeny 35 Portland 4 51:28.9
101 726 Doug Rehberg 44 Portland 4 51:33.8
102 610 Chris Williams Bike City Racing 40 Portland 4 51:49.2
103 574 Dave Wingard River City Bicycles 46 Portland 4 51:52.1
104 638 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 48 Portland 4 52:13.9
105 822 Joel Thompson 4 52:13.9
106 824 David Munro 4 52:16.5
107 821 James Braun 4 52:40.0
108 512 David Strader Southtown Velo 42 Hillsboro 4 39:07.4
109 766 Tad Gotting 48 Portland 4 39:20.2
110 621 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB 40 Portland 4 39:34.4
111 760 Cliff Allen 37 Portland 4 39:35.9
112 819 Dave Cockburn 3 39:39.3
113 823 Dean Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo 3 39:56.4
114 818 Brent Qualls 3 40:04.7
115 576 Mark McMurtry 38 Portland 3 40:06.0
116 514 Robert James 39 Portland 3 40:09.4
117 645 Henry Annen 3 40:12.5
118 646 Randy Benthin 3 40:18.5
119 698 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 3 40:26.0
120 793 Tom Nilan 46 Portland 3 40:29.9
121 722 jared granger Artisan Family Racing 35 Wilsonvile 3 40:39.8
122 502 Russell Gober Olson's Bicycles 42 Forest Grove 3 40:44.4
123 637 Ed Cook Jr 33 3 41:18.8
124 814 Michael Clark 3 41:39.4
125 560 Alan Reaume 44 Portland 3 41:49.3
126 528 Gary Smith 48 Aloha 3 42:02.2
127 625 Philip Meyrick 46 West Linn 3 42:02.5
128 683 Larry Coxen 48 Portland 3 42:39.3
129 817 Josh Winicki 3 42:49.5
130 816 Aaron Stensvad 3 42:51.8
131 611 Todd Williams Bike City Racing 35 Portland 3 42:52.0
132 744 Todd Borkowitz 3 42:55.1
133 679 Jim Hendrickson Fall Line-Silverton 37 Silverton 3 43:05.4
134 617 David English Mclain Velo 46 Portland 3 46:13.2
135 692 Reginald Lee Baddlands 49 Portland 3 46:22.4
136 654 Charles Ramsay Viva L'amour 43 Portland 3 49:10.4
137 791 Richard Desmond 49 Portland 3 49:21.7
138 724 Kevin Fish 45 3 49:21.7
139 815 Morgan Beller United Finance 3 51:41.5
140 522 John Rodakowski 43 Portland 3 51:53.7
141 603 Jon Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 46 Portland 3 47:45.8
DNF 803 Troy Severson Team Muffin 43 Portland 2 52:50.2
DNF 562 Dan Burton Team S+M 49 Portland 2 53:17.7
DNF 632 Mike Davis 48 Tigard 1
DNF 762 Stephen Shaw 47 Portland 1
DNF 805 Mac Lutz 38 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 411 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 52 Salem 4 41:52.9
2 433 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 50 Corvallis 4 44:16.5
3 418 William Zale 50 Portland 4 44:59.5
4 444 Cosmic Miller Vista Ridge Velo Mst Men A 4 45:08.7
5 414 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 50 Lake Oswego 4 45:14.8
6 416 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 51 Portland 4 46:00.6
7 481 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend 50 Bend 4 46:12.4
8 417 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 50 Portland 4 46:42.2
9 435 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 54 Portland 4 46:53.5
10 403 James Thiele Team Rose City 51 Hillsboro 4 46:54.2
11 495 Terry Knight 53 Vancouver 4 47:01.2
12 465 unknown 4 47:01.7
13 437 Dieter Hoffmann 51 Portland 4 47:04.9
14 420 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 52 Portland 4 47:09.9
15 402 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 4 47:17.2
16 456 Dave Guettler River City Bicycles 51 4 47:20.1
17 424 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 59 Bend 4 47:48.4
18 409 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 52 Forest Grove 4 48:45.9
19 458 Mark Ontiveros River City Bicycles 50 Portland 4 48:52.2
20 410 Chris Rycewicz Southtown Velo 56 Lake Oswego 4 48:55.4
21 426 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Corvallis 4 48:58.9
22 431 Paul Montgomery Team S+M 56 Portland 4 48:59.1
23 451 Steven Miller 54 Portland 4 49:12.1
24 474 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles 52 Portland 4 49:18.0
25 408 Peter Spir Team S+M 53 Lake Oswego 4 49:42.2
26 422 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 50 Bend 4 49:47.1
27 494 Jeffrey Post-Holberg 53 Oi 4 49:54.2
28 450 Rick Gregory 55 Eugene 4 49:59.6
29 401 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 55 Hillsboro 4 50:08.2
30 441 Kevin Chudy bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 4 51:37.6
31 400 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 62 Wilsonville 3 38:39.4
32 503 Bruce Werner 3 38:42.8
33 504 Tom Anderson 3 38:44.1
34 440 Mark Hildebrandt 52 Tigard 3 39:05.6
35 479 Gerry Parson 52 Portland 3 39:14.6
36 404 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 63 Portland 3 40:04.3
37 501 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3 40:18.2
38 477 David Yurk 51 3 40:46.3
39 502 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 3 40:51.0
40 442 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 55 Portland 3 41:16.6
41 492 Edward Dalton Showers Pass 53 Portland 3 41:30.9
42 439 John Eric Lutz 62 Portland 3 41:31.1
43 457 Tim Hanrahan 55 Portland 3 41:36.1
44 405 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 63 Milwaukie 3 42:35.1
45 497 Don Moote Speedshot 51 Portland 3 42:38.1
46 453 Mike Reightley 51 Bend 3 42:46.2
47 449 David Anderson The Bike Gallery 56 Portland 3 42:49.8
48 484 Brad Pinkstaff 54 Rainier 3 42:54.0
49 470 steve juda 59 McMinnville 3 44:02.9
50 455 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 54 West Linn 3 44:29.2
51 480 Tom James 52 Beaverton 3 44:29.2
52 473 David Gratke 50 Portland 3 45:31.0
53 421 Einar Traa Portland Velo 65 3 46:23.4
54 430 Edward Lanton 57 Portland 3 46:52.7
55 499 Henry Armendariz 3 48:04.7
DNF 412 Steve Lacey Guinness Cycling Team 54 Portland 3
DNF 436 Ed Barker 62 Portland 2

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 605 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 36 Portland 4 45:09.0
2 604 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood river 4 45:55.5
3 609 William Goritski Tireless Velo 47 Camas 4 46:01.3
4 639 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 48 Bend 4 46:54.0
5 602 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 39 Portland 4 47:27.2
6 630 Eileen Kelly-Foulston 4 47:35.9
7 641 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 38 Bend 4 47:59.3
8 617 Laura Hagen Mountain View Cycles 40 Hood river 4 48:10.9
9 601 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo 43 Portland 4 48:20.8
10 606 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 35 Portland 4 48:58.8
11 628 jennifer wardell Mountain View Cycles Hood river 4 49:16.1
12 642 Hillary Currier BURSP 39 Portland 4 49:37.9
13 615 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 41 Portland 4 50:38.5
14 614 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept 37 Portland 3 37:59.1
15 656 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3 38:15.7
16 624 Angela Horton Gapay Olson's Hammer 41 Cornelius 3 39:25.6
17 608 Ann Goss Tireless Velo 35 Camas 3 39:56.7
18 626 Elaine Bothe Acme Motor Wear 43 Portland 3 40:03.9
19 600 Gwen Kurilik Staccato Gelato 35 Portland 3 40:50.1
20 644 Robyn Pfeifer 3 40:54.1
21 613 Danielle Machon Team Beer 35 Portland 3 41:24.2
22 636 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 44 Portland 3 41:36.7
23 663 Julia Fudge Poplollies Eugene 3 42:12.8
24 358 Theresa Ford PDX 3 44:05.5
25 651 Wendi Straight 3 44:59.5
26 643 Mel Lueck Olson's Hammer 40 Aloha 3 45:16.3
27 629 Laurie Daley bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 3 47:53.3
28 623 Rachael Parker Olson's Hammer 40 Forest Grove 3

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City
1 720 Julie Jennings Sunnyside Sports 45 Hermiston
2 703 Mary Skrzynski 46 Portland
3 715 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 46 Lake O
4 702 Jan Moss Team Group Health 47 Portland
5 710 Pam Reid Team Rose City 51 Portland
6 726 Evelyn West Team S+M 48
7 704 Meg Mautner Bike Central 48 Portland
8 711 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo 51 Camas
9 721 Debra Stolt-Krichko 48 Damascus
10 708 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 47 Portland
11 722 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 55 Hillsboro
12 733 Susan Moote 48 Portland
13 701 Debra Windus United Finance 55 Portland
14 712 Lisa Campbell 49 Beaverton
15 709 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Corvallis
16 707 Renee Pype Team S+M 51 Portland
17 728 Kay Pinkstaff 50 Rainier
18 705 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 52 Portland
19 714 Darquise Cloutier Team Lantern rouge 45 Vancouver

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 728 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 5 46:59.2
2 737 Anderson Folts Veloshop 21 Portland 5 47:02.7
3 822 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 5 47:04.5
4 948 Louie Fountain 5 47:10.3
5 949 JT Fountain Paradise Creek Bicycles 5 47:28.5
6 802 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 5 47:34.1
7 716 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 31 Hillsboro 5 47:38.3
8 875 Craig Etheridge AVA Seattle 5 47:47.1
9 771 Slate Olson HUP United 35 Portland 5 48:07.0
10 740 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 33 Portland 5 48:16.0
11 733 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 37 Portland 5 48:41.1
12 821 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia 28 5 49:05.8
13 725 John Rollert WebCyclery.com Bend 5 49:11.2
14 951 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 5 49:14.0
15 777 Landon Masterfield OrganicAthlete 25 Portland 5 49:16.5
16 760 Mike Bene Veloshop 42 Portland 5 49:24.9
17 819 wille Yli-luoma 29 5 49:50.8
18 753 Brian Garretson Veloshop 25 Portland 5 49:54.1
19 756 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo/Marcroft 35 Salem 5 49:58.5
20 715 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 26 Portland 5 50:01.1
21 718 John Dorfer Veloshop 30 Portland 5 50:15.7
22 878 Peter Lunoak The Bike Gallery Portland 5 50:42.2
23 801 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 5 50:46.5
24 870 Patrick Jackson Cog Wild's BCC Bend 5 51:00.4
25 800 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37 5 51:25.4
26 789 Adam Van Dyke Pedal Dynamics Sulton, WA 5 51:26.6
27 781 Andy Meschke 31 Oregon City 5 51:47.1
28 730 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 32 Portland 5 51:50.2
29 755 Sal Collura CoMotion 39 Springfield 5 51:50.6
30 717 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 34 Portland 5 52:19.4
31 736 David Bisers Veloshop 27 Portland 5 52:23.2
32 947 Jeff Tedder 5 52:32.0
33 769 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato 36 Portland 5 52:38.2
34 103 Tony Pereira 5 52:47.4
35 958 Will Watson Gentle Lovers 5 52:48.9
36 965 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 5 52:52.1
37 750 Brian Ellin Veloshop 28 Portland 5 52:56.3
38 833 Peter Lines Staccato Gelato 34 5 53:01.7
39 714 Dan Cheever Evil 40 Portland 5 53:06.2
40 708 Jake Rosenfeld 40 Forest Grove 5 53:10.1
41 839 Damian Riehl 5 53:18.0
42 812 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 5 53:23.4
43 805 Ethan Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 25 5 53:27.2
44 798 josh bartlemay Team Beer 5 53:27.5
45 842 Byron Breeden 5 53:58.5
46 893 Brett Hanshew OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 5 54:10.4
47 815 Boone Tompkins BMF 21 5 54:11.9
48 861 Chris Streight 5 54:14.5
49 935 zachary kovalcik 5 54:16.0
50 806 kyle von Hoetzendorff 5 54:28.9
51 823 joel metz Blackbird 5 54:30.4
52 955 Atlin Sestrich 4 43:53.7
53 939 Mark Pickett Revolver-Cascadia 4 44:17.8
54 726 Tom Rousculp 33 Portland 4 44:25.8
55 860 David German 4 44:25.9
56 721 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing 45 Portland 4 44:36.7
57 742 Joshua Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Portland 4 44:42.6
58 713 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 4 44:47.2
59 862 Wes Cipriotti Life Cycle Bike Shop Creswell 4 44:51.6
60 896 Devin Huseby Portland 4 45:01.3
61 825 Kevin Ziemke 29 4 45:11.3
62 824 Jason Britton Team Wreck 4 45:27.4
63 851 Ken Pace Team S+M 4 45:34.9
64 829 Moffatt Prescott Hutch's-Eugene 4 45:55.9
65 959 Cameron Foucht 4 46:02.6
66 766 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery 22 Portland 4 46:15.6
67 957 Ben Kechlin 4 46:24.0
68 899 Leland Jossy Jr 4 46:33.3
69 871 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor Portland 4 46:37.4
70 848 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 4 46:47.9
71 779 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 31 Portland 4 46:50.1
72 712 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 43 Portland 4 46:59.1
73 827 Brian Pagel 32 4 47:20.7
74 886 Brian Thiel Nike Cycling Aloha 4 47:23.8
75 912 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland 4 47:32.5
76 924 Eric Baldwin 4 47:56.5
77 960 JOSH ALLEN 4 47:56.7
78 832 Jonathan Hall Yerba Buena 4 48:12.6
79 783 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 48 4 48:23.4
80 770 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 42 Portland 4 48:27.3
81 946 Scott Kramer OSU Cycling Club 4 48:40.2
82 956 Donovan Grabowski 4 48:45.7
83 872 Aaron Zarosinski Hal Oregon City 4 48:56.5
84 720 Dylan McNamee Galois 42 Portland 4 49:11.5
85 799 Brady Norman 4 52:01.1
86 731 John Howe Team Beer 38 Portland 4 52:45.8
87 961 Kyle Reyson Showers Pass 4 53:08.8
88 916 Will Cortez Crossniacs Portland 4 53:42.6
89 702 Russell Gober Olson's Bicycles 42 Forest Grove 4 54:39.9
90 723 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 Portland 4 54:42.4
91 963 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB 4 54:44.2
92 950 Dave Trust 4 54:47.0
93 964 Steve Tryrrill 4 47:03.6
94 952 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 4 53:31.7
95 953 Brian Abers Bike Central 4
96 954 Eric Boyd 4
97 877 Boone Tompkins BMF Eugene 3
98 809 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 0 West Linn 3
DNF 837 Brent Ryckman 34 3
DNF 840 Brian McNamara 3 45:44.3
DNF 808 joel madrone Courage 2 48:01.3
DNF 828 Larry Ehmke 29 2 54:13.8
DNF 776 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 45 Portland 1
DNF 988 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City
1 24 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 25
2 25 Jim Ryan
3 7 Monty Happenstance No Po solos 33 Portland
4 27 Joe Papas 16 Portland
5 28 Ben Hayden 17 Portland
6 16 Mike Cobb Clever Cycles 38 Portland
7 34 Brent Mahan
8 35 Carol Bricker
9 21 Shawn McBride 32 Oregon City
10 17 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com 38 Portland
11 14 Daniel Verdugo 14 Vancouver
12 8 Troy Freeman Unicycle Bastards 39 Portland
13 31 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
14 12 Matthew Verdugo 13 Vancouver
15 13 Michael Verdugo 13 Vancouver

Women A

Num Name Team Age City
1 29 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M 34 Portland
2 37 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 39 Portland
3 2 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles 32 Portland
4 17 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 29 Portland
5 12 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 34 Portland
6 24 Heather Wills Veloshop 34 Portland
7 26 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 31 Portland
8 30 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 27 Hood River
9 7 Tina Brubaker Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee Portland
10 40 Sara Johnson
11 20 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
12 14 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland
13 47 Audrey Brown Team S+M 22 Portland
14 3 Sarah Post-Holmberg Portland
15 1 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 33 Portland
16 10 Kori Kunz Poplollies 37 Eugene
17 42 Abby Jenkins Super Relax Concept 24
18 13 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop 33 Portland
19 16 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 37 Portland
20 35 Megan Schubel 33 Portland
21 18 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo 32 Portland
22 49 Ellen Miller
23 28 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 42 Portland
24 27 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 25 Portland
25 50 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete
DNF 21 Michelle Savoie Veloshop 30 Banks

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 163 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 29 4 46:33.0
2 179 Rebecca Richards 25 Portland 4 46:55.7
3 125 Megan Murray Tireless Velo 27 Portland 4 47:25.7
4 167 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports Bend 4 47:42.2
5 140 Brynje Enderle Cyclepath Racing 30 Portland 4 47:49.1
6 116 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 31 Salem 4 47:56.5
7 120 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 27 Portland 4 48:00.0
8 103 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 4 48:07.1
9 176 Sara Salo 26 Corvallis 4 48:12.2
10 153 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team 22 Portland 4 48:13.3
11 133 Maren Nelson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 Salem 4 48:16.7
12 178 Catherine Humblet 31 Portland 4 48:17.6
13 139 Margi Lifsey 34 Portland 4 48:25.7
14 171 Anna Vaughn Portland 4 48:30.1
15 145 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 4 49:12.8
16 190 Mary Zucconi Staccato Gelato 29 4 49:27.5
17 106 Meghan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 22 Corvallis 4 49:34.4
18 807 Abra McNair 4 49:37.1
19 107 Susan Peithman Veloforma 27 Portland 4 49:38.0
20 136 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 31 4 49:40.2
21 164 Samantha Rousculp Team Awesome 33 Portland 4 49:52.3
22 127 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland 4 50:12.0
23 123 Amber Clark Team Beer 31 Portland 4 50:38.6
24 191 Beth Orton 27 3 38:03.6
25 104 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 38 Hillsboro 3 38:11.2
26 113 Heidi Swift Portland Velo 31 Portland 3 38:22.6
27 800 Jenny Vannoy Sorella Forte 34 Salem 3 38:36.4
28 149 Tori Bortman Gracie's Wrench 34 Portland 3 38:38.5
29 162 Joy Armagost 30 Portland 3 38:38.6
30 183 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 3 38:39.8
31 177 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear 31 Portland 3 38:40.0
32 180 EJ Barreto Portland State University Portland 3 39:01.3
33 119 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 32 The Dalles 3 39:27.1
34 808 Tatum Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 3 39:51.8
35 101 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 34 Salem 3 40:02.1
36 801 Noel Fountain 27 Moscow ID 3 40:12.2
37 809 Meredith Gentry 3 40:31.3
38 804 Heather Campbell Team Beer 26 Portland 3 40:45.9
39 173 Brandie Ettinger 3 40:48.1
40 165 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma 27 Portland 3 40:51.0
41 803 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 23 Portland 3 41:03.1
42 805 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 25 Portland 3 41:11.7
43 175 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 3 41:30.9
44 186 Gwyn Blanton 3 41:40.3
45 112 Tiah Keever Veloshop 28 Portland 3 43:44.3
46 187 Emily Tucker 3
DNF 108 Patty Garland Disco Velo 36 Hood River 3
DNF 137 Danielle Booth Team Beer 28 Portland 2
DNF 134 Carey Schleicher-Haselhorst 30 Portland 2
DNF 135 Mary Zucconi Staccato Gelato 29 Portland 1
DNF 100 Kristin Wille Portland Velo Portland

Women Beginner

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 399 Samatha Caligiuri Hutch's Bend Bend 3 38:42.5
2 320 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 3 39:41.4
3 253 Diana Rempe 42 Portland 3 39:47.5
4 410 Bree Edwards Portland 3 39:51.1
5 372 Stephanie Hahn 3 39:56.6
6 229 Devin Vinson 38 Portland 3 39:59.2
7 350 Jessica Pierce 3 40:12.4
8 343 Sara Labarge Portland 3 40:19.7
9 389 Stephanie Akker Richland 3 40:41.1
10 328 Jennie Cambier 3 41:06.8
11 419 Mindy Simmons 3 41:16.3
12 302 Eva VanDeusen Ironclad Performance Wear 26 3 41:38.5
13 402 Katherine Reinhart Springfield 3 41:51.0
14 297 Amy Christie 29 Portland 3 41:56.3
15 271 Suzanne Marcoe 3 42:02.4
16 327 Carrie Barton Velo Bella Corvallis 3 42:03.1
17 363 Maureen Kavanagh Sorella Forte PDX 3 42:11.5
18 353 Rosy Mazaika PDX 3 42:14.5
19 248 Karen Rohr 47 Gresham 3 42:14.8
20 394 Kiersten Lake Portland 3 42:16.6
21 215 Bonnie Hildebrand OrganicAthlete 34 Portland 3 42:17.7
22 210 Yvonne Stenhouse 28 Portland 3 42:35.7
23 369 Nichol Seeley 3 42:42.2
24 285 Adriana Brandner River City Bicycles 32 Portland 3 43:13.8
25 414 Christy Bigelow Portland 3 43:22.9
26 208 tess weir 39 Milwaukie 3 43:48.3
27 257 Katherine Fontaine 26 Portland 3 44:02.2
28 247 Carrie Williams Bike City Racing 46 Portland 3 44:27.9
29 371 Tobin Echohawk Portland 3 44:28.3
30 342 Trista Long Portland 3 44:39.1
31 426 Colleen Gibson 3 44:49.8
32 258 karen lefere Bike City Racing Portland 3 44:59.3
33 355 Ellene Smith 3 45:11.7
34 308 Alexandra Burton 27 Portland 3 45:18.7
35 314 Sarah Bow Staccato Gelato Portland 3 45:20.8
36 255 Annie Cheng 34 Portland 3 45:20.9
37 233 Carol Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 39 Salem 3 45:25.1
38 266 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 34 3 45:25.7
39 274 Erin Goodall Portland 3 45:37.3
40 417 Briana Uherek-Cummings 3 45:38.5
41 234 Gabriela O'Neill 22 Portland 3 45:40.3
42 251 Amanda Durkee 35 3 46:00.8
43 381 Angelia Lovell Portland 3 46:05.2
44 211 Brittany Millard Portland Velo 23 Portland 3 46:07.8
45 395 Eliza Michiels Portland 3 46:28.3
46 362 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo PDX 3 46:30.9
47 351 Melissa Henderson 3 46:49.7
48 287 Mckayla Hansen 26 Hillsboro 3 46:51.3
49 322 Theresa Olson Olsons Bicycles Forest Grove 3 46:53.4
50 368 Stephanie Derham Team Derritsen Portland 3 46:54.1
51 383 Katherine Breene 3 47:02.4
52 390 Sallyanne Ellis Portland 3 47:04.1
53 321 Erika Miranda Portland 3 47:12.2
54 388 Sonja Williams 3 47:17.1
55 420 Amy Solana 3 48:01.5
56 307 Kimberley DiStefano Super Relax Concept 41 Beaverton 3 48:18.2
57 422 Julia Shea 3 48:20.3
58 254 Whitney Stenkamp Bike City Racing 32 Gresham 3 49:07.0
59 360 Marcia Menche PDX 3 49:12.2
60 416 Clare Robinson 3 50:07.4
61 413 Holly Ramer Portland 3 50:14.4
62 415 Lita Glassley 3 50:21.3
63 424 Hannah Moore 3 50:49.9
64 418 Dayna Plummer 3 51:18.4
65 275 Sarah Byers 31 Portland 3 52:44.9
66 423 Linda Jellison 3
67 425 Elisabeth Zeller 2
68 276 Jessica DeCou 25 Portland 2
69 412 Erin Baldwin Portland 2 38:33.7
70 421 Beradine Stillmaker 2 39:51.0
DNF 312 Jenny Welnick Portland State University 32 Portland 1 42:05.1